Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Brutaal Genesis Iowa

Brutaal Genesis Iowa
  • Name: Brutaal Genesis Iowa
  • Headquarters: Minnesota, United States
  • Acronyms: BGI
  • Promotion Links:

BGI Events

Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Fort Frenzy 3 Saturday, March 10, 7:00 PM ET
Us Fort Frenzy Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Acosta vs. Sexton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santana Acosta   defeats   Ron Sexton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Dutcher   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Justin Stuart   defeats   Adrian Harris   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Sowder   defeats   Jaymie Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shadoe Sloyer   defeats   Phil Lumley   via Submission, Guillotine   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Henry   defeats   Lukas Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Koch   defeats   De'Andre Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micheal Phipps   defeats   Donald Poss   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Trenary   defeats   Keilund Steinborn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Garretto   defeats   Alex Abernathy   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brody Wardell   defeats   Cody Gardner-Kinnick   via Submission, Guillotine   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Keiper   defeats   Robert Wiggins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Christmas Chaos Saturday, December 16, 2017
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Thompson vs. Dulitz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levi Thompson   defeats   Bobbe Dulitz   via Submission, Guillotine   0:47 Round 2 of 5, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Victor Cabadas   vs.   Ethan Pfantz   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Cody Sheehy   defeats   Josh Kristensen   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santana Acosta   defeats   Ron Sexton   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Kristensen   defeats   Chris Ridout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Delgado   defeats   Jeff Garretto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shadoe Sloyer   defeats   Dustin Gardner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Hunter Henry   defeats   Trevor Medina   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Gibbons   defeats   Eoin Crouse   via Submission, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colton Braunschweig   defeats   Cody Redmond   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Dutcher   defeats   TJ Medina   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Austin Vandivier   defeats   Jason Stofer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Abernathy   defeats   Alex Sholar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Fort Frenzy 2 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us Fort Frenzy Fort Dodge, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Childs vs. Mericle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Mericle   defeats   Kevin Childs   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Logan Graham   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Lukas Brown   defeats   Izzy Heredia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Tylar Richardson   defeats   Alex Sholar   via Submission, Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eoin Crouse   defeats   Jeremy Love   via Submission, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandi Smith   defeats   Jordan Mott   via Submission, Verbal   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Sowder   defeats   Cody Gardner-Kinnick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Lerma   defeats   Robert Wiggins   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keilund Steinborn   defeats   Jake Hanson   via Submission, Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Keiper   defeats   Auston Umholtz   via Submission, Strikes   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Abernathy   defeats   Brody Wardell   via Submission, Guillotine   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Gilmore vs. Sharkh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bob Gilmore   defeats   Aziz Sharkh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Pfantz   defeats   Santana Acosta   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Bobbe Dulitz   defeats   Brandon Pringle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kristensen   defeats   Shawn Sowder   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Springis   defeats   Eoin Crouse   via Submission   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Lienemann   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page
Zech Heller   defeats   Jacob Kristensen   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylar Richardson   defeats   Owen Harlan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Sexton   defeats   Jeff Garretto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Owen Gibbons   defeats   Mitchell Monthei   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Gardner-Kinnick   defeats   Clayton Bird   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Us Fort Frenzy Fort Dodge, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Eubanks vs. Stuart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Stuart   defeats   Bryce Eubanks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Tyree Millsap   defeats   Adrian Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Logan Graham   defeats   Jeremy Love   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Oppman   defeats   Amon Langford   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Lukas Brown   defeats   Mikey Sowder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Wescott   defeats   Auston Umholtz   via Submission, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Pringle   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Tylar Richardson   defeats   Felipe Lerma   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Redmond   defeats   Lawrence Poss   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Jason Stofer   defeats   Jeff Eads   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Ridout   defeats   Jake Hanson   via Submission, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micheal Phipps   defeats   Dakota Keiper   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Downen   defeats   Michalyn Osburn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Monthei   defeats   Robert Wiggins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Hy Vee Hall Des Moines, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Wiggs Jr. vs. Saldaña Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Wiggs Jr.   defeats   Luis Saldaña   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Justin Fuson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Yost   defeats   Steven Spaur   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Sheehy   defeats   Anthony Driver   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Hicks   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Guillotine   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Santana Acosta   defeats   Josh Kristensen   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Liz Goodman   defeats   Shelby Strong   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham Smith   defeats   Clevon Reed   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tijae Smith   defeats   Mitchell Monthei   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Rodish   defeats   Jobe Hinders   via Submission, Front Choke   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Jay Pack   defeats   Shawn Sowder   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Garrett vs. Simons Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Garrett   defeats   Cody Simons   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Sheehy   defeats   Josh Kristensen   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Luther   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via Submission, Verbal   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mercedes White   defeats   Donna Wonders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Eubanks   defeats   Anthony Arbuckle   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Izzy Heredia   defeats   Mikey Sowder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Graham   defeats   Christian Rodgers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Donald Poss   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Justis Yost   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Sowder   defeats   Clayton Bird   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiyler Dille   defeats   Ben Wescott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hanson   defeats   Cody Gardner-Kinnick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Reed vs. Mericle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Mericle   defeats   Clevon Reed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Graham Smith   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Luther   defeats   Adrian Harris   via Submission, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kristensen   defeats   Keilund Steinborn   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Simons   defeats   Donald Poss   via Submission, Verbal   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Sowder   defeats   Brandon Alden   via Submission, Guillotine   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shadoe Sloyer   defeats   Mitchell Monthei   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzy Heredia   defeats   Mikey Sowder   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Justis Yost   defeats   Steven Behlers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Graham   defeats   Auston Umholtz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Hilsabeck   defeats   Kirk Felton   via Submission, Guillotine   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Ben Wescott   defeats   Jason Stofer   via Submission, Strikes   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Batey   defeats   Christian Rodgers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Back In The Barn 6: Christmas Cage Fights Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Aguilez vs. Whitehead Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Eddie Aguilez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Sheehy   defeats   Joey White   via Submission, Guillotine   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Chris Mabee   defeats   Sean Frank   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillion Cox   defeats   Jose Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Sharkh   defeats   Jeff Garretto   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Gerhart   defeats   Auston Umholtz   via Submission, Guillotine   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kristensen   defeats   Brandon Alden   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Behlers   defeats   Izzy Heredia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Pfantz   defeats   Nick Brown   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Monthei   defeats   Jeremy Love   via Submission, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Sowder   defeats   Jake Hanson   via Submission, Guillotine   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Pringle   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keilund Steinborn   defeats   Cody Gardner-Kinnick   via Submission, Strikes   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Millsap   defeats   Robert Ward   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Laramar Fight Night 13 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Us Laramar Ballroom Fort Dodge, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Ebrecht vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Miller   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Graham Smith   defeats   Adrian Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Helle   defeats   Anthony Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Stuart   defeats   Anthony Arbuckle   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Behlers   defeats   Izzy Heredia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justis Yost   defeats   Clayton Bird   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Donald Poss   defeats   Jacob Pospisil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Pringle   defeats   Christopher Kimmer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Wheeler   defeats   Matt Laube   via Submission, Strikes   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Ramos   defeats   Jake Hanson   via Submission, Strikes   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Eubanks   defeats   Kevin Childs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Josh Kristensen   defeats   Shawn Sowder   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Mitchell Monthei   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Love   defeats   Derick Cannon   via Submission, Guillotine   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Back In The Barn 5 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Hefler vs. Mabee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Hefler   defeats   Chris Mabee   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Sheehy   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clevon Reed   defeats   Jesse Luther   via Submission, Strikes   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Tyler Holbrook   defeats   Brandon Alden   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Johansen   defeats   Clayton Bird   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Terrones   defeats   Izzy Heredia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phoumphong Phakonekham   defeats   Justis Yost   via Submission, Strikes   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Ellis   defeats   Daniel Caldara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Monthei   defeats   Curtis Engelby   via Submission, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Harris   defeats   Brandon Eubanks   via Submission, Strikes   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Ramos   defeats   Josh Kristensen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Austin Kemps   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Arbuckle   defeats   Matt Laube   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laramar Fight Night 12 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Us Laramar Ballroom Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Forkner vs. Merrill Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Forkner   defeats   Steven Merrill   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Chris Mabee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Sheehy   defeats   Santana Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Mericle   defeats   Graham Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clevon Reed   defeats   Adrian Harris   via Submission, Omoplata   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Simons   defeats   Billy Quintus   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Schoenfeld   defeats   Darnell Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Poss   defeats   Zach Barden   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Anthony Parsons   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Guillotine   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Hemingway   defeats   Curtis Engelby   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   TJ Medina   via Submission, Guillotine   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Matt Laube   defeats   Jeff Eads   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laramar Fight Night 11 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Us Laramar Ballroom Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Flowers vs. Whitehead Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Darrius Flowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Merrill   defeats   Santana Acosta   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Kurtis Ellis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frank   defeats   Andrew Miller   via Submission, Front Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Simons   defeats   Billy Quintus   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorene Arbuckle   defeats   Jen Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Childs   defeats   Adrian Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce Eubanks   defeats   Justin Stuart   via Submission, Verbal   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Donald Poss   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Laramar Fight Night 10 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Us Laramar Ballroom Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Title Fight Mericle vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Mericle   vs.   Graham Smith   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Yost   defeats   Nate Smith   via Submission, Kimura   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Shawn Stampers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Santana Acosta   defeats   Ashton Olson   via Submission, Verbal   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Frank   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Justin Stuart   defeats   Jeremiah Stuart   via Submission, Strikes   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Andrew Miller   defeats   TJ Medina   via Submission, Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Holbrook   defeats   Nick Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Todd Poyzer   defeats   Donald Poss   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Simons   defeats   JD Travino   via Submission, Guillotine   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Helle   defeats   Shawn Sowder   via Submission, Front Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Brutaal Genesis Iowa: Back in the Barn 4 Saturday, February 13, 2016
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Bobson vs. Sowder Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawn Sowder   defeats   David Bobson   via Submission, Strikes   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Mike Helle   defeats   Nick Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Eads   defeats   Jeremy Love   via Submission, Strikes   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Terrones   defeats   Cody Gardner-Kinnick   via Submission, Strikes   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor McKeeman   defeats   Todd Poyzer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Pierce   defeats   Cody Fogelman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Harris   defeats   Jason Stofer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Sharkh   defeats   Taylor Spence   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Holbrook   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Levi Foster   defeats   Donald Poss   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Ghnem   defeats   Spencer Sisco   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   John Foster   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Cody Simons   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Brutaal Genesis Iowa: Back at the Barn 3 Saturday, December 19, 2015
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Ward vs. James Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerome Ward   defeats   Jonathan James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Poss   defeats   Nick Payer   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Winters   defeats   Nick Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Dakota Howard   defeats   Jason Stofer   via Submission, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Holbrook   defeats   Anthony Bruhl   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Forkner   defeats   Steven Behlers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorene Arbuckle   defeats   Ashlee McConnell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Graham Smith   defeats   Tyree Millsap   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Bob Gilmore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Stampers   defeats   Joey Lienemann   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Jesse Jones   via Submission, Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Harter   defeats   Edward Searls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kane Cunningham   defeats   Brad Davis   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Fight Night at the Laramar 9 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Us Laramar Ballroom Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Love vs. Poss Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Poss   defeats   Jeremy Love   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Michael Rosenkild   via Submission, Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Justin Stuart   defeats   Steve Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Whitehead   defeats   Gunnar Blum   via Submission, Strikes   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Santana Acosta   defeats   Anthony Bruhl   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Brown   defeats   Dalton Sharp   via Submission, Front Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skyler Rice   defeats   Dylan Forkner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Burhite   defeats   Jaymie Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Stuart   defeats   Dakota Howard   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Mericle   defeats   Adrian Harris   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Ashton Olson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Boone County Fair Boone, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Stuart vs. Arbuckle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Stuart   defeats   Anthony Arbuckle   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Forkner   defeats   Jaymie Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jobe Hinders   defeats   Donald Poss   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Spencer Sisco   defeats   Cody Rice   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Josh Thele   defeats   Dalton Sharp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Justin Harter   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Stampers   defeats   Jonathan Petitt   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frank   defeats   Bob Gilmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Ward   defeats   Kory Moegenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Howard   defeats   Cody Fogelman   via Submission, Strikes   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Night at the Laramar 8 Saturday, July 25, 2015
Us Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Region
Main Card Robinson vs. Sturtz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Sturtz   defeats   Jaymie Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Bryce Eubanks   defeats   JD Travino   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Billy Quintus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Olson   defeats   Dallas Cady   via Submission, Front Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Holbrook   defeats   Cody Gardner-Kinnick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Harris   defeats   Brandon Eubanks   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Dustin Samudio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Davis   defeats   Sean Frank   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allyn Case   defeats   Anthony Yost   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deatra Brandel   defeats   Marjie Devries   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Brutaal Genesis Iowa: Back in the Barn Saturday, April 18, 2015
Us Boone County Fairgrounds Boone, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Bruhl vs. Holbrook Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Bruhl   defeats   Tyler Holbrook   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ago Huskic   defeats   Daniel Caldara   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Miller   defeats   Jesse Ebrecht   via Submission, Strikes   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Justin Harter   defeats   Ty Mcleod   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Nate Smith   defeats   Chuck Cook   via Submission   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Sean Frank   defeats   Joey Lienemann   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Ward   defeats   Chris Mabee   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Mitchell   defeats   Logan Savits   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allyn Case   defeats   Justin Sturtz   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Payer   defeats   Jeremy Love   via Submission, Strikes   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Marjie Devries   defeats   Jen Castillo   via Submission, Strikes   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Fight Night at the Laramar 7 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Us State of Iowa Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, Iowa US Midwest Region
Main Card Savits vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Logan Savits   defeats   Andrew Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Harris   defeats   Kevin Childs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Barden   defeats   Gunnar Blum   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Jesse Ebrecht   defeats   Jeremy Love   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frank   defeats   Aaron Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Travino   defeats   Cody Rice   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Nate Smith   defeats   Justin Sturtz   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Quintus   defeats   Nick Payer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Bruhl   defeats   Timmy Reed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brutaal Fight Night Friday, May 30, 2014
Us Boone, Iowa Iowa Region
Fight Night at the Laramar 5 Saturday, April 19, 2014
Us Fort Dodge, Iowa US Midwest Region
Fight Night at the Laramar 4 Saturday, March 08, 2014
Us Fort Dodge, Iowa US Midwest Region
Brutaal Fight Night Saturday, December 21, 2013
Us Boone, Iowa US Midwest Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Merab Dvalishvili to appeal controversial Ricky Simon loss, expects UFC rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington says he'll have armed personal security detail for UFC 225 fight week
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Confusion aside, was Ricky Simon rightful winner vs. Merab Dvalishvili?
  • MMA Junkie : Fans invited to weigh-ins, Chael Sonnen/Frank Mir comedy show at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith plans legal action against UFC after having contract bought out in wake of union efforts 
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Bellator 198 standout John Salter tear through Jason Radcliffe in Israel
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Mike Trizano, who – believe it or not – is here to make friends
  • MMAFighting.com : Emelianenko not worried about Sonnen talk, Mir’s size
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan says it’s hard for UFC to discipline Conor McGregor, because ‘he’s worth so much money’
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor's majestic sweater rules, but what are some other classic MMA fashion statements?
  • MMA Junkie : Co-Main Event Podcast: Download episode No. 303 with Ben Fowlkes, Chad Dundas
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones and Daniel Cormier never see eye to eye, but they do on Alexander Gustafsson
  • MMA Junkie : Hey, look, Nick Newell at the UFC Performance Institute. Good sign?
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones sides with Daniel Cormier in Twitter beef with Alexander Gustafsson
  • MMAFighting.com : Complete card released for Bellator 200, including Nelson vs. Cro Cop, Carvalho vs. Mousasi
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Atlantic City reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Budd vs. Nogueira, Dantas vs. McDonald announced for Bellator 202
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Tyler Diamond took first fight on hour's notice
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Atlantic City medical suspensions: Edson Barboza, nine others out indefinitely
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: How Kevin Lee beat Edson Barboza at UFC Atlantic City