Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Family Promotion

Fight Family Promotion
  • Name: Fight Family Promotion
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: FFP
  • Promotion Links:

FFP Events

FFP 9: Grand Prix Welterweight Sunday, March 24, 11:00 AM ET
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Flyweight Title Fight Mamedov vs. Uulu Kairatbek 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eltun Mamedov   defeats   Nurbay Uulu Kairatbek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkadir Abdullaev   defeats   Sher Sulaymanov   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   defeats   Abdusalam Abakarov   via Submission, Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhakhar Mazhidov   defeats   Marsel Nurlanbek   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khetag Phalagov   defeats   Razhdin Mamaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedmurad Khasaev   defeats   Ayk Gasparyan   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Bagysh Zharmamatov   defeats   Salambek Temirkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Supyan Dzhabrailov   defeats   Abdurauf Dzhalilov   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Irakli Mirianashvili   defeats   Kirill Sambros   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Satuev   defeats   Kadyrbay Uulu Ryskildiy   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tahmaz Alizade   defeats   Nurbek Shorukov   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bobokhon Mirzozoda   defeats   Dastan Latypov   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamutin Bitsaev   defeats   Erik Ginosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Mezhidov   defeats   Vitaliy Nikitin   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakay Kudaybergenov   defeats   Movsar Alaskhanov   via Submission, Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Arbi Bichaev   defeats   Madiyar Zhorobekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shomansur Goibnazarov   defeats   Dmitry Shmakov   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chyngyz Mansurov   defeats   Omar Idrisov   via Submission, Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Gasanov   defeats   Bakytbek Uulu Baiymbek   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Uruskhan Shidiev   defeats   Valentine Zaporozhan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lom Ali Tavlaev   defeats   Bakytbek Uulu Baiymbek   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nursultan Abdyrasul Uulu   defeats   Murat Khamuev   via Submission, Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ulukbek Abdymamatov   defeats   Arbi Saydulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilgam Mamedov   defeats   Omar Idrisov   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilyas Rashiev   defeats   Yrysbek Nurmatov   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Yunus Khiziev   defeats   Zamirbek Uulu Anvar   via Submission, Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farrukh Adzhiev   defeats   Shakhboz Ibrakhimov   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Ulanbekov   defeats   Islam Esbergenov   via Submission, Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ismanaly Kozubaev   defeats   Yunus Romazanov   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuf Batsaev   defeats   Viktor Zayakin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Kuyaev   defeats   Zhivokhir Holboev   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed-Salakh Ilyasov   defeats   Levan Lemondzhava   via Submission, Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Ilmadi Israilov   defeats   Oroz-Ali Nayipzhanov   via Submission, Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kalutsky   defeats   Talant Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bektursun Shaydiev   defeats   Artyom Usov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mokhmad Khamzatov   defeats   Umutbek Zhamshitbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Talgarbek Yryskulov   defeats   Dzhovkhar Askenderov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhabrail Khadushkaev   defeats   Zhanbolot Talaybek Uulu   via Submission, Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shergazi Saktanov   defeats   Arbi Bichaev   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Altynbek Kamchybekov   defeats   Ibragim Karabazhakov   via Submission, Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Shitov   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP 8: Russia vs Turkey Saturday, January 26, 2019
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ardzinba vs. Mamaliev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Razhdin Mamaliev   defeats   Mansur Ardzinba   via Submission, Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Dmitriy Shevtsov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilimdar Iskandarov   defeats   Anatoly Dagaev   via Disqualificaton, Illegal strike   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nariman Dzhesur   defeats   Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   of 2 Bout Page
Khetag Phalagov   defeats   Egor Smeltsov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alim Saidov   defeats   Ikram Aflatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kamran Fahratov   defeats   Sergey Sapelkin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ahmet Niyazov   defeats   Dmitry Barsukov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomedmurad Khasaev   defeats   Ivan Groshikov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhach Solimanov   defeats   Mahsum Rasul   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emrah Emir   defeats   Andrey Semin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayk Gasparyan   defeats   Aleksey Novikov   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Djamal Rustem   defeats   Orzu Mirzoev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iriskhan Makaev   defeats   Mahsud Arif   via Submission, Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP: Confrontation 3 Sunday, December 23, 2018
