Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Matchroom Boxing

Matchroom Boxing
  • Name: Matchroom Boxing
  • Headquarters: Brentwood, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: MB
  • Ownership: Matchroom Sport
  • Promotion Links:

MB Events

Benn vs. Vargas Saturday, April 10, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
Title Fight Benn vs. Vargas 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Conor Benn   vs.   Samuel Vargas   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Ball   vs.   Shannon Courtenay   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
Okolie vs. Glowacki Saturday, March 20, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
Title Fight Okolie vs. Glowacki 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lawrence Okolie   vs.   Krzysztof Glowacki   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chantelle Cameron   vs.   Melissa Hernandez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deion Jumah   vs.   Chris Billam-Smith   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramla Ali   vs.   Vanesa Caballero   Rumored   6 x 2 min Bout Page
Estrada vs. Chocolatito Saturday, March 13, 10:00 PM ET DAZN
Us American Airlines Arena Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Estrada vs. Gonzalez II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Francisco Estrada   vs.   Roman Gonzalez   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessica McCaskill   vs.   Cecilia Braekhus   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Kyoguchi   vs.   Axel Aragon Vega   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Povetkin vs. Whyte 2 Saturday, March 06, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
Heavyweight Title Fight Povetkin vs. Whyte II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Povetkin   vs.   Dillian Whyte   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ted Cheeseman   vs.   James Metcalf   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Molina   vs.   Fabio Wardley   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kane Baker   vs.   Youssef Khoumari   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Kongo   vs.   Michael McKinson   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Scardina vs. Nunez Friday, February 26, 2:30 PM ET DAZN
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Scardina vs. Nunez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniele Scardina   vs.   Cesar Nunez   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxim Prodan   vs.   Nicola Cristofori   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Grandelli   vs.   Davide Tassi   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tobia Giuseppe Loriga   vs.   Nicholas Esposito   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Avanesyan vs. Kelly Saturday, February 20, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
Title Fight Avanesyan vs. Kelly 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Avanesyan   vs.   Josh Kelly   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Fowler   vs.   Jorge Fortea   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florian Marku   vs.   Rylan Charlton   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carly Skelly   vs.   Amy Timlin   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Fisher   vs.   Matt Gordon   Rumored   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Warrington vs. Lara Saturday, February 13, 4:00 PM ET DAZN
Warrington vs. Lara 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josh Warrington   vs.   Mauricio Lara   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leigh Wood   vs.   Reece Mould   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zelfa Barrett   vs.   Kiko Martinez   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Appleyard   vs.   Dalton Smith   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zahid Hussain   vs.   Hopey Price   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Avanesyan vs. Kelly (Postponed) Saturday, January 30, 2:00 PM ET DAZN
Gb England, GB
Canelo vs. Smith Saturday, December 19, 8:00 PM ET
Us Alamodome San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Álvarez vs. Smith 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Saul Álvarez   defeats   Callum Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Castro   defeats   Luis Javier Valdes   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 4, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez   defeats   Julian Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Ford   defeats   Juan Antonio Lopez   via KO/TKO, Check Right Hook   1:30 Round 7 of 8, 19:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Williams   defeats   Isaiah Jones   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gomez   defeats   Angel Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Greenwood   vs.   Alexis Eduardo Molina   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GGG vs. Szeremeta Friday, December 18, 5:00 PM ET
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Golovkin vs. Szeremeta 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gennadiy Golovkin   defeats   Kamil Szeremeta   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gongora   defeats   Ali Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   2:00 Round 12/12, 35:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Ryder   defeats   Mike Guy   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hyun Mi Choi   defeats   Calista Silgado   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reshat Mati   defeats   Dennis Okoth   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 6 of 6, 16:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalan Walker   defeats   Diuhl Olguin   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua vs. Pulev Saturday, December 12, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Joshua vs. Pulev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Joshua   defeats   Kubrat Pulev   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:55 Round 9/12, 26:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence Okolie   defeats   Nikodem Jezewski   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   1:45 Round 2 of 12, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hughie Fury   defeats   Mariusz Wach   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Bakole   defeats   Sergey Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kieron Conway   defeats   Macaulay McGowan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Stewart   vs.   Florian Marku   Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qais Ashfaq   defeats   Ashley Lane   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Saunders vs. Murray Friday, December 04, 2:00 PM ET
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Saunders vs. Murray 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Billy Joe Saunders   defeats   Martin Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Tennyson   defeats   Josh O'Reilly   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shannon Courtenay   defeats   Dorota Norek   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:35 Round 7 of 8, 13:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Donte Dixon   defeats   Angelo Dragone   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lerrone Richards   defeats   Timo Laine   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Edmondson   defeats   John Telford   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 6, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Jacobs vs. Rosado Friday, November 27, 8:00 PM ET
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Jacobs vs. Rosado 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Jacobs   defeats   Gabriel Rosado   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniyar Yeleussinov   defeats   Julius Indongo   via KO/TKO, Left Overhand   1:24 Round 2 of 10, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Ababiy   defeats   Brandon Maddox   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahammadrasul Majidov   defeats   Sahret Delgado   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:47 Round 3 of 8, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Tagoe   defeats   Mason Menard   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Benn vs. Formella Saturday, November 21, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Benn vs. Formella 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Conor Benn   defeats   Sebastian Formella   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabio Wardley   defeats   Richard Lartey   via KO/TKO, Left/Right Hook Combination   1:22 Round 2 of 10, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alen Babic   defeats   Tom Little   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 8, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jez Smith   defeats   Ben Ridings   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Davies   defeats   Sean Cairns   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor vs. Gutierrez Saturday, November 14, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Taylor vs. Gutierrez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Katie Taylor   defeats   Miriam Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terri Harper   defeats   Katharina Thanderz   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 9/10, 17:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Cullen   defeats   John Docherty   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Ball   defeats   Jorgelina Guanini   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Whittaker Hart   defeats   Jermaine Springer   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kash Farooq   defeats   Angel Aviles   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Haney vs. Gamboa Saturday, November 07, 2020
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Haney vs. Gamboa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Devin Haney   defeats   Yuriorkis Gamboa   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Hrgovic   defeats   Rydell Booker   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 5/10, 12:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhilei Zhang   defeats   Devin Vargas   via KO/TKO, Check Right Hook, Straight Left   0:49 Round 4 of 10, 9:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reshat Mati   defeats   Marcos Mojica   via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthur Biyarslanov   defeats   Juan Jose Martinez   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Ford   defeats   Rafael Reyes   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 6, 7:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darren Cunningham   defeats   Juan Gabriel Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Usyk vs. Chisora Saturday, October 31, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Usyk vs. Chisora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Usyk   defeats   Dereck Chisora   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Kambosos Jr.   defeats   Lee Selby   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy McCarthy   defeats   Bilal Laggoune   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carly Skelly   vs.   Amy Timlin   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Savannah Marshall   defeats   Hannah Rankin   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 7/10, 13:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramla Ali   defeats   Eva Hubmeyer   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Estrada vs. Cuadras Friday, October 23, 2020
Mx TV Azteca Studios Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Estrada vs. Cuadras 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Francisco Estrada   defeats   Carlos Cuadras   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 11/12, 32:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Gonzalez   defeats   Israel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Cesar Martinez   defeats   Moises Calleros   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 12, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Williams   defeats   Esau Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 5 of 6, 13:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Pacheco   defeats   Juan Antonio Mendez   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Montiel Mendoza   vs.   Otha Jones III   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Turchi vs. Grisunins Friday, October 23, 2020
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Turchi vs. Grisunins 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fabio Turchi   defeats   Nikolajs Grisunins   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Zucco   defeats   Pavel Zgurean   via KO/TKO, Retired   0:01 Round 4 of 6, 9:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Natalizi   defeats   Frane Radnic   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Grandelli   defeats   Cristian Narvaez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dario Morello   defeats   Nestor Maradiaga   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Ritson vs. Vazquez Saturday, October 17, 2020
