Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Northwest League of Combat Sambo

Northwest League of Combat Sambo
  • Name: Northwest League of Combat Sambo
  • Headquarters: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: L-1
  • Promotion Links:

L-1 Events

L-1 Sunday, April 21, 2019
Ru Sobol Sport Complex. Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
L-1 Russia: Russia vs. Azerbaijan Thursday, December 13, 2018
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Fedin vs. Mashadov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Islam Mashadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furkhat Roziev   defeats   Pavel Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sevda Alieva   defeats   Ludmila Elbakiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolgonbay Risbaev   defeats   Kurban Balabekov   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Safarbek Kurbonov   via Submission, Leg Americana   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
L-1 Russia: The New Time Saturday, December 01, 2018
Ru House of Boxing Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia Russia Region
Khalilzade vs. Klaybek 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khalil Khalilzade   defeats   Akylbek Klaybek   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Voronov   defeats   Doolotbek Zhalyshov   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Vitargov   defeats   Adylbek Erkinbaev   via Submission, Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Kireev   defeats   Magomed Bekov   via Submission, Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aziz Amanov   defeats   Benjamin Miroljubov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Vologdin   vs.   Maskat Egreshov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gumbat Garibov   defeats   Magomedali Magomedrasulov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tolkunbek Uulu Sultanbek   defeats   Pavel Bronzov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
L-1 Russia: St.Petersburg vs Dagestan Saturday, November 03, 2018
Ru M-1 Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Fedin vs. Aratskiy 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akmal Kurbanaliev   defeats   Alan Kodzasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Muchkin   defeats   Alexander Prokhorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Magomedov   defeats   Dmitry Kazheko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Palyok   defeats   Roman Zaytsev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sinkevich   defeats   Radzhi Aliev   via Submission, Knee bar   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Mamaev   defeats   Vitaly Kositsyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
L-1: Fedin vs. Godunov Friday, October 26, 2018
Ru Grand Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Fedin vs. Godunov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Valery Godunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rizkiddin Asadov   defeats   Vladimir Osipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Safarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Umarali Akmatov   via Submission, Elbow lever   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bek Turgunbay   defeats   Vasily Razumovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gasan Mekhraliev   defeats   Egor Nikitin   via Decision, Unanimous after extra round   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Polovinkin   defeats   Adylbek Erkinbaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Rustam Mamedov Teyub Ogly   defeats   Almanbet Orozaliev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Validzhon Dzhabirov   defeats   Ermek Abdullazhan Uulu   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1 Russia: Russia vs Asia Thursday, September 27, 2018
Ru M-1 Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kapnazar vs. Israilov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bektarkan Kapnazar   defeats   Fedor Israilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fedor Durymanov   defeats   Argen Maratbekov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aman Abdraymov   defeats   Aleksandr Strogiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Zaman Kamchybekov   via Submission, Americana   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Timur Pshikhopov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:44 Round 2 of 2, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Danil Vaganov   defeats   Zhanybek Kubatbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grebnev   defeats   Shergazi Saktanov   via KO/TKO, Head and Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Baban Zholdoshov   defeats   Maksim Loginov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Polyakov   defeats   Tynybek Altybay   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Shadybek Taychibekov Uulu   via Submission, Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1 Russia Thursday, September 20, 2018
Ru Grand Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Nedostup vs. Timofeev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Nedostup   defeats   Dmitriy Timofeev   via Submission, Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhanybek Kubatbek   defeats   Pavel Kunzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 2, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Shakhboz Mirzoev   defeats   Islam Mