Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kratos Promotion

Kratos Promotion
  • Name: Kratos Promotion
  • Headquarters: Kiev, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: KP, Kratos Pro
  • Also Known As: Professional Pankration Championship, PPC
  • Ownership: Ск "Кратос" Панкратион,ММА-Киев
  • Promotion Links:

Kratos Pro Events

PPC: Kratos Cup 12 Wednesday, November 25, 11:00 AM ET
Ua Culture Center Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Mozharov vs. Golub 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Gunko   defeats   Aleksandr Prudnikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Arzumanyan   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Vorobyov   defeats   Aleksander Maschenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Paletniy   defeats   Mikhail Polyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Artush Grigoryan   via N/A   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Gnidko   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via N/A   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kyrychenko   defeats   Taras Protsyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Lupinov   defeats   Denis Timoshenko   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Tsyba   defeats   Oleksandr Stadnychuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shevchenko   defeats   Aleksey Mykhailov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Khokhlov   defeats   Maksim Antonov   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Tarasenko   defeats   Andrey Suhyna   via Submission, Guillotine   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Trukhaniv Island Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Gnidko vs. Popov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Gnidko   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Fabrice Degand   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kyrychenko   defeats   Mikhail Polyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Denis Melnychenko   defeats   Yaroslav Chartkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Arzumanyan   defeats   Georgiy Usov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Goncharuk   defeats   Maksim Antonov   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Bakmurad Babakhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Mazurenko   defeats   Mykola Zheko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Paletniy   defeats   Dmitriy Voronov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Tsyba   defeats   Stepan Shudlo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Old School Boxing Club Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Gnidko vs. Vyguliarnov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Gnidko   defeats   Andriy Vyguliarnov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Grishin   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ján Salajka   defeats   Maksym Samchik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksym Shchuchik   defeats   Bakmurad Babakhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taras Grytskiv   defeats   Giorgi Kobaladze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy   defeats   Nazar Seredyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Andrey Tyshchenko   defeats   Roma Pisnya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO, Kicks   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kyrychenko   defeats   Georgiy Usov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shevchenko   defeats   Svyatoslav Zhimanov   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Voshod Sports Complex Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Rogalevich vs. Kulina 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Nazar Kulina   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Taras Stepanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Bogdan Gargay   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Artem Kyrychenko   defeats   Denis Stopka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Nimko   defeats   Stepan Skovoroda   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Roman Bezpalko   defeats   Vadim Ostrouhov   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Gnidko   defeats   Yasha Solovei   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexsey Pavlenko   defeats   Alexandr Priemov   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Ua Voshod Sports Complex Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Mishchenko vs. Tukmachev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Mishchenko   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Gunko   defeats   Dmitriy Popov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Urusmambetov   defeats   Vitaliy Nimko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Alex Vyazinko   defeats   Maksim Solodovnik   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artush Grigoryan   defeats   Danil Ustenko   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Mazurenko   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Gargay   defeats   Yuriy Pushkar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lazaryshin   defeats   Vadim Ostrouhov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Arzumanyan   defeats   David Bogdanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Ua Machine-Builder Central Stadium Fastiv, Kyivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Telegin vs. Nepochatov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Vladimir Nepochatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Gunko   defeats   Danil Shalimov   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Artur Kononenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Urusmambetov   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Golbaev   defeats   Alex Vyazinko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Ivan Tsybulkiy   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mykola Roh   defeats   Alexandr Koval   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Rustamjon Rusuljan   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mykola Shvets   defeats   Odilzhon Jahongirov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kratos Cup 6: Young Stars Sunday, May 06, 2018
Ua Voshod Sports Complex Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Poterya vs. Tukmachev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Poterya   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Dolotenko   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Aleksey Paletniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Evgeniy Skakun   via Submission, Kimura   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Schepanskyi   defeats   Vitaliy Nimko   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Arzumanyan   defeats   Mikhail Lyashek   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kharchenko   defeats   Roman Bezpalko   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Oleinik vs. Zhukovskiy 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Evgeny Zhukovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Schepanskyi   defeats   Igor Stepanov   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Sergey Kushnerenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Shalimov   defeats   Aleksandr Prudnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Paletniy   defeats   Maksim Solodovnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kratos Cup 5: Battle in the Mountains Sunday, December 24, 2017
Ua Serednje Vodyane, Zakarpats'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Sechka vs. Pop 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentin Sechka   defeats   Ion Pop   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Gunko   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Urusmambetov   defeats   Maksim Solodovnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Aleksey Paletniy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasia Hapon   defeats   Elizaveta Romanchishina   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Schepanskyi   defeats   Mikhail Figura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikoloz Khevsurishvili   defeats   Christian Kondakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Lazaryshin   defeats   Yuriy Bilanych   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Alexander Krupenkin   defeats   Vadim Ostrouhov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nazar Lakhno   defeats   Mark Kravchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Kratos Cup 4: Young Stars Sunday, July 16, 2017
Ua Voshod Sports Complex Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Telegin vs. Tukmachev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Radko   defeats   Mikhail Figura   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Golbaev   defeats   Andrey Davidov   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Chartkov   defeats   Sergey Kushnerenko   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Roman Bezpalko   defeats   Bogdan Pashkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Dmytro Kestel   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Osipov   defeats   Alexander Manyunenko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Ion Pop   defeats   Valerii Myslivtsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyryl Pyshnenko   defeats   Stanislav Dmitriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Pasyuk   defeats   Ihor Hladii   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pankration Cup of Kiev 2017 Sunday, March 05, 2017
Ua Voshod Sports Complex Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Gunko vs. Fani 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Gunko   defeats   Nhiniui Fani   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Osipov   defeats   Gil Dong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iles Sharopov   defeats   Yuriy Polonskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vasiliev   defeats   Mikhail Lyashek   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Bogdan Vlasenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iryna Kyselova   defeats   Irina Potapenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Denis Ragulski   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Trokhimets   defeats   Vladislav Shaporenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Chikin   defeats   Roman Bezpalko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazar Lakhno   defeats   Yuriy Yusik   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Kratos Pro Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC.com : Statement on Eduarda Neves Santanna
  • MMA Junkie : Roxanne Modafferi 'stoked' to move past rematches, draw new name at UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the UFC on ABC 1: Holloway vs. Kattar cold open video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier news conference to be held Thursday
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik hopes relationship between Dana White and the MMA media can improve in 2021
  • MMA Junkie : Boxing star Ryan Garcia willing to do MMA, fight Conor McGregor to 'prove a point'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20: Make your predictions for Michael Chiesa vs. Neil Magny
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8’s Vinicius Moreira gets public warning for USADA violation, still allowed to fight Ike Villanueva
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Etihad Arena tour
  • MMA Junkie : With Steven Peterson out, UFC books Collin Anglin to fight Seungwoo Choi on Feb. 6
  • MMAFighting.com : Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart set for UFC event on March 13
  • MMA Junkie : With new UFC contract, John Gooden names Joe Rogan as dream broadcast partner
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Moraes undergoes shoulder surgery, expects March return to training
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chiesa shrugs off Neil Magny's bold prediction before UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Joaquin Buckley compares viral KO to ‘Showtime Kick’: ‘I got the knockout. That’s all I gotta say’
  • UFC.com : Statement on Vinicius Moreira Castro
  • MMA Junkie : Video: What big surprise could come from UFC run on 'Fight Island'?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 predictions: We're split down the middle on Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 7: Holloway vs. Kattar Live Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Modestas Bukauskas vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk in the works for the UFC event on March 27