Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

RCC Boxing Promotions

RCC Boxing Promotions
  • Name: RCC Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: RCC
  • Promotion Links:

RCC Events

RCC 6 Saturday, May 04, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Andrade 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   vs.   Viscardi Andrade   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   vs.   Diego Marlon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   vs.   Mateus Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonas Billstein   vs.   Artem Frolov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   vs.   Joilton Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   vs.   David Kozma   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   vs.   Victor Henry   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   vs.   Shane Campbell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anton Vyazigin   vs.   Wagner Prado   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   vs.   Jonavin Webb   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RCC Intro 3 Saturday, March 09, 8:00 AM ET
Ru Academy of Martial Arts of the RMK Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Gordeev vs. Pepey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Gordeev   vs.   Godofredo Pepey   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal knee   3 Rounds Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Anthony Leone   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viscardi Andrade   defeats   Sergei Martynov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Stepan Gorshechnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Karshyga Dautbek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Yassin Najid   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   defeats   Rashad Galaychiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Vitruk   defeats   Cleverson Silva   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arseniy Smirnov   defeats   Vasiliy Zubkov   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irina Alekseeva   defeats   Gulnara Garaeva   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Simonov   defeats   Ivan Laponov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Oleg Naidenov   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Mukhamedshin   defeats   Sergey Yaskovets   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   defeats   Danil Vaganov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 5 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Ru KRK Uralets Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Billstein 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Jonas Billstein   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   defeats   Mikhail Mokhnatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Brandão   defeats   Vener Galiev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vyazigin   defeats   Gerônimo Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Rodrigo Cavalheiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Kleber Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Henry   defeats   Denis Lavrentyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Rousimar Palhares   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Shane Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Alexander Matmuratov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Egor Golubtsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Vasiliy Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RCC Intro 2 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Ru Academy of Combative Combats RMK Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Gordeev vs. Lima 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Arthur Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Divnich   defeats   Ruslan Yamanbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamal Magomedov   defeats   Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alberd Zhapuev   defeats   Evgeny Lazukov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Pisarev   defeats   Temirkhan Akhtemirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   defeats   Vsevolod Tsirke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Belakh   defeats   Suraj Gasanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 2, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Ravil Korobov   defeats   Vyacheslav Pristenskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Artem Kazymov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sopivskoy   defeats   Konstantin Simonov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RCC 4 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Ru Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Maldonado vs. Shtyrkov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Oleg Olenichev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Kevin Petshi   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Bondar   defeats   Steve Carl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Pronin   defeats   Artur Karavaev   via Submission, Inverted Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashad Galaychiev   defeats   Danil Erlich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoria Sklyarova   defeats   Yaroslava Kichigina   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Khayal Iskenderov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   defeats   Evgeny Popov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Gizatulin   defeats   Roman Osipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   defeats   Ilyas Khamzin   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RCC: Intro Saturday, September 01, 2018
Ru Academy of Combative Combats RMK Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Lapilus vs. Lavrentyev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Taylor Lapilus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Mikhail Dolgov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Yurkin   vs.   Sultan Gizatulin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Prismakov   defeats   Viktor Mitkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Babkin   defeats   Maksim Usoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suraj Gasanov   defeats   Evgeniy Ershov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedor Saburov   defeats   Timur Galimzyanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Khamzin   defeats   Dmitry Gilmutdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Starkov   vs.   Vyacheslav Sasin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Shirshov   defeats   Lev Syropyatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Stepanov   defeats   Konstatin Bulygin   via Submission, Heel hook   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khayrula Magomedov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Ru KRK Arena Uralets Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Pešta 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Viktor Pešta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Klidson Abreu   defeats   Viktor Nemkov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Mokhnatkin   defeats   Kleber Silva   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Elias Silvério   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Mikhail Kolobegov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Márcio Santos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Vadim Buseev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Alexey Gannenko   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Svyatoslav Shabanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Oleg Dadonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru KRK Uralets Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Gonzaga 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Gabriel Gonzaga   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   vs.   Gerônimo Dos Santos   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Wallyson Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Reginaldo Vieira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Anton Chernega   via Submission, Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Vitaly Slipenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Arseniy Smirnov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Dalgatov   defeats   Dmitry Malikhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Maksim Usoyan   defeats   Mikhail Shtin   via Submission, Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Vadim Kafarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russian Cagefighting Championship: RCC Sunday, February 25, 2018
Ru KRK Arena Uralets Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Kharitonov vs. Beltran 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Joey Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Atanas Djambazov   via Submission, Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Irmeson Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Bondar   defeats   Łukasz Bieńkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrentyev   defeats   Flávio Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Balakirev   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Viktor Mitkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Aleksandr Panasyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Gorshechnikov   defeats   Arkadiy Lisin   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Erlich   defeats   Ivan Kazantsev   via Submission, Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Roman Mukhamedshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   vs.   Ivan Soloviev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Grozin   defeats   Evgeniy Prismakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Podrugin   defeats   Rostislav Bychenkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Smirnov   defeats   Evgeny Khazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 2: Fighting in the Cage 2 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Ru Tractor Arena Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinskaya oblast Russia Region
Shtyrkov vs. Łazarz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Skorikov   defeats   Sergey Sharafutdinov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Marcin Łazarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Christian M'Pumbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Stamatis Moroulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Silva   defeats   Gennadiy Kovalev   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Sanochkin   defeats   Rinas Saubanov Tahirovich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Usoyan   defeats   Alexander Komissarov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   vs.   Aleksandr Ivanovsky   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Bektursun Turdaliev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Ali Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mikhail Ivanov   defeats   Artur Khayrulin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
RCC 1: Fighting in the Cage 1 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ru Palace sports Uralochka Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Shtyrkov vs. M'Pumbu 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vlado Neferanović   defeats   Dmitry Malikhin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umed Musoev   defeats   Vadim Kafarov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Safarbek Sangov   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Ivanovsky   defeats   Rustam Shafeev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Aleynikov   defeats   Vitaly Oparin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rashad Galaychiev   defeats   Valentin Mosyagin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gor Khalatyan   defeats   Ilgiz Abdulgazin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Marat Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Christian M'Pumbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Palchenkov   defeats   Ahror Erkaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Abdusamad Sangov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Khazov   defeats   Vladimir Kraev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Osorbekov   defeats   Sergey Vadenisov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Anenkov   defeats   Ilya Lyamanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : With FFC 35 win, Max Rohskopf hoping to get a lot more fights in
  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira content being 'Shogun' Rua's friend, no need to fight 'Brazilian idol'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC St. Petersburg Medical Suspensions: Aleksei Oleinik facing lengthy suspension
  • MMA Junkie : How ex-champ Carla Esparza is handling unfamiliar territory before UFC Ft. Lauderdale
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 10: dos Anjos vs. Lee Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 9: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Tyrone Henderson looking to fight his fight at CageSport 56
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Philpott recalls ovation at ONE Warriors Series tryouts: ‘The whole place erupted’ 
  • MMA Junkie : Pedro Munhoz fined $2,500 for post-UFC 235 celebration
  • MMA Junkie : Devin Clark says he's fighting Darko Stosic at UFC Stockholm
  • MMA Junkie : Finally 'clicking,' Dhiego Lima plans to finish 'winner in life' Court McGee at UFC on ESPN+ 8
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC champ Nicco Montano breaks silence on USADA suspension
  • MMA Weekly : Ex-UFC champ Nicco Montano releases statement following USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano releases statement on USADA suspension, hopes for summer return
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 pre-event facts: Jim Miller adds to record for most UFC fights
  • MMA Weekly : Jeff Novitzky offers warning to UFC fighters after what happened to Dan Ige
  • MMA Weekly : Korey Kuppe ‘won’t be denied’ in Lights Out Championship 3 title bout
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bloodthirsty beast' Virna Jandiroba says short-notice UFC debut no problem
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220 breakdown: With Rory MacDonald vs. Jon Fitch, who will set the range?