Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Abadan FC

Abadan FC
  • Name: Abadan FC
  • Headquarters: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Also Known As: Abadan Fighting Championship
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

Abadan FC 10: Warriors of Turam Sunday, March 15, 2020
Boxing Arena Baku, AZ
Abadan FC 9: Warriors of Turam Sunday, December 22, 2019
Hawthorn Hotel Istanbul, İstanbul Middle East Region
Kabdulla vs. Gözaçık 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Kabdulla   defeats   Furkan Gözaçık   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Sharsheev   defeats   Alexander Mikhaylin   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Farhad Zamanov   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Zaza Kindzodze   defeats   Dauren Kelesbay   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Dakhkilgov   defeats   Sahin Mammadov   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djamal Rustem   defeats   Rustam Mahmadiyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taksim Zabitov   defeats   Jurabek Malaev   via Submission, Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shergazi Saktanov   defeats   Kazbek Ilyasov   via Submission   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erasyl Ualiev   defeats   Ilimdar Iskandarov   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abo Dzeytov   defeats   Ivan Rats   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismoil Salaydinov   defeats   Evgeniy Trush   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alpamys Adiâtov   defeats   Serkhan Valili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Abadan FC 8 Sunday, September 29, 2019
Boxing Center Serik Sapiev Казахстан, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Kubanychbekov vs. Zubkov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Zubkov   defeats   Kasieta Kubanychbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam-bek Elmurziev   defeats   Aslan Kaysinov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manas Temirbekov   defeats   Sunnat Tangirov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Vakhobov   defeats   Beket Auelkhan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Umarov   defeats   Ersin Nurdyn   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Pissarskas   defeats   Daniyar Bakyrov   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Kurban Ibragimov   defeats   Vladislav Barabash   via Submission, Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Ergaliev   defeats   Jamshid Nabijonov   via KO/TKO   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shermurat Kalilov   defeats   Mavlon Mavlonov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Chernyshenko   defeats   Mukhammadali Toshmatov   via Submission, Elbow Lever   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abadan FC 7 Thursday, July 18, 2019
Karkaraly, Karaganda Region Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Makhsudov vs. Kabdulla 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Kabdulla   defeats   Khuniddin Makhsudov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Bekzhan Utemisov   defeats   Oleg Udod   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 5, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Miras Mukhamedzhanov   defeats   Mayrbek Bersanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev   defeats   Ayan Aytuganov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhurabek Teshaboev   defeats   Myrza Erkenbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhantas Kozhanasip   defeats   Haydar Miryubay   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakyp Tuganbaev   defeats   Maulen Ashimkhan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Kairat Nurbay uulu   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 3 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Shabanov   defeats   Dzhalolidin Dzhuraev   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meyir Abdylgaziev   defeats   John Safarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abadan FC 6 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kabardiev vs. Kubanychbekov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Turatbek Kubanychbekov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev   defeats   Islambek Kamaliev   via KO/TKO   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Kolbaev   defeats   Robert Li   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asker Tarkanov   defeats   Dzhalolidin Dzhuraev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miras Mukhamedzhanov   defeats   Vladislav Pogorelov   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dauren Kelesbay   defeats   Akhrorbek Abduganiev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusniddin Makhmudov   defeats   Ulan Tamgabaev   via Submission   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Yury Volkov   vs.   Ayan Aytuganov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ravshankhon Khusanov   defeats   Farkhad Zhambirov   via Submission   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzhan Utemisov   defeats   Duman Eginbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Safar Akhmadov   defeats   Ermek Shayzadanov   via KO/TKO   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayrbek Bersanov   defeats   Akim Nugymanov   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Abadan FC 5 Friday, December 14, 2018
Boxing Center S. Sapiev Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dzhumanaly vs. Musaev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Altynbek Dzhumanaly   defeats   Fuad Musaev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Kolbaev   defeats   Altynbek Bahtygeldinov   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Oleg Udod   vs.   Teymur Zhaparov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ulan Tamgabaev   defeats   Timur Doronin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Kabdulla   defeats   Medet Bazarbekov   via Submission, Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Uais Merey   defeats   Amet Sultanbek   via Submission   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asker Tarkanov   defeats   Mukhammadali Mukhammadokubov   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Ali Batyrbekov   defeats   Alisher Yusufzhonov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dauren Kelesbay   defeats   Mais Rehmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Meyir Abdylgaziev   defeats   Bekhruz Sadikov   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Baziev   defeats   Akhunali Koshan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khuniddin Makhsudov   defeats   Nurzat Nesinbek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abadan FC 4 Sunday, September 30, 2018
Center of the boxing Serik Sapiev Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kabardiev vs. Ualiev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Erasyl Ualiev   via N/A   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhantas Kozhanasip   defeats   Saydulin Dzhavatkhanov   via Submission   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Sergey Zubkov   defeats   Ravshankhon Khusanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manarbek Shaikhenov   defeats   Bolotbek Abdyrakhmanov   via Submission, Painful Reception   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zubayr-Khadzi Eselaev   defeats   Rustam Kayirbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amet Sultanbek   defeats   Galyullo Kazikhanov   via Submission, Painful Reception   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Oleg Udod   defeats   Arturbek Mamyrov   via Submission, Painful Reception   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Dzhambulatov   defeats   Aslan Kaysinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uais Merey   defeats   Ikram Aflatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Kabdulla   defeats   Ibrahim Bahromov   via Submission, Painful Reception   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alisher Gabdullin   defeats   Sirodzhiddin Yodgorov   via Submission, Painful Reception   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Abadan FC 3 Friday, July 27, 2018
Seryk Sapyev Box Club Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Beibetov vs. Shulembai 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aytugan Shulembai   defeats   Aibek Beibetov   via Submission, Choke   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Hassan Amouei Taromsari   defeats   Selim Agaev   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Teymur Zhaparov   defeats   Adilet Sheraliev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Timur Doronin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Merey Zhubanov   defeats   Ravil Khusainov   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurasul Kuldashev   defeats   Arkhat Saparov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asker Tarkanov   defeats   Tazhibay Keldibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manas Temirbekov   defeats   Matkabil Zhanbota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Osmaev   defeats   Bektur Kozhoshev   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otabek Aliev   defeats   Daniyar Bakyrov   via Submission   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Erasyl Ualiev   defeats   Artem Tarnovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Duman Eginbaev   defeats   Zhakhongir Nazhmedinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abadan FC 2 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Boxing center S.Sapiev Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Oliveira vs. Dzhumanaly 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Altynbek Dzhumanaly   defeats   Jefferson Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myrza Erkenbekov   defeats   Mukhammadzhon Kayumov   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amil Nasirov   defeats   Zhantas Kozhanasip   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Kakhromon Avezov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Beibetov   defeats   Bakhodir Tillabaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Dayletkhan Tusunov   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manarbek Shaikhenov   defeats   Jonibek Farmonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhasur Azimov   defeats   Miras Mukhamedzhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Li   defeats   Akzhol Taabaldiev   via Submission, Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenar Suleymanov   defeats   Azamat Imangaziev   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Temirbek Sherkozy Uulu   defeats   Aydar Shaikhstanov   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aytugan Shulembai   defeats   Erdaulet Mardanbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abadan FC 1 Sunday, December 17, 2017
Serik Sapiyev Boxing Center Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Dzhumanaly vs. Khasanov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Altynbek Dzhumanaly   defeats   Javlon Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 2, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Murod Khanturaev   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Sami Kulmamatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusnuddin Nishonov   defeats   Sayat Duzbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Myrza Erkenbekov   defeats   Asran Zamirbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Koishybek   defeats   Amir Ibragimov   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhantas Kozhanasip   defeats   Fanis Sagdiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 2, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Medet Bazarbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kirill Litvinenko   defeats   Turabek Kerimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 2, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Aibek Beibetov   defeats   Eduard Shkalev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 2, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Teymur Zhaparov   defeats   Ihsan Nurmukhamedov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Nurasil Aubakirov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Victor Altamirano says fighting in Mexico was on his bucket list
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch BTL live at 12:30 p.m. ET
  • Bloody Elbow : Junto Nakatani vying for third weight boxing World Championship this weekend
  • Bad Left Hook : Charr vs Pulev set for Mar. 30 in Bulgaria
  • Bad Left Hook : Mahmoud Charr vs Kubrat Pulev set for Mar. 30 in Bulgaria
  • MMA Junkie : Cory Sandhagen open to rebooking Umar Nurmagomedov fight if it's No. 1 contender, and 'he does awesome' on March 2
  • MMA Mania : Tyson To Present PFL Vs. Bellator Belt In Riyadh
  • Middle Easy : UFC Champion Alex Pereira Welcomes Israel Adesanya As Training Partner Under One Condition: “Why Not?”
  • MMAFighting.com : Laura Sanko: Alexander Volkanovski ‘still the greatest featherweight of all-time’ despite UFC 298 title loss
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 298 Technical Breakdown: Ilia Topuria’s win was so much more than a one-punch KO
  • Middle Easy : Laura Sanko ‘Heartbroken’ For Alexander Volkanovski After KO Loss, Says He ‘100 Percent’ Deserved An Immediate Rematch
  • Middle Easy : Yair Rodriguez Says He Didn’t Want To Fight Brian Ortega, Wants To ‘F**k Up’ Ilia Topuria
  • MMA Mania : UFC 300 Ticket Prices Revealed
  • Jits Magazine : 5 Epic BJJ Rematches That Will Probably Never Happen
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry: ‘I will drag Colby in front of Trump, and I’ll beat the mouth off him’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega praises Ilia Topuria, but thinks Alexander Volkanovski looked off at UFC 298
  • Jits Magazine : Superb Women’s Openweight Tournament Announced For Arte Suave Elite 32
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City Clash: Rodriguez Vs. Ortega!
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Pereira: Jamahal Hill isn’t the second-best — or even third-best — light heavyweight in UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Coming off first career loss, UFC Fight Night 237's Yazmin Jauregui vows to knock out Sam Hughes