Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Atlas MMA

Atlas MMA
  • Name: Atlas MMA
  • Headquarters: Netherlands
  • Acronyms: AMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Sportvision

AMMA Events

ATLAS MMA 8 (cancelled) Saturday, October 31, 2020
Nl Sport & Evenementencomplex De Heiberg Veldhoven, North Brabant
ATLAS MMA 7 Saturday, April 25, 2020
Nl Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, NB
ATLAS MMA 6 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Nl Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Vonk vs. Makatita 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Vonk   defeats   Quincy Makatita   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Winter   defeats   Damian Olszewski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Losene Keita   defeats   Karol Michalak   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Kuiks   defeats   Dominique Schemmekes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Bastiaan de Hooge   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeroen Wirken   defeats   Niek Waasdorp   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Redwane Berrada   defeats   Adam Van der Brink   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Remco Klooster   defeats   Imar Kerskes   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Sulaiman   defeats   Stefan Ivkov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuf Yildiz   vs.   Heisam Saleh   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boyd Emmen   defeats   Piotr Hajduk   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Schepers   defeats   Loris Sterck   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Ibe   defeats   Othman Boudra   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Baysangur Irisbiev   defeats   Lucien Kalymov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Selim Akyilmaz   defeats   Spyros Tsokos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick van Linder   defeats   Soufiane Loukili   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Berkay Acarer   defeats   Rafal Markowicz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mirza Aryubi   defeats   Mustafa Kazmaz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas MMA 5 Sunday, March 31, 2019
Nl Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Sardari vs. Seoane 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agy Sardari   defeats   Mauro Seoane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Karol Michalak   defeats   Mehdad Kavand   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Essam Ninja   defeats   Adam Van der Brink   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tayron Agtereek Chavarro   defeats   Jonathan Ruigrok   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jelle Zeegers   defeats   Majid Mariyo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Şenol Yazici   defeats   Said Bamatkerejev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Lahmar   defeats   Mountasser Oulad Ben Taieb   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Djiby Diagne   defeats   Alichan Islamchanov   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Ibe   defeats   Mohd Sulaiman Ali   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawood Rasouli   defeats   Alexander Koval   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Balein   defeats   Salman Chermuziev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Soufiane Loukili   defeats   Remco Klooster   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Zein Kiftaro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jop Süter   defeats   Loris Sterck   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas MMA 4 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Nl Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Vonk vs. Uvaysov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Vonk   defeats   Shamil Uvaysov   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enea Hasa   defeats   Tim Kolder   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jelle Zeegers   defeats   Cornee Schniermanni   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gabian Ansoe   defeats   Thomas Nikkels   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jop Süter   defeats   Ray Martis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filipe de Sousa   defeats   Appie Guner   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Hashimi   defeats   Waldir Oliveira   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Essam Ninja   defeats   Sisco van Unniko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Oosterbeek   defeats   Samuel Hovsepyan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guyonne Pieplenbosch   defeats   Abderahman Pieloor   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Ibe   defeats   Gabriël Veder   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Kandoussi   defeats   Aaron Vanseveren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Rakowski   defeats   Habib Benhammou   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas MMA 3: Showdown Saturday, March 31, 2018
Nl Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Ronodimedjo vs. Vonk 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dennis Vonk   defeats   Guillermo Ronodimedjo   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lizzy Gevers   defeats   Hilke Heijmans   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Djiby Diagne   defeats   Kevin Sas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar de Haan   defeats   Rai Martis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Zhaniev   defeats   Gino van Steenis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Kemna   vs.   Danny Buwalda   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Sileo   defeats   Stefano Ledda   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Persijn   defeats   Leroy Steenbeek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuf Yildiz   defeats   Tom Schipper   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Soufiane Loukili   defeats   Kliment Waisband   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dawood Rasouli   defeats   Hamoedi El Jarbi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jaap Oussoren   defeats   Zein Kiftaro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Hovsepyan   defeats   Maxime Walstra   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Hilberdink   defeats   Memeth Ates   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeroen Wirken   defeats   Kevin Buwalda   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Atlas MMA 2: As Real As It Gets Sunday, November 12, 2017
