Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Naiza Fighting Championship

Naiza Fighting Championship
  • Name: Naiza Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Kazakhstan
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Also Known As: Naiza Fighter Championship
  • Promotion Links:

NFC Events

Naiza FC 36 Friday, December 17, 8:00 AM ET
Almaty Arena (Алматы Арена) Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kudaibergenov vs. Hodjabaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ildar Kudaibergenov   vs.   Serikbai Hodjabaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   vs.   Asset Anarbaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Naiza FC 35 Friday, November 26, 8:00 AM ET
Almaty Arena (Алматы Aрена) Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Samusev vs. Orinbay 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Raimbek Orinbay   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov   via KO/TKO, TKO   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Saifulla Dzhabrailov   defeats   Nurzhan Zholdybay   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Jalal Hasani   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yelzhan Aliaskar   defeats   Rufani Valiev   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sagyn Kazbek   defeats   Olzhas Zhakypbekuly   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgali Nurgaipuly   defeats   Makhmadali Khodzhaev   via KO/TKO, TKO   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Sanjar Tajiev   defeats   Vitaliy Pavlovskiy   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Yerlan Shakishev   defeats   Gurami Zviadadze   via KO/TKO, TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Veronika Borisova   defeats   Nursaule Sarhad   via KO/TKO, TKO   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Olzhas Erzhan   defeats   Sultan Kaliev   via KO/TKO, TKO   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Bagylan Zhakansha   defeats   Emomakhdi Orzuzoda   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Abylakyn Abylkhayir   via Submission   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 34 Sunday, October 03, 6:00 PM ET
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Ashimov vs. Valili Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Serkhan Valili   via KO/TKO, Liver shot   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Bekzat Isakov   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 33 Friday, August 27, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Popov vs. Sapargaliev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grigorii Popov   defeats   Serzhan Sapargaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Khamzat Dalgiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aydin Kodekov   defeats   Firuz Mirsalimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Shertaev   defeats   Andrey Skolysh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Keldibek Uulu   defeats   Albert Akhmaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Batradz Gazzaev   defeats   Sukhrob Muradov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Shakhgireyev   defeats   Vasiliy Goncharov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeria Karygina   defeats   Asem Jakenova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhokhar Eskiev   defeats   Metan Dykanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Knyaz Yakonov   defeats   Dastan Ergaliev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abzal Abeuov   defeats   Kamal Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 32 Saturday, July 31, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zhumabekov vs. Erkebay Uulu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:54 Round 2 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Idris Alibi   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Janybek Uulu   defeats   Olzhas Eskaraev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Bahromjon Mashrapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Shohboz Ortikov   via Submission, Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Aibolat Muratuly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Zubkov   defeats   Marat Aliaskhabov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgali Nurgaipuly   defeats   Bakhitshat Turganov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gamlet Aslanov   defeats   Feruz Ishonkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagylan Zhakansha   defeats   Abylay Sartay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 31 Friday, June 25, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Rafikov vs. Kudaibergenov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Bakytov   defeats   Bekkhan Umarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Varsham Gevorgyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Elkhan Ibragimkhalilov   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Arsen Balyants   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olzhas Abzaliev   defeats   Jakshylyk Omurbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veronika Borisova   defeats   Sora Rakhmonova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Beziev   defeats   Kurban Ibragimov   via Submission, Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Duman Nurtleuov   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshat Daurov   defeats   Melis Malaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 30: Dar Friday, April 09, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Samusev vs. Balyants 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Arsen Balyants   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Ramazan Mustafaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Isaev   defeats   Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Magomed Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abylai Tolesh   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rufani Valiev   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Islam Agiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bahromjon Mashrapov   defeats   Vasiliy Pissarskas   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Raimbek Orinbay   defeats   Ulan Tamgabaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Ibragim Bekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 29: Dar Saturday, February 27, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zhumabekov vs. Malygin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Manas Temirbekov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Konchiev   defeats   Darkhan Skakov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Gevorg Kirakosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   defeats   Nurbolat Abu   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Bakhram Shakirbaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Kuzhbaev   defeats   Bagdos Olzhabay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asyljan Tasket   defeats   Dostonbek Makhamatjanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sagyn Kazbek   defeats   Kabidolla Kozybayev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gamlet Aslanov   defeats   Akhmed Tavliev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 28 Friday, January 29, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hodjabaev vs. Rafikov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Serikbai Hodjabaev   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Myrzamidin Pazylov   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Alibi   defeats   Argen Malikov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Shertaev   defeats   Salambek Khaladov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Shakhgireyev   defeats   Dauren Kelesbay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Rakhmonova   defeats   Begayym Akbalaeva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Serzhan Sapargaliev   defeats   Farkhodjon Mashrapov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isilyar Aliev   defeats   Daulet Otarbaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Beziev   defeats   Siezkhan Kaldybek   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 27 Thursday, December 24, 2020
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Almabaev vs. Skakov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asu Almabaev   defeats   Darkhan Skakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Ilyas Chyngyzbek   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Baymurat Niyazov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bahromjon Mashrapov   defeats   Adilbek Kairgali   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Daniyar Synasap   via Submission   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Asem Jakenova   defeats   Karina Piteckaya   via Submission, Elbow Lever   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Shakhgireyev   defeats   Miras Mukhamedzhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Utukzhan Soyuzov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Aizharyk Kadirbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 26 Saturday, December 05, 2020
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Shukir vs. Zhumagaliev 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Talgat Zhumagaliev   defeats   Saginay Shukir   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Erasyl Shukataev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibolat Muratuly   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Dastan Ergaliev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Dulat Zhumash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Alibi   defeats   Teymur Zhaparov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farkhodjon Mashrapov   defeats   Samir Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aybol Akhmetov   defeats   Tursyngazin Beybaris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erasyl Kayyrov   defeats   Gamzat Shabadan   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 25 Saturday, November 07, 2020
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Kabdrakhmanov vs. Tamgabaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Ulan Tamgabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Sergey Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serik Tlekeev   defeats   Shokhasan Mirzamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Kutman Zhetimish Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azat Maksum   defeats   Albert Akhmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sagyndyk Mukhanov   defeats   Medet Arlan Dilmanov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karim Ruzbakiev   defeats   Duman Balmukhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Madedov   defeats   Erasyl Ualiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Daulet Nurgozha   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 24 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Rafikov vs. Kulmagambetov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Kanat Kulmagambetov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baymurat Niyazov   defeats   Nurzhan Zholdybay   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saginay Shukir   defeats   Aslanbek Koyanbai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Nurbek Otar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Kenes Saifolla   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Oraz   defeats   Serzhan Sapargaliev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adilbek Kairgali   defeats   Suleyman Dazaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ernaz Musabek   defeats   Abylkaiyr Abilakyn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Medet Zhumamurat   defeats   Muhamed-Ali Orahov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 23 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Atyrau, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Trunov vs. Temirov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isatay Temirov   defeats   Maksim Trunov   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   4:58 Round 2 of 5, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Koishybek   defeats   Marcone Muniz   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Islam Konchiev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samat Zhagparov   defeats   Lazizbek Karimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Allakhberdi Panakhov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saginay Shukir   defeats   Argen Ashimbay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adilbek Kairgali   defeats   Lochinbek Iuldaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farkhad Kozhantaev   defeats   Kozim Zhoraboev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ravshanbek Bekmurza   defeats   Azamat Shyman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 22 Friday, January 31, 2020
SK Batyr Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Kaplan vs. Muratuly 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cihan Kaplan   defeats   Aibolat Muratuly   via Submission, Choke   4:39 Round 4 of 5, 19:39 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Janybek Uulu   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 3 of 3, 14:03 Total Bout Page
