Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Zuri Mixed Martial Arts

Zuri Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Zuri Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Ashkelon, Israel
  • Acronyms: ZMMA
  • Also Known As: Zuri MMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Gad david

ZMMA Events

Il Ashkelon Sports Center Ashkelon, South District
Zuri MMA 11 Wednesday, December 25, 2019
Il Sdot Negev IL Middle East Region
Gurevich vs. Alhrob 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Gurevich   defeats   Midhat Alhrob   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moamen Abu Shehab   defeats   Ofek Monitin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rotem Belker   defeats   Hadi Altoree   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nizan Cohen   defeats   Ahmed Zabad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aviel Kara   defeats   Michael Zarfati   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ido Cohen   defeats   Liav Shichrur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhenia Nikolaev   defeats   Eli Furman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Almayo   defeats   Bruno Durela   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shimon Ben Shoshen   defeats   Lev Lazarevich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Altore   defeats   Nehoray Lachmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Amgar   defeats   Mohamad Handoklo   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 10 Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Il Ashkelon Sports Center IL Middle East Region
Monitin vs. Mawasi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ofek Monitin   defeats   Ahmed Mawasi   via Submission, Front Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Halimi   defeats   Nor Hasn   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saar Ben Yitzhak   defeats   Nehoray Chrissy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Almayo   defeats   Aviv Ovad   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Haim Artzi   defeats   Ben Elimelech   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harel Cohen   defeats   Shai Timsit   via Submission, Armbar   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Abisror   defeats   Armand Hayoun   via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 9 Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Il Ashkelon Sports Center Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Nahmani vs. Chupar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nehoray Nahmani   defeats   Daniel Chupar   via Submission, Front choke   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Afik Shmuel   defeats   Koren Jaber   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Gadaha   defeats   Liad Saadon   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Haim Artzi   defeats   Shalev Peretz   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Ido Cohen   defeats   Yishai Meir   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Noam Ariel   defeats   Harel Wachshtein   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Nika Ben Tuashy   defeats   Ohad Jaeger   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liav Shichrur   defeats   Shay Aharoni   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Branis   defeats   Chandaku Mohammed   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haim Bokobza   defeats   Amir Shrex   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tal Shmuel   defeats   Moshe Chequeroun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ofek Monitin   defeats   Daniel Kopilevich   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adi Amgar   defeats   Joseph Seror   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 8: MMA-K1 Fight Night Thursday, December 06, 2018
Il Pais Hall Sdot Negev Be'er Sheva, South District Middle East Region
Shmuel vs. Nabiyev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Afik Shmuel   defeats   Shera Nabiyev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yona Cohana   defeats   Mor Hayoun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Amgar   defeats   Lael Dadi   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nehoray Nahmani   defeats   Rico Althouri   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stav Barel   defeats   Eli Kislyakov   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilay Levi   defeats   Said Althouri   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Omer Shimoni   defeats   Sharel Matzliach   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 7: MMA-K1 Fight Night Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Il Delilah Beach Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Tratner vs. Shmuel 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Afik Shmuel   defeats   Itay Tratner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nehoray Vazana   defeats   Bar Grimont   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shay Stephansko   defeats   Noam Voldman   via Submission, Anaconda choke   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Harel Cohen   defeats   Tomer Ben Shimol   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nehoray Nahmani   defeats   Raz Brotman   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Mizrahi   defeats   Ido Cohen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Aharoni   defeats   Moshe Chaim Shvili   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tzachi Elfassi   defeats   Joseph Seror   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Simon   defeats   Aviel Nizar   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lea Chilu   defeats   Melea Ohayon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 6: MMA-K1 Fight Night Sunday, April 01, 2018
Il Ashkelon Sports Center Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Cohana vs. Sianov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erik Sianov   defeats   Yona Cohana   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nehoray Vazana   defeats   Koren Jaber   via Submission, Triangle choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nehoray Nahmani   defeats   Nehoray Lachmi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afik Shmuel   defeats   Alex Samsonov   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sari Hleihil   defeats   Michael Yusupov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Or Shpigel   defeats   Mark Lebenzon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ofir Zigdon   defeats   Noam Voldman   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Gadaha   defeats   Valentin Simon   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Itay Tratner   defeats   Ido Cohen   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shlomi Vinkor   defeats   Liav Shichrur   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Aronov   defeats   Alex Krynis   via Submission, Anaconda choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 5: MMA-K1 Fight Night Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Il Pais Hall Sdot Negev Be'er Sheva, South District Middle East Region
Cohana vs. Navon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yona Cohana   defeats   Segev Navon   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ofir Casspi   vs.   Johnny Magor   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Amgar   vs.   Ido Cohen   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Menny Idan   defeats   Golan Mizan   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Rotem Belker   defeats   Or Eliov   via Submission, Anaconda choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Nehoray Vazana   defeats   Daniel Chupar   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noam Twito   defeats   Eitan Kalifa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tzachi Elfassi   defeats   Eliyashiv Atadgo   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afik Shmuel   defeats   Yonatan Buzaglo   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 4: MMA-K1 Fight Night Wednesday, April 12, 2017
Il Ashkelon Sport Center Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Cohana vs. Farage 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yona Cohana   defeats   Shuki Farage   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaked Aviman   defeats   Shlomi Baromi   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Shay Stephansko   defeats   Rafael Aronov   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Noam Twito   defeats   Eitan Kalifa   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nehoray Vazana   defeats   Natan Adamsu   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Menny Idan   defeats   Vladimir Krizhovets   via Submission, Anaconda choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ori Zohar   defeats   Aviv Goldin   via Submission, Triangle choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Huri   defeats   Yonatan Buzaglo   via Submission, Triangle choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 3: MMA-K1 Fight Night Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Il Ashkelon Sport Center Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Shay vs. Kelesh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Almog Shay   defeats   Honor Kelesh   via Submission, Heel hook   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matan Spahi   defeats   Matan Levi   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ori Shunak   defeats   Yosef Schmidt   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ofir Zigdon   defeats   Netanel Gertzman   via Submission, Anaconda choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Assaf Edelcreek   defeats   Ofir Casspi   via Submission, Kneebar   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Igor Basov   defeats   Maxim Volfzon   via Submission, Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Afik Chen   defeats   Ido Shrira   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lebenzon   defeats   Yigal Carmona   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yarin Ohana   defeats   Valera Mushailov   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Sianov   defeats   Yuval Bik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zuri MMA 2: MMA-K1 Fight Night Thursday, August 27, 2015
Il Delilah Beach Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Spahi vs. Ben Shimol 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matan Spahi   defeats   Tomer Ben Shimol   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage (broken nose)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yona Cohana   defeats   Vladi Norodovski   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Adam Ivgi   defeats   Ofir Casspi   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tal Barell   defeats   Roni Gilgor   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Netanel Gertzman   defeats   Aleksey Rebayev   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nehoray Vazana   defeats   Abu Nadi Salman   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zuri MMA 1: MMA-K1 Fight Night Wednesday, April 08, 2015
Il Ashkelon Sport Center Ashkelon, South District Middle East Region
Stephansko vs. Rassin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shay Stephansko   defeats   Adar Rassin   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matan Spahi   defeats   Shiko Sigron   via Submission, Armbar   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Abisror   defeats   Nissim Ohana   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shlomi Baromi   defeats   Doron Elezra   via Submission, Triangle choke   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yona Cohana   defeats   Aleksey Rebayev   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Huri   defeats   Roni Gilgor   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuval Bik   defeats   Evyatar Peretz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Aleksei Oleinik's secret to longevity in 73-fight career: 'I just don't give up'
  • MMAFighting.com : Mirsad Bektic vs. Eduardo Garagorri added to Sept. 26 UFC show
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alex Munoz explains how Urijah Faber became a huge influence on his career ahead of UFC debut
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 243's Myles Jury says win over Georgi Karakhanyan will propel him into title mix at 155
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis: retooled, refueled and ready to come out ‘balls blazing’ at UFC Vegas 6
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Scott Holtzman warns Beneil Dariush not to underestimate him after complaining about facing unranked opponent
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White’s Contender Series Season 4, Week 2 fight card finalized
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis focused more on improvement than title contention at UFC on ESPN+ 32
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 6 preview video: Derrick Lewis vs. Aleksei Oleinik
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Darren Stewart wants to win at UFC Vegas 6 and stay in U.S. afterward to immediately book another fight
  • MMA Junkie : (Pending confirmation) UFC adds Austin Hubbard vs. Joe Solecki to Aug. 22 event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Austin Hubbard vs. Joe Solecki to Aug. 22 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis wants to come out ‘balls blazing’ after being gun shy his past two fights
  • MMA Weekly : Curtis Millender expects to finish Sabah Homasi at Bellator 243
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 243's Timothy Johnson wants fans to doubt him ahead of Matt Mitrione fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Valerie Loureda defends social media posts ahead of Bellator 243: ‘It’s not for men, I do things for myself’
  • MMA Junkie : Billy Quarantillo vs. Kyle Nelson in the works for UFC event on Sept. 12
  • MMA Junkie : Jiri Prochazka targets October return, ready to rise to division's toughest challenges
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series: Your complete guide to Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. poster released