Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Barbarians Fighting League

Barbarians Fighting League
  • Name: Barbarians Fighting League
  • Headquarters: Ecuador
  • Acronyms: BFL

BFL Events

Barbarian's 11 Friday, April 09, 8:00 PM ET
Ec Cuenca, Azuay Latin America Region
Perea vs. Cisneros 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mayton Perea   vs.   Gregoris Cisneros   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Frias   vs.   Bryan Tenesaca   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Carlos Villavicencio Rodríguez   vs.   Mateo Parra   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steven Almeida   vs.   Anthony Peñalosa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pedro Morocho   vs.   Martin Vazques   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Tiwi   vs.   Bryan Pasato   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fernando Campuez   vs.   Ronald Molina   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dario Vega   vs.   Cesar Pinos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Guaman   vs.   Adonis Vasquez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Villota   vs.   Daniel Morocho   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Arcalle   vs.   Nicolas Haro   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edwin Andrade   vs.   Luis Naranjo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edison Javier Loja Plaza   vs.   Jonathan Jaramillo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Patiño   vs.   Mateo Mogrovejo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Alvarado   vs.   Alain Intriago   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dennis Astudillo   vs.   Juan Barros   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Duchimasa   vs.   Marcos Paredes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lucas Ilescas   vs.   Santiago Intriago   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Chimbo   vs.   Jorgue Zumba   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emily Kingman   vs.   Amy Padilla   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Cabrera   vs.   Marco Guaman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Alvarado   vs.   Emilio Espinoza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Santiago Currillo   vs.   Steven Almeida   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alan Landazuri   vs.   Bernardo Molina   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Rojas   vs.   Hugo Coronel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Cedeño   vs.   David Rosario   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Milton Miranda   vs.   Oscar Fernando Tapia Gomez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryan Crespo   vs.   Raul Tigre   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josue Loja   vs.   Antonio Cardenas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Macancela   vs.   Jhandry Sinchire   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steven Bustamante   vs.   Alexis Grefa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicolas Narvaez   vs.   Ronald Castro   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Barbarian's 10 Saturday, February 20, 11:00 PM ET
Ec Cuenca, Azuay Latin America Region
Rosario vs. Curillo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santiago Curillo   defeats   David Rosario   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Paida   defeats   Amy Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ilescas   defeats   Sebastian Paira   via Submission, Rear naked choke   of 3 Bout Page
Dario Vega   defeats   Franklin Sanchez Castro   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Ramirez Heras   defeats   Ronald Molina   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Landazuri   defeats   Nicolas Narvaez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Edwin Andrade   defeats   Kevin Andres Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Bryan Figueroa   defeats   Luis Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Mateo Mogrovejo   defeats   Christian Marcelo Montalvan Cabrera   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Pinos   defeats   Josue Vinueza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Mogrovejo   defeats   Martin Vasquez   via Disqualificaton   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Berardo Molina   defeats   Darwin Samaniego   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Macancela   defeats   Xavier Caceres   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Ramirez Heras   defeats   Alex Mogrovejo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Quizhpi   defeats   Royer Laya Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Rojas   defeats   Sebastian Alvarado   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Vega   defeats   Jose Rafael De La Torre   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Ronal Castro   defeats   Kevin Duchimaza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samanta Arce Parra   defeats   Georgette Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Santiago Curillo   defeats   Jonathan Jaramillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franklin Sanchez Castro   defeats   Carlos Quizpilema   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BFL 9 Saturday, November 14, 2020
Ec Extreme Fitness Center Quito, Pichincha Latin America Region
Intriago vs. Ojeda 121 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Santiago Intriago   defeats   Romeo Ojeda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Kigman   defeats   Cristian Intriago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Altamirano   defeats   Emilio Sanchez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Yumbo   defeats   Julio Ojeda   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Michelena   defeats   Kimber Mala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JeiKol Celi   vs.   Alejandra Melo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandro Israel Miranda   defeats   Mateo Carrera   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Marcos Espinoza   defeats   Giulian Chicaiza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Torres   defeats   Omar Ordoñez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Torres   defeats   Jeremy Intriago   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Luis Naranjo   vs.   Maykel Muñoz   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Arellano   defeats   Neil Marin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Checa   defeats   Ignacio Parraga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Ojeda   defeats   Javier Zuleta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Edgar Morillo   defeats   Elvis Sebastian Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Haro   defeats   Diego Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Erick Acosta   defeats   Dylan Altamirano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Chica   defeats   Wilmer Chugchillan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Moyano   defeats   Cristhian Cevallos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Chica   defeats   Michael Tiwi   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Morales   defeats   Julio Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klever Moreta   defeats   Martin Alejandro del Valle Molina   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Suarez   defeats   Joshua Cuaical   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Padilla   defeats   Alexis Torres   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Camacas   defeats   Stephano Del Valle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franklin Castro   defeats   Leonardo Cedeño   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Johao Zambrano   defeats   Bryan Tulcanaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Bryan Zambrano   defeats   Marco Perea   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Cedeño   defeats   Bryan Acevedo   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Andy Guevara   defeats   Josue Saldariaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Pablo Chicaiza Cruz   defeats   Carlos Minda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Carlos Granizo   defeats   Emilio Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Kevin Marcillo   defeats   Esteven Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Acosta   defeats   Juan Guerra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Jordan Contreras   defeats   Oliver Parra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Diego Rhon   defeats   Cristopher Chiluisa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Kevin Barros   defeats   Erick Dominguez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Carlos Paredes   defeats   Sebastian Jaramillo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Sanchez   defeats   Luis Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Reyes   defeats   Carlos Bolaños   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Mayton Perea   defeats   Fausto Estrella   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Jorge Jeremy Carrera   defeats   Samuel Herrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFL 7: Loma vs. Poggi Saturday, October 24, 2020
Ec Extreme Fitness Center Machala, El Oro Latin America Region
Lomas vs. Poggi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamín Poggi   defeats   John Lomas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Andres Larrea   defeats   Ismael Mora   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Campoverde   defeats   Kevin Salinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Chacasaguay   defeats   Alexander Ortega   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Marco Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Chacasaguay   defeats   Ramiro Salinas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Jean Paul Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Servando Valencia   defeats   Urupik Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Servando Valencia   defeats   Luis Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Catucuamba   defeats   Lonny Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evelin Torres   defeats   Melissa Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberth Falconi   defeats   Jorge Alarcon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edison Proaño   defeats   Julian Muñoz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Zuleta   defeats   Andres Apolo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rosales   defeats   Jared Zuleta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Machuca   defeats   Errul Lomas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Mecias   defeats   Rafael Suin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Contreras   defeats   Ricardo Mazaban   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhon Paredes   defeats   Josue Contreras   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Cesar Pinos   defeats   David Torres   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Sarmiento   defeats   Hardy Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Almeida   defeats   Rene Tenemasa   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Alvarado   defeats   Jordan Macias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Pesantez   defeats   German Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Georgedt Ortiz   defeats   Emily Kingman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Landazuri   defeats   Xavier Jumbo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Segarra   defeats   Joshua Ochoa   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Duchimasa   defeats   Steven Tomala   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Vega   defeats   Andres Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Sanchez   defeats   Juan Barros   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Villa   defeats   Juan Carlos Villavicencio Rodríguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Zapata   defeats   Santiago Currillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Rodriguez   defeats   Kevin Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbarian's 6: Guacho vs. Cisnero Wednesday, March 04, 2020
Ec Quito, Pichincha Latin America Region
Guacho vs. Cisneros 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregoris Cisneros   defeats   Angel Guacho   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Odine Rivadeneira   defeats   Tadeo Pullas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dayanna Ordoñez   vs.   Lenin Bustos   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Yumbo   defeats   Erick Torres   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Almeida   defeats   Dominic Altamirano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matin Lara   defeats   Angelo Taopanta   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giani Avalos   defeats   Erick Tigse   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Gallardo   defeats   Sebastian Rueda   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorgi Sandoval   defeats   David Cuadros   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Vimos   defeats   Jorgi Sandoval   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurent Alvarez   defeats   Rafaela Cañizares   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez   vs.   Carlos Ansatuña   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joams Carrera   defeats   Josue Teran   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Chavez   defeats   Vinicio Morocho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Gandara   defeats   Luis Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elian Jimenez   defeats   River Moreira   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Chavez   defeats   Nicolay Altamirano   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Richard Chica   defeats   Joffre Paul Farinango Lechon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Carlos Suarez   defeats   Luis Caiza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Veder Tapia   defeats   Josue Saldarriaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Oscar Minaya   defeats   Anthony Arroba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randi Puegmad   defeats   Santiago Carrera   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Chica   defeats   Carlos Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Minaya   defeats   Randi Puegmad   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erickson Quinzo   defeats   Luis Padilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwin Chavez   defeats   Darwin Altamirano   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Carrera   defeats   Erick Toscano   via Submission, Americana   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Estrada   defeats   Cristian Abril   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erickson Quinzo   defeats   Darwin Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicio Pisuña   defeats   Michael Estrada   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Harrington   defeats   Francisco Valencia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Santiago Pinargote Villacis   defeats   Stevan Teran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Costa   defeats   Moises Chafla   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abraham Nieves   defeats   Marcelo Quinteros   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Acosta   defeats   Edison Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Harrington   defeats   Esteban Santiago Pinargote Villacis   via KO/TKO, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Marcillo   defeats   Alex Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Conce   defeats   Kevin Marcillo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Vaca   defeats   Freddy Avalos   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Villota   defeats   Bryan Erazo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbarian's 5: Machala Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Ec Extreme Fitness Center Machala Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Morales vs. Navarrete 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Morales   defeats   Mario Navarrete   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Gregoris Cisneros   defeats   Andres Valenzuela   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Cañarte   defeats   Jose Moncayo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhonn Gonzalez Rodriguez   defeats   Alex Yuma   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Campoverde   defeats   Jhonder Davila   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Vinueza   defeats   Jimmy Mecias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhan Jaramillo   defeats   Alejandro Patiño   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Armijos   defeats   Juan Dumaguala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Quevedo   defeats   Edder Cevallos   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Byron Ramirez   defeats   Victor Serrano   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Machuco   defeats   Gabriel Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Carrion   defeats   Fernando Quishpe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Adrian Quevedo   defeats   Hugo Tejena   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Pelaez   defeats   Raul Miranda   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Franklin Yuma   defeats   Jeremy Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
David Ortiz   defeats   Franklin Yuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barbarian's 4: Cuenca Saturday, December 14, 2019
Ec Club Titanes Cuenca Cuenca, Azuay Latin America Region
Morales vs. Cisneros 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Morales   defeats   Gregoris Cisneros   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roldan   defeats   Antonio Moscoso   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Salinas   defeats   Richard Macías   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Gomez   defeats   Brian Mazache   via Submission, Omoplata   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Kingman   defeats   Jhon Paul Zeaz Zhapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Guañizaca   defeats   Jorge Mayancela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Javier Zeaz Zhapa   defeats   David Cajamarca   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Balan Tenorio   defeats   Dennis Estevez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Villavicencio Rodríguez   defeats   Sebastian Luna Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Vega   defeats   Jeremy Intriago   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Ronal Castro   defeats   Alex Javier Jimenez Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Lliwipupa   defeats   Veronica Cajamarca   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Ochoa   defeats   Daniel Montero   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Landazuri   defeats   Marcos Damian Rodriguez Vizcaïno   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edison Javier Loja Plaza   defeats   Renato Ñauta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Aaron Rodriguez   defeats   Oscar Fernando Tapia Gomez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Santiago Curillo   defeats   Jefferson Guaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joffre Paul Farinango Lechon   defeats   David Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Jaramillo   defeats   Carlos Quizhpilema   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Pizarro   defeats   Jairo Sebastian Ordoñez Dominguez   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Esteban Pinos   defeats   Daniel Alonso Lazo Zhagui   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Esteban Pinos   defeats   Xavier Jumbo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Lupercio   defeats   Marlon Valentín Cajamarca Zumba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Montalvan   defeats   Martin Alejandro del Valle Molina   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Ramirez   defeats   Jhon Dominguez   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Mora   defeats   Andy Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Luis Shiguisaca   defeats   Jose Xavier Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Cabrera Saldaña   defeats   Daniel Israel Panchez Falconi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
German Torres   defeats   Bryan Tenesaca   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Landazuri   defeats   Jhonder Davila   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Mora   defeats   Esteban Santiago Pinargote Villacis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ronaldo Tualongo Mendoza   defeats   Franklin Vega   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Yuma   defeats   Jaime Guañizaca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Trelles   defeats   Dario Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reinaldo Arturo Robalino Bailon   defeats   Javier Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Telman Pabon   defeats   Ariel Rodríguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Pablo Chicaiza Cruz   defeats   Fernando Campuez   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Quito   defeats   Ronal Cantos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henry Yuma   defeats   Mauro Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbarian's 2 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Ec Cuenca, Azuay Latin America Region
Barbarian's 1 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Ec Riobamba, Chimborazo Province Latin America Region
Canelon vs. Lascano 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beriuzka Canelon   vs.   Germania Lascano   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Narvaez   defeats   Julian Osorio   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Centeno   defeats   Angel Guacho   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Gomez   defeats   Abner Cueva   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zamir Moreno   defeats   David Tamayo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Rivas   defeats   Jostin Quilca   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Bonilla   defeats   Cristhian Zambonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josue Juca   defeats   Kevin Leon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt out of ONE on TNT fight against Shinya Aoki, Eduard Folayang steps in as replacement
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor's manager to Dustin Poirier: Going public about donation money 'a low move'
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Shore: 'The world's my oyster,' but I've got work to do
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Law says Bellator 256 win was another good learning experience
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC Vegas 23
  • MMA Junkie : Luis Saldana worked through the infamous UFC jitters for first win in promotion
  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates on getting a Japanese necktie for his first pro finish at Bellator 256
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier, Conor McGregor battle over donation never made to charity after UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Da Un Jung doesn't care who's next – as long as it's on path to be best Asian fighter ever
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Alexander Volkanovski discusses coaching TUF against Brian Ortega: ‘It’s gonna be good fun’
  • MMA Junkie : Nainoa Dung says Bellator 256 win was redemption after lessons in losses
  • MMA Junkie : Impa Kasanganay looking for Daniel Rodriguez after submission win
  • MMA Junkie : John Douma hopes Bellator 256 win keeps him around, even if he's unimpressed by his performance
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier says Conor McGregor didn't deliver on $500k donation; McGregor responds
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor didn't follow through with $500,000 charity donation
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor didn't follow through on $500k donation; McGregor responds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ryan Bader talks getting revenge on Lyoto Machida, having no preference in potential grand prix opponents
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Rodriguez hopes UFC keeps him busy after Mike Perry win: 'It's go time for me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Arnold Allen sees ideal matchup with Korean Zombie-Dan Ige winner following UFC Vegas 23 win
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 2 post-event facts: Marvin Vettori sets takedown record