Saidsho Khukmatov   defeats   Nurzhan Sagynov   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Markabaev   defeats   Shakhzod Aslonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Khabibila Askarbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serzhan Sapargaliev   defeats   Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Zikiryo Kholmurodzoda   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Elchin Alishanov   via Submission, Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Dobrynin   defeats   Ozgur Ichoz   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Fathiddin Gulov   via KO/TKO, Illegal Kick (Soccer Kick)   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Kosbatyrov   defeats   Berik Kokkozev   via Submission   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Alibi   defeats   Islam Aibatov   via N/A, Referee Stoppage   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 21 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Samusev vs. Khutsishvili 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Davit Khutsishvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanat Kulmagambetov   defeats   Abbos Abdukakhkhorov   via KO/TKO, Tap out   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Mukhmarkhan Nursultanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Elaman Utarov   defeats   Abumalip Kurmanbaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dosbol Elegen   defeats   Turabek Lepesov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Idris Alibi   defeats   Medet Zhumamurat   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Medet Arlan Dilmanov   defeats   Abylay Dautov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Akhmaev   defeats   Nodar Khomenashvili   via Submission, Triangle   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Ulugbek Gulumov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 20 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Kulsary, Atyrau Region Asia Central Region
Zhumagaliev vs. Kosbatyrov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Talgat Zhumagaliev   defeats   Nursultan Kosbatyrov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eral Abdyrov   defeats   Nadirbek Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurshat Auelbaev   defeats   Ramazan Omarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Aybek Shumkarbekov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nauryzsultan Zholdashov   defeats   Abylai Shaniyazhov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Baymurat Saytiev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Nursultan Kosbatyrov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Akhmaev   defeats   Abatbay Utegenov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Kanat Kulmagambetov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saken Turganbaev   defeats   Rasul Saparbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Torekhanov   defeats   Tursynbek Bazarbaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilbek Kairgali   defeats   Berik Alyaudinov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 19: Daytime Battle Sunday, July 07, 2019
Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Irgashev vs. Mamakholikov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bunyodjon Mamakholikov   defeats   Shukhrat Irgashev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhliddin Mirzodavlatov   defeats   Javokhir Kurbanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Likhalatov   defeats   Yuri Paputs   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Stolyarov   defeats   Abdukarim Abdusalyamov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhodir Tillabaev   defeats   Gleb Antonov   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick (Soccer Kick)   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mashrabjon Ruziboev   defeats   Khusan Shermatov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hakim Zubaitov   defeats   Ilyas Khamidullaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Dyusenov   defeats   Rim Abdusalyamov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakhriddin Mardiev   defeats   Gogita Meladze   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Zhasur Karimov   defeats   Bekzod Madaminov   via Submission, Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kakhromon Avezov   defeats   Farrukh Ravshanzoda   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Starkov   defeats   Rasimbek Nazarov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 19 Sunday, July 07, 2019
Astana, Akmola Region Asia Central Region
Naiza FC 18 Wednesday, May 01, 2019
SK Batyr Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Abdyrov vs. Baltabaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saken Turganbaev   defeats   Ilxam Novruzov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 1 Bout Page
Eral Abdyrov   defeats   Nurgazy Baltabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Temur Mamyrbekov   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Talgat Zhumagaliev   defeats   Emin Guseynov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Asad Kakhorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Farkhod Khulmatov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Miravaz Mirzalolov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Kuzhbaev   defeats   Tabriz Mamedov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Saginay Shukir   defeats   Kholmurod Nurmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fuad Aliev   defeats   Farkhad Sarsenbekov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 17 Saturday, December 29, 2018
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sariev vs. Akhmaev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Albert Akhmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Zaur Mustafazade   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Markabaev   defeats   Eldari Imerlishvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saken Turganbaev   defeats   Elchin Alishanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanat Kulmagambetov   defeats   Beka Eradze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temirlan Iskhangaliev   defeats   Sayat Rambai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Pak   defeats   Aset Ubaidullin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 16 Saturday, October 20, 2018
SC Batyr Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Abdurakhmanov vs. Hasimov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Zhasulan Hasimov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Kayrat Zharzhanov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Akhmaev   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eral Abdyrov   defeats   Tahmaz Alizade   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayat Rambai   defeats   Mairbek Makhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Eldar Alimjonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aset Ubaidullin   defeats   Amangeldi Didarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Pak   defeats   Kanat Iztaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirlan Iskhangaliev   defeats   Medet Arlan Dilmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Sabuhi Guliev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 15 Saturday, August 04, 2018
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Janybek Uulu vs. Serikpulov II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanybek Janybek Uulu   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via N/A   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Elchin Alishanov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryskulbek Ibraimov   defeats   Timur Dangarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Elaman Torekhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Akhmaev   defeats   Arman Saltanatov   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kayrat Zharzhanov   defeats   Turabek Lepesov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Berik Kuttybaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 14 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Batyr Sport Complex Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Abdyrov vs. Hodjabaev 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eral Abdyrov   defeats   Serikbai Hodjabaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Amangeldy Bekkaliev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dadahon Khasanov   defeats   Myrza Erkenbaev   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Temirlan Iskhangaliev   defeats   Giyoisjon Khojiboboev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhan Tutkaev   defeats   Daniyar Ismailov   via KO/TKO, retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Serikpulov   defeats   Kanybek Janybek Uulu   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Hasimov   defeats   Zakhar Ryabov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Oyattilokh Ergashev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Shixian Ding   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Oraz   defeats   Jahongir Abduganiev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Bekzod Turgunboev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 13 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Batyr Sports Complex Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Aliev vs. Mynbaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arkhat Mynbaev   defeats   Rustam Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Ergen Urazov   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurzhan Tutkaev   defeats   Aslan Algeriev   via KO/TKO, Punch to the body   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Rustam Fozilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zakhar Ryabov   defeats   Sultan Itemgen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhasulan Hasimov   defeats   Dastan Bisenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 2, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Amangeldy Bekkaliev   defeats   Aibolat Muratuly   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Aslan Khaladov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eral Abdyrov   defeats   Farkhad Sarsenbekov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Aibek Bulekbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Myrza Erkenbaev   defeats   Zhasur Azimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhamed Meyramov   defeats   Teymur Iskenderov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor shares jarring before and after photo
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje believes Dustin Poirier rematch wouldn't be same: 'I played a different game then'
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira’s coach: Dustin Poirier is ‘very afraid’ of ground game ahead of UFC 269
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael Cordeiro would like to train 'genius' Jon Jones: 'Maybe in the future my gym's gonna be open for him'
  • MMA Junkie : Video: How excited are you for the rematch between Jake Paul and Tyron Woodley?
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Chael Sonnen, Rafael Fiziev, Bob Arum, Neil Magny, Kai Kara-France, plus a major update on new WFL promotion
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Tyron Woodley says he’s been training for Jake Paul fight since October: ‘I was ready and I’m so thankful’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 269 pre-event facts: Charles Oliveira vs. Dustin Poirier sets new bar for title fights
  • MMA Weekly : Dustin Poirier: ‘If Conor McGregor’s leg wouldn’t have broke, I would have broke his heart’ | Video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 269 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘I go in to win or die’
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate doesn’t think Ronda Rousey will ever make a UFC return
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Dec. 7: Top bantamweights on the move
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Is Sergio Pettis the front runner for 2022 Bellator Bantamweight Grand Prix?
  • MMA Junkie : Mission accomplished: Neiman Gracie thinks he's put more striking respect on legendary surname
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 269 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Joe Rogan on call for final PPV of 2021
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Curtis wants Dusko Todorovic fight to avenge friend Maki Pitolo’s loss
  • MMA Junkie : Giga Chikadze already 'the people's champ,' expects UFC title shot with win over Calvin Kattar
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush discusses two most complete lightweights, significance of sticking to plan
  • MMA Junkie : 'Pissed off' Jake Paul rips injured Tommy Fury, indicates he won't rebook fight in future
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul explains why Tyron Woodley has a clause in his contract for a $500,000 knockout bonus