Gb East of England Arena Peterborough, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Ritson vs. Vazquez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lewis Ritson   defeats   Miguel Vazquez   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Leach   defeats   Qais Ashfaq   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellie Scotney   defeats   Bec Connolly   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rylan Charlton   defeats   Joe Laws   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Patrick Ward   vs.   Thomas Essomba   Ends in a Draw, Technical (Cut)   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kane Baker   defeats   Meshech Speare   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Buatsi vs. Calic Sunday, October 04, 2020
Gb Marshall Arena Milton Keynes, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Buatsi vs. Calic 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joshua Buatsi   defeats   Marko Calic   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Broken Jaw)   2:09 Round 7/12, 20:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chantelle Cameron   defeats   Adriana Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linus Udofia   defeats   John Harding Jr.   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:07 Round 9/10, 26:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aqib Fiaz   defeats   Kane Baker   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alen Babic   defeats   Niall Kennedy   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 8, 6:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Hedges   defeats   Jan Ardon   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Whyte vs. Povetkin Saturday, August 22, 2020
Gb Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Whyte vs. Povetkin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Povetkin   defeats   Dillian Whyte   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 5/12, 12:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katie Taylor   defeats   Delfine Persoon   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Kongo   defeats   Luther Clay   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 9/10, 26:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zak Chelli   vs.   Jack Cullen   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alen Babic   defeats   Shawndell Terell Winters   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 8, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Braekhus vs. McCaskill Saturday, August 15, 2020
Title Fight Braekhus vs. McCaskill 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jessica McCaskill   defeats   Cecilia Braekhus   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israil Madrimov   defeats   Eric Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Ababiy   defeats   Jarvis Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Ford   defeats   Eric Manriquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhram Giyasov   defeats   Wiston Campos   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cash vs. Welborn Friday, August 14, 2020
Gb Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Cash vs. Welborn 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Felix Cash   defeats   Jason Welborn   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 5/12, 14:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zelfa Barrett   defeats   Eric Donovan   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 8/10, 22:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kieron Conway   defeats   Navid Mansouri   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Ball   defeats   Shannon Courtenay   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Docherty   defeats   Anthony Fox   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 7 of 8, 19:02 Total Bout Page
Harper vs. Jonas Friday, August 07, 2020
Gb Matchroom Fight Camp Brentwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Harper vs. Jonas 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Terri Harper   vs.   Natasha Jonas   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Billam-Smith   defeats   Nathan Thorley   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 12, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Fowler   defeats   Adam Harper   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 7/10, 19:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hopey Price   defeats   Jonny Phillips   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : The Golden Cage 3: Welterweight title fight to headline Italian promotion's UFC Fight Pass debut
  • MMA Junkie : Video: The Khabib sweepstakes at UFC 257 were never real. Overreaction?
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler now eyes Dustin Poirier for UFC title, hopes ‘bored’ Khabib Nurmagomedov returns
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Askren took Jake Paul talking about his wife perfectly in stride
  • MMAFighting.com : Movsar Evloev confused over split decision over Nik Lentz at UFC 257: ‘It was gift for my opponent’
  • UFC.com : UFC Celebrates Hispanic Heritage Month and Donates $10,000 To The Hispanic Scholarship Fund
  • MMA Junkie : Unsure of fighting future, Alan Jouban focused on goal of becoming UFC color commentator
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Michael Chandler deserve immediate UFC title shot after debut?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 257 ‘Fight Motion’ features Dustin Poirier flooring Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler’s spectacular debut, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nielsen Sports: Conor McGregor remains huge hit despite loss
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkov doubts Alistair Overeem fight goes distance: 'I can catch him making a mistake'
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship to debut live primetime event series on TNT on April 7 following AEW wrestling
  • MMA Weekly : LFA 100 fight card announced for landmark event
  • UFC.com : Flashback – Making Frankie Edgar
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik excited about Jon Jones at heavyweight, hopes their paths cross
  • MMA Weekly : Fedor Emelianenko released from hospital following COVID-19 battle
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Brown: Training history makes Jorge Masvidal’s prep for Colby Covington 'a little easier'
  • MMAFighting.com : Mario Yamasaki plans return to MMA refereeing this year
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257 Fight Motion: Down goes Conor McGregor!
  • UFC.com : New UFC Ultimate Series Action Figures By Jazwares: Sneak Peek