Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Born To Fight

Born To Fight
  • Name: Born To Fight
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: BTF
  • Promotion Links:

BTF Events

Milano In The Cage 9 Saturday, November 05, 12:00 PM ET
Milano In The Cage 8 Saturday, May 07, 1:00 PM ET
Palazzetto dello Sport Gerenzano, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Botti vs. Gavinelli 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Botti   defeats   Sergio Gavinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Pugliesi   defeats   Matteo Capaccioli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marta Pankiv   defeats   Alice Maniccia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianluca Scottoli   defeats   Paolo Scaglia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hantig   defeats   Antonio Convertino   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mihail Lavraniuc   defeats   Munir Fandi   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Nacer   defeats   Leonardo Ravasini   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gjeta Prenga   defeats   Monir Azzouzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silvio Burgio   defeats   Dylan Mulattieri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Davide   defeats   Alex Pastore   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivaylo Nikolov   defeats   Mattia Ricagni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seif Mohamed   defeats   Michael Bellotti   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Baranzini   defeats   Ovidio Lucator   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
David Da Silva   defeats   Eddy Biba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Stefano Baumgartner   defeats   Stefano Manna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Costel Pomohaci   defeats   Nikola Gogov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lugano In The Cage 4 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Lugano Expo Lugano, TI Europe Western Region
Walid vs. Krupenkin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Walid   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simone Patrizi   defeats   Umberto di Munno   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ponzio   defeats   Gianluca Scottoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariagiovanna Vai   defeats   Nadiya Ovchynnikova   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Khadim Dia   defeats   Domenico Facchinieri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bertinazzi   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siarhey Varabyou   defeats   Riccardo Caputo   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Mazzeo   defeats   Alessandro Esposito   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Nacer   defeats   Matteo Crispo   via Submission, Mataleao   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Simone Attolino   defeats   Alexander Tulbu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Monir Azzouzi   defeats   Noe Meili   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Filippone   defeats   Simone Manno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gjeta Prenga   defeats   Alessandro Davide   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BTF Tournament Sunday, October 10, 2021
PalaBadminton Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Capone vs. Rossi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessandro Capone   defeats   Alessandro Rossi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milano in the Cage 7 Sunday, May 02, 2021
Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pagliariccio vs. Lupoli 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michelangelo Lupoli   defeats   Tanio Pagliariccio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Alex Tripodi  defeats  Marco Esposito via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Domenico Facchinieri  defeats  Mihail Lavraniuc via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Andrei Oniscenco  defeats  Alessio Tuppini via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Alessandro Esposito  defeats  Alessandro Borsello via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Khadim Dia  defeats  Pierre Masina via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Dylan Hantig  defeats  Gaetano Granato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Nicholas d'Elia  defeats  Mattia Ricagni via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lugano in the Cage 3 Saturday, December 07, 2019
City Expo Lugano, TI Europe Western Region
Zorzi vs. Rigau 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paolo Zorzi   defeats   Xavier Rigau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Teodoro Scolieri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Saccaro   defeats   Ismael Foscarini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edoardo Di Gregorio   defeats   Thomas Squadrito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuele Sabatino   defeats   Nicholas d'Elia   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Esposito   defeats   Shefki Shabedini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milano In The Cage 7 Saturday, November 23, 2019
PalaEolo Ferno, Lombardy
Born To Fight Saturday, July 13, 2019
Voghera, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Spirito di Prateria Piossasco, Piemont Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Prezioso vs. Azzouzi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamal Azzouzi   defeats   Lorenzo Prezioso   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monir Azzouzi   defeats   Federico Nicotera   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Born To Fight Sunday, May 26, 2019
Via Padova in the Cage Sunday, May 12, 2019
District Club Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Lugano in the Cage 2 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Lugano Expo Lugano, TI Europe Western Region
Zocco vs. Kulinich 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberta Zocco   defeats   Anastasia Kulinich   via Submission, Tap on ground & pound   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Caretti   defeats   Leonardo Carletti   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Capone   defeats   Sergio Gavinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Reali   defeats   Alfonso Palumbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abraham Acosta   defeats   Alessandro Magone   via Submission, Kneebar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Elabd   defeats   Alessandro Esposito   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Convertino   defeats   Cristian Coscione   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Sterpetti   defeats   Alessandro Lupieri   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Baranzini   defeats   Giorgio Accorinti   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Imbriaco   defeats   Simone Picariello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Cesaro   defeats   Cosimo Totaro   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milano In The Cage 6 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Pala Yamamay Busto Arsizio, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Zorzi vs. Vičić 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paolo Zorzi   vs.   Ivan Vičić   Ends in a No Contest   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Nannini   defeats   Sergio Pesce   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregorio Davide La Torre   defeats   Emanuele Zardo   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Pasquali   defeats   Alex Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Conti   defeats   Mihai Sirbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Domenico Colucci   defeats   Nicola Lapalombella   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Riondato   defeats   Tommaso Sanna   via Submission, Rear-naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Sterpetti   defeats   Lorenzo Prezioso   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuele Troia   defeats   Muca Burham   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mircea Pascalau   defeats   Danilo Messina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guido Cominelli   defeats   Salvatore Menza   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurizio Salazar   defeats   Davide Lanzillotta   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Lupieri   defeats   Alessio Fabrizi   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Esposito   defeats   Simone Frangiamore   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sciani   defeats   Demijan Pijesa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Imbriaco   defeats   Gennaro Palumbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Milanesio   defeats   Daniele Lombardo   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Mihail Yordanov   defeats   Vincenzo Bevilacqua   via Submission, Rear-naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Palaeola Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Super Mazzate di Natale 2017 Sunday, December 17, 2017
Palaeolo Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Hantig vs. Cavallaro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Hantig   defeats   Nicola Cavallaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lugano in the Cage 1 Saturday, December 02, 2017
La Gerra Gymnasium Lugano, TI Europe Western Region
Rubino vs. Foscarini 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Ismael Foscarini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Franklyn Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Orlando D'Ambrosio   defeats   Gabriel Conti   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Konrad   defeats   Raffaele Spallitta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Biyong   defeats   Gennaro Micillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Yepez   defeats   Giuseppe Mancuso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Palamico Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Super Mazzate di Natale 4 Sunday, December 18, 2016
Palamico Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Dermenji vs. Fernandez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tudor Dermenji   defeats   Erik Fernandez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to the Head   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Born To Fight Tuesday, November 08, 2016
Boffalora sopra Ticino, Lombardy Europe Western Region
PalaAmico Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Diolosà vs. Pugliesi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Pugliesi   defeats   Tommaso Diolosà   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Super Mazzate di Natale 3 Sunday, December 20, 2015
Palamico Castelletto Ticino, Piemont Europe Western Region
Tournament 1 Sunday, October 18, 2015
Palamico Castelletto sopra Ticino, Piemonte Europe Western Region
Valli vs. di Munno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Valli   defeats   Umberto di Munno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Iuliano   defeats   Matteo Machet   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pietro Mormino   defeats   Giulio Serra   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Rosi   defeats   Umberto Rota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Milano in the Cage 5 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Palaper Province of Monza and Brianza, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Nosenzo vs. Lato 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Nosenzo   defeats   Alberto Lato   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Giacomo Amabili   defeats   Kirill Kryukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Leonardo D'Auria   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Marco Manara   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Gianmarco Romeo   defeats   Christian Balsamo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Donatella Panu   defeats   Patrizia Gibelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Danilo Belluardo   defeats   Simone Iuliano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Mulas   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Fusi   defeats   Stefano Canella   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Joseph Holmes vs. Alen Amedovski - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Alen Amedovski 12% Joseph Holmes 88%
  • Alen Amedovski (8-2-0) IT is the #114th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • Joseph "Ugly Man" Holmes (7-2-0) TX, US is the #111th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada