Boxing Promotion

Hard Hitting Promotions

Hard Hitting Promotions
  • Name: Hard Hitting Promotions
  • Headquarters: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: HHP
  • Promotion Links:

HHP Events

Farmer vs. Castillo Saturday, March 02, 7:00 PM ET
Showboat Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Farmer vs. Luques Castillo 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tevin Farmer  defeats  Alan Isaias Luques Castillo via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Villanueva  vs.  Jorge Gonzalez Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiyaan Butt  defeats  Jonathan Perez via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 4 of 6, 11:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Istvan Bela Orban via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 6, 6:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Vines  defeats  Nelson Morales via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 4 of 6, 11:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Gonzalez  defeats  Orlando Collins via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Vanorden  defeats  Elias Ajuwa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Live Championship Boxing Friday, September 29, 2023
Ballys Park Place Hotel Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Title Fight Pizarro vs. Garcia 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Esteban Garcia via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 8/10, 23:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romuel Cruz  defeats  Dominique Griffin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Vines  defeats  Isiah Hart via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efrain Cruz  defeats  Naheem Parker via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Morales  defeats  Kelvin Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Muhammad  defeats  Peter Caballero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cali Box  defeats  Rueben Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devin Price  defeats  George Gethers via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Farmer vs. Sparrow Saturday, June 24, 2023
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Farmer vs. Sparrow 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tevin Farmer  defeats  Avery Sparrow via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Vines  defeats  Dezmond Lucas via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 6, 5:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romuel Cruz  defeats  Jenn Gonzalez via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 4 of 6, 9:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efrain Cruz  defeats  Luis Gonzalez Colon via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Trinidad Vargas  defeats  Luis Ramon Rivera Irizarry via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cruz vs. da Silva Saturday, April 29, 2023
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Cruz vs. da Silva 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   LeAnna Cruz  defeats  Simone da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrick Webster  defeats  Christian Thomas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Rosario  defeats  Joshafat Ortiz via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devin Price  defeats  Nelson Colon via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 4, 7:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Morales  defeats  Deion Clark via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Pizarro vs. Galdino Saturday, March 11, 2023
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Pizarro vs. Galdino 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Paulo Cesar Galdino via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LeAnna Cruz  defeats  Devany Cuevas Torres via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oshae Jones  defeats  Dahianna Santana via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Villanueva  defeats  Christopher Castillo-Maysonet via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Carlos Rivera  defeats  Patrick Okine via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 3 of 6, 8:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Morales  vs.  Kelvin Diaz Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
AC Fight Night Saturday, October 29, 2022
Showboat Hotel Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Young vs. Zaragoza 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Young  defeats  Jose Zaragoza via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sydney Maccow  defeats  Brandon Idrogo via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Dill  defeats  Aaron Newmones via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tunde Fatiregun  defeats  Elijah Lynah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonidas Sopranidis  vs.  Michael Crain Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenyon Sessoms  defeats  Brett Yuschock via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deyshawn Williams  defeats  Kevin Schmidt via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Friday Night Fights Friday, September 16, 2022
The Fillmore Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Ortiz vs. Sayal Lozano 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joshafat Ortiz  defeats  Mario Sayal Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Leonardo  defeats  Pedro Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LeAnna Cruz  defeats  Lilian Almaraz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Carlos Rivera  defeats  Gonzalo Carlos Dallera via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 6, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ramos  defeats  Diuhl Olguin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Villanueva  defeats  Jose Torres via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Axl Melendez  defeats  Abdiel Padilla via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 4, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Boxing Dominion Saturday, July 23, 2022
The Fillmore Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Sparrow vs. Foster III 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Foster III  defeats  Avery Sparrow via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Mario Sayal Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Carlos Rivera  defeats  Nelson Perez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dezmond Lucas  defeats  Daniel Sostre via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Nicolas Pablo Demario via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Davila  defeats  Joshua Maldonado-Garcia via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 4, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Rosario  defeats  Jonuel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tapia vs. Lebron Saturday, March 12, 2022
LIVE Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Tapia vs. Lebron 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Luis Lebron via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Vitor Jones-Freitas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Pino  defeats  Dezmond Lucas via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Carlos Rivera  defeats  Michael Odhiambo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrick Vann  defeats  Brendan O'Callaghan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cesar Espinel-Maldonado  defeats  Anthony Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boardwalk Boxing Series 4 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Showboat Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Tapia vs. Alvarez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Iron Alvarez via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 10/10, 28:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Young  defeats  Luis Midyael Sanchez via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Bravo  defeats  Vitor Jones-Freitas via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 8, 8:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Alvarez  defeats  Josue Rosa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dezmond Lucas  defeats  Antonio Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiyaan Butt  defeats  Jimmy Rosario via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Boardwalk Boxing Series 3 Saturday, October 30, 2021
Showboat Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Bunch vs. Buelvas 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shinard Bunch  defeats  Wilfrido Buelvas via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justice Bland  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Demonte  defeats  Nicholas Collins via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dezmond Lucas  defeats  Cesar Espinel-Maldonado via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boardwalk Boxing Series 2 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Showboat Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Velasquez vs. Rodgers 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thomas Velasquez  defeats  Andrew Rodgers via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wesley Ferrer  defeats  Lonnie Jackson Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahmir Smalls  defeats  Shaquan Moore via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Lebron  defeats  Devon Lira via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 4, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Demonte  defeats  Davon Hall via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tapia vs. Menard Saturday, July 31, 2021
Showboat Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Title Fight Tapia vs. Menard 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Mason Menard via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 10, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Young  defeats  Todd Manuel via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Price  defeats  Edwin Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Conquest  defeats  Wilfredo Garriga via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harold Lopez  vs.  Ricardo Caraballo Ends in a No Contest, Cut From Accident Headbutt   1:28 Round 4 of 6, 10:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Wise  defeats  Luis Solis via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendan O'Callaghan  defeats  Anthony Young via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Webster vs. Pham Saturday, March 07, 2020
Bally's Atlantic City Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Webster vs. Pham 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriel Pham  defeats  Derrick Webster via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Nestor Hugo Paniagua via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 6, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isiah Seldon  defeats  Darryl Bunting via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 6, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Carlos Colon via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 4 of 6, 11:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Velasquez  defeats  Gustavo Molina via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 6, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benny Sinakin  defeats  Leroy Jones via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rock vs. Smith Saturday, October 19, 2019
The Met Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Rock vs. Smith 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Darmani Rock  defeats  Maurenzo Smith via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 4 of 8, 10:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gadwin Rosa  defeats  Danny Flores via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 6, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Jorge Luis Santos Guzman via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 6, 4:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benny Sinakin  defeats  Feraris Golden Jr. via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 4, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Carlos Rivera  defeats  Ricardo Escajeda via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saleem Kelly  defeats  Jordan Rosario via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Jimenez  defeats  Jerrod Miner via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hawkins vs. Byrd Friday, April 26, 2019
The Met Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Hawkins vs. Byrd 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Malik Hawkins  defeats  Andre Byrd via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  vs.  Tre'Sean Wiggins Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sulaiman Segawa  defeats  Gadwin Rosa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darmani Rock  defeats  Mike Bissett via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 8, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Raul Chirino via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 6, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Rosa  defeats  Lucky Holt via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benny Sinakin  defeats  Patrick Pierre via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyhler Williams  defeats  Abdiel Padilla via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 4, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Cuevas vs. Ortiz Saturday, February 23, 2019
The Met Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Cuevas vs. Ortiz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Steven Ortiz  defeats  Jeremy Cuevas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tre'Sean Wiggins  defeats  Samuel Teah via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Hawkins  defeats  Gledwin Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Zack Ramsey via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyhler Williams  vs.  Omar Reyes Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Rodriguez  defeats  Jose Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benny Sinakin  defeats  Ronald Lawrence via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tamar Israeli  vs.  Karen Dulin Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Elliott Brown via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 4, 3:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gadwin Rosa  defeats  Jorge Luis Santos Guzman via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 6, 4:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Rosa  defeats  Willie Anderson via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyhler Williams  defeats  Nyrome Lynch via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
ShoBox: Ennis vs. Serrano Friday, November 16, 2018
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Ennis vs. Serrano 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaron Ennis  defeats  Raymond Serrano via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 10, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Teah  defeats  Kenneth Sims Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Khegai  defeats  Jorge Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Jerome Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gadwin Rosa  defeats  German Meraz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gledwin Ortiz  defeats  Kieran Hooks via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Tapia  defeats  Darnell Pettis via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benny Sinakin  defeats  Darren Gibbs via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Stevens  defeats  Judd Brown via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Haney vs. Menard Friday, May 11, 2018
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Haney vs. Menard 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Devin Haney  defeats  Mason Menard via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Greer Jr.  defeats  Glenn Dezurn via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 8/10, 22:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Khegai  defeats  Adam Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Foster  defeats  Alvin Varmall Jr via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Hector Marengo via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 6, 4:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Duncan  defeats  David Murray via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 4 of 6, 11:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Israel Villela via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milton Santiago  defeats  Jorge Luis Munguia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Hawkins vs. Serrano Friday, March 30, 2018
The Fillmore Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Hawkins vs. Serrano 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Malik Hawkins  defeats  Raymond Serrano via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tramaine Williams  defeats  Pedro Antonio Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Teah  defeats  Orlando Rizo via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronald Ellis  defeats  Teneal Goyco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Efrain Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darmani Rock  defeats  Deon Ronny Hale via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 6, 4:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Pablo Cupul via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joey Alday Jr  defeats  Michael Crain via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 4, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Davis Friday, January 26, 2018
SugarHouse Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Ortiz vs. Davis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Steven Ortiz  defeats  Joshua Davis via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 8, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kennedy Katende  defeats  Lyubomyr Pinchuk via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaron Ennis  defeats  Gustavo Garibay via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 4 of 6, 11:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Berlanga  defeats  Jaime Barboza via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Robinson  defeats  Juan Celin Zapata via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Janelson Bocachica  defeats  Victor Eddy Gaytan via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 5 of 6, 12:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Poindexter Knight  defeats  Jordan Morales via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Robinson vs. Prescott Friday, June 30, 2017
Tropicana Hotel & Casino Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Robinson vs. Prescott 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ray Robinson  defeats  Breidis Prescott via Decision, Technical (headbutt)   10 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Lebron  defeats  Manuel Botis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Lopez  defeats  Charles Clark via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Carto  defeats  Juan Guzman via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Teah  defeats  Ken Alvarez via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 6, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Gonzalez  defeats  Guadalupe Arroyo via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branden Pizarro  defeats  Angel Hernandez via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 6 of 6, 15:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Cuevas  defeats  Jonathan Valarezo via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Dawson  defeats  William Hill via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Ryan Garcia’s credibility is at stake against Devin Haney
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 post-event facts: Max Holloway boosts records, resume with BMF title knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal rips 'diva' Nate Diaz for non-negotiable boxing stipulations
  • Jits Magazine : ADGS Rome 2024: Masters Put Their Skills To The Test As They Seek The Gold
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White mocks PFL selling ‘buy 2, get 2 free’ tickets: ‘You’re having a bad f****** week’
  • MMA Mania : Behave Badly, Get Knocked Out
  • Middle Easy : Alex Pereira Wanted To KO Jamahal Hill For Disrespecting Him, Plans To Move Up To Heavyweight, Reacts To Tom Aspinall’s Cryptic Post
  • Jits Magazine : Alex Pereira Promoted To BJJ Black Belt After UFC 300 Win
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White interested in potential Amanda Nunes comeback vs. Kayla Harrison: 'Would absolutely be fun to see'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300: 10 biggest takeaways from an unforgettable night in Las Vegas
  • MMA Mania : ‘Its Clear For Me, My Next Fight Is Against Max Holloway’
  • MMA Junkie : Arman Tsarukyan envisions 'best-case scenario' knocking out Islam Makhachev in rematch for title
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Explains Why She Didn’t Call Amanda Nunes Out, Down To Face Anybody Once She Becomes UFC Champ
  • The Athletic : Conor McGregor-Michael Chandler fight to headline UFC 303 in June
  • MMA Junkie : Zhang Weili recalls bizarre end to first round vs. Yan Xiaonan at UFC 300: 'I really thought that she was out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway on pointing to canvas vs. Justin Gaethje, being counted out: ‘People needed to get reminded’
  • MMA Mania : ‘The Ultimate Holy Sh-t Moment Of All Time’
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Announces Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler To Headline UFC 303, Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier Set For 302
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira laments not finishing Arman Tsarukyan at UFC 300, vows to ‘come back stronger’
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira: Celebration after KO of Jamahal Hill at UFC 300 'the least that I could do' after trash talk