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ryabov vs. Guseynov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Ryabov   defeats   Gasanmirza Guseynov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslimbek Omonov   defeats   Nazhmidin Umarov   via Submission, Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Djobroil Soltonbekov   defeats   Orunbek Kenesh Uulu   via Submission   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Rysbek Shamiev   defeats   Nurmukhammad Khaydarov   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alisher Teshaboev   defeats   Baatyrbek Nabiev   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tagir Magomedov   defeats   Ramazan Suleymanov   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umaraskhab Shakhbanov   defeats   Vadim Avilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhabrail Mukhtarov   defeats   Uson Azhibaev   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mugutin Ramazanov   defeats   Nikolay Pekhov   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Magomedov   defeats   Gusar Magomedov   via Submission   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Groshikov   defeats   Tohir Usmanov   via Submission, Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askhab Alibulatov   defeats   Bilal Kochkorov   via Submission, Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhach Solimanov   defeats   Dilshojon Akhadaliev   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baktybek Marsbekov   defeats   Firuz Abdulkarimov   via Submission   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurgazy Nasiridinbek Uulu   defeats   Samir Bazorov   via Submission, Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurbay Uulu Kairatbek   defeats   Sergey Ogannisyan   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Kovalchuk   defeats   Nikolay Spitsyn   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP 7: Moscow Open Cup Sunday, December 02, 2018
Ru Shopping Center Podhozlnukhi Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Vazirkhanov vs. Shaydiev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   defeats   Bektursun Shaydiev   via Submission, Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 2, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ryabov   defeats   Tohir Usmanov   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdisattar Salaydinov   defeats   Sergey Dorodnov   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Grisha Melkonyan   defeats   Ramzan Dzaurov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Malkhasyan   defeats   Kanibek Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anastasia Kim   vs.   Sofia Geraykhanova   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eltun Mamedov   defeats   Ekhson Kurbonov   via Submission, Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bagysh Zharmamatov   defeats   Azizbek Mamazhonov   via Submission, Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurboki Kurbonbokizoda   defeats   Aleksandr Bondarkov   via Submission, Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 2, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Tarun Grigoryan   defeats   Doniyar Badalov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Ayas Mongush   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 2, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Khadis Rashidkhanov   defeats   Gulmakhmad Davlatzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkadir Abdullaev   defeats   Iygilik Abdyrazakov   via Submission, Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Parshikov   defeats   Umar Sulaimanov   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Mikropulo   defeats   Vadim Avilov   via Submission, Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Novikov   defeats   Khusnudin Uulu Mamazhan   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP 6 Sunday, November 11, 2018
Ru Gym Old school Moscow, RU Russia Region
Nurlanbek vs. Sibirov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marsel Nurlanbek   defeats   Magomed Sibirov   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Dzhankhontov   defeats   Bakytbek Uulu Islambek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ulugbek Aliev   defeats   Pavel Bodrov   via KO/TKO, Painful Reception   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Nersesyan   defeats   Nurboki Kurbonbokizoda   via KO/TKO, Choke   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Sergey Alekseevich   defeats   Akhmed Alibegov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Shervashidze   defeats   Abbas Alizadeh   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   defeats   Sultan Nizhrashitov   via Submission, Painful Reception   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alisher Teshaboev   defeats   Solman Temirkhanov   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Khodkevich   defeats   Abdimusa Uulu Manas   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Baybatyrov   defeats   Uktamzhon Mirzakhmedov   via Submission, Painful Reception   4:19 Round 2 of 2, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Ryabov   defeats   Ivan Groshikov   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Dima Dzhuramuradov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zapir Gayrbekov   vs.   Semetey Talantbekov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azam Sanzhibek Uulu   defeats   Asker Shogenov   via Submission, Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Abdykadyrov   defeats   Magomedrasul Talibov   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslimbek Azimov   defeats   Nurlan Taktomolov   via Submission, Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ernest Abdrashitov   defeats   Abdusalam Abakarov   via Submission, Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Turatbek Uulu Kadirbek   defeats   Azizbek Akhmadzhonov   via Submission, Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nursultan Kaparov   defeats   Aleksey Perkhun   via Submission, Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Imagozhev   defeats   Sarvar Saidmurodov   via Submission, Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Sibirov   defeats   Bakhtobar Naimov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Musa Saitamulov   defeats   Omar Aygulov   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Shevtsov   defeats   Sina Yunesi   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Usman Bogatyrev   defeats   Samatbek Paratov   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baatyrbek Nabiev   defeats   Shamil Karabashev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Badrudinov   defeats   Orunbek Kenesh Uulu   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP: Confrontation 2 Sunday, September 30, 2018
Ru Luzhniki Sport Complex Moscow, RU Russia Region
Magomedov vs. Grechek 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gimbat Magomedov   defeats   Evgeny Grechek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 2:13 Total Bout Page
Ivan Kalutsky   defeats   Nasimkhon Sarakhanov   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 2, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Rasul Kadiev   defeats   Roman Gurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Khamuev   defeats   Ekhson Kurbonov   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Zuriko Dzhodzhua   defeats   Zaurbek Aysinov   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Terlyuk   defeats   Serdar Kurbanov   via Submission   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khadis Rashidkhanov   defeats   Dzhuma Davlatmamadov   via Submission   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Khalil Magomedov   defeats   Akbar Ruziev   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Mikropulo   defeats   Yaroslav Markov   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zalimkhan Kagirov   defeats   Dmitriy Loskutov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mokhmad Khamzatov   defeats   Abdrasul Nursultan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Abdulloev   defeats   Mamirzhan Uulu Byrmyrzaev   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Chirmaev   defeats   Boris Kravchenko   via Submission   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Myktybek Tabyldy Uulu   defeats   Izatillo Khodzhaev   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 2, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Yusup Gasanov   defeats   Akhatzhon Sulaymanov   via Submission   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   defeats   Dima Dzhuramuradov   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Semetei Zhyrgalbek Uulu   defeats   Shokir Mirakov   via Submission   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhabrail Indarbaev   defeats   Abdulla Magomedov   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Grachik Engibaryan   defeats   Oleg Burmistrov   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ulugbek Aliev   defeats   Aleksey Novikov   via Submission   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Mezhidov   defeats   Nurlanbek Uulu Bektemir   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khalid Satuev   defeats   Nurboki Shokirzodi   via Submission   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salambek Temirkhanov   defeats   Asker Shogenov   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhu Surkhaev   defeats   Shakhobeddin Gafurov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakytbek Kushbak   defeats   Andrey Bespalov   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ismat Kubbidinov   defeats   Ilgiz Begizhanov   via KO/TKO, Disqualification   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Slozhenko   defeats   Vadim Avilov   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Esedullakh Gyulmagomedov   defeats   Kirill Sambros   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdulkhalimov   defeats   Mazhit Uulu Semetey   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Zakhmatov   defeats   Ruslan Mamedov   via Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Kurban Magomedov   defeats   Temurlan Duyson Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurasul Koylubay Uulu   defeats   Rakhmat Marufdzhon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhokhar Mazhidov   defeats   Amin Babashev   via KO/TKO   3:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP: Russia vs China Saturday, September 08, 2018
Ru Luzhniki Sport Complex Moscow, RU Russia Region
Boronin vs. Zhang Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asikerbai Jinensibieke   defeats   Sergey Gladchenko   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 2 of 2, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Viktor Boronin   defeats   Caibao Zhang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eltun Mamedov   defeats   Bektur Abylkasymov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Vakunov   defeats   Evgeny Glushchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Zhora Ayvazyan   defeats   Bakhtobar Naimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Gadzhiev   defeats   Erkin Chyrmashov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:18 Round 2 of 2, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Ali Bashkirov   defeats   Ali Khadashev   via Submission, Triangle armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sarmat Guchmazov   defeats   Chyngyz Turgunbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokir Mirakov   defeats   Baktybek Zhalalov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Anokhin   defeats   Mokhammed Oziev   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Marsel Nurlanbek   defeats   Dzhuma Davlatmamadov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP 4 Sunday, August 26, 2018
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Umalatov vs. Nurmatov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Asan Nurmatov   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Grachik Engibaryan   defeats   Suleiman Sultanov   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Razhbudinov   defeats   Dzhakhongir Zulficorzoda   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Sundukov   defeats   Shamil Reshidov   via Submission, Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tarun Grigoryan   defeats   Rasim Ruzalyev   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Serik Razgaliev   defeats   Jahongir Mirzoev   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arbi Bichaev   defeats   Bakhtobar Naimov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Chirmaev   defeats   Aziz Khalimov   via Submission, Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Imran Baybatyrov   defeats   Rasulbek Egemberdi uulu   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khalid Satuev   defeats   Nasimkhon Sarakhanov   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Karen Mirzoyan   defeats   Eduard Sedko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
FFP: Confrontation 1 Sunday, August 26, 2018
Ru Club Klochov Gym Moscow, RU Russia Region
Rakhmanov vs. Dzhuramuradov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuldoshboy Rakhmanov   defeats   Dima Dzhuramuradov   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekmamat Shayirbek   defeats   Zhasurbek Komilov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nursultan Turduev   defeats   Afzalbek Abdumannobov   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhatzhon Otonbaev   defeats   Nurbek Pazylov   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khofizdzhon Kurbonov   defeats   Yusuf Khamedov   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakytbek Zhakypov   defeats   Bokhodirzhan Khomolov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azizbek Mamazhonov   defeats   Islom Chavov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sardor Ataev   defeats   Shokir Mirakov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhuma Davlatmamadov   defeats   Kobulzhan Komolov   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Magomed Mezhidov   defeats   Mukhammad Omonov   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Aziz Nazarov   defeats   Musobek Siddikov   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Azamchon Abdurakhimov   defeats   Donierbek Aliev   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Talon Talonov   defeats   Boburshokh Khamdamov   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 2 of 2, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Salambek Temirkhanov   defeats   Akmal Tursunboev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
FFP 3: The Time of the Battle Sunday, July 22, 2018
Ru Klochov Gym Moscow, RU Russia Region
Umalatov vs. Kabali 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Mikado Kabali   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Vakunov   defeats   Evgeny Glushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tahmaz Alizade   defeats   Nurgazy Tursunkulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khusniddin Shermatov   defeats   Aleksandr Bondarkov   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Murad Ramazanov   defeats   Aleksey Novikov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Mikropulo   defeats   Sergey Bochkarev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Azamat Uulu Arseniy   defeats   Shokir Mirakov   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marat Abukaev   defeats   Anzor Rafiev   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Ashimov   defeats   Artur Amirbekov   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhanbolot Rakhmatzhan   defeats   Azizbek Akhmadzhonov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sadirali Zhaloobay   defeats   Artur Oganesyan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Abdulkhalimov   defeats   Nurlan Kyntemish   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Siymyk Bekboev   defeats   Adbdulkerim Abduvalilov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aziz Nazarov   defeats   Albert Abdikerimov   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamchon Abdurakhimov   defeats   Akhundzhan Dastanbek   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Alisher Shamirzaev   defeats   Khofizdzhon Kurbonov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Sundukov   defeats   Azazhon Alaziaerov   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Daniil Vakhitov   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirlanbek Mamatzhan   defeats   Dzhobir Gulmamadov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurasul Ulanbekob   defeats   Bakhodir Tilloev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Gadzhiev   defeats   Emil Akhmadov   via KO/TKO, Disqualificatio   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Umarali Akmatov   defeats   Akbar Ruziev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Muslimbek Omonov   defeats   Magomed Sultanakhmedov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Irakliy Beraya   defeats   Firdaus Zaripov   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Dyupin   defeats   Eduard Sedko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Safar Saymurodov   defeats   Vladimir Tarakanov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islom Chavov   defeats   Khadis Rashidkhanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP 2 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Shermatov vs. Tayir 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khusniddin Shermatov   defeats   Mukhamet Tayir   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Basil   defeats   Oleg Timofeev   via Submission, Heel hook   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khofizdzhon Kurbonov   defeats   Zaplik Begizhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alidim Kurbonmamadov   defeats   Nadirbek Makhkhamadzhanov   via Submission   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gadzhi Gadzhimuradov   defeats   Baybolot Kanatbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bektursun Shaydiev   defeats   Asilbek Mirzaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 2, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Ansar Karaketov   defeats   Nurlan Zaman Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurgazy Tursunkulov   defeats   Kamol Komilov   via Submission, Triangle   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Manas Imarov   defeats   Mukhammad Sharubegov   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhammadzhon Zainobiddinov   defeats   Gazimogomed Talibov   via Submission, Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Siymyk Bekboev   defeats   Khurshid Bobobekov   via Submission, Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Talibov   defeats   Akhatzhon Otonbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurlan Adilet   defeats   Nematillo Nematzhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokir Mirakov   defeats   Elyor Avazov   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirlanbek Mamatzhan   defeats   Bilal Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhakhongir Zulficorzoda   defeats   Muslim Rustamov   via Submission, Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azizbek Akhmadzhonov   defeats   Fayzibek Shaykhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zalkarbek Zarlykov   defeats   Dmitriy Teplinskiy   via Submission, Triangle   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Madiyar Zhorobekov   defeats   Sarvar Saidmurodov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirbek Talipov   defeats   Sergey Starikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anarbek Kalmataev   defeats   Movsar Alaskhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adilet Sheraliev   defeats   Gadzhi Gadzhimuradov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chyngyz Turgunbekov   defeats   Vusal Pirverdiev   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Khadzhimuradov   defeats   Khushruz Kukanbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eltun Mamedov   defeats   Sherzat Urkumbaev   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Molkov   defeats   Nurmukhamed Bakytbek Uulu   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurban Bakamaev   defeats   Dmitriy Shevtsov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFP 1 Sunday, August 20, 2017
Ru Club IVANS Moscow, RU Russia Region
Degtyareva vs. Boya Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Irina Degtyareva   defeats   Yuliana Boya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khairulin   defeats   Abdyrashid Zholdoshbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Nersesyan   defeats   Ravshan Muydinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurbon Ibragimov   defeats   Sergey Akinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adembek Beshir-Oglu   defeats   Mederbek Uulu Ulukbek   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayman Khadzhimanov   defeats   Arlan Anbaev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyzbek Nurmamatov   defeats   Sherali Abdurakhimov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nureles Aydarov   defeats   Chyngyz Bakytbek uulu   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denislam Shermamat   defeats   Abbas Attabaev   via Submission, Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Askar   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via Submission, Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saidshoh Ruzimatov   defeats   Baykhan Atakulov   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakmasar Luftufaev   defeats   Mayrambek Bazarbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Khalid Satuev   defeats   Umarbek Isaulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machirap Uulu Bekmyrza   defeats   Zaman Kamchybekov   via Submission, Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Khadashev   defeats   Adilet Sheraliev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Akim Baboev   defeats   Aybek Kudayberdiev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Bekmamat Usonov   defeats   Erlan Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie MMA rankings, May 14: Welcome, Ian Heinisch
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski wonders if ranked UFC welterweights are scared of him
  • MMA Junkie : What are Paulie Malignaggi and Artem Lobov really selling, and are we seriously going to buy it?
  • MMA Weekly : Low Down Podcast: Sage Northcutt horrific injury in ONE Championship debut
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor gives Tony Robbins detailed account of UFC 229 melee
  • MMAFighting.com : Josh Copeland pleads guilty to assault charges, receives two years probation
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Greenville poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos vs. Francis Ngannou moved from UFC 239 to UFC Minneapolis main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva set for UFC 242 in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Israel Adesanya is living his best life back home in Nigeria
  • MMA Junkie : Catching up with Ronys Torres before PFL 2019, Week 2
  • MMA Weekly : PFL heavyweight Josh Copeland sentenced in domestic violence incident
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Rochester
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'The Disputed Origin Story of the UFC Octagon'
  • MMAFighting.com : Sam Creasey vs. Samir Faiddine will be sixth title fight on Cage Warriors 106
  • MMA Junkie : After impressive debut, Viviane Araujo meets Alexis Davis at flyweight at UFC 240 in Edmonton
  • MMA Junkie : PFL releases Josh Copeland after plea deal in domestic violence case
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's Josh Copeland cops plea deal, avoids jail in domestic violence case
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabian Edwards signs new contract, faces Jonathan Bosuku at Bellator London 
  • MMA Junkie : We didn't need a promo to get hyped about Cerrone vs. Ferguson – but, hey, we'll take it