Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Born To Fight

Born To Fight
  • Name: Born To Fight
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: BTF
  • Promotion Links:

BTF Events

Milano In The Cage 7 Saturday, November 23, 2:00 PM ET
It PalaEolo Ferno, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Born To Fight Saturday, July 13, 2019
It Voghera, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Born To Fight: Colosseum 7 Saturday, June 29, 2019
It Piazza Castello Sassari, Sardegna Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marogna vs. Brighenti 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirco Marogna   defeats   Andrea Brighenti   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Abdoul Sow   defeats   Paolo Zorzi   via KO/TKO, Forfait   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Alessio Ibba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Pagani   defeats   Geazi Souza   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Nicola Chessa   defeats   Luca Armetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriana Fusini   defeats   Michela Demontis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Manovali   defeats   Antonello Dettori   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hazan   defeats   Fabio De Luca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damiano Fogliata   defeats   Vincenzo Muzzu   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Luzzu   defeats   Simone Baselli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Biccheddu   defeats   Marco Carlotti   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessio Chessa   defeats   Gilberto Sitzia   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Raffagnini   defeats   Luca Polis   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giuliano Ciadu   defeats   Roberto Dire   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
It Spirito di Prateria Piossasco, Piemont Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Prezioso vs. Azzouzi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamal Azzouzi   defeats   Lorenzo Prezioso   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azzouzi Monir   defeats   Federico Nicotera   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BTF Sunday, May 26, 2019
Via Padova in the Cage Sunday, May 12, 2019
It District Club Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Lugano in the Cage 2 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Ch Lugano Expo Lugano, TI Europe Western Region
Zocco vs. Kulinich 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberta Zocco   defeats   Anastasia Kulinich   via Submission, Tap on ground & pound   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Caretti   defeats   Leonardo Carletti   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Capone   defeats   Sergio Gavinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Reali   defeats   Alfonso Palumbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Acosta   defeats   Alessandro Magone   via Submission, Kneebar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Elabd   defeats   Alessandro Esposito   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Convertino   defeats   Cristian Coscione   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Sterpetti   defeats   Alessandro Lupieri   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Baranzini   defeats   Giorgio Accorinti   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Imbriaco   defeats   Simone Picariello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Cesaro   defeats   Cosimo Totaro   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milano In The Cage 6 Saturday, November 17, 2018
It Pala Yamamay Busto Arsizio, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Zorzi vs. Vičić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paolo Zorzi   vs.   Ivan Vičić   Ends in a No Contest   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Nannini   defeats   Sergio Pesce   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregorio Davide La Torre   defeats   Emanuele Zardo   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Pasquali   defeats   Alex Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Conti   defeats   Mihai Sirbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Domenico Colucci   defeats   Nicola Lapalombella   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Riondato   defeats   Tommaso Sanna   via Submission, Rear-naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Sterpetti   defeats   Lorenzo Prezioso   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuele Troia   defeats   Muca Burham   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mircea Pascalau   defeats   Danilo Messina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guido Cominelli   defeats   Salvatore Menza   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurizio Salazar   defeats   Davide Lanzillotta   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Lupieri   defeats   Alessio Fabrizi   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Esposito   defeats   Simone Frangiamore   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sciani   defeats   Demijan Pijesa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Imbriaco   defeats   Gennaro Palumbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Milanesio   defeats   Daniele Lombardo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Mihail Yordanov   defeats   Vincenzo Bevilacqua   via Submission, Rear-naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Lugano in the Cage 1 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Born To Fight Sunday, June 19, 2016
It Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Tournament 1 Sunday, October 18, 2015
It Palamico Castelletto sopra Ticino, Piemonte Europe Western Region
Valli vs. di Munno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Valli   defeats   Umberto di Munno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Iuliano   defeats   Matteo Machet   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pietro Mormino   defeats   Giulio Serra   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Rosi   defeats   Umberto Rota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Milano in the Cage 5 Saturday, June 13, 2015
It Palaper Province of Monza and Brianza, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Nosenzo vs. Lato 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Nosenzo   defeats   Alberto Lato   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Giacomo Amabili   defeats   Kirill Kryukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Leonardo D'Auria   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Marco Manara   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Gianmarco Romeo   defeats   Christian Balsamo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Donatella Panu   defeats   Patrizia Gibelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Danilo Belluardo   defeats   Simone Iuliano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Mulas   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Fusi   defeats   Stefano Canella   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milano in the Cage 4 Saturday, May 03, 2014
It Lombardy, IT Europe Western Region
Milano in the Cage 3 Saturday, May 04, 2013
It Lombardy, IT Europe Western Region
Milano in the Cage 2 Saturday, April 21, 2012
It Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Milano in the Cage 1 Saturday, May 07, 2011
It Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship announces ‘Iranian Hulk’ for 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira not ‘afraid’ of Khabib Nurmagomedov, welcomes future fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Artem Lobov vs. Jason Knight 2 full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 9 Results: Jason Knight avenges loss to Artem Lobov with fifth-round KO, Joey Beltran captures heavyweight title
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 22 fighter bonuses awarded to finishers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC São Paulo bonuses: James Krause, Randy Brown, Ricardo Ramos earn big, Charles Oliveira moves closer to history
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo in Tweets: Pros react to Jan Blachowicz’s narrow win, split draw in co-main
  • MMA Weekly : Jan Błachowicz squeaks past ‘Jacare’ Souza in UFC on ESPN+ 22 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz bests ‘Jacare’ Souza in forgettable UFC Sao Paulo headliner
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 9 live blog: Lobov vs. Knight 2
  • MMAFighting.com : After fiery open, Mauricio ‘Shogun’ Rua and Paul Craig wrestle to split draw
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Sao Paulo Post-fight Press Conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo live blog: Blachowicz vs. Jacare
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Charles Oliveira knocks out Jared Gordon in first round at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira knocks out Jared Gordon in first round at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo live blog: Shogun vs. Craig
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 9 Results: Lobov vs. Knight 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Davy Gallon KOs UFC vet Ross Pearson with spectacular ‘rolling thunder’ kick
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 234 results & highlights: Linton Vassell dominates Sergei Kharitonov