Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Matchroom Boxing

Matchroom Boxing
  • Name: Matchroom Boxing
  • Headquarters: Brentwood, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: MB
  • Ownership: Matchroom Sport
  • Promotion Links:

MB Events

Haney vs. Linares Saturday, May 29, 9:00 PM ET DAZN
Us Michelob Ultra Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Title Fight Haney vs. Linares 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Devin Haney   vs.   Jorge Linares   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Joseph Ward   vs.   Azinga Fuzile   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Chisora vs. Parker Saturday, May 01, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
Gb Manchester Arena Leigh, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Chisora vs. Parker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dereck Chisora   vs.   Joseph Parker   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katie Taylor   vs.   Natasha Jonas   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitry Bivol   vs.   Craig Richards   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Eubank Jr.   vs.   Marcus Morrison   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Fitzgerald   vs.   Mathias Eklund   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Tennyson   vs.   Jovanni Straffon   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Martin vs. Prospere Friday, April 23, 7:00 PM ET
Es Palau Olimpic Badalona, Catalonia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Martin vs. Prospere 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sandor Martin   vs.   Kay Prospere   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andoni Gago   vs.   Gavin McDonnell   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kerman Lejarraga   vs.   Jez Smith   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Andrade vs. Williams Saturday, April 17, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Andrade vs. Williams 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Demetrius Andrade   vs.   Liam Williams   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gongora   vs.   Christopher Pearson   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthur Biyarslanov   vs.   Israel Mercado   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahammadrasul Majidov   vs.   Andrey Fedosov   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otha Jones III   vs.   Jorge David Castaneda   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Aponte   vs.   Javier Martinez   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Mcleod   vs.   Alexis Espino   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Turchi vs. Bregeon Friday, April 16, 5:00 PM ET DAZN
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Turchi vs. Bregeon 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fabio Turchi   vs.   Dylan Bregeon   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Zucco   vs.   Luca Capuano   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauro Forte   vs.   Cristian Narvaez   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Nmomah   vs.   Kassimou Mouhamadou   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francesco Patera   vs.   Nicola Henchiri   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Obbadi   vs.   Joel Sanchez   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Casamonica   vs.   Matija Petrinic   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Benn vs. Vargas Saturday, April 10, 4:00 PM ET
Gb Copper Box, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park London Borough of Tower Hamlets, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Benn vs. Vargas 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Conor Benn   defeats   Samuel Vargas   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shannon Courtenay   defeats   Ebanie Bridges   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kash Farooq   defeats   Alexander Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Savannah Marshall   defeats   Maria Lindberg   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 10, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Campbell   defeats   Petr Frohlich   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 6, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Hedges   defeats   Stanko Jermelic   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmadaliev vs. Iwasa Saturday, April 03, 12:00 PM ET
Uz Humo Arena Tashkent, UZ Asia Central Region
Title Fight Akhmadaliev vs. Iwasa 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Murodjon Akhmadaliev   defeats   Ryosuke Iwasa   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 5/12, 13:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shakhram Giyasov   defeats   Patricio Moreno   via KO/TKO, Straight Right, Body Shot   2:30 Round 3 of 10, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israil Madrimov   defeats   Emmany Kalombo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hasanboy Dusmatov   defeats   Mushin Kizota   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 10, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhodir Jalolov   defeats   Kristaps Zutis   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:35 Round 2 of 6, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov   defeats   Tasha Mjuaji   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ikboljon Kholdarov   defeats   Kulwa Bushiri   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanjar Tursunov   defeats   Ivan Yukhta   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble on the Rock: Povetkin vs. Whyte Saturday, March 27, 5:00 PM ET
Gi Europa Point Sports Complex Gibraltar, GI
Heavyweight Title Fight Povetkin vs. Whyte II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dillian Whyte   defeats   Alexander Povetkin   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:39 Round 4/12, 11:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ted Cheeseman   defeats   James Metcalf   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 11/12, 33:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabio Wardley   defeats   Eric Molina   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 5/10, 13:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael McKinson   defeats   Chris Kongo   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Campbell Hatton   defeats   Jesus Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Youssef Khoumari   defeats   Kane Baker   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Webb   defeats   Erik Pfeifer   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Okolie vs. Glowacki Saturday, March 20, 5:00 PM ET
Gb SSE Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Okolie vs. Glowacki 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lawrence Okolie   defeats   Krzysztof Glowacki   via KO/TKO, Straight Left   0:46 Round 6/12, 15:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Cordina   defeats   Faroukh Kourbanov   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Fowler   defeats   Jorge Fortea   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Billam-Smith   defeats   Vasil Ducár   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bradley Rea   defeats   Lee Cutler   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellie Scotney   defeats   Mailys Gangloff   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramla Ali   defeats   Bec Connolly   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Estrada vs. Chocolatito 2 Saturday, March 13, 10:00 PM ET
