Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

RCC Boxing Promotions

RCC Boxing Promotions
  • Name: RCC Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: RCC
  • Promotion Links:

RCC Events

RCC: Intro Saturday, September 01, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Academy of Combative Combats RMK Ekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Lapilus vs. Lavrentyev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Taylor Lapilus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Mikhail Dolgov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Yurkin   vs.   Sultan Gizatulin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nikolay Prismakov   defeats   Viktor Mitkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Babkin   defeats   Maksim Usoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suraj Gasanov   defeats   Evgeniy Ershov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedor Saburov   defeats   Timur Galimzyanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Dmitry Gilmutdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Starkov   vs.   Vyacheslav Sasin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Maksim Shirshov   defeats   Lev Syropyatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Stepanov   defeats   Konstatin Bulygin   via Submission, Heel hook   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khayrula Magomedov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ru KRK Arena Uralets Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Emelianenko vs. Pešta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Viktor Pešta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Klidson Farias   defeats   Viktor Nemkov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Mokhnatkin   defeats   Kleber Silva   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Elias Silvério   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Mikhail Kolobegov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Márcio Santos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Vadim Buseev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Alexey Gannenko   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Svyatoslav Shabanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Oleg Dadonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru KRK Uralets Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Emelianenko vs. Gonzaga Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Gabriel Gonzaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   vs.   Gerônimo Dos Santos   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Wallyson Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Reginaldo Vieira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Anton Chernega   via Submission, Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Vitaly Slipenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Arseniy Smirnov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Dalgatov   defeats   Dmitry Malikhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Maksim Usoyan   defeats   Mikhail Shtin   via Submission, Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Vadim Kafarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russian Cagefighting Championship: RCC Sunday, February 25, 2018
Ru KRK Arena Uralets Yekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Kharitonov vs. Beltran Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Joey Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Atanas Djambazov   via Submission, Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Irmeson Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Bondar   defeats   Łukasz Bieńkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Flávio Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Balakirev   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Viktor Mitkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Aleksandr Panasyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Gorshechnikov   defeats   Arkadiy Lisin   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Erlich   defeats   Ivan Kazantsev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Roman Mukhamedshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   vs.   Ivan Soloviev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Evgeniy Prismakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Rostislav Bychenkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Smirnov   defeats   Aleksey Golubovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 2: Fighting in the Cage 2 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Ru Tractor Arena Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shtyrkov vs. Łazarz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Skorikov   defeats   Sergey Sharafutdinov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Marcin Łazarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Christian M'Pumbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Stamatis Moroulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Silva   defeats   Gennadiy Kovalev   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Sanochkin   defeats   Rinas Saubanov Tahirovich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Usoyan   defeats   Alexander Komissarov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   vs.   Aleksandr Ivanovsky   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Bektursun Turdaliev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Ali Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mikhail Ivanov   defeats   Artur Khayrulin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 1: Fighting in the Cage 1 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ru Palace sports Uralochka Ekaterinburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shtyrkov vs. M'Pumbu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vlado Neferanović   defeats   Dmitry Malikhin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umed Musoev   defeats   Vadim Kafarov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Safarbek Sangov   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Ivanovsky   defeats   Rustam Shafeev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Aleynikov   defeats   Vitaly Oparin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rashad Galaychiev   defeats   Valentin Mosyagin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Ilgiz Abdulgazin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Marat Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Christian M'Pumbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   defeats   Ahror Erkaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Abdusamad Sangov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Khazov   defeats   Vladimir Kraev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Osorbekov   defeats   Sergey Vadenisov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Anenkov   defeats   Ilya Lyamanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley re-signs with Brave CF, set to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Light heavyweight, lightweight playoffs set for PFL 9 in Long Beach
  • MMAFighting.com : Augusto Sakai thanks referee for late stoppage vs. Chase Sherman: ‘He deserved that beating in the end’
  • MMAFighting.com : Agent Malki Kawa sees Daniel Cormier, Alexander Gustafsson as logical return opponents for Jon Jones
  • MMAFighting.com : Johny Hendricks explains how USADA played role in UFC retirement decision, details scary weight cut
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Aguilar vs. Weili Zhang added to UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Top heavyweight prospect Ciryl Gane dominates at TKO, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos almost pulled out of UFC Sao Paulo main event with leg injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Thales Leites discusses why he knew it was the right time to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has a prospective U.S. Presidential candidate been blasting UFC labor practices?
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has prospective U.S. Presidential candidate Andrew Yang been blasting UFC labor practices on social media?
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Johny Hendricks, Malki Kawa, Bas Rutten, Karim Zidan and more at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Johny Hendricks, Malki Kawa, Bas Rutten, Karim Zidan and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Georges St-Pierre explains why he doesn’t want to fight Tyron Woodley ‘right now’
  • MMAFighting.com : Evan Dunham says he has no intention of returning to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Kajan Johnson talks split decision loss at UFC Moscow, clarifies comments about officials, Sean Shelby
  • MMAFighting.com : Andre Ewell says he’d finish Renan Barao in the first round if they met again