Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

MTK Global

MTK Global
  • Name: MTK Global
  • Headquarters: Marbella, Spain
  • Acronyms: MTK
  • Promotion Links:

MTK Events

Harris vs. Sandoval Friday, May 14, 2:00 PM ET
Gb Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Harris vs. Sandoval 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jay Harris   vs.   Ricardo Sandoval   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Dignum vs. Sirotkin Saturday, April 17, 3:00 PM ET ESPN+
Gb Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Dignum vs. Sirotkin 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Danny Dignum   vs.   Andrey Sirotkin   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky Summers   vs.   Dan Azeez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Ham   vs.   Jack Bateson   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Hughes   vs.   Paul Ryan   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul McCullagh   vs.   Antony Woolery   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Inder Bassi   vs.   MJ Hall   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Edmondson   vs.   Luke Blackledge   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Vazquez vs. Hernandez Friday, April 16, 9:00 PM ET ESPN+
Mx Nuevo León, MX Latin America Region
Vazquez vs. Hernandez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Vazquez   vs.   Isai Hernandez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Uruzquieta   vs.   Miguel Beltran Jr.   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Lopez   vs.   Omar Santillan   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Azael Romero   vs.   Ariel Perez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimerr Espinosa   vs.   Ricardo Diaz Nunez   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Roberto Acosta   vs.   Saul Gutierrez Hernandez   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio De Leon   vs.   Ricardo Salas   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronan Nahuel Sanchez   vs.   Jonathan Escobedo   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Herring vs. Frampton Saturday, April 03, 2:00 PM ET
Ae Ceasars Palace Dubai Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Title Fight Herring vs. Frampton 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamel Herring   defeats   Carl Frampton   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:40 Round 6/12, 16:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Donnie Nietes   defeats   Pablo Carrillo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tursynbay Kulakhmet   defeats   Heber Rondon   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:40 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keyshawn Davis   defeats   Richman Ashelley   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faizan Anwar   defeats   Evgeny Vazem   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fahad Al-Bloushi   defeats   Suraj   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Guerfi vs. Mcgregor Friday, March 19, 5:00 PM ET
Gb Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Guerfi vs. McGregor 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lee McGregor   defeats   Karim Guerfi   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxi Hughes   defeats   Paul Hyland Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 8/12, 22:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shabaz Masoud   defeats   Louis Norman   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 4 of 6, 10:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Robinson   vs.   Billy Allington   Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Bendon   defeats   Eryk Apresyan   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Duffy   defeats   Paul Holt   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:04 Round 3 of 4, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Night to Remember V Saturday, March 13, 3:00 AM ET
Au Nissan Arena Brisbane City, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Bowen vs. Wilkins 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Bowen   defeats   Tom Wilkins   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylah Robertson   defeats   Mai Nixon   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Beck   defeats   Sean McNamara   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Pope   defeats   Nate Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Cameron Hands   defeats   Chris Hunt   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Ching   defeats   David Hadfield   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vegas Larfield   defeats   Jared Fisher   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Crocker vs. Ilbay Friday, March 12, 4:00 PM ET
Gb Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Ilbay vs. Crocker 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lewis Crocker   defeats   Deniz Ilbay   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Cully   defeats   Viktor Kotochigov   via KO/TKO, Straight Left   2:14 Round 2 of 10, 5:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Reynolds   defeats   Robbie Chapman   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carl Fail   defeats   Jordan Dujon   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Lowe   defeats   Ed Harrison   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mace Ruegg   defeats   Levi Dunn   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dubai Fight Series Friday, March 12, 12:00 PM ET
Ae Round 10 Boxing Club Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
de Bruijn vs. Nettey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony de Bruijn   defeats   Isaac Nettey   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 5 of 6, 13:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hany Atiyo   defeats   Medhat El Housny   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 4 of 6, 11:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austine Nnamdi   defeats   Essam El Sayed   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 4, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Nsubuga   defeats   Elly Ssemanda   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 4, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sameer Anwar   defeats   Ben Ankrah   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bader Samreen   defeats   Joshua Barnor   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 4, 5:31 Total Bout Page
MTK Fight Night: Emurlaiev vs. Kunkabayev Saturday, February 27, 10:00 AM ET
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Title Fight Emurlaiev vs. Kunkabayev 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamshybek Kunkabayev   defeats   Server Emurlaiev   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurtas Azhbenov   defeats   Evgeny Smirnov   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Talgat Shayken   defeats   Evgeny Pavko   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abay Tolesh   defeats   Vasily Shtyk   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 5 of 8, 13:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurzhan Makashbayev   defeats   Nurbol Sultanbay   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bagdat Uaydayev   defeats   Sagyndyk Moldashev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Torgynbek Amirov   defeats   Aidyn Sikhymbayev   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rakhat Seitzhan   defeats   Zhanat Zhaksylyk   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 3 of 6, 8:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurdos Tolebay   defeats   Zhandos Yerezhepov   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 3 of 6, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhansaya Rakhymberdi   defeats   Aiym Zhumabay   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aidos Medet   defeats   Bekbossyn Yerkinuly   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Brooklyn to Orlando: Cardenas vs. Contreras Saturday, February 20, 8:30 PM ET
Us Caribe Royale Orlando Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Parker vs. Roman 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Melissa Parker   defeats   Maria Cecilia Roman   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Cardenas   defeats   Angel Antonio Contreras   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Golub   defeats   Luis Eduardo Florez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 6 of 8, 16:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Scuderi   defeats   Yhago Goncalves   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Soto   defeats   Isaiah Varnell   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elon De Jesus   defeats   Alexander Mancil   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 4, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Valdez   defeats   Devon Grant   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas   defeats   Jorge Alberto Careaga   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ofacio Falcon   defeats   Jonathan Gray   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 4, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Francis   defeats   Gonzalo Carlos Dallera   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Lynch   defeats   Vincent Hadley   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 4, 4:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniil Platonovschii   defeats   Michael Gaxiola   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rigas vs. Vukshinaj Saturday, February 20, 2:00 PM ET
De Boxclub Eggenstein Baden-Württemberg, DE Europe Western Region
Rigas vs. Vukshinaj 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Faton Vukshinaj   defeats   Alexander Rigas   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alicia Holzken   defeats   Nana Dokadze   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fedor Michel   defeats   Frane Radnic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pietro Loriga   defeats   Bato Berkatsashvili   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 5 of 6, 12:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adel El Garmoui   defeats   Oktavian Gratii   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Kovrigin   defeats   Mishiko Shubitidze   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
McComb vs. Gwynne Friday, February 19, 5:00 PM ET
Gb Bolton Whites Hotel Bolton Croft, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight McComb vs. Gwynne 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gavin Gwynne   defeats   Sean McComb   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   2:09 Round 7/12, 20:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Antwi   defeats   Darren Tetley   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:57 Round 6/10, 17:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   DP Carr   defeats   Dean Dodge   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark McKeown   defeats   Brad Daws   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:14 Round 2 of 6, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pierce O'Leary   defeats   Irvin Magno   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Donovan   defeats   Siar Ozgul   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elliot Whale   defeats   Jamie Stewart   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Sameer   defeats   Kearon Thomas   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Guerfi vs. Mcgregor (Postponed) Saturday, February 06, 12:00 PM ET
Ae Caesars Palace Dubai Dubai, AE
Guerfi vs. Mcgregor (Postponed) Friday, January 22, 2021
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England
Ward vs. Bjornsonn Friday, January 15, 2021
Ae Conrad Dubai Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Ward vs. Bjornsson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Steven Ward   vs.   Thor Bjornsson   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Waseem vs. Boca Saturday, December 19, 2020
Pk Punjab Governers House Lahore, Punjab Asia South Region
Waseem vs. Boca 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Muhammad Waseem   defeats   Jeny Boy Boca   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Usman Wazeer   defeats   Carlos Lopez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Independence Day: Radchenko vs. Kunkabayev Friday, December 18, 2020
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Radchenko vs. Kunkabayev 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamshybek Kunkabayev   defeats   Serhiy Radchenko   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Sultanbay   defeats   Miras Ertanov   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Torgynbek Amirov   defeats   Alimzhan Tursunov   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sultan Zaurbek   defeats   Vladyslav Melnyk   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Seitzhanov   defeats   Evgeny Vazem   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Talgat Shayken   defeats   Maxim Churbanov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abay Tolesh   defeats   Bakhrom Payazov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurdos Tolebay   defeats   Murat Turmanbetov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rakhat Seitzhan   defeats   Yerasyl Akranbek   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanat Sangyl   defeats   Vyacheslav Salibaev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Odil Sattibekov   vs.   Berikbay Nurymbetov   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektas Kassenay   defeats   Aidos Yerzhanuly   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhansaya Rakhymberdi   defeats   Zhaina Zhabykbay   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aidar Sharibayev   defeats   Shovkat Khalilov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanagat Manatuly   defeats   Nursultan Nuridenov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurslan Sabirov   defeats   Duman Izimov   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sagyndyk Moldashev   defeats   Abay Kuandykov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniyar Zhaksylyk   vs.   Zhandyr Sultangaliyev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arman Sailau   defeats   Miras Zhenissov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Berdimuratov   defeats   Raiymbek Tukenov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ualikan Bissengulov   defeats   Mikhail Krinitsyn   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bagdat Uaydayev   defeats   Aidyn Sikhymbayev   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Mwangi vs. Saheb Saturday, December 05, 2020
Ae Round 10 Boxing Club Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Mwangi vs. Saheb 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicholas Mwangi   defeats   Sk Saheb   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalid Naseer   defeats   G Mallikharjuna   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sultan Al Nuaimi   defeats   Santhosh Srinivasa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fahad Al-Bloushi   defeats   Pankaj Malik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Contract Finals Wednesday, December 02, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Dickens vs. Walsh 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   James Dickens   defeats   Ryan Walsh   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricards Bolotniks   defeats   Serge Michel   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:50 Round 10/10, 29:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harlem Eubank   defeats   Daniel Egbunike   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fearghus Quinn   defeats   Scott James   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Azim   defeats   Ed Harrison   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James McGivern   defeats   Jordan Ellison   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
McGowan vs. Kulakhmet Wednesday, November 11, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight McGowan vs. Kulakhmet 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tursynbay Kulakhmet   defeats   Macaulay McGowan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Rafferty   defeats   Tom Hill   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Donovan   defeats   Jumanne Camero   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Edmondson   defeats   Scott Williams   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Martin   defeats   Inder Bassi   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Murrell   defeats   Dale Arrowsmith   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
MTK Fight Night Kazakhstan Sunday, November 01, 2020
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Title Fight Ertanov vs. Imakhanov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miras Ertanov   defeats   Daryn Imakhanov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 8 of 8, 23:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Sultanbay   defeats   Yerasyl Akranbek   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Torgynbek Amirov   defeats   Nurbolat Bekbauov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alimzhan Tursunov   defeats   Beket Kozhabekov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Kokhanchik   defeats   Ualikan Bissengulov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bagdat Uaydayev   defeats   Rustam R Rustamov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aidos Medet   defeats   Vyacheslav Salibaev   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murat Turmanbetov   defeats   Zhandyr Sultangaliyev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Berdimuratov   defeats   Bagdaulet Bolatbay   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miras Zhenissov   defeats   Odil Sattibekov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yernur Akhylbek   defeats   Salamat Keulimzhayev   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 4 of 4, 9:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanat Sangyl   defeats   Nurslan Sabirov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sagyndyk Moldashev   defeats   Assylbek Tastulek   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 4, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektas Kassenay   defeats   Temirlan Konirbay   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harris vs. Braithwaite Sunday, October 18, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McKinson vs. Harkin 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael McKinson   defeats   Martin Harkin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jay Harris   defeats   Marcel Braithwaite   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Butler   defeats   Ryan Walker   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul McCullagh   defeats   Ben Thomas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rotunda Rumble: Kotochigov vs. Hughes Friday, October 09, 2020
Ae The Rotunda at Caesars Palace Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Title Fight Hughes vs. Kotochigov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Hughes   defeats   Viktor Kotochigov   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faizan Anwar   defeats   JR Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hovhannes Bachkov   defeats   Samuel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Salah Abdelghany   defeats   Blane Hyland   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolly Lambert Fogoum   defeats   Austine Nnamdi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MTK Golden Contract Finals Wednesday, September 30, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Davies vs. McKenna 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ohara Davies   defeats   Tyrone McKenna   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serge Michel   defeats   Liam Conroy   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:39 Round 4/10, 10:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Fail   defeats   Robbie Chapman   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Ward   defeats   Jone Volau   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Hamilton   defeats   Genadij Krajevski   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bolotniks vs. Burton: MTK Golden Contract Saturday, September 26, 2020
Lv Studio 69 Vidzeme, LV Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Bolotniks vs. Burton 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricards Bolotniks   defeats   Hosea Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturs Ahmetovs   defeats   Vladyslav Baranov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kristaps Bulmeistars   defeats   Pavel Semjonov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Rozentals   defeats   Pjotr Filatov   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 6, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Myronets   defeats   Stefano Capone   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 4, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturs Gorlovs   vs.   Felipe Nsue   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mārcis Grundulis   defeats   Brayan Mairena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitri Bezus   defeats   Morgan Dessaux   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juris Zundovskis   defeats   Jegors Zurkovs   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 6, 6:52 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Munoz unfazed by first career loss: 'I'm just focused on the next win I'm going to get'
  • MMAFighting.com : Freddie Roach: ‘When Ben Askren knocks Jake Paul on his ass… YouTube will have itself a new most-viewed video highlight’
  • MMA Junkie : Ali Abdelaziz: Middleweight title picture will be resolved after UFC on ESPN 22
  • MMA Weekly : Julia Budd expects to shine at Bellator 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Francis Ngannou’s striking coach believes Ngannou can beat Tyson Fury with proper preparation
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC sells to Anthem Sports and Entertainment, future cards to air on AXS TV and Fight Network
  • The Athletic : ‘A guardian angel looking over me’: How quick thinking and a lifetime of training saved the life of one Bellator prospect
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Kelvin Gastelum snaps losing skid with decision win over Ian Heinisch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results (9 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Weekly : Christian Lee defends ONE Championship title in devastating fashion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 23 official poster: Light heavyweights Dominick Reyes, Jiri Prochazka eye title contention
  • MMA Junkie : Ricardo Ramos off UFC on ESPN 22 due to COVID-19 protocols; Bill Algeo fight scrapped
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT 2 video: Christian Lee demolishes Timofey Nastyukhin in less than 2 minutes to retain lightweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 22 pre-event facts: Andrei Arlovski hits 35-fight UFC milestone
  • MMA Junkie : ONE on TNT II results: Champ Christian Lee stuns Timofey Nastyukhin with first-round TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Ramos withdraws from UFC Vegas 24 after positive COVID-19 test
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker on potential title calls after UFC on ESPN 22: 'Maybe I'll surprise everybody'
  • MMA Junkie : Despite having title, Vadim Nemkov keeping 'hungry fighter' mindset for Bellator grand prix
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT II video: Shuo Wang knocks out Kyu Sung Kim with vicious elbow