Us American Airlines Arena Dallas, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Estrada vs. Gonzalez II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Francisco Estrada   defeats   Roman Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessica McCaskill   defeats   Cecilia Braekhus   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Kyoguchi   defeats   Axel Aragon Vega   via KO/TKO, Injury TKO (Broken Hand)   1:32 Round 5/12, 13:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Perez   vs.   Raymond Ford   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Williams   defeats   Denis Douglin   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Souleymane Cissokho   defeats   Daniel Echeverria   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 6 of 8, 16:30 Total Bout Page
Fa vs. Parker Saturday, February 27, 3:00 AM ET
Nz Spark Arena Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Fa vs. Parker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joseph Parker   defeats   Junior Fa   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Nyika   defeats   Jesse Maio   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Panuve Helu   defeats   Nikolas Charalampous   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hemi Ahio   defeats   Julius Long   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:50 Round 7 of 8, 20:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Pampellone   defeats   Antz Amouta   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richie Hadlow   defeats   Obedi Maguchi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Parker   defeats   Egelani Taito   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Scardina vs. Nunez Friday, February 26, 4:00 PM ET
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Scardina vs. Nunez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniele Scardina   defeats   Cesar Nunez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 8/12, 23:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxim Prodan   defeats   Nicola Cristofori   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 10/10, 28:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Esposito   defeats   Tobia Giuseppe Loriga   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Natalizi   defeats   Islam Teffahi   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 4 of 8, 10:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo La Femina   defeats   Pablo Narvaez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Avanesyan vs. Kelly Saturday, February 20, 5:00 PM ET
Gb SSE Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Avanesyan vs. Kelly 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Avanesyan   defeats   Josh Kelly   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   2:15 Round 6/12, 17:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florian Marku   defeats   Rylan Charlton   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   2:18 Round 8/10, 23:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela   defeats   Robbie Davies Jr.   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Gill   defeats   Cesar Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Fisher   defeats   Matt Gordon   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 6, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Warrington vs. Lara Saturday, February 13, 4:00 PM ET
Gb SSE Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Warrington vs. Lara 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mauricio Lara   defeats   Josh Warrington   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:54 Round 9/12, 24:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zelfa Barrett   defeats   Kiko Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leigh Wood   defeats   Reece Mould   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Punches   1:03 Round 9/12, 25:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dalton Smith   defeats   Ishmael Ellis   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hopey Price   defeats   Daniel Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Nadim   defeats   Jonny Phillips   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Avanesyan vs. Kelly (Postponed) Saturday, January 30, 2021
Gb England, GB
Canelo vs. Smith Saturday, December 19, 2020
Us Alamodome San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Álvarez vs. Smith 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Saul Álvarez   defeats   Callum Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Castro   defeats   Luis Javier Valdes   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 4, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez   defeats   Julian Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Ford   defeats   Juan Antonio Lopez   via KO/TKO, Check Right Hook   1:30 Round 7 of 8, 19:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Williams   defeats   Isaiah Jones   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gomez   defeats   Angel Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Greenwood   vs.   Alexis Eduardo Molina   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GGG vs. Szeremeta Friday, December 18, 2020
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Golovkin vs. Szeremeta 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gennadiy Golovkin   defeats   Kamil Szeremeta   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gongora   defeats   Ali Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   2:00 Round 12/12, 35:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Ryder   defeats   Mike Guy   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hyun Mi Choi   defeats   Calista Silgado   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reshat Mati   defeats   Dennis Okoth   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 6 of 6, 16:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalan Walker   defeats   Diuhl Olguin   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua vs. Pulev Saturday, December 12, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Joshua vs. Pulev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Joshua   defeats   Kubrat Pulev   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:55 Round 9/12, 26:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lawrence Okolie   defeats   Nikodem Jezewski   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   1:45 Round 2 of 12, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hughie Fury   defeats   Mariusz Wach   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Bakole   defeats   Sergey Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kieron Conway   defeats   Macaulay McGowan   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Stewart   vs.   Florian Marku   Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qais Ashfaq   defeats   Ashley Lane   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Saunders vs. Murray Friday, December 04, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Saunders vs. Murray 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Billy Joe Saunders   defeats   Martin Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Tennyson   defeats   Josh O'Reilly   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shannon Courtenay   defeats   Dorota Norek   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:35 Round 7 of 8, 13:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Donte Dixon   defeats   Angelo Dragone   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lerrone Richards   defeats   Timo Laine   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Edmondson   defeats   John Telford   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 6, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Jacobs vs. Rosado Friday, November 27, 2020
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Jacobs vs. Rosado 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Jacobs   defeats   Gabriel Rosado   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniyar Yeleussinov   defeats   Julius Indongo   via KO/TKO, Left Overhand   1:24 Round 2 of 10, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Ababiy   defeats   Brandon Maddox   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahammadrasul Majidov   defeats   Sahret Delgado   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:47 Round 3 of 8, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Tagoe   defeats   Mason Menard   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Benn vs. Formella Saturday, November 21, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Benn vs. Formella 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Conor Benn   defeats   Sebastian Formella   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabio Wardley   defeats   Richard Lartey   via KO/TKO, Left/Right Hook Combination   1:22 Round 2 of 10, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alen Babic   defeats   Tom Little   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 8, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jez Smith   defeats   Ben Ridings   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Davies   defeats   Sean Cairns   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor vs. Gutierrez Saturday, November 14, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Taylor vs. Gutierrez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Katie Taylor   defeats   Miriam Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terri Harper   defeats   Katharina Thanderz   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 9/10, 17:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Cullen   defeats   John Docherty   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Ball   defeats   Jorgelina Guanini   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Whittaker Hart   defeats   Jermaine Springer   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kash Farooq   defeats   Angel Aviles   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Haney vs. Gamboa Saturday, November 07, 2020
Us Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Haney vs. Gamboa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Devin Haney   defeats   Yuriorkis Gamboa   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Hrgovic   defeats   Rydell Booker   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 5/10, 12:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zhilei Zhang   defeats   Devin Vargas   via KO/TKO, Check Right Hook, Straight Left   0:49 Round 4 of 10, 9:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reshat Mati   defeats   Marcos Mojica   via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arthur Biyarslanov   defeats   Juan Jose Martinez   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Ford   defeats   Rafael Reyes   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 6, 7:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darren Cunningham   defeats   Juan Gabriel Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Usyk vs. Chisora Saturday, October 31, 2020
Gb Wembley Arena London Borough of Brent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Usyk vs. Chisora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Usyk   defeats   Dereck Chisora   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Kambosos Jr.   defeats   Lee Selby   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy McCarthy   defeats   Bilal Laggoune   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carly Skelly   vs.   Amy Timlin   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Savannah Marshall   defeats   Hannah Rankin   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 7/10, 13:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramla Ali   defeats   Eva Hubmeyer   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Estrada vs. Cuadras Friday, October 23, 2020
Mx TV Azteca Studios Mexico City, MX Latin America Region
Title Fight Estrada vs. Cuadras 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Francisco Estrada   defeats   Carlos Cuadras   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 11/12, 32:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Gonzalez   defeats   Israel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Cesar Martinez   defeats   Moises Calleros   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 12, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Williams   defeats   Esau Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 5 of 6, 13:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Pacheco   defeats   Juan Antonio Mendez   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Montiel Mendoza   vs.   Otha Jones III   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes puts bantamweight title on the line at UFC 265 against Julianna Pena
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 breakdown: What danger is mystery man Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov for Corey Anderson?
  • UFC.com : Jacob Malkoun Learned To Let Go
  • MMAFighting.com : Rich Chou departs Bellator as full-time matchmaker, joins Wimp 2 Warrior MMA training program
  • UFC.com : Luis Pena's Story Is Just Beginning
  • MMA Junkie : Longtime Bellator matchmaker Rich Chou steps down from role, pursues new business venture
  • MMA Junkie : Bill Algeo still open to fighting Giga Chikadze 'after Cub Swanson whoops that ass'
  • UFC.com : The Evolution of Tracy Cortez
  • MMA Junkie : Coach: Jake Paul 'messed up' picking Ben Askren, will have problems with 'awkward' power
  • MMAFighting.com : Dayana Silva warns former champion Julia Budd not to underestimate her ahead of Bellator 257
  • UFC.com : UFC Fanmail
  • MMA Junkie : Miguel Baeza vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio booked for June 5 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 22: Andrei Arlovski admits he was worried UFC would cut him after Tom Aspinall loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov welterweight title fight set for Bellator 260
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes faces Julianna Pena for bantamweight title at UFC 265 in August
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 257 weigh-in results & video: Nemkov vs. Davis green lighted
  • MMA Junkie : Fight booking wire (April 12-18): Trevin Jones meets Tony Kelley at UFC's July 24 event
  • MMA Junkie : Amanda Nunes moves back to bantamweight, defends title vs. Julianna Pena at UFC 265
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links LIVE NOW