Kickboxing Promotion

Peterec Productions

Peterec Productions
  • Name: Peterec Productions
  • Headquarters: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  • Acronyms: PP
  • Also Known As: Peterec Promotions
  • Ownership: Peterec's Muay Thai Centre
  • Promotion Links:

PP Events

Shock & Awe Friday, May 31, 2019
Victoria Curling Club Victoria, BC Canada Region
Ball vs. Ramirez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariana Ramirez   defeats   Lindsay Ball   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jacob Moran  defeats  Christos Georgaras via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Edgar Juarez  defeats  Suraj Banghar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jason Szakal  defeats  Garrett South via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matilda Shew  defeats  Michiyo Shew via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Amrit Sekhon  defeats  Alex McCoid via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiana Shew  defeats  Melissa Belliveau via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Taeler Curr  defeats  Shaylene Hebert via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dustan Heintz  defeats  Bhavjot Gill via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Slugfest 8 Friday, August 24, 2018
Western Speedway Victoria, BC Canada Region
MacLeod vs. McKenna 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Greg Lamothe  defeats  Jeremy Henry via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Rodrigue  defeats  Alex Tribe via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Landon Larson  defeats  Oscar Dakiti via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
James MacLeod   defeats   Ethan McKenna   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Szakal  defeats  Jordan Howes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Ouellet   defeats   Amrit Sekhon   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Andrew Mavridis   defeats   Nelson Spreeuw   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michiyo Shew  defeats  R. F. via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Friday Night Fights Friday, April 06, 2018
Eagle Ridge Community Center Victoria, BC Canada Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Landon Larson  defeats  Jimmy Nguyen via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruce Khademi  defeats  Jason Szakal via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Giebel  defeats  Matthew Goodwin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Smeader  defeats  Jordan Kinnaird via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matilda Chiu  defeats  Michiyo Shew via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Egba  defeats  Shawn Hill via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Callbeck  defeats  Chris Henrion via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleks Nojeszewski  defeats  Marlene Noel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Slugfest 7 Friday, September 08, 2017
Western Speedway Victoria, BC Canada Region
Braidwood vs. Leal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adam Braidwood  defeats  Wilfredo Leal via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kian Heidari  defeats  Ken Huber via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Greg Lamothe  defeats  Osbaldo Venegas via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Suraj Banghar  defeats  Kentaro Miyachi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rob Doerksen  defeats  Cody Jerome via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Aquino   defeats   Grey Patino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Strazzella   defeats   Justin Knoepfli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Egba  defeats  Ian Harrington via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Colantonio  defeats  Adrian Good via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Slugfest 3 Friday, June 12, 2009
Vancouver, BC Canada Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Varga  defeats  Matt Embree via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Slugfest 2 Friday, August 15, 2008
Victoria, BC Canada Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Varga  defeats  Chuck Mady via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Summer Slugfest 1 Friday, August 17, 2007
Western Speedway Victoria, BC Canada Region
Hackert vs. Medler 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Varga  defeats  John Hamm via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hackert   defeats   Derek Medler   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Al Murray  defeats  Bill Lawson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aaron Varga  defeats  Nathan Lenet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Gabel   defeats   Sean Phillips   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Corey Gower  defeats  Dylan Palmer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hal Kreisel  defeats  Tyler Kiassen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Williams  defeats  Jeff Hawkes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arash Rahimi   defeats   Mike Grant   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Travis McKenzie  defeats  Ryan Wong via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Callahan Scheffer  defeats  Mike Docherty via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kris Arbanas  defeats  Shane O'Day via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Alex Mayer   defeats   Sandy Hopton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Rozyio  defeats  Adam McLeod via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rusin Beecher  defeats  Benny Lee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Garrett Armfield vs. Brady Hiestand - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Garrett Armfield 85% Brady Hiestand 15%
  • Garrett Armfield (10-3-0) FL, US is the #57th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Brady "Bam Bam" Hiestand (7-2-0) WA, US is the #58th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada