Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Top Rank

Top Rank
  • Name: Top Rank
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: TR
  • Ownership: Top Rank, Inc.
  • Promotion Links:

TR Events

Conlan vs. Hernandez Sunday, March 17, 3:00 PM ET
Us Madison Square Garden Theater New York, NY US Northeast Region
Conlan vs. Hernandez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Conlan   vs.   Ruben Garcia Hernandez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Collazo   vs.   Samuel Vargas   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessie Magdaleno   vs.   Christopher Diaz   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Guzman   vs.   Mario Alberto Diaz   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Vargas   vs.   Adriano Ramirez   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Adorno   vs.   Victor Rosas   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Nikitin   vs.   Vincent Jennings   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Barnes   vs.   Oscar Mojica   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Bauza   vs.   Ricardo Maldonado   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Reeves   vs.   Edward Torres   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Brant vs. Baysangurov Friday, February 15, 9:00 PM ET ESPN
Us Grand Casino Hinckley, MN US Midwest Region
Title Fight Brant vs. Baysangurov 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rob Brant   vs.   Khasan Baysangurov   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikaela Mayer   vs.   Yareli Larios   Confirmed   8 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Nelson   vs.   Felipe Romero   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Muwendo   vs.   Hevinson Herrera   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Howard   vs.   Cristian Olivas   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Bell   vs.   Edward Kakembo   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Cruz   vs.   Rondale Hubbert   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramiro Hernandez   vs.   Gavino Guaman   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Ramirez vs. Zepeda Sunday, February 10, 7:00 PM ET
Us Save Mart Arena Fresno, CA US West Region
Title Fight Ramirez vs. Zepeda 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Carlos Ramirez   defeats   Jose Zepeda   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymundo Beltran   defeats   Hiroki Okada   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 9/10, 26:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castro   defeats   Genesis Servania   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Vences   defeats   Dardan Zenunaj   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Rodriguez   defeats   Aelio Mesquita   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 5/10, 13:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Rafael Coria   defeats   Joel Diaz Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 8, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Flores Jr.   defeats   Alex Torres Rynn   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isidro Ochoa   defeats   Jesus Arturo Guzman   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 5 of 6, 13:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Vianello   defeats   Andrew Satterfield   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Alvarez vs. Kovalev 2 Saturday, February 02, 10:00 PM ET
Us The Ford Center at The Star Frisco, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Alvarez vs. Kovalev II 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergey Kovalev   defeats   Eleider Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Commey   defeats   Isa Chaniev   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 12, 3:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Valdez   defeats   Carmine Tommasone   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 7/12, 18:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Day   defeats   Ismail Iliev   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Teofimo Lopez   defeats   Diego Magdaleno   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 7/10, 19:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhram Murtazaliev   defeats   Elvin Ayala   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 9/10, 26:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Janibek Alimkhanuly   defeats   Steven Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 5 of 8, 12:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enriko Gogokhia   defeats   Vitor Jones   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 8, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Olea   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 8, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Jennings vs. Rivas Friday, January 18, 9:30 PM ET
Us Turning Stone Resort & Casino Verona, NY US Northeast Region
Jennings vs. Rivas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oscar Rivas   defeats   Bryant Jennings   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 12/12, 33:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakur Stevenson   defeats   Jessie Cris Rosales   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 4/10, 10:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Adames   defeats   Juan Ruiz   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 10, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Sosa   defeats   Moises Delgadillo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robson Coneicao   defeats   Hector Ruben Ambriz Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fazliddin Gaibanazarov   defeats   Ricardo Garcia   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vikas Krishan   defeats   Steven Andrade   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 6, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Maihemut vs. Zhang Saturday, January 05, 6:00 AM ET
Cn Wansheng Bingjiang Road Venue Chongqing, CN China Region
Maihemut vs. Zhang 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zhaoxin Zhang   defeats   Muhetaer Maihemut   via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jieting Hong   defeats   Chuan Sheng Zhang   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Weimin Chen   defeats   Yong Peng   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Zurdo vs. Hart Friday, December 14, 2018
Us American Bank Center Corpus Christi, TX US Southwest Region
Ramirez vs. Hart 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gilberto Ramirez   defeats   Jesse Hart   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Greer Jr.   defeats   Daniel Lozano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Barboza Jr.   defeats   Manuel Damairias Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikaela Mayer   defeats   Calista Silgado   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamel Herring   defeats   Adeilson Dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Vega   vs.   Oscar Mojica   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Flores Jr.   defeats   Edward Kakembo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Arechiga   defeats   David Martino   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alcibiade Duran-Galvin   defeats   Leonardo Pena   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Top Rank: Lomachenko vs. Pedraza Saturday, December 08, 2018
Us Madison Square Garden Theater New York, NY US Northeast Region
Lomachenko vs. Pedraza 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vasiliy Lomachenko   defeats   Jose Pedraza   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Dogboe   defeats   Emanuel Navarrete   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Besputin   defeats   Juan Carlos Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Teofimo Lopez   defeats   Mason Menard   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Vargas   defeats   John Renteria   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 5 of 8, 12:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdiel Ramirez   defeats   Michael Angelo Perez   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 8 of 8, 21:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Guido Vianello   defeats   Luke Lyons   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 6, 3:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Ceballo   defeats   Daniel Calzada   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Top Rank: Hooker vs. Saucedo Friday, November 16, 2018
Us Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, OK US Southwest Region
Saucedo vs. Hooker 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maurice Hooker   defeats   Alex Saucedo   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 7/12, 19:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Egidijus Kavaliauskas   defeats   Roberto Arriaza   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cletus Seldin   defeats   Nelson Lara   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Guzman   defeats   Roberto Castaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Trevor McCumby   defeats   Felipe Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Bell   defeats   Carlos Padilla   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Howard   defeats   Isiah Seldon   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Morales   defeats   Francisco Javier Lapizco   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Rincon   defeats   Emanuel Williams   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasheen Brown   defeats   Sebastian Baltazar   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 216 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo square Vitaly Minakov vs. Cheick Kongo - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Bellator mma logo square Join the Bellator 216 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo square Tapology Picks: Cheick Kongo 16% Vitaly Minakov 84%
  • Fr Cheick Kongo (29-10-2) England, GB is the #22nd Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ru Vitaly Minakov (21-0-0) Bryanskaya oblast, RU is the #3rd Pro Mens Heavyweight in Russia.
  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 216 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo square The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut