Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ogitchidaa Fight Promotions

Ogitchidaa Fight Promotions
  • Name: Ogitchidaa Fight Promotions
  • Headquarters: Red Cliff, Wisconsin
  • Acronyms: OFP
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Ogitchidaa

OFP Events

Us Legendary Waters Resort & Casino Bayfield, WI
Warrior Games 8: Winter Spirit Saturday, December 14, 2019
Us Legendary Waters Casino Bayfield, WI US Midwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Dicke vs. Butterfield 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Dicke   defeats   Cully Butterfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Guerra   defeats   Jonathan Sepulveda   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Hicks   defeats   Shawn Washington   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Irizarry Ortiz   defeats   Travis Karppinen   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Herbert Morgan   defeats   Richard Wolfe   via Submission, Guillotine   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moises Perez   defeats   Andres Murray   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Brynn Heathcock   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Kelton Sneve   defeats   Michael Frehse   via Submission, Guillotine   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Oravis   defeats   Donald Tourtillott   via Submission, Guillotine   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Finn Higgins   defeats   Luis Escobar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Games 7 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Us Legendary Waters Casino Bayfield, WI US Midwest Region
Catchweight Title Fight Jones vs. Wolfe 215 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Jones   defeats   Richard Wolfe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Krause   defeats   Devon Dimich   via Submission, Guillotine   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Jodey Charette   defeats   Donald Tourtillott   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Shad Walters   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Michael Montano   defeats   Daniel Fortin   via Submission, Guillotine   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelton Sneve   defeats   Shane Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Cut Injury   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Warrior Games 7 (cancelled) Saturday, August 17, 2019
Us Legendary Waters Casino Bayfield, WI
Warrior Games 6 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Us Legendary Waters Casino Bayfield, WI US Midwest Region
Hicks vs. Morgan 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Hicks   defeats   Herbert Morgan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Keepers   defeats   Ty Lorenz   via Submission   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Katie Perez   defeats   Alejandra Betancourt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarkus Griffin   defeats   Michael Montano   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colby Keefe   defeats   Obizaan Morrow   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Austin Robinson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Keepers   defeats   Shane Sullivan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Pugsley   defeats   Mark Frederick Jr.   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warrior Games 5 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Us Bay Area Civic Center Ashland, WI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cosce vs. Nutting 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orion Cosce   defeats   Jesse Nutting   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herbert Morgan   defeats   Chris Hicks   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Wolfe   defeats   Tim Lashley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Renwick   defeats   William Vandervier   via Submission, Guillotine   1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hudson Ramirez   defeats   Josh Cosgrove   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trenton Woodbeck   defeats   Logan Triest   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Devon Lozej   defeats   Timothy Barber   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Dimich   defeats   EJ Rowan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Games 4: Vision Quest Series Saturday, December 08, 2018
Us Bad River Casino Ashland, WI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Keepers vs. Cunningham 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Hicks   defeats   Tim Lashley   via Submission   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Cosgrove   defeats   Nathaniel Palmer   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katie Perez   defeats   Irene White   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jonny Mack   defeats   Michael Montano   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Basina   defeats   Daniel Fortin   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pete Keepers   defeats   Kane Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Warrior Games 3 Saturday, September 01, 2018
Us Holiday Inn Stevens Point Stevens Point, WI US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cosce vs. William 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orion Cosce   defeats   Izzy William   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Mathison   defeats   Marcelo Dantas, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Katie Perez   defeats   Hailey Hoard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   defeats   Will Ashmun   via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Trace Engelkes   defeats   Adam Frederick   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Basina   defeats   Blaine Kelley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Keepers   defeats   Cory Magnuson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Isaiah Gathings Jr.   defeats   Levi Millhausen   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Tye Joint   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Williams   defeats   Damon Defoe   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bennett   defeats   Matthew Acevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Warrior Games 2 Saturday, June 30, 2018
Us Bay Area Civic Center Ashland, WI US Midwest Region
Vandervier vs. Clark, Jr. 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Yontef   defeats   Joy Thornburg   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   defeats   Houston Collins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Keepers   defeats   Brandon Basina   via Submission, Guillotine   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Vandervier   defeats   Michael Clark, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demarkus Griffin   defeats   Daniel Fortin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brennon Mellgren   defeats   Leonard Pugsley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Konkol   defeats   Joshua Easterly   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bennett   defeats   DaVaughn Ellis   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Ashmun   defeats   Josh Page   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Williams   vs.   Cory Magnuson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Schafer   defeats   Noah Hawkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Williams   defeats   Damon Defoe   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Rivera   defeats   Nicole Barthel   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Julie Russell   defeats   Macy Breaux   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Scoggins   defeats   Elle Wagman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hailey Hoard   defeats   Meghan Hertzog   via Submission, Kimura   1:03 Round 3 of 5, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Birth of the Ogitchidaa Saturday, March 31, 2018
Us Bay Area Civic Center Ashland, WI US Midwest Region
Page vs. Collins 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Page   defeats   Houston Collins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Howard   defeats   Francisco Beltran   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   defeats   Dillon Doty   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Tedrick Macklin   defeats   David Vang   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Leonard   defeats   Austin Craun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Williams   defeats   Mitch Conner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Gathings Jr.   defeats   Hudson Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Basina   defeats   EJ Rowan   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Hawkins   defeats   Obizaan Morrow   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Williams   defeats   Kurtis Ellis   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Rahn   defeats   Matthew Schellinger   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Defoe   defeats   Lucas McConnell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Markus Perez dares Khamzat Chimaev to step in after Roldofo Vieira withdraws from Oct. 10 fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 'Embedded,' No. 1: Leaving Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘I’m one of those guys that really doesn’t give a f*ck’
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire acquires visa, anticipates overdue Bellator showdown with Pedro Carvalho in late 2020
  • MMA Junkie : After 22-month layoff, 'TUF 28' winner Juan Espino out to stay busy: 'I want to fight and fight'
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Holland wants Darren Stewart rematch – even though he may have to wait a bit
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 36 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Davis: Duda Santana suspended by USADA for two years, released by UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Manager: Duda Santana suspended by USADA for two years, released by UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 4: Holm vs. Aldana poster released
  • MMA Junkie : After UFO experience 16 years in the making, Stephan Bonnar to corner Diego Sanchez at UFC 253
  • MMA Junkie : Lara Procopio accepts six-month suspension for USADA violation
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC fighter Lara Procopio issued six-month suspension by USADA, already cleared to fight again
  • MMA Junkie : Darrick Minner's quick finish of T.J. Laramie at UFC on ESPN+ 36 has him finally seeing payoff
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 Countdown: Adesanya vs Costa
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 Countdown: Reyes vs Blachowicz
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley declares ‘I’m not retiring, I’m not giving up’ following loss at UFC Vegas 11
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253: Make your predictions for Adesanya-Costa, Reyes-Blachowicz title fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Mallory Martin sought help to deal with anxiety ahead of first UFC win
  • MMA Weekly : Colby Covington trashes LeBron James and ‘woke athletes’ as ‘spineless cowards’