Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Valley Fight Series

Valley Fight Series
  • Name: Valley Fight Series
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: VFS
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: VFS MMA

VFS Events

VFS 14: PRO-AM MMA, MUAY THAI, & BJJ Saturday, February 24, 8:00 PM ET Internet PPV
Table Mountain Casino Resort Friant, CA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cash vs. Kiser 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Cash   vs.   Alexey Kiser   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Albert Gonzales  vs.  Shane Nozaki Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Elizondo Jr.   vs.   Esteban Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andrew Nguyen  vs.  Sergio Guerrero Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
JT Donaldson   vs.   Art Becerra   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marqus Blevins   vs.   Joseph Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Chavez   vs.   Tyler Miller   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diamond Templeton   vs.   Marcelino Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andrew Nguyen  vs.  Daniel Compton Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Larry Gonzales   vs.   Mike Morales   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael San Nicolas  vs.  Elijah Valdivia Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaiah Acosta   vs.   Cesar Perez   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harper Wheeler   vs.   Taylor Becerra   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Enemencia Perez   vs.   Juanita Perez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Storm Heredia  vs.  Lonzel Lewis Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Javier Zavala   vs.   Cesar Arcila   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stephen Sanchez   vs.   Lee Saldana   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
JUAN CADAVID   vs.   Luke Armistead   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryan Rullen   vs.   Ty Kashiwamura   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   John Mello  vs.  Misais Baca Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jojo Pacubas   vs.   Tyler Childers   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leo Ramos   vs.   Morris Aldaco   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Manriquez   vs.   Jake Johnston   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oliver Lara   vs.   Bobby Liles   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rene Lemus Cortes   vs.   Landon McKinstre   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brittney Aviles  vs.  Trinity Garza Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Noah Ozuna  vs.  David Cruz Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seidy Aviles  vs.  Payten Landaverde Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Audrey Landaverde  vs.  Jillian Vollhardt Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Asher Yescas  vs.  John-David Ferguson Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Collin Stiner   vs.   Josiah Pires   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Parreira Jr  vs.  Aaron Cato II Confirmed   Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Murguia  vs.  Mark Vicencio Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
VFS 13: PRO-AM Saturday, November 04, 2023
Table Mountain Casino Resort Fresno, CA US West Region
Perez vs. Lewis 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Perez   defeats   Chris Lewis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Destanie Yarbrough   defeats   Brittney Spinks   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Marqus Blevins   defeats   Sergio Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Miller   defeats   Arturo Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Delsid   vs.   Omar Reneau   Ends in a No Contest, Strikes to the Back of the Head   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Acuavera   defeats   Diamond Templeton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Sutherland   defeats   Andrew Nguyen   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mariscal   defeats   Joseph Palacios   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kail Melton   defeats   Drew Preheim   via Submission, Verbal Tapout   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Watkins II   vs.   Daniel Bradley   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
George Aldaco   vs.   Eddie Garcia   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaiah Acosta   vs.   Jonathan Del Angel   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zachary Rodriguez   vs.   Danny Moreno   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stuart Smith   vs.   Ramon Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ian Russell   vs.   Kache Palacio   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Guillen   vs.   Cesar Arcila   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcus Washington   vs.   Kaleo Lagapa   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Morris Aldaco   vs.   Collin Hargreaves   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bobby Esquer   vs.   Emiliano Perez   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Javier Zavala   vs.   Michael Deon   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Juan Jimenez  vs.  Andrei Tudose Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael San Nicolas  vs.  Jeffrey Bonilla Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Janelle San Nicolas  vs.  Savanah Encelewski Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Devan Gutierrez  vs.  Damien Sok Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
VFS 12 Saturday, August 05, 2023
Hanford Civic Auditorium Hanford, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Miller vs. Guerrero 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Miller   defeats   Devin Guerrero   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelica Pimentel   defeats   Enemencia Perez   via Submission   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Melendez   defeats   Drew Preheim   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Aguiniga   defeats   Paul Furr   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedya Chobanyan   defeats   Daniel Bradley   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Rodriguez   defeats   Daniel Islas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Garcia   defeats   Frank Corral III   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 2:33 Total Bout Page
Jacklyn Green   defeats   Chelsea Mitchell   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Ramon Hernandez   defeats   Brandon Campo   via Submission   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Simon Paez   defeats   Trae Garton   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Stiner   defeats   Jose Jr Villasenor   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Marcus Washington   defeats   Edgar Salcedo   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Moes   defeats   Samuel Richard Mora   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Arcila   defeats   Emiliano Perez   via Submission   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Gardner   defeats   Christian Lopez   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Janelle San Nicolas  defeats  Cienna Gutierrez via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Neto Nuno  defeats  Doyle Pritchard via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
VFS 11 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Hanford Civic Auditorium Hanford, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mariscal vs. Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Jimenez   defeats   David Mariscal   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enoch McCottrell   defeats   Felix Dela Peña   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Simons   defeats   Erik Quinones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Delsid   defeats   Daniel Bradley   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Enemencia Perez   defeats   Elisa Polanco   via Submission, Unanimous   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Miller   defeats   Brandon Campo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Watkins II   defeats   Gianni Garcia   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Aguiniga   defeats   Eathon Rider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Russell   defeats   Jekiah Price   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Roach   defeats   Samuel Richard Mora   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Lopez   defeats   Morris Aldaco   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Jacob Clark   defeats   Jose Jr Villasenor   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Moises Lamas   defeats   Seth Upton   via Submission   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarron Sullivan   defeats   Blake Gallardo   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Navarrete   defeats   Nathanael Paullin   via Submission   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
VFS 10 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Kings County Fairgrounds Hanford, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Antonio vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Antonio   defeats   Severiano Perez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Bonilla   defeats   Jonathan Burdick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Preheim   defeats   Corbin Deadwiley   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Santos   defeats   Joseph Palacios   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Cornejo   defeats   Jordan Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Corral III   defeats   Jonathon Simpson   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elisa Polanco   defeats   Enemencia Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
John Vargas   defeats   Jordan Dillman   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jason Bryson   defeats   Joey Barthelemy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Esquer   defeats   Seth Upton   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Russell   defeats   Mitchel Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tavious Hunter   defeats   Matthew Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adarsh Mathew   defeats   Aolani Moku   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
VFS 9 Saturday, August 27, 2022
The Wakehouse Reedley, CA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Quinones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Evan Cha  defeats  Jacob Clark via Decision, Referee   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesse Vazquez  defeats  Justin Nunes via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rey Duran  defeats  Jacob Swengel via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Rodriguez  defeats  Nestor Zavala via Decision, Referee   Rounds Bout Page
Erik Quinones   defeats   Zachary Rodriguez   via Submission   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Irizarry   defeats   Nouel Toma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Antonio   defeats   Alec Acuavera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Preheim   defeats   Omar Reneau   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Bonilla   defeats   Brandon Campo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Enemencia Perez   defeats   Julia Mansfield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Garcia   defeats   Gabriel Badilla   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 2:30 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Ascencio   defeats   Matt Fraser   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerson Hernandez   defeats   Daniel Islas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bradley   defeats   Juan Campos   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Santos   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Anthony Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Martinez   defeats   William Parke   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Severiano Perez   defeats   Marc Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
VFS 8 Saturday, May 28, 2022
The Wakehouse Reedley, CA US West Region
Parker vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Perez   defeats   Romello Parker   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bonilla   defeats   Keoni Terorotua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Antonio   defeats   Severiano Perez   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Zachary Rodriguez   defeats   Danny Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Irizarry   defeats   Chris Chavez   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Campo   defeats   Pedro Negrete   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Quinones   defeats   Gerson Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nouel Toma   defeats   Jason Bryson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Bonilla   defeats   Brysen Kubota   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
VFS 7: Fight Night In Hanford Saturday, February 26, 2022
Kings County Fairgrounds Hanford, CA US West Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Silva vs. Young Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Juan Jimenez  vs.  Brandon Cohea Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Zuria  vs.  Jordan Irizarry Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adrian Silva   defeats   Mark Young   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bonilla   defeats   JJ Buckner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Wilson   defeats   Marc Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Delsid   defeats   Brit Lippincott   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bradley   defeats   Frank Corral III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Moreno   defeats   Zachary Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Quinones   defeats   Andy Soriano   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Christian Antonio   defeats   Marlon Watkins II   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Brandon Campo   defeats   Miguel Alvizar-Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Salas   defeats   Joe Hill   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Trujillo   defeats   Giovanni Ascencio   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Jahaciel Mendivil   vs.   Felix Dela Peña   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
VFS 6 Saturday, August 21, 2021
The Wakehouse Reedley, CA US West Region
Blevins vs. Ruel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marqus Blevins   defeats   Jonathan Ruel   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marlon Watkins II   defeats   Jordan Irizarry   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Zuria   defeats   James Delsid   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Wilson   defeats   RJ Draper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eliot Aguayo   defeats   Thomas Dozier   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Bryson   defeats   Joseph Vokes   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Preheim   defeats   Danny Moreno   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Zachary Rodriguez   defeats   Daniel Islas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Ata   defeats   Thomas Perkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Fraser   defeats   Peter Silva   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Marroquin   defeats   Steve Antonio   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Nouel Toma   defeats   Ryan Rundle   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bradley   defeats   Michael Rincon   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
Alex Bonilla   defeats   Byron Duran   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Antonio   defeats   Joey Barthelemy   via Submission   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VFS 5 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Reedley Armory Reedley, CA US West Region
Reneau vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Perez   defeats   Omar Reneau   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Ingram   defeats   Severiano Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Delsid   defeats   Kastriot Useni   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Marqus Blevins   defeats   Roderick Antery   via Submission   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Danny Moreno   defeats   Daniel Islas   via Submission   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 2:27 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Ruel   defeats   Brandon Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Rosaroso   defeats   Antonio Garza   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 2:13 Total Bout Page
Peter Silva   defeats   Thomas Tarrant   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
Paul Taeza   defeats   Jordan Irizarry   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Ballin   defeats   Brendan Ward   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Dillon   defeats   Liovardo Garfias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
VFS 4: Night of Champions Saturday, May 11, 2019
The Wakehouse Reedley, CA US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Melton vs. Agbahiwe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konye Agbahiwe   defeats   Kail Melton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Kircher   defeats   Martin Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Reneau   defeats   Hack Culling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Graf   defeats   Cody Scharmer   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Delsid   defeats   Solomon Valentine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sterling Ingram   defeats   Michael Green   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Silva   defeats   Isaiah Perez   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Rosaroso   defeats   Laren Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jed Hurst   defeats   Brendan Ward   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marqus Blevins   defeats   Ozan Cay   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Lopiccolo   defeats   Daniel Islas   via Submission   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Severiano Perez   defeats   Cartre Warren   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 2:14 Total Bout Page
VFS 3 Saturday, October 20, 2018
The Wake House Reedley, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mariscal vs. Franklin Jr. 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ Perez   defeats   Ruben Castaneda Jr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mariscal   defeats   Bryant Franklin Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Fernandez   defeats   Craig Solesbee   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Omar El-Sahlah   defeats   Drew Preheim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sterling Ingram   defeats   Jose Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage Due to Cut   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Ruel   defeats   Peter Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 2:52 Total Bout Page
Martin Gomez   defeats   Devin Hanna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Vazquez   defeats   Simon Paez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Delsid   defeats   Ruben Rivera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Severiano Perez   defeats   Isaiah Perez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 2:13 Total Bout Page

  • Bloody Elbow : ‘Don’t you dare fail me’ — Brian Ortega panicked after rolling ankle during UFC Mexico City intro
  • Middle Easy : Brian Ortega Explains How Injuring His Ankle During Introductions Affected Him Against Yair Rodriguez
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Zellhuber wants Paddy Pimblett at Noche UFC: 'I'm tired of watching him beat old Mexicans'
  • MMAFighting.com : Brandon Royval plans to keep ‘spoiling parties,’ take Alexandre Pantoja’s title at UFC 301
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Addresses ‘Crazy’ Crowd Brawl At UFC Mexico: ‘I Don’t Think It’s A Bad Look For The UFC’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 post-event facts: Yair Rodriguez hits unprecedented career slump
  • MMAFighting.com : Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios scrapped from UFC Mexico City just before walkouts, Turcios disputes UFC Vegas 87 re-booking announcement
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega explains freak UFC Mexico City injury, calls out ‘disrespectful’ behavior toward Alexander Volkanovski
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to Make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White more than bullish on UFC's Mexico future after P.I. opening
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Favors Francis Ngannou Over Anthony Joshua But Says He’d Beat ‘The Predator’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 303 & 306 Announced!
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler hopes Alexander Volkanovski takes longer layoff after back-to-back knockout losses
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Royval aims to 'keep spoiling parties' against Alexandre Pantoja after UFC Mexico win
  • Bloody Elbow : 8 more ADCC 2024 invites won, Mackenzie Dern returning to BJJ? – Grappling Report
  • Jits Magazine : Masakazu Imanari Lands Wild Comeback Armbar At RIZIN Landmark 8
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City, The Morning After: The Sport’s Greatest Nail
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones expects Francis Ngannou to lose to Anthony Joshua: ‘Sorry, Francis’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega reacts to bizarre ankle roll before big UFC Mexico win, plays it cool on possible title shot