Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Naiza Fighting Championship

Naiza Fighting Championship
  • Name: Naiza Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Kazakhstan
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Also Known As: Naiza Fighter Championship
  • Ownership: Nurbek Karabala
  • Promotion Links:

NFC Events

Naiza FC 49: Dzhabrailov vs. Ashurlaev Wednesday, February 08, 6:00 AM ET YouTube
Baluan Sholaq Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dzhabrailov vs. Ashurlaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saifulla Dzhabrailov   vs.   Nabi Ashurlaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   vs.   Dastan Amangeldy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valeria Karygina   vs.   Ye Dam Seo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Naiza FC 48: Sagyn vs. Shink Monday, November 21, 2022
Konys Arena Aktobe, Aktobe Region Asia Central Region
Strawweight Title Fight Kazbek vs. Shink Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sagyn Kazbek   defeats   John Shink   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 5, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Farkhodjon Mashrapov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Yelzhan Aliaskar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Bagdat Zhubanysh   defeats   Nematulla Islamidin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adis Taalaybek uulu   defeats   Dhouglas Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gasanov   defeats   Mansur Shakhgireyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Abdurakhmon Gafurov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Temurov   defeats   Kayck Alencar   via KO/TKO, Punches from Ground and Pound   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabi Ashurlaev   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:04 Round 3 of 3, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Asan Sultanov   defeats   Klimentiy Ryabukha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammad Abasov   defeats   Ulanbek Jalilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Zhanibek Tinshtik   defeats   Matt Price   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 47: Grand-Prix Semi Final Friday, November 11, 2022
Baluan Sholaq Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Ruzmatov vs. Abdymanap uulu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samandar Ruzmatov   defeats   Ilyas Abdymanap uulu   via KO/TKO, Elbows from Ground and Pound   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elzhan Gasanov   defeats   Myrzabek Imarali Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koshen Akanov   defeats   Ali Sanuev   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namik Neftaliyev   defeats   Islam Bekmurzaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Agaev   defeats   Islam Abuev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Serikuly   defeats   Rashid Alimetov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Zavaev   defeats   Elshat Daurov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 46: Rafikov vs. Silva Friday, October 28, 2022
Baluan Sholaq Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Rafikov vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Thiago Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches from Ground and Pound   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhasulan Akimzhanov   defeats   Matin Safari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Rafael Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Nazhmudinov   defeats   Umar Yankovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Akhmaev   defeats   Asan Azizov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhokhar Eskiev   defeats   Lazizkhon Uzbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhakhongir Nazhmedinov   defeats   Abilakyn Abylkaiyr   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Dilshoda Umarova   defeats   Marina Nica   via KO/TKO, Knee to the body and punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akbar Elubaiuly   defeats   Shokhruz Rakhimov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abylaikhan Sharatov   defeats   Zhalynbek Omarali uulu   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 45: Grand Prix 1/4 Friday, October 07, 2022
Circus Almaty Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Adamov vs. Zubkov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Sergey Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Saifulla Dzhabrailov   defeats   Raimbek Orinbay   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 4 of 5, 15:26 Total Bout Page
Erjan Janybekov   defeats   Ruslan Bakaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbek Uraimov   defeats   Rinat Baiboriev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azis Usmanov   defeats   Ernar Alimbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Sanuev   defeats   Sharapbidin Khamza uulu   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Baymen Nurzhigit   defeats   Breno Peterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Chernikov   defeats   Bakhitshat Turganov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Abuev   defeats   Amanzhol Khaisa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Alimetov   defeats   Rinat Makhmutov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asadbek Radzhabov   defeats   Zhanbolat Kurmashev   via KO/TKO, Punches from Full Mount   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 44: Kabardiev vs. Mashrapov Friday, September 23, 2022
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kabardiev vs. Mashrapov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Farkhodjon Mashrapov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 5, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Soo Young Yoo   defeats   Aydin Kodekov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 4 of 5, 16:28 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Janybek Uulu   defeats   Ruslan Tuyakov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Alibek Kuzhbaev   defeats   Mikhail Tarkhanov   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Aliaskhabov   defeats   Obidzhon Sobirov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Donchenko   defeats   Arkhat Mynbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Nabi Ashurlaev   defeats   Islom Jumaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagylan Zhakansha   defeats   Ilyosjon Xasanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khilola Sobirova   defeats   Zhanel Nabieva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyal Smagulov   defeats   Klimentiy Ryabukha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Serikuly   defeats   Rinat Abylkairov   via Submission, Kneebar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 43: Grand Prix 5X5 Tuesday, September 06, 2022
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Titorenko vs. Aliarab Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Titorenko   defeats   Hamidreza Aliarab   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Samandar Ruzmatov   defeats   Hossein Ghaffari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elzhan Gasanov   defeats   Ali Nozouhouri   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Khamid Kianian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Kiyavosh Dolati   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Islam Egemberdiev   defeats   Korney Tarasov   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherali Ostonov   defeats   Mustafa Nuriev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ulan Tamgabaev   defeats   Bekhruz Akbarov   via Submission, Standing Guilliotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Feruzbek Ishonkulov   via Submission, Standing Guilliotine Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 42: Idiris vs. Santos Thursday, August 25, 2022
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Idiris vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alibi Idiris   defeats   Flávio Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Nurbek Otar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Raimbek Orinbay   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Isaev   defeats   Mohammad Reza Sadeghi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Khazar Rustamov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
Amirkhon Alikhodzhaev   defeats   Sanjar Tajiev   via KO/TKO, Got a hand injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Asyljan Tasket   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veronika Borisova   defeats   Nazik Mederbekova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Bekbolatov   defeats   Ibrakhim Smailkan   via KO/TKO, Punches and Referee Stoppage   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagdat Zhubanysh   defeats   Sultanbek Orozmamat Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Akimzhan Khashimov   defeats   Rakhmatilla Soliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 41 Saturday, July 16, 2022
On the shore of the Caspian Sea Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shamilov vs. Abdurakhmanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Murad Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, Standing Guilliotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ruslan Sariev   defeats   Kayck Alencar   via KO/TKO, Middle Kick and Punch   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Abdullah Magomedov   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gasanov   defeats   Nasim Sharipov   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Syimyk Eldiyar uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Dhouglas Ribeiro   defeats   Tamerlan Khadzhimuradov   via KO/TKO, Refused to fight   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Henle   defeats   Roman Dzhomart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Meyrbek Tulegenov   defeats   Djeyhun Godjali   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 40: Nurgaipuly vs. Abzaliev Saturday, June 11, 2022
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Nurgaipuly vs. Abzaliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olzhas Abzaliev   defeats   Nurgali Nurgaipuly   via Decision, unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Valeria Karygina   defeats   Dilshoda Umarova   via Decision, unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Farkhodjon Mashrapov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Toktorbay Zhusup Uulu   via KO/TKO, punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yelzhan Aliaskar   defeats   Grigorii Popov   via KO/TKO, punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahir Mamedov   defeats   Abolfazl Mehrazdaran   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sagyn Kazbek   defeats   Varsham Gevorgyan   via KO/TKO, punch   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flávio Santos   defeats   Erasyl Shukataev   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gamlet Aslanov   defeats   Kamoliddin Boymirzoev   via KO/TKO, punches   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Zakhar Ryabov   defeats   Zhonibek Namozov   via KO/TKO, punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Abylaykhan Kadirzhan   defeats   Jetron Pereira   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sora Rakhmonova   defeats   Ilknur Kurt   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salauat Beysenkhanov   defeats   Bayaman Esenbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Madiyar Toleubay   defeats   Asliddin Odilov   via Submission, Front guillotine choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 39: Yerengaipov vs Konchiev Saturday, April 23, 2022
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Konchiev vs. Erengaipov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Islam Konchiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Akram Dzakhkiev   via KO/TKO, body blow and punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Flávio Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elaman Shertaev   defeats   Erzhan Shapauov   via Submission, Guilliotine choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Rashad Mammadov   via Submission, Rear Naked choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Asyljan Tasket   defeats   Zhyrgalbek Nurdinov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinassyl Zhylkybay   defeats   Navruz Fayzov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Iskanderov   defeats   Daniyal Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Galymzhan Zhaslanov   defeats   Davron Kuziev   via KO/TKO, Mount and punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 38: Idiris vs Eskiev Friday, April 01, 2022
Almaty Arena Nur-Sultan, KZ Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Idiris vs. Eskiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alibi Idiris   defeats   Dzhokhar Eskiev   via KO/TKO, knee   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Valmir Lázaro   via KO/TKO, Elbow   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Zakhar Ryabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Akhmaev   defeats   Bolat Zamanbekov   via Submission, Rear Naked choke   4:23 Round 3 of 3, 14:23 Total Bout Page
Dhouglas Ribeiro   defeats   Zhamshidbek Kholmirzoev   via KO/TKO, elbows and punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulan Tamgabaev   defeats   Doka Imirov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meyrbek Tulegenov   defeats   Yestay Auyelbekov   via KO/TKO, elbows and punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duman Balmukhanov   defeats   Denis Chernikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elaman Utarov   defeats   Nurmukhammad Adamkhonov   via Submission, Pain hold on the hand   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akimzhan Khashimov   defeats   Ermek Naurizbek   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 37: Razgaliev vs De Oliveira Saturday, March 05, 2022
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Welterweight Title Fight Razgaliev vs. Ribeiro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Dhouglas Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Zubkov   defeats   Ilya Gunenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Zholdoshbek uulu   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gasanov   defeats   Mikhail Romanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Serzhan Sapargaliev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjar Tajiev   defeats   Vitaly Pavlovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydin Kodekov   defeats   Zhakhongir Nazhmedinov   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Otar   defeats   Mukhammed Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Gamlet Aslanov   defeats   Ulugbek Abdulhaev   via KO/TKO, knee strike   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilshoda Umarova   defeats   Ani Arzrumtsyan   via KO/TKO, punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Bekbolatov   defeats   Hakim Abdulloev   via KO/TKO, Low kick   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 36 Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kudaibergenov vs. Hodjabaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Serikbai Hodjabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Asu Almabaev   defeats   Kayck Alencar   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Magomed Mutaev   defeats   Serik Azhibaev   via Submission, guillotine choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Kanybek Janybek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Kairat Nurbay uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhokhar Eskiev   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Martins   defeats   Alibek Kuzhbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Edil Esengulov   defeats   Bahromjon Mashrapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeria Karygina   defeats   Tunzala Imanly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Aliaskhabov   defeats   Bugra Alparslan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Shukurullo Mashrapov   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sora Rakhmonova   defeats   Khilola Sobirova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elshat Daurov   defeats   Salauat Beysenkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibolat Muratuly   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 35 Friday, November 26, 2021
Almaty Arena (Алматы Aрена) Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Samusev vs. Orinbay 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Raimbek Orinbay   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 5, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov   via KO/TKO, TKO   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Saifulla Dzhabrailov   defeats   Nurzhan Zholdybay   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Mirjajal Hasani   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yelzhan Aliaskar   defeats   Rufani Valiev   via KO/TKO, Knockout   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sagyn Kazbek   defeats   Olzhas Zhakypbekuly   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgali Nurgaipuly   defeats   Makhmadali Khodzhaev   via KO/TKO, TKO   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Sanjar Tajiev   defeats   Vitaly Pavlovskiy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yerlan Shakishev   defeats   Gurami Zviadadze   via KO/TKO, TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Veronika Borisova   defeats   Nursaule Sarhad   via KO/TKO, TKO   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Olzhas Erzhan   defeats   Sultan Kaliev   via KO/TKO, TKO   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Bagylan Zhakansha   defeats   Emomakhdi Orzuzoda   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Abylakyn Abylkhayir   via Submission   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 34 Sunday, October 03, 2021
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Razgaliev vs. Isakov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Bekzat Isakov   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Serkhan Valili   via KO/TKO, Liver shot   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Stanislav Shaboltas   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Syrym Bektursun   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Shyngys Kairanov   defeats   Asadulla Rustamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Varsham Gevorgyan   via Submission, Rear Naked choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Submission, Split   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Stepan Litvinenko   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Farkhodjon Mashrapov   defeats   Arsen Balyants   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Isaev   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkhat Mynbaev   defeats   Melisbek Abdyrakhmanov   via KO/TKO, High kick   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Asyljan Tasket   defeats   Khadis Rashidkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dzhomart   defeats   Maulen Ashimkhan   via KO/TKO   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 33 Friday, August 27, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Popov vs. Sapargaliev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grigorii Popov   defeats   Serzhan Sapargaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Khamzat Dalgiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aydin Kodekov   defeats   Firuz Mirsalimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Shertaev   defeats   Andrey Skolysh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Keldibek Uulu   defeats   Albert Akhmaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Batradz Gazzaev   defeats   Sukhrob Muradov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Shakhgireyev   defeats   Vasiliy Goncharov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeria Karygina   defeats   Asem Jakenova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhokhar Eskiev   defeats   Metan Dykanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Knyaz Yakonov   defeats   Dastan Ergaliev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abzal Abeuov   defeats   Kamal Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 32 Saturday, July 31, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zhumabekov vs. Erkebay Uulu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:54 Round 2 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Alibi Idiris   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kanybek Janybek Uulu   defeats   Olzhas Eskaraev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Bahromjon Mashrapov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Shohboz Ortikov   via Submission, Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Aibolat Muratuly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Zubkov   defeats   Marat Aliaskhabov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurgali Nurgaipuly   defeats   Bakhitshat Turganov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gamlet Aslanov   defeats   Feruzbek Ishonkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagylan Zhakansha   defeats   Abylay Sartay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 31 Friday, June 25, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Rafikov vs. Kudaibergenov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Bakytov   defeats   Bekkhan Umarov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Varsham Gevorgyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Elkhan Ibragimkhalilov   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Arsen Balyants   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olzhas Abzaliev   defeats   Jakshylyk Omurbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veronika Borisova   defeats   Sora Rakhmonova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Beziev   defeats   Kurban Ibragimov   via Submission, Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Duman Nurtleuov   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elshat Daurov   defeats   Melis Malaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 30: Dar Friday, April 09, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Samusev vs. Balyants 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Arsen Balyants   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aibek Nurseit   defeats   Ramazan Mustafaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Isaev   defeats   Sukhrob Rakhimbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Magomed Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abylai Tolesh   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rufani Valiev   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Islam Agiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bahromjon Mashrapov   defeats   Vasiliy Pissarskas   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Raimbek Orinbay   defeats   Ulan Tamgabaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Serikbai Hodjabaev   defeats   Ibragim Bekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 29: Dar Saturday, February 27, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Zhumabekov vs. Malygin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Manas Temirbekov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Konchiev   defeats   Darkhan Skakov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhan Zholdybay   defeats   Gevorg Kirakosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayzhigit Erkebay Uulu   defeats   Nurbolat Abu   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Bakhram Shakirbaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Kuzhbaev   defeats   Bagdos Olzhabay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asyljan Tasket   defeats   Dostonbek Makhamatjanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sagyn Kazbek   defeats   Kabidolla Kozybayev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gamlet Aslanov   defeats   Akhmed Tavliev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Naiza FC 28 Friday, January 29, 2021
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hodjabaev vs. Rafikov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Serikbai Hodjabaev   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Myrzamidin Pazylov   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Taysultanov   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibi Idiris   defeats   Argen Malikov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elaman Shertaev   defeats   Salambek Khaladov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Shakhgireyev   defeats   Dauren Kelesbay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Rakhmonova   defeats   Begayym Akbalaeva   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Serzhan Sapargaliev   defeats   Farkhodjon Mashrapov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isilyar Aliev   defeats   Daulet Otarbaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Beziev   defeats   Siezkhan Kaldybek   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 27 Thursday, December 24, 2020
Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Flyweight Title Fight Almabaev vs. Skakov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asu Almabaev   defeats   Darkhan Skakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Murad Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Ilyas Chyngyzbek uulu   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Kabardiev   defeats   Baymurat Niyazov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bahromjon Mashrapov   defeats   Adilbek Kairgali   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Daniyar Synasap   via Submission   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Asem Jakenova   defeats   Karina Piteckaya   via Submission, Elbow Lever   4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Shakhgireyev   defeats   Miras Mukhamedzhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Utukzhan Soyuzov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bolat Zamanbekov   defeats   Aizharyk Kadirbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 26 Saturday, December 05, 2020
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Shukir vs. Zhumagaliev 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Talgat Zhumagaliev   defeats   Saginay Shukir   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslan Utegaliev   defeats   Erasyl Shukataev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aibolat Muratuly   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ildar Kudaibergenov   defeats   Dastan Ergaliev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbolat Abu   defeats   Dulat Zhumash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
Alibi Idiris   defeats   Teymur Zhaparov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farkhodjon Mashrapov   defeats   Samir Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aybol Akhmetov   defeats   Tursyngazin Beybaris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erasyl Kayyrov   defeats   Gamzat Shabadan   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naiza FC 25 Saturday, November 07, 2020
Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Kabdrakhmanov vs. Tamgabaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Ulan Tamgabaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Popov   defeats   Sergey Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serik Tlekeev   defeats   Shokhasan Mirzamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asset Anarbaev   defeats   Kutman Zhetimish Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azat Maksum   defeats   Albert Akhmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sagyndyk Mukhanov   defeats   Medet Arlan Dilmanov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karim Ruzbakiev   defeats   Duman Balmukhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Madedov   defeats   Erasyl Ualiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dastan Amangeldy   defeats   Daulet Nurgozha   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • Bellator 290 Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the Bellator 290 live discussion
  • Bellator 290 features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kia Forum in Inglewood, California