Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Fighting Slovakia

Cage Fighting Slovakia
  • Name: Cage Fighting Slovakia
  • Headquarters: Komárno, Slovakia
  • Acronyms: CFS
  • Also Known As: Cage Fighting Komárno
  • Promotion Links:

CFS Events

Cage Fighting: Fight Night Friday, December 13, 2019
Sk Športová hala Komárno, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Ristić vs. Szmolka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikoletta Szmolka   defeats   Sanja Ristić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lajos Etelaky   defeats   Vítězslav Rajnoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Csaba Hocz   defeats   Paweł Brandys   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Duba   defeats   Ádám Bódi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Fighting 7 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Hu Audi Arena Győr, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron Europe Eastern Region
Buchinger vs. Golovinov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Roman Golovinov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melinda Fábián   defeats   Karla Benitez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
László Sényei   defeats   Roland Čambal   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Mateus Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vojtech Garba   defeats   Adam Horváth   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Martin Kalucz   defeats   Moussa Coulibaly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Csaba Hocz   defeats   Giorgi Kvelidze   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Dobiaš   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessy Chateauneuf   defeats   Gergely Csibi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Lajos Etelaky   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Nagy   defeats   Nikolas Lukas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Kardos   defeats   Daniel Konyári   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Vadkerti   defeats   Valentin Nagy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Cage Fighting 6: Nové Zámky Saturday, March 23, 2019
Sk Hala Milenium Nové Zámky, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Čambal vs. Soroka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roland Čambal   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Balázs Kiss   defeats   Simon Michálek   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Adam Horváth   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Dobiaš   defeats   Aleksander Mihailović   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Danilo Rackovic   defeats   Ádám Ritter   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Porvaznik   defeats   Richard Dejčík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krisztian Ganyovics   defeats   Ivan Vadkerti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Nagy   defeats   Alan Hanzel   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Horváth Gergely   defeats   Denis Nemec   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Horinek   defeats   Nikolas Kedro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Eliáš   defeats   Schürlein Henrik   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Polák   defeats   Denis Kurina   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tóth András   defeats   Robert Koky   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Konyári   defeats   Kevin Paksi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Cseh   defeats   Antonió Bertok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Fighting Komárno 5 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Sk Mestská športová hala Komárno, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Farkaš vs. Simon 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Denis Farkaš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vojtech Garba   defeats   Martin Kalucz   via KO/TKO   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Gergely Csibi   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via KO/TKO, Corner Threw In Towel   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Baláž   defeats   Tibor Varga   via KO/TKO, Corner Threw In Towel   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michal Dobiaš   defeats   Robi Tsenize   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Porvaznik   defeats   Tomáš Votava   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Schürlein Henrik   defeats   Denis Nemec   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Nagy   defeats   Samir Smaali   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ádám Ritter   defeats   FIlip Kádár   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ján Šipoš   defeats   Roman Sekereš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Buršak   defeats   Mário Dinh   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kurina   defeats   Róbert Rabina   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Horinek   vs.   Arnold Patocs   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Fighting Komarno 4 Friday, May 11, 2018
Sk City Sports Hall Komárno, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Barborík vs. Aranđelovic 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vojto Barborík   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Horváth   defeats   Michal Dobiaš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Istvan Nagy   defeats   Zsolt Balázs   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Mirko Jovanović   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Dusan Prodanovic   via KO/TKO, Knee And Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Le   defeats   Velimir Nestorovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branislav Zuzák   defeats   Krisztian Ganyovics   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Fighting Komarno 3 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Sk City Sports Hall Komárno, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Malík vs. Szombat 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Malík   defeats   Patrick Szombat   via KO/TKO, Knee And Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Aleksandar Golic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Robi Tsenize   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Taraba   defeats   Sinisa Legen   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
András Halko   defeats   Nikola Jovanovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Fighting Komarno 2 Friday, April 21, 2017
Sk Városi Sportcsarnok, Sport utca 1 Komárno, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Kloser vs. Boráros Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gábor Boráros   defeats   Pascal Kloser   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Horváth   defeats   Roman Milec   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Čambal   defeats   Kovács Kami Kálmán   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Adam Matousek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gergely Csibi   defeats   Janos Doeme   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branislav Zuzák   defeats   Krecsmar Zsombor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Fighting Komárno 1 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Sk Športová Hala Komárno Komárno, Nitra Region Europe Eastern Region
Danihel vs. Nagy 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Danihel   defeats   Istvan Nagy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtech Garba   defeats   Dániel Horvát   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Sušina   defeats   Janos Doeme   via KO/TKO, Punc hes to the Body   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melinda Fábián   defeats   Timea Nyistor   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Kreisch   defeats   Tomas Vu Thanh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolas Hodosi   defeats   Stanislav Kristof   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Andrasko   defeats   Ivan Vadkerty   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazimir Halama   defeats   Pali Saytos Petrus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrik Mesaros   defeats   Zoltan Pusztai   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krisztián Simon   defeats   Patrik Jánoš   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Denis Filipik   defeats   Zsolt Vilagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Michael Bisping becomes champion
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo removed from official UFC rankings, issues statement
  • MMAFighting.com : Would Alain Ngalani fight Cameroonian ‘brother’ Francis Ngannou? ‘I’ll step in a cage with a lion if I have to’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Brandon Royval looking to prove himself in UFC debut on May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : A knee injury led Marcus Buchecha to jiu-jitsu history books, but he still eyes transition to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC institutes stricter COVID-19 protocols ahead of possible next event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 9: Woodley vs. Burns fight card on May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt plans to continue unbeaten lightweight run in ONE Championship
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor could leap into welterweight title shot if Jorge Masvidal opts for Nate Diaz
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Tyron Woodley knock out Robbie Lawler to become champ (UFC on ESPN 9 free fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Casey Kenney: ‘I’m coming to kick Louis Smolka’s ass’ at UFC on ESPN 9
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC bantamweight title officially vacated following Henry Cejudo’s retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach Andre Pederneiras tests positive for COVID-19
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington: UFC didn’t want to give ‘washed up’ Tyron Woodley the fight with me
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: Is Henry Cejudo really going to call it quits?
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen mocks Jon Jones’ UFC ultimatum: ‘Just promise not do drive away, OK?’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Relive Matt Brown and Erick Silva’s war from 2014