Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Warrior Sports Championship

Warrior Sports Championship
  • Name: Warrior Sports Championship
  • Headquarters: Accra, Ghana
  • Acronyms: WSC
  • Promotion Links:

WSC Events

Ng National Stadium Surulere Lagos, NG
WSC 5 Sunday, December 01, 2019
Ng National Stadium Surulere Lagos, NG
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Adolphe vs. Onoja Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Onoja   defeats   Tali Tessia Adolphe   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juliet Chukwu   defeats   Jane Friday   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sadiq Mohammed   defeats   Aliu Lateef   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Eniola Busari   defeats   Idowu Ejiro   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Hussein Mandi   defeats   Igwe Christian   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Uchejim Onyeka   defeats   Goodluck Opara   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Ogedengbe   defeats   Adeleye Olanrewaju   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WSC 4 Sunday, September 01, 2019
Ng Lagos, NG
Title Fight Franklin vs. Boundjou Nadjombe 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe   defeats   Esoe Franklin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Francois Ahizi   defeats   Samuel Ogedengbe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adams Zikpli   defeats   Erhahon Osaumnwensen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nnaemeka Nwoye   defeats   Igwe Nani China   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uchejim Onyeka   defeats   Gideon Dappa   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Okechi   defeats   Effime Etu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eniola Busari   defeats   Pamilerin Akintayo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Uzor Kingsley   defeats   Cornelius Godspower   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WSC Africa Warrior King 1: Day 3 Sunday, April 28, 2019
Ng National Stadium Surulere Lagos, NG
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Onoja vs. Abdulnabi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Onoja   vs.   Amer Abdulnabi   Ends in a No Contest   3:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shido Boris Soto Esperanca   defeats   Esoe Franklin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uzor Kingsley   defeats   Uchejim Onyeka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stephen Abbey   defeats   Daniel Emeka Eze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibukun Opaaje   defeats   Francois Ahizi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emmanuel Osuji   defeats   Dieng Karim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WSC Africa Warrior King 1: Day 2 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Ng National Stadium Surulere Lagos, NG
Ahizi vs. Franklin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esoe Franklin   defeats   Francois Ahizi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shido Boris Soto Esperanca   defeats   Horatius Alonu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francois Ahizi   defeats   Nnaemeka Nwoye   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esoe Franklin   defeats   Obinka Afeam Chigozie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shido Boris Soto Esperanca   defeats   Albert Isaiah Benedict   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Horatius Alonu   defeats   Samuel Ogedengbe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WSC Africa Warrior King 1: Day 1 Friday, April 26, 2019
Ng National Stadium Surulere Lagos, NG
Nwoye vs. Faruk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nnaemeka Nwoye   defeats   Apoaya Faruk   via Submission, Verbal   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shido Boris Soto Esperanca   defeats   Daniel Emeka Eze   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esoe Franklin   defeats   Emmanuel Onyemede   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Ogedengbe   defeats   Stephen Abbey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Isaiah Benedict   defeats   Dieng Karim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Obinka Afeam Chigozie   defeats   Isaac Kofi Aikins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WSC 3 Friday, July 20, 2018
Gh Bukom Boxing Arena Accra, Greater Accra
Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Adomako Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe   defeats   Mick Adomako   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Horatius Alonu   defeats   Leandro de Souza   via N/A   Bout Page
Jonathan Lamptey   defeats   Jad Akach   via KO/TKO, Punches   Bout Page
Emmanuel Onoja   defeats   Christophe Choteau   via N/A   Bout Page
WSC 2 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Gh Accra Sports Stadium Accra, Greater Accra
Commey vs. Nelson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Commey   defeats   TJ Nelson   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   vs.   Horatius Alonu   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Endom Bikim   defeats   Selasie C Degollo   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Esoe Franklin   defeats   Nnaemeka Nwoye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Ebenezer Okoli   defeats   Frank Hakeem   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Lamptey   defeats   Benedict Asriel   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
WSC 1: Ghana vs Camaroon Saturday, July 01, 2017
Gh Accra Sports Stadium Accra, Greater Accra
Bafawuse vs. Batamag Epoune 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bertrand Batamag Epoune   defeats   Jonathan Bafawuse   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Commey   defeats   Chinedu Onyeaka   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Esoe Franklin   defeats   Emmanuel Egyei   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gh Accra Sports Stadium Accra, Greater Accra
Alonu vs. Euro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Horatius Alonu   defeats   Jonathan Euro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 post-fight show
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya breaks down UFC 253 masterpiece against 'dumb' Paulo Costa
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White bites back at Conor McGregor: ‘It’s one of the dirtiest things you can do.’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says Colby Covington likely next for Jorge Masvidal, Nate Diaz fight shelved
  • MMA Junkie : Now champion, Jan Blachowicz still eyes Jon Jones: 'He promised me this fight'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 Post-Fight Press Conference: Jan Blachowicz calls out Jon Jones
  • MMA Weekly : Jan Blachowicz wins belt and a UFC 253 performance bonus
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 24 live results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White responds to Conor McGregor's leaked DMs: 'It's one of the dirtiest things you can do'
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters react to Israel Adesanya’s one-sided UFC 253 win over Paulo Costa
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 bonuses: Israel Adesanya, Jan Blachowicz nab 'Performance of the Night' honors
  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Reyes after UFC 253 loss to Jan Blachowicz: 'Nothing left to do but get back up'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 in Tweets: Pros react to Israel Adesanya’s flawless victory, ‘Polish Power’ of Jan Blachowicz
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya routs Paulo Costa at UFC 253, leaving no doubts to his dominance
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 bonuses: Israel Adesanya, Jan Blachowicz cash in with championship performances
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya dominates Paulo Costa, finishes with devastating second-round knockout in UFC 253 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya dominates Paulo Costa, finishes with devastating second round knockout in UFC 253 main event
  • The Athletic : Discuss Israel Adesanya’s TKO of Paulo Costa at UFC 253
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa full fight video highlights