Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting México

Xtreme Fighting México
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting México
  • Headquarters: Campeche, México
  • Acronyms: XFM
  • Promotion Links:

XFM Events

XFM Fight Night Friday, October 30, 2020
Mx Circo Teatro Renacimiento Camp., MX Latin America Region
Orozco vs. Aguilar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Romario Orozco   defeats   Brandon Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Valero   defeats   Ivan Rodríguez   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Salazar   defeats   Marco Rosado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Amadeus Alonzo   defeats   Juan Contreras   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Carlos Gutiérrez   defeats   Padua Tuz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Xochilt Ponce   defeats   Estefany Martínez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Rosales   defeats   Danilo Sidorenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sansores   defeats   Joshua Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Canul   defeats   Francisco Abreu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFM vol 12 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Mx Circo Teatro Renacimiento MX Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Graniel vs. Ramos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesús Ramos   defeats   Gerardo Graniel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Chable   defeats   Julio Cruz   via Submission, Hell hook   0:33 Round 3 of 5, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Sara Cova   defeats   Ana Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Huicab Dominguez   defeats   Sebastian Balcazar   via Submission, Kimura   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlo Bond   defeats   Luis Turriza   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Guerrero   defeats   Fernando Magaña   via KO/TKO, Medical Detention   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Montserrat Rendon   defeats   Xochilt Ponce   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Gutiérrez   defeats   Jhonny Arias   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Fabrizio Mendoza   defeats   Marco Rosado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amadeus Alonzo   defeats   Alejandro Gala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Roberto Coyoc   defeats   Raul Barrera   via Disqualificaton   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
XFM 12 GP Saturday, June 01, 2019
Mx Circo Teatro Renacimiento Camp., MX Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moctezuma vs. Graniel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Caleb Moctezuma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jesús Ramos   defeats   Italo Costa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Moctezuma   defeats   Eduardo Morales   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Aaron Valero   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thales Adriel   defeats   Jorge Avila   via Submission, kata gatame   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Moctezuma   defeats   Angel Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Daniel Quevedo Angeles   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Morales   defeats   Jose Almazan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Aaron Valero   defeats   Ivan Rodríguez   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Samuel Coyoc   defeats   Alejandro Alamos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Carlos Gutiérrez   defeats   Javier Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mx Luxury Q.R., MX Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Chavez vs. Robertson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Robertson   defeats   Ricardo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Rodríguez   defeats   Otacilio de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Arevalo   defeats   Jesse Pintana   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ángel Figueroa   defeats   Sebastian Shcreiber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Angel Rodriguez   defeats   Edgar Guardado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Chable   defeats   Carlos Lopez Dominguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 3 of 3, 14:03 Total Bout Page
Montserrat Rendon   defeats   Dulce Briones   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Sergio Lizama   defeats   Amadeus Alonzo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
XFM 10: Cuellar vs Cardozo Saturday, December 08, 2018
Mx Circo Teatro Renacimiento Camp., MX Latin America Region
Cuellar vs. Cardozo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emilio Cuellar   defeats   Ramón Cardozo   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ángel Figueroa   defeats   Jesús Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Zapata   defeats   Martin Almeyda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Samuel Coyoc   defeats   Jesús Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Valero   defeats   Lautaro Thea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   Daniel Quevedo Angeles   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:51 Round 3 of 3, 14:51 Total Bout Page
Carlos Chable   defeats   Luis Angel Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Turriza   defeats   Israel Cano   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Ramírez   defeats   Miguel Lemus   via N/A, Abandonment 3r round   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Rosado   defeats   Josimar Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFM 9: Fight Night Puebla Saturday, August 04, 2018
Mx Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo Puebla City, Pue. Latin America Region
Vega vs. Ricci Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Vega   defeats   Carlo Ricci   via KO/TKO, Head kick   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Moctezuma   defeats   Ricardo Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Manzano   defeats   Armando Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Martínez   defeats   Alfredo Saavedra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Hernandez   defeats   Omar Hernández   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Navor   defeats   Manuel Romero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Ramos   defeats   Ramón Cardozo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Francesco Patron Manzo   defeats   Gerardo Gómez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Muñoz   defeats   Bulmaro Mezo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joan Velazco   defeats   Angel Ramírez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFM 8 Friday, May 04, 2018
Mx Chupis Bar Campeche, Camp. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ramos vs. Campos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesús Ramos   defeats   Juan Campos   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 5 of 5, 22:08 Total Bout Page
Alexis Rosaldo   defeats   Fernando Arevalo   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Cuellar   defeats   Angel Muñoz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Graniel   defeats   Carlos Lira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Samuel Coyoc   defeats   Miguel Gamero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Valero   defeats   Braulio Poot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Turriza   defeats   Miguel Dzul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Ramírez   defeats   David Teoba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ramos   defeats   Julian Mijangos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFM 7 Friday, December 15, 2017
Mx Chupis Bar Camp., MX Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cardozo vs. Llado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Alan Llado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jesús Ramos   defeats   Angel Muñoz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Valero   defeats   Jose Antonio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Samuel Coyoc   defeats   Carlos Lira   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Fernando Migaña   defeats   Luis Turriza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Rosado   defeats   Josimar Cuevas   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Serrano   defeats   Diego Sansores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFM 6 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Mx Centro de Convenciones Isla Mujeres Q.R., MX Latin America Region
Villela vs. Fisher 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Villela   defeats   Thomas Fisher   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Aristeo Pacheco   defeats   Jesús Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Henry Guerra   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Corona   defeats   Jair Zapata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Morales   defeats   Abdiel Caballero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Rodríguez   defeats   Jesús Martinez   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Luis Garcia   defeats   Mario Nahuat   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Sergio Lizama   defeats   Marco Rosado   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFM 5: International Challenge Friday, December 18, 2015
Mx Renacimient Theatre Campeche, Camp. Latin America Region
Lopez Bustamante vs. Matias Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rogério Matias   defeats   Jorge Alberto Lopez Bustamante   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Hernandez   defeats   David Huicab Dominguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Julio Cruz   defeats   Renato Valente   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gilberto Aguilar   defeats   Marcondes Bastos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Costa   defeats   Bulmaro Mezo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Cruz Santos   defeats   Eduardo Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Romario Orozco   defeats   Michael Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Ceron   defeats   Luis Perez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramón Cardozo   defeats   Brandon Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Angel Rodriguez   defeats   Alberto Galera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Villegas   defeats   Carlos Lira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Tenorio   defeats   Sergio Perez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Samuel Coyoc   defeats   Alexander Trujillo   via Submission, Kimura   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Almazan   defeats   Octavio Galindo   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFM 2 Monday, May 07, 2012
Mx Campeche, Camp. Latin America Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Island 8 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Omari Akhmedov vs. Tom Breese - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Island 8 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Tom Breese 53% Omari Akhmedov 47%
  • Gb Tom Breese (12-2-0) England, GB is the #34th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • Ru Omari "Wolverine" Akhmedov (20-5-1) Dagestan, RU is the #14th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night features 14 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, United Arab Emirates