Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Aikol Fighting Championship

Aikol Fighting Championship
  • Name: Aikol Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

Aikol FC 7 Saturday, August 17, 12:00 PM ET
Kg Central Hippodrome Cholpon Ata, Issyk-Kul Region Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Keldibekov vs. Dekterev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulan Tamgabaev   defeats   Albert Osorbekov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirlan Zhumabekov   defeats   Ulugbek Korgonbai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyz Begmatov   defeats   Amanzhol Zhumabaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Argen Kaydybaev   defeats   Sherali Kuziev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Mamatsagynov   defeats   Kalys Kanatov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Chyngyzbek Uulu   defeats   Edil Esengulov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samandar Ruzmatov   defeats   Asylmyrza Esenturov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Sagyntay   defeats   Daniyar Zaripbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Sultanov   defeats   Adilet Karykbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanybek Zhanybekov   defeats   Sergey Larionov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aikol FC 6: Cup of Friendship of Peoples Saturday, October 27, 2018
Ru Krylya sovetov Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sitmuratov vs. Sharsheev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dastan Ali Sharsheev   defeats   Rovshan Sitmuratov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Almanbet Zhanybekov   defeats   Dzhabrail Indarbaev   via Submission, Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 5, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Abiev   defeats   Zhakhangir Mirzaev   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Gulomov   defeats   Makhmud Mezhiev   via N/A   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aktan Maksatbekov   defeats   Adilet Tovany   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adilet Kulubaev   defeats   Mansur Khaydorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Aliev   defeats   Amantur Islambekov   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Alyma Amanbaev   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umaraskhab Shakhbanov   defeats   Azamat Uulu Arseniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toktobolotov Tashtanbek Uulu   defeats   Sardarbek Anarbaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Uulu Argen   defeats   Burkhanzhon Ergashev   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Talgat Shatmanov   defeats   Ali Khadashev   via Submission, Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Aibek Degimbaev   defeats   Dzhuma Davlatmamadov   via Submission, Triangle   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Soviet Wings Universal Sport Palace Moscow, RU Russia Region
Urmatbekov vs. Vasilev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Polotbek Urmatbekov   defeats   Konstantin Vasilev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Bolotbekov   defeats   Konstantin Vasilev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nizambek Zhunusov   defeats   Gusar Magomedov   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylychbek Sadirdinov   defeats   Koryun Hayrapetyan   via Submission, Arm bar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Maatkabylov   defeats   Nursultan Urmatbek   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Khristofor Guchmazov   defeats   Munarbek Toktobolotov   via KO/TKO, Rib Injury   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayastan Urmatbekov   defeats   Ruslan Amatov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akmataly Adylbekov   defeats   Artem Moiseev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Gulomov   defeats   Rasul Samadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almazbek Ashirbekov   defeats   Manas Osmonaliev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Asilbek Uulu Rustambek   defeats   Esen Nurlanov   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Toktobolotov Tashtanbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Omarov   defeats   Mirlan Davutov   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolot Chatkalbaev   defeats   Nikita Vastrukhin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aikol FC 4: AK Bars Cup Sunday, February 05, 2017
Ru Aikol Fight Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Urmatbekov vs. Soronbaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Polotbek Urmatbekov   defeats   Alaybek Soronbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Raimberdiev   defeats   Makhach Gadzhimuradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Urmatbek   defeats   Akmataly Adylbekov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Alymkulov   defeats   Mirlan Abdibait   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Yrysbek Toktorov   defeats   Akbar Zhabbarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Kudbidinov   defeats   Aram Ovsepyan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izotillo Sattarov   defeats   Aktan Maksatbekov   via Submission, Kimura   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhylkeldi Almazbekov   defeats   Azamat Uulu Argen   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Almanbet Zhanybekov   defeats   Elaman Toktorbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Mukulov   defeats   Erkun Erkinbek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tagaybek Elchibek   defeats   Ulukbek Amanbaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Toktobolotov Tashtanbek Uulu   defeats   Suimonkul Nasyrov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernestbek Nurdunov   defeats   Alaybek Kaldar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Argen Maratbekov   defeats   Aybek Kudayberdiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Tursunbaev   defeats   Emir Kamalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Aikol FC 3 Wednesday, November 16, 2016
Ru Aikol Fight Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nurzhan Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Diler Kuldashev   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 Bout Page
Khristofor Guchmazov   defeats   Nurlan Abdullaev   via Submission, Choke   1:44 Round 2 Bout Page
Almanbet Zhanybekov   defeats   Akhmed Magomedov   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 Bout Page
Elaman Dodonov   defeats   Hurshed Domolozhanov   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 Bout Page
Orozbek Maripov   defeats   Mirlan Abdibait   via Submission, Choke   2:04 Round 1 Bout Page
Sarmat Guchmazov   defeats   Ulukmyrza Kursanaly   via KO/TKO   4:19 Round 1 Bout Page
Ulukbek Amanbaev   defeats   Bekmirzo Normuminov   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 Bout Page
Iskhak Sagynbaev   defeats   Taalaybek Tagaybekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Zhalil Abdyrakhmanov   defeats   Dyikanbek Kubanychbek   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   defeats   Evgeny Gruntkovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Tynchtykbek Karimov   defeats   Madierbek Nuriddinov   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 Bout Page
Gamzat Gadzhuliev   defeats   Ali Tagaev   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 Bout Page
Aikol FC 2 Friday, September 23, 2016
Ru Aikol Fight Club Moscow, RU Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nursultan Urmatbek   defeats   Rador Pirmamadov   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 Bout Page
Chyntemir Urmatbek   defeats   Yakin Mukadamshoev   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:52 Round 1 Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Saidullaev   defeats   Askat Torogeldiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 Bout Page
Jahongir Sangmamadov   defeats   Zhalynbek Omorali   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 3 Bout Page
Marlen Babur   defeats   Nurbek Yuldashev   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 1 Bout Page
Edilbek Shakirmamatov   defeats   Bay-Ali Taramov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 Bout Page
Talgat Shatmanov   defeats   Shamil Reshidov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 Bout Page
Khasan Israpilov   defeats   Akmataly Adylbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 Bout Page
Rauf Kozibekov   defeats   Abdul Kudbidinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 Bout Page
Aikol FC 1 Sunday, March 20, 2016
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 225 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo Nick Newell vs. Corey Browning - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Bellator mma logo Join the Bellator 225 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo Tapology Picks: Nick Newell 89% Corey Browning 11%
  • Us "Notorious" Nick Newell (15-2-0) MA, US is the #222nd Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Us Corey Browning (5-2-0) TN, US.
  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 225 features 14 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo The event takes place from Webster Bank Arena in Bridgeport, Connecticut