Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

All Star Boxing

All Star Boxing
  • Name: All Star Boxing
  • Headquarters: Florida
  • Acronyms: ASB
  • Ownership: All Star Boxing, Inc.
  • Promotion Links:

ASB Events

Preciado vs. Hernandez Friday, October 23, 11:00 PM ET
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Preciado vs. Hernandez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Belmar Preciado   defeats   Rodolfo Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otar Eranosyan   defeats   Emiliano Martin Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 8, 10:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Polaco   defeats   Ryan Favela   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Rosario   vs.   Jonathan Gonzalez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moran vs. Colon Friday, October 16, 11:30 PM ET
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Moran vs. Colon 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antonio Moran   defeats   Emanuel Colon   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 6/10, 17:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafayel Simonyan   defeats   Eric Abraham   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 6 of 6, 17:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xander Zayas   defeats   Anthony Curtiss   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Aponte   defeats   Jonathan Conde   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaycob Bradley Gomez-Zayas   defeats   Jonathan Gray   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sanchez vs. Lozano Friday, October 09, 11:00 PM ET
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Sanchez vs. Lozano 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Saul Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Lozano   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Floyd Schofield   defeats   Ricky Esquibel   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Cruz   defeats   John Carrion   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Salome   defeats   Alexander Mancil   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Contreras vs. Flores Friday, October 02, 9:30 PM ET
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Contreras vs. Flores 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dennis Contreras   defeats   Carlos Efrain Flores   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hairon Socarras   defeats   Julio Buitrago   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otar Eranosyan   defeats   Luis Valentin   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Polaco   defeats   Jonathan Burrs II   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Rosario   defeats   Matt Gavers   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moran vs. Solis Friday, September 04, 10:30 PM ET
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Moran vs. Solis 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antonio Moran   defeats   Luis Solis   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 6/10, 16:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikoloz Sekhniashvili   defeats   Alexis Gaytan   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 4 of 6, 10:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Xander Zayas   defeats   Orlando Salgado   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Polaco   defeats   Joshua Sikes   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marques Valle   defeats   Jernato Harris   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Olascuaga   defeats   Edwin Reyes   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 6, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Preciado vs. Contreras Friday, August 28, 2020
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Preciado vs. Contreras 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dennis Contreras   defeats   Belmar Preciado   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 5/10, 14:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Gonzalez   defeats   Diuhl Olguin   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cassius Chaney   defeats   Chauncy Welliver   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otar Eranosyan   defeats   DeShawn Kennedy   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Juarez vs. Vega Friday, August 21, 2020
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Vega 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Axel Aragon Vega   defeats   Saul Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Lebron   defeats   Luis Porozo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ofacio Falcon   defeats   Nelson Colon   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Vargas   defeats   Chauncey Grace   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Dominguez   defeats   Jonathan Correo-Alamo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Rosario   defeats   Solon Staley   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Franco vs. Valdes Friday, August 14, 2020
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Franco vs. Valdes 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricardo Espinoza Franco   defeats   Brandon Valdes   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge De Jesus Romero   vs.   Daniel Lozano   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Polaco   defeats   Elliott Brown   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Alvarenga   vs.   Hysom Sabet   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Francis   defeats   Jose Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Curiel vs. Guarneros Friday, March 13, 2020
Mx Auditorio Blackberry Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Curiel vs. Guarneros 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Curiel   defeats   Rosendo Hugo Guarneros   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denilson Jair Valtierra   defeats   Jose Eduardo Hernandez Rizo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Bercena Reyes   defeats   Brandon Maximo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Antonio Rodriguez   defeats   Jose Andres Andrade Periban   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 8 of 8, 23:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Eduardo Reyes   defeats   Martin Escamilla   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 6, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Romero Hilario   defeats   Pedro Jesus Cadena Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 4 of 4, 9:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Yair Garcia   defeats   Hector Andres Fuentes Alvarez   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 4, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Perez Aguilar   vs.   Orlando Carrillo   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Torres vs. Alejo Friday, March 06, 2020
Mx Auditorio Blackberry Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Torres vs. Alejo 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Armando Torres   defeats   Juan Alejo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Mejia   defeats   Miguel Angel Luna Tlapaya   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesto Salcedo Ortega   defeats   Julio Cesar Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joselyn Casilla Martinez   defeats   Ana Laura Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramses Escamilla   defeats   Edrei Gonzalez Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Ramirez Perez   defeats   Rogelio Perez Marquez   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 6, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Ascanio Martinez   defeats   Oscar Israel Velez   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 4, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Alamo vs. Castaneda Friday, February 28, 2020
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Alamo vs. Castaneda 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yomar Alamo   defeats   Kendo Castaneda   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Gonzalez   defeats   Charlie Serrano   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 4 of 8, 11:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Lebron   defeats   Recky Dulay   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Mason   defeats   Eric Womack   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduard Macaya   defeats   Christian Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Solis   defeats   Zachary Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Conde   defeats   Angel Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Juarez vs. Gonzalez Friday, February 21, 2020
Us Osceola Heritage Center Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Gonzalez 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gonzalez   defeats   Saul Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Rodriguez   defeats   Kaylyn Alfred   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 6 of 6, 16:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robeisy Ramirez   defeats   Rafeal Morales   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Francis   defeats   Julio Buitrago   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 6, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Vargas   defeats   Juan Centeno   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Cruz   defeats   Wayna Reid   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ofacio Falcon   defeats   Sergio Aguilar   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 4, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Irizarry   defeats   Marcello Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pintor vs. Sosa Friday, October 25, 2019
Mx Auditorio Blackberry Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Title Fight Pintor vs. Sosa 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mauricio Pintor   defeats   John Karl Sosa   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 17:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Ivan Bernal   defeats   Jorge Anhuar Batalla Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 8, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Daniel Garcia Lopez   defeats   Omar Periban   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edrei Gonzalez Robles   defeats   Hector Andres Fuentes Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Esparza Ramirez   defeats   Dilan Velasco Segovia   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Figueroa Martinez   defeats   Jonathan Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Anguiano Benitez   defeats   Orlando Carrillo   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Colon vs. Zamora Friday, October 18, 2019
Us Seneca Niagara Resort and Casino Niagara Falls, NY US Northeast Region
Colon vs. Zamora 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emanuel Colon   defeats   Richard Zamora   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maureen Shea   defeats   Edina Kiss   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilfredo Flores   defeats   Adrian Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 4 of 6, 10:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Dejesus   defeats   Jonathan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Garner   defeats   Angel Cotto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ayanna Tramont   defeats   Ashley Futrell   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 4, 3:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Castellano   defeats   Alonzo Davis   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 4, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerffred Ngayot   defeats   Darel Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Saldana vs. Espino Saturday, October 12, 2019
Us Commerce Casino Commerce, CA US West Region
Saldana vs. Espino 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Martin Saldana   defeats   Jonathan Espino   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 6, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terrell Adams   defeats   Fernando Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ikeem Abdullah   defeats   Elliott Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eloy Secundino-tello   defeats   Kealoha Helm   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessie Mandapat   defeats   Rondarius Hunter   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Elias   defeats   David Sample   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Vasquez Santos   defeats   Ivin Colon   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lopez vs. Torres Friday, October 11, 2019
Mx Auditorio Blackberry Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Title Fight Lopez vs. Torres 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Armando Torres   defeats   Ganigan Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Garcia Barragan   vs.   Sergio Mejia   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Palomares   vs.   Flavio Cesar Hernandez Valverde   Ends in a Draw, Technical   2:12 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Ramirez   vs.   Sergio Granados   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Guadalupe Carrillo   defeats   Juan Carlos Galicia Flores   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 4, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Nava Diaz   defeats   Luis Angel Rosas Najera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Sanchez   defeats   Hugo Israel Perez Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Alamo vs. Moran Friday, October 04, 2019
Us Osceola Heritage Park Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Alamo vs. Moran 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yomar Alamo   vs.   Antonio Moran   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fredrick Lawson   defeats   Carlos Winston Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Melendez   defeats   Christian Esquivel   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturs Ahmetovs   defeats   Emmanuel Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deron Thompson   defeats   Ivan Reyes   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 4, 6:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jostin Ortiz-Maysonet   defeats   Rheno Nieto   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 4, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Bernardi   defeats   Jose Ocasio   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Francis   defeats   Isau Duenez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alamo vs. Briceno Friday, August 02, 2019
Us Osceola Heritage Center Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Alamo vs. Briceno 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yomar Alamo   defeats   Salvador Briceno   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeyvier Cintron   defeats   Koki Eto   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orlando Gonzalez   defeats   Aldimar Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henry Lebron   defeats   Edward Kakembo   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 6, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Camacho   vs.   Jonathan Lecona Ramos   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deron Thompson   defeats   Linomar Rios   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 4 of 4, 9:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Pierre   defeats   George Sheppard   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 4 of 4, 11:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jostin Ortiz-Maysonet   defeats   Marco Diaz   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 4, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Juarez vs. Lopez Friday, July 19, 2019
Mx Auditorio Blackberry Mexico City, D.F. Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Lopez 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ganigan Lopez   defeats   Saul Juarez   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Juarez vs. Andrade Friday, March 08, 2019
Mx Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro Mexico City, CDMX Latin America Region
Title Fight Juarez vs. Andrade 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Saul Juarez   defeats   Mario Andrade   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Mejia   defeats   Adrian Curiel   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ana Laura Reyes   defeats   Aide Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Salgado Zambrano   defeats   Jose Zain Palma   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 4, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Garcia Barragan   defeats   Julian Yedras   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Ramirez Casas   defeats   Alejandro Mendoza Castillo   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Armando Garcia   defeats   Mauricio Guerrero Fuentes   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 4, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Espinoza vs. Nunez Friday, March 01, 2019
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Franco vs. Nunez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricardo Espinoza Franco   defeats   Ricardo Nunez   via KO/TKO   Round 10 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrieck Cuevas   defeats   Ed Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hairon Socarras   defeats   Carlos Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge De Jesus Romero   defeats   Felipe Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Velez   vs.   Ryan Pino   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gilberto Rubio   defeats   Ulysses Diaz   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John David Martinez   defeats   Matias Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Melendez   defeats   Isaac Cerda   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessy Cruz   defeats   Eduardo Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mussa Tursyngaliyev   defeats   Vincent Jennings   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blake Davis   defeats   Yendris Rodriguez Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Perez Diaz   defeats   Sergio Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alamo vs. Mendez Friday, February 22, 2019
Us Osceola Heritage Center Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Alamo vs. Mendez 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yomar Alamo   defeats   Manuel Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Monroe   defeats   Jonathan Tavira   via KO/TKO   of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Morales   defeats   Pedro Amigon   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Francis   defeats   Christian Reed   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 4, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Vargas   defeats   Lucas Rafael Baez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deron Thompson   defeats   Ivan Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Garcia   defeats   Linomar Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moran vs. Zuniga Friday, December 07, 2018
Mx Auditorio Blackberry Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Moran vs. Zuniga 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antonio Moran   defeats   Victor Alejandro Zuniga   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 10, 5:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Curiel   defeats   Daniel Romero Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Garcia Barragan   defeats   Rene Santiago Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Garcia Dolores   defeats   Carlos Daniel Garcia Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marilyn Badillo Amaya   defeats   Erika Rodriguez Vilchis   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Enrique Reyes Acatitla   vs.   Daniel Cruz Navarro   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
All Star Boxing: Vargas vs. Espinoza Friday, November 30, 2018
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Franco vs. Vargas 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricardo Espinoza Franco   defeats   Yeison Vargas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrieck Cuevas   defeats   Breidis Prescott   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Livan Navarro   defeats   Wilfrido Buelvas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hairon Socarras   defeats   Mike Oliver   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessy Cruz   defeats   Isaias Martin Cardona Gonzales   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Correa   defeats   Dustin Arnold   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irosvani Duvergel   defeats   Yendris Rodriguez Valdez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Hodge   defeats   Jairus Gladney   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 4, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulysses Diaz   defeats   Fabian Valdez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Melendez   defeats   Jonathan Conde   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez   defeats   Carlos Reyes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
All Star Boxing: Gonzalez vs. Alejo Friday, November 16, 2018
Us Osceola Heritage Center Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Gonzalez vs. Alejo 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gonzalez   defeats   Juan Alejo   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 8/10, 23:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Vargas   defeats   Jorge Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Camacho   defeats   Isaac Cerda   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Ortiz   defeats   Sean Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Maldonado-Garcia   defeats   Christian Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Earl Henry   vs.   Jomal Rodriguez   Ends in a No Contest, Newspaper   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 12 weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 weigh-in results
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 12: Hall vs. Silva weigh-in video and quick results
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Corrales goes off on 'gimmick' Juan Archuleta, plans weight drop for rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 12 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 breakdown: Does Anderson Silva have enough left to shock Uriah Hall?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker talks two-title run for Gegard Mousasi, rates Jake Hager and Henry Corrales wins at Bellator 250
  • MMA Junkie : Jeremy Kennedy vs. Matt Bessette added to Bellator 253
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 250 highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker 'really impressed' after Jake Hager's win in Bellator 250 'dogfight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Looking back at Anderson Silva’s pre-UFC greatness
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad says Sean Brady is out of their fight, wants Mike Perry as a replacement
  • MMA Weekly : Aaron McKenzie hoping a win over Joe Giannetti at LFA 94 moves him closer to the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland recounts horrific motorcycle accident and how he refused to let the injuries end his career
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of Bellator 250 with Kanye West, Slipknot and A$AP Ferg
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 video highlights: Gegard Mousasi shuts down Douglas Lima's two-title quest
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ahead of Anderson Silva’s final UFC fight, Chris Weidman recalls best and worst moments with ‘The Spider’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Marius Zaromskis set for debut at KSW 56 against Andrzej Grzebyk on Nov. 14
  • The Athletic : Uriah Hall: It would be ‘an insult to not try to destroy’ idol Anderson Silva