Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Asylum Fight League

Asylum Fight League
  • Name: Asylum Fight League
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: AFL, Asylum MMA
  • Ownership: Carl Mascarenhas
  • Promotion Links:

Asylum MMA Events

AFL 54 Saturday, June 02, 2018
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey
AFL 53 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Us Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Elliott vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Elliott   defeats   Jonathan Smith   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Dino Juklo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Dill   defeats   Zac Krulikowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Cameron Chism-Brungard   defeats   Matt McWilliams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Ivan Taylor   defeats   Adam Atiyeh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Kevin Benedetti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Uva   defeats   Adam Prieto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Criszaida Adame   defeats   Daniela Osio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Nickel   defeats   Mike Evans   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Warrick   defeats   Houghton Douse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 52 Saturday, November 05, 2016
Us Berlin Community Center Berlin, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Krulikowski vs. Capelli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Krulikowski   defeats   Tarleton Capelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quinn Weiss   defeats   Natalie Schlessinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Uva   defeats   Ivan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Johnson   defeats   Kristopher Rivero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Pema Sherpa   defeats   Zachary Chase   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Torres   defeats   Matthew Spellen   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
AFL 51 Saturday, June 04, 2016
Us The Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Dodd vs. Espinosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Espinosa   defeats   William Dodd   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Comulado   defeats   Desmond McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wehrhahn   defeats   Jorge Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Prieto   defeats   James Ferren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Barowski   defeats   Thomas Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gonzalez   defeats   Dante Di Grazia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Capaldo   defeats   Nicholas Forbes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Krulikowski   defeats   Connor Krueger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 50 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Us The Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Taylor vs. Atiyeh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Taylor   defeats   Adam Atiyeh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Krulikowski   defeats   Austin Spuler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Dakessian   defeats   Alex Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Adam Prieto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Powell   defeats   Brian Bergus   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hwang   defeats   Hector Comulado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 49 Saturday, November 07, 2015
Us Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Segovia vs. Balmaceda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Andy Segovia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   Kevin Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Atiyeh   defeats   Matthew Spellen   via Submission, Americana   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Desmond McDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Tyler   defeats   Jay Watson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Konopka III   defeats   Kenny Doughty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Alex Torres   defeats   Robert Astacio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Darian O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guzman   defeats   Brian Motter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
AFL 48 Saturday, April 11, 2015
Us Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Balmaceda vs. Galarza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Juan Galarza   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Sean Monahan   defeats   Dominic Urso   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Chris Ianieri   defeats   Luis Guzman   via Submission, Americana   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Nino   defeats   Eric Palek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Galarza   defeats   Matthew Johnson   via Submission, Kimura   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Spellen   defeats   Kevin Ranski   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Gonzalez   defeats   Maurice Scott   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Kasey Mathews   defeats   Jillian Mulderig   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
William Elliott   defeats   Andrew Aucott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 47: The St Valentines Day Massacre Saturday, February 14, 2015
Us Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Perez vs. Balmaceda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Brandon Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magic Mears   defeats   Jonathan Brascetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Moragne   defeats   Kerry Harrison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Chris Santopietro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Pola   defeats   James Chambers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Gindt   defeats   Matthew Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Aucott   defeats   Ryan Thorne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Elliott   defeats   Nicholas Ambrosino   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
AFL 46 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Us Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Hill vs. Egbert Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Hill   defeats   Patrick Egbert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Matthew Spellen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 5, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Robert Wallin   defeats   Joseph Valentino   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Brascetta   defeats   Matthew Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Brandon Perez   defeats   Josh Merlino   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jillian Mulderig   defeats   Charmaine Rosario   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Ivan Perez   defeats   Michael Vilela   via Submission, Americana   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   John Hennedy   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Kevin Perez   defeats   Magic Mears   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Michael Gindt   defeats   Daniel Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Sean Monahan   defeats   Ken Shiles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Durim Mehmeti   defeats   Dave Bozan   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Urso   defeats   Kareem Mathieu   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 45 Saturday, May 17, 2014
Us Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Roberts vs. Balmaceda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Frankie Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Allan Hendrickson Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 5, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Justin Clarke   defeats   Aaron Murtaugh   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Wells   defeats   Joe Picone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Gindt   defeats   Jose Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ken Shiles   defeats   Cory Callender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Heidi Thompson   defeats   Charmaine Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Monahan   defeats   Michael Katz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Spellen   defeats   Isaiah Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Dabkowski   defeats   Brian Motter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 44 Saturday, February 22, 2014
Us Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Chambers vs. Hendrickson Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allan Hendrickson Jr.   defeats   James Chambers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Matthew Spellen   defeats   Chris Otlowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Chris Landry   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Wallin   defeats   Michael Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Calero   defeats   Brian Motter   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Cory Callender   defeats   Roger Borshe Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Romulo   defeats   Eddie Gomez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 43 Saturday, November 09, 2013
Us Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Palakow vs. Lanier Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Palakow   defeats   Thomas Lanier Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Chambers   defeats   Rick Berger   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bridget McEliece   defeats   Clarissa Padua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Galarza   defeats   Magic Mears   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Dario Basile   defeats   Robert Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Picone   defeats   Michael Paterno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brenden Murphy   defeats   Frank Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Rich Ebert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Cesar Balmaceda   defeats   Vu Ho   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Perez   defeats   Jeremy Puglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Hendrickson Jr.   defeats   Jake Skelly   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rivera   defeats   Raul Bacchus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL: Middleweight Grand Prix Saturday, November 02, 2013
Lc Saint Lucia, Carribean
AFL 42 Saturday, September 28, 2013
Us Collins Arena Lincroft, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Romanides vs. Borawski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Romanides   defeats   Bill Borawski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Perez   defeats   Travis Spadafora   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Roger Borshe Jr.   defeats   Keith Holland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Murtaugh   defeats   Joseph Valentino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Egbert   defeats   Thomas Lanier Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Josh Armstrong   defeats   Raul Bacchus   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Kareem Mathieu   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Joseph Kirby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Friedland   defeats   Jared Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 41 Saturday, May 25, 2013
Us Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Lowry vs. Ebert Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Lowry   defeats   Rich Ebert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryanna Fissori   defeats   Clarissa Padua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Tyrrell   defeats   Adam Pakiela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Palek   defeats   Kareem Mathieu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Lanier Jr.   defeats   Christian Moore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Borawski   defeats   Magic Mears   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Paul Sims   defeats   Ubay Muhammad   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Eichel   defeats   Keith Plute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ocie Blackman   defeats   Frank Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerard Walsh   defeats   Brandon Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
David Della Rocca   defeats   Chris Cigan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Romulo   defeats   Rodrick Allen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
AFL 40 Saturday, March 02, 2013
Us Golden Nugget Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Taibl vs. Quarantello Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Quarantello   defeats   Mike Taibl   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Perez   defeats   Frankie Roberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Perna   defeats   Al Amoroso   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Miesch   defeats   Martin LeConte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Zimmerer   defeats   Tony Robinson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Kim   defeats   Billy Semen   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lanier Jr.   defeats   Walter Bielecki   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor McGovern   defeats   Kareem Mathieu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Guerrieri   defeats   Frank Zampese   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Dan Mulligan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Wallin   defeats   JJ Murray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Armstrong   defeats   Ivan Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Galarza   defeats   Chris Cigan   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Allan Hendrickson Jr.   defeats   Chris LoVarco   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Ed Verdel   defeats   Jared Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 39 Saturday, September 22, 2012
Us Golden Nugget Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Awad vs. Collins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Collins   defeats   Ramy Awad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Brandt   defeats   Chris Winters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Borawski   defeats   Bill McNair   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Tyrrell   defeats   Dominic Urso   via KO/TKO, Thumb Injury   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Mark Fileccia   defeats   Delroy McKoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Perez   defeats   Darren Carrero   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Ashure Elbanna   defeats   Frankie Roberts   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Erly Abrigo   defeats   Mike Miesch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Miller   defeats   Allycia Mitchell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cheston Bulgin   defeats   Thomas Lanier Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Galarza   defeats   John Sheehan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ferguson   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 38 Saturday, June 16, 2012
Us Golden Nugget Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Gaspar vs. Riley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Riley   defeats   Julio Gaspar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Alexander Fiennes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Peterson   defeats   Marvin Nino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Spadafora   defeats   Chris Edwards   via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Perez   defeats   Josh Kelly   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Regman   defeats   Dominic Urso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kareem Mathieu   defeats   Lawrence Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clarissa Padua   defeats   Deborah Shields   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Sheehan   defeats   Edison Daniel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Kim   defeats   Ivan Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 37 Saturday, March 10, 2012
Us Golden Nugget Casino Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Carrero vs. Borawski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Collins   defeats   Bob Meyer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bill Borawski   defeats   Darren Carrero   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Quarantello   defeats   Ramy Awad   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Mark Fileccia   defeats   Christopher DiGiorgio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Hanrahan   defeats   Chris Jaegar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Gaspar   defeats   Ben Riley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Bilal Abdulsalaam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Laberdee   defeats   Justin Rodriquez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio DeBari   defeats   Jeremy Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Nino   defeats   Dan Roulston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Germain   defeats   Eric Palek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Roberts   defeats   Josh Kelly   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 36 Saturday, October 08, 2011
Us Asylum Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Pohlmeyer vs. Dwyer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Dwyer   defeats   Brian Pohlmeyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shedrick Goodridge   defeats   James Frier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Young   defeats   Ronald Fenimore   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Manley   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Sam Davis   vs.   Ali Khawaja   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wilson   defeats   Dennis Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Miesch   defeats   Julio Matos Nunez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Stephfond Ewins   defeats   Marvin Nino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saboor Coleman   defeats   Michael Wolkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Riley   defeats   Delroy McKoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 35 Saturday, June 18, 2011
Us First Energy Park Lakewood, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Card Fenimore vs. Csukardi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronald Fenimore   vs.   Jonathan Csukardi   Ends in a No Contest, Canvas Too Slippery To Continue   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Sanders   defeats   Scott Schelingowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Restrepo   defeats   Chris Otlowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Mooney   defeats   Jorge Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Wolkowski   vs.   Nick Scianna   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Quarantello   defeats   Steve Tyrrell   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 34 Saturday, March 26, 2011
Us Trump Marina Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Holmes vs. Leonard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Holmes   defeats   Akeim Leonard   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Lawless   defeats   Scott Krampetz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Pena   defeats   Steve Cristelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramy Awad   defeats   Bob Meyer   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Beyah   defeats   Robert Reichanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Carrero   defeats   Joe Picone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Mark Garcia   defeats   Al Amoroso   via KO/TKO, North-South Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Fileccia   defeats   Keith Tharrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Borawski   defeats   Scott Tester   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Uy   defeats   Homer Uzquiano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Taibl   defeats   Dan Roulston   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Figueroa   defeats   Steve Mullaney   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Collins   defeats   Joseph Wagner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 32 Friday, November 05, 2010
Us The Asylum Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Burrell vs. Corpora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Robert Corpora   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Jackson Duncan   defeats   Michael Rodgers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Dee Williams   defeats   Jamal McKellar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shedrick Goodridge   defeats   Lawrence Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akeim Leonard   defeats   John Burns   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 2:58 Total Bout Page
James Currey   defeats   Jonathan Sotto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AFL 31 Saturday, September 25, 2010
Us The Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Dixon vs. Nieves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tenyeh Dixon   defeats   Carlos Nieves   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Baker   defeats   Joshua Key   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrel Smith   defeats   James Wellinghoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Bruzzese   defeats   Pedro Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Robert Lawless   defeats   Aaron Hicks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Delroy McKoy   defeats   Jeremy Uy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Main   defeats   Mark Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Barnett   defeats   Eric Fleming   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Tharrington   defeats   Jay Mitchiner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akeim Leonard   defeats   Joe Mannifield   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig O'Deair   defeats   Keston Jamerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shedrick Goodridge   defeats   Maurice Davis   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFL 30 Saturday, September 11, 2010
Us Trump Marina Atlantic City, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Abdul-Hakim vs. Vinch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taj Abdul-Hakim   defeats   Charlie Vinch   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Dan Martin   defeats   Sam Davis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Orfanos   vs.   Tony Bernardi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Bayerdell   defeats   Mike Jimenez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliezar Mendez-Garcia   defeats   Dominic Maccio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Beyah   defeats   Tony Boles   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Peter Sarter   defeats   Scott Traskey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Pakiela   defeats   Robert Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Artemou   defeats   Paul DeLiso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Funaro   defeats   Matthew Perez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Bourne   defeats   Bilal Abdulsalaam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Krampetz   defeats   Christopher Traskey   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Asylum MMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on FOX 31 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC on FOX 31 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on FOX 31 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Wisconsin Entertainment and Sports Center in Milwaukee, Wisconsin