Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

MTK Global

MTK Global
  • Name: MTK Global
  • Headquarters: Marbella, Spain
  • Acronyms: MTK
  • Promotion Links:

MTK Events

Hyland Jr. vs. Walsh Friday, February 19, 3:00 PM ET ESPN+
Title Fight Hyland Jr. vs. Walsh 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paul Hyland Jr.   vs.   Liam Walsh   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Guerfi vs. McGregor Friday, January 22, 7:00 PM ET
Gb Production Park Studios Redditch, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Guerfi vs. McGregor 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Karim Guerfi   vs.   Lee McGregor   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean McComb   vs.   Gavin Gwynne   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Golden Contract Finals Wednesday, December 02, 2:00 PM ET
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Dickens vs. Walsh 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   James Dickens   defeats   Ryan Walsh   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricards Bolotniks   defeats   Serge Michel   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:50 Round 10/10, 29:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harlem Eubank   defeats   Daniel Egbunike   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fearghus Quinn   defeats   Scott James   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Azim   defeats   Ed Harrison   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James McGivern   defeats   Jordan Ellison   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
McGowan vs. Kulakhmet Wednesday, November 11, 2:00 PM ET
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight McGowan vs. Kulakhmet 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tursynbay Kulakhmet   defeats   Macaulay McGowan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Rafferty   defeats   Tom Hill   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Donovan   defeats   Jumanne Camero   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Edmondson   defeats   Scott Williams   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Martin   defeats   Inder Bassi   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Murrell   defeats   Dale Arrowsmith   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
MTK Fight Night Kazakhstan Sunday, November 01, 9:00 AM ET
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Title Fight Ertanov vs. Imakhanov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miras Ertanov   defeats   Daryn Imakhanov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 8 of 8, 23:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Sultanbay   defeats   Yerasyl Akranbek   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Torgynbek Amirov   defeats   Nurbolat Bekbauov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alimzhan Tursunov   defeats   Beket Kozhabekov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Kokhanchik   defeats   Ualikan Bissengulov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bagdat Uaydayev   defeats   Rustam R Rustamov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aidos Medet   defeats   Vyacheslav Salibaev   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Murat Turmanbetov   defeats   Zhandyr Sultangaliyev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Berdimuratov   defeats   Bagdaulet Bolatbay   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miras Zhenissov   defeats   Odil Sattibekov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yernur Akhylbek   defeats   Salamat Keulimzhayev   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 4 of 4, 9:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanat Sangyl   defeats   Nurslan Sabirov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sagyndyk Moldashev   defeats   Assylbek Tastulek   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 4, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektas Kassenay   defeats   Temirlan Konirbay   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harris vs. Braithwaite Sunday, October 18, 2:00 PM ET
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McKinson vs. Harkin 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael McKinson   defeats   Martin Harkin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jay Harris   defeats   Marcel Braithwaite   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Butler   defeats   Ryan Walker   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul McCullagh   defeats   Ben Thomas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rotunda Rumble: Kotochigov vs. Hughes Friday, October 09, 12:00 PM ET
Ae The Rotunda at Caesars Palace Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Title Fight Hughes vs. Kotochigov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Hughes   defeats   Viktor Kotochigov   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faizan Anwar   defeats   JR Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hovhannes Bachkov   defeats   Samuel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Salah Abdelghany   defeats   Blane Hyland   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lambert Fogoum   defeats   Austine Nnamdi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
MTK Golden Contract Finals Wednesday, September 30, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Davies vs. McKenna 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ohara Davies   defeats   Tyrone McKenna   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serge Michel   defeats   Liam Conroy   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:39 Round 4/10, 10:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Fail   defeats   Robbie Chapman   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Ward   defeats   Jone Volau   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Hamilton   defeats   Genadij Krajevski   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bolotniks vs. Burton: MTK Golden Contract Saturday, September 26, 2020
Lv Studio 69 Vidzeme, LV Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Bolotniks vs. Burton 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricards Bolotniks   defeats   Hosea Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturs Ahmetovs   defeats   Vladyslav Baranov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kristaps Bulmeistars   defeats   Pavel Semjonov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Rozentals   defeats   Pjotr Filatov   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 6, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Myronets   defeats   Stefano Capone   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 4, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturs Gorlovs   vs.   Felipe Nsue   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mārcis Grundulis   defeats   Brayan Mairena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitri Bezus   defeats   Morgan Dessaux   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juris Zundovskis   defeats   Jegors Zurkovs   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 6, 6:52 Total Bout Page
MTK Fight Night Kazakhstan Wednesday, September 23, 2020
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Nurymbetov vs. Seitzhanov 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ray Seitzhanov   defeats   Berikbay Nurymbetov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 5/10, 14:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yedil Kozhamberdiyev   defeats   Mukhitdin Rajapbaev   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurtas Azhbenov   defeats   Arkadi Harutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nursultan Isakhan   defeats   Assylbek Tastulek   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alimzhan Tursunov   defeats   Vyacheslav Salibaev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Torgynbek Amirov   defeats   Zamanbek Danabekov   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbolat Bekbauov   defeats   Nurdos Zhumak   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yerasyl Akranbek   defeats   Abylaikhan Bitimov   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurbol Sultanbay   defeats   Miras Zhenissov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daryn Imakhanov   defeats   Zhanbolat Akimkul   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miras Ertanov   defeats   Adilet Dameshov   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rakhat Seitzhan   defeats   Shovkat Khalilov   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Talgat Shayken   defeats   Bakhrom Payazov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Piodena vs. Ahmadi Saturday, September 12, 2020
Mx Round 10 Boxing Club Veracruz, MX Latin America Region
Piodena vs. Ahmadi 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hasibullah Ahmadi   defeats   Allan Piodena   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 6, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fahad Al-Bloushi   defeats   Ayubu Tezikoma   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Mwangi   defeats   Emad Elhabily   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faizan Anwar   defeats   Shadick Kasule   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lambert Fogoum   defeats   John Bosco Lubega   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalid Naseer   defeats   Kenneth Ssengombe   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephane Fondjo   defeats   Jeremiah Sserwadda   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bowes vs. Brown Wednesday, September 02, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Bowes vs. Ennis-Brown 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Akeem Ennis-Brown   defeats   Philip Bowes   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Azeez   defeats   Andre Sterling   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 9/10, 25:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Padraig McCrory   defeats   Mickey Ellison   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elliot Whale   defeats   Corey McCulloch   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harlem Eubank   defeats   Martin McDonagh   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 8 of 8, 23:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark McKeown   defeats   Levi Dunn   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 6, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Crocker vs. Greene Wednesday, August 26, 2020
Gb Production Park Studios Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Crocker vs. Greene 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lewis Crocker   defeats   Louis Greene   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:02 Round 7/10, 20:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Taylor   defeats   Darren Tetley   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee McGregor   defeats   Ryan Walker   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 5/10, 12:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Cully   defeats   Craig Woodruff   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fearghus Quinn   defeats   Robbie Chapman   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James McGivern   defeats   Jamie Quinn   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
MTK Fight Night Kazakhstan Sunday, August 23, 2020
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Akberbayev vs. Kunkabayev 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamshybek Kunkabayev   defeats   Issa Akberbayev   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:00 Round 2 of 8, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saparbay Aidarov   defeats   Abay Tolesh   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Baloyev   defeats   Yury Bykhautsou   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tursynbay Kulakhmet   defeats   Sagadat Rakhmankul   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Talgat Shayken   defeats   Berikbay Nurymbetov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurdos Tolebay   defeats   Nurzhan Makashbayev   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Seitzhanov   defeats   Talgat Bertleuov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Kotochigov   defeats   Andrei Isayeu   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:16 Round 3 of 10, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Carroll vs. Hughes Wednesday, August 12, 2020
Gb LS Live Wakefield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Carroll vs. Hughes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Hughes   defeats   Jono Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean McComb   defeats   Siar Ozgul   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sahir Iqbal   defeats   Maredudd Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig MacIntyre   defeats   Ishmael Ellis   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 5 of 8, 14:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pierce O'Leary   defeats   Jacob Quinn   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 4 of 6, 9:20 Total Bout Page
MTK Fight Night Kazakhstan (Postponed) Saturday, July 18, 2020
Kz Tynyshpayev Academy of Transport and Communications Almaty, KZ
McComb vs. Evans (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Gb Ulster Hall Belfast, Northern Ireland
McKinson vs. Greene (cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Gb York HallYo London, England
Turarov vs. Duran Saturday, March 28, 2020
Kz Halyk Arena Almaty, KZ
Golden Contract (cancelled) Friday, March 20, 2020
Gb York Hall London, England
Gb Brentwood Centre Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Dignum vs. Meli 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Danny Dignum   defeats   Alfredo Meli   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 9/10, 24:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaisee Benjamin   defeats   Shaquille Day   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Gilley   defeats   Curtis Felix Jr.   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Hawley   defeats   Josh Adewale   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Wells   defeats   Zygimantas Butkevicius   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin McDonagh   defeats   Chris Adaway   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Martin   defeats   MJ Hall   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randal Barlow   defeats   Kevin McCauley   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Reavell   defeats   Scott Williams   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchell Frearson   defeats   Angel Emilov   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Donnelly   defeats   Pavel Albrecht   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 6, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ae Caesars Palace Dubai Abu Dhabi, AE Middle East Region
Title Fight Lasisi vs. Jimenez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aliu Bamidele Lasisi   vs.   Norbelto Jimenez   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nurtas Azhbenov   defeats   JR Magboo   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ionut Baluta   defeats   TJ Doheny   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Mateo Tapia   defeats   Steve Collins Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rohan Date   defeats   Rivo Kundimang   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faizan Anwar   defeats   Gideon Agbosu   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sultan Al Nuaimi   defeats   Sulis Barrera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhan Kossobutskiy   defeats   Abraham Tabul   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 8, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lalrinsanga Tlau   defeats   Haidari Mchanjo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis vs. Corrie Saturday, February 29, 2020
Gb Eagles Community Arena Newcastle upon Tyne, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Corrie vs. Ellis 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ellis Corrie   defeats   Chad Ellis   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeff Saunders   defeats   Edvinas Puplauskas   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Ornsby   defeats   Qasim Hussain   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Robinson   defeats   Phil Williams   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Webster   defeats   Andrius Ruzas   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Laws   defeats   Jan Prokes   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 6, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Maphosa   defeats   Moises Mojica   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Hill   defeats   Serge Ambomo   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Troy Williamson   defeats   Daniel Urbanski   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 6, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Davydenko   defeats   Lee Reeves   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Gair   defeats   Jiri Svacina   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt McCallum   defeats   Vaidas Balciauskas   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Farrell   defeats   Jan Ardon   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Contract: Semi Finals Friday, February 21, 2020
Gb York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Walsh vs. McCullagh 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryan Walsh   defeats   Tyrone McCullagh   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Dickens   defeats   Leigh Wood   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ohara Davies   defeats   Jeff Ofori   via KO/TKO, Over Hand Right   1:06 Round 6/10, 16:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone McKenna   defeats   Mohamed Mimoune   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Burim Ahmeti   defeats   Ryan Hibbert   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Inder Bassi   defeats   Zygimantas Butkevicius   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elliot Whale   defeats   Lee Hallett   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Hamilton   defeats   John Shearer   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 4, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Joyce vs. Haskins: MTK Fight Night Belfast Saturday, February 01, 2020
Gb Ulster Hall Belfast, Northern Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Joyce vs. Haskins 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Oliver Joyce   defeats   Lee Haskins   via KO/TKO, Ref Stopped the Fight   2:54 Round 5/10, 14:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean McComb   defeats   Mauro Maximiliano Godoy   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Cully   defeats   Joe Fitzpatrick   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Crocker   defeats   John Thain   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pierce O'Leary   defeats   Liam Richards   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Padraig McCrory   defeats   Lewis van Poetsch   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Bradley   defeats   Michael Horabin   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damien Sullivan   defeats   Jiri Svacina   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruairi Dalton   defeats   Jose Aguilar   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Alexandre Pantoja ‘felt really bad for a week’ due to COVID-19 infection, eyes February return vs. Manel Kape
  • MMA Junkie : Seven-fight UFC veteran Justin Ledet among four to part ways with promotion
  • MMA Weekly : Garry Tonon remains undefeated after hard fought win over Koyomi Matsushima at ONE: Big Bang
  • MMA Junkie : Artem Lobov targets seven-figure paydays in boxing, happy to 'whoop' Jake Paul
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc-Andre Barriault settles ostarine positive test with NAC, USADA
  • MMA Junkie : Compared to MMA, Claressa Shields says boxing is sexist
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Holland gives props to Marvin Vettori for ‘finally becoming a man,’ but not picking him to win at UFC Vegas 16
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Bokang Masunyane land a head kick from the heavens at ONE Championship 122
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 16 staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 19 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • UFC.com : Statement on Marc-Andre Barriault
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 16: Hermansson vs. Vettori weigh-in face-offs video
  • MMAFighting.com : Julian Marquez to fight Maki Pitolo at UFC 258
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 19 predictions: Can Marvin Vettori top Jack Hermansson on short notice?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 19 video: Jack Hermansson, Marvin Vettori talk and smile during faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 16 weigh-in results: Ovince Saint Preux misses weight for first time, headliners official
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 16 weigh-in results: Hermansson vs. Vettori official, but Saint Preux misses weight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 16: Hermansson vs. Vettori Live Results
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Ovince Saint Preux & Gian Villante
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul has garnered callouts from across the sports world. Here's a look.