Nl Sportcentrum Sportvision Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Duijs vs. Januszewski 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daan Duijs   defeats   Bartolomeus Januszewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jelle Zeegers   defeats   Tim Kolder   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Ivanov   defeats   Semih Yurur   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Veltman   defeats   Lomali Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdel Guner   vs.   Randall Wehl   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ghassan Abdenabi   defeats   Maarten van der Meijs   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roland Marinho   defeats   Sherin Mahabir   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Djiby Diagne   defeats   Sebastiaan Green   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Soufiane Loukili   defeats   Sjoerd Lemkens   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Bogdanski   defeats   Fabian de Boer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Honikis   defeats   Dawood Rasouli   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Merieme   defeats   Sisco van Unniko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Asariah   defeats   Lucien Kalymov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayleigh Bachus   defeats   Elaine Hanssen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordi Bloemsma   defeats   Nino Mulder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niek Waasdorp   defeats   Lars Lemkens   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Atlas MMA 1: The Beginning Saturday, March 11, 2017
Nl Sportvision Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
van Suijdam vs. Steenbrink 209 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melvin van Suijdam   defeats   Niek Steenbrink   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy-Lee van der Hoeven   defeats   Yoell Guglielmini   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Wijnruit   defeats   Hentli de Windt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daan Duijs   defeats   Jelle Kelderman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabian Ansoe   defeats   Rodney Oosterbeek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gürkan Gencal   defeats   Kevin Sas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Necher Muhammed   vs.   Robin Persijn   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Kolder   defeats   Alex Bogdanski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Giorev   defeats   Rick van Riet   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage/Broken Nose   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Bogdanski   defeats   Fabian de Boer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Zechut   defeats   Eric Soussa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Semih Yurur   vs.   Bart van Eeden   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gino van Steenis   vs.   Reymond Jowett   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kaloyan Karamanov   defeats   Jakub Adwent   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yann Liasse   defeats   Adam Van der Brink   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Merieme   defeats   Roy Arets   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Monster looking into Dominick Cruz allegations against Hans Molenkamp
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Who can possibly beat Amanda Nunes?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Power Index, March 1-7: Defending champions cement their status
  • MMA Junkie : Fight booking wire (March 8-14): A familiar name returns to the Bellator cage
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 22 poster released
  • MMA Junkie : Julianna Pena done with Amanda Nunes saying 'one more,' calls for Mother's Day weekend clash
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 260 official trailer released
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling responds to Russian trolls, John McCarthy and fighter critics after UFC 259 DQ win
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the 2020 Fight of the Year between Zhang Weili and Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling responds to critics of UFC 259 title win: 'You guys are the actors'
  • MMAFighting.com : Monster Energy responds to Dominick Cruz allegations against Hans Molenkamp
  • MMA Junkie : Askar Askarov calls for title shot, vows to defend against Cejudo, Garbrandt, ... and Cormier?
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says UFC will keep women's featherweight division alive if Amanda Nunes wants to defend title
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White entertains Amanda Nunes vs. Julianna Pena with Holly Holm reportedly benched, Nunes balks
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 262 adds Jamie Pickett vs. Jordan Wright to lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Henry Cejudo issues apology to Aljamain Sterling after criticisms over post-fight behavior following win at UFC 259
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Leon Edwards defeat Rafael dos Anjos ahead of UFC Vegas 21 headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Kennedy Nzechukwu's comeback started by staring into Carlos Ulberg's corner
  • MMA Junkie : Uros Medic didn't think his buzzworthy finish of Aalon Cruz was all that crazy
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan takes shot at Jon Jones over illegal knee controversy: ‘Anthony Smith should have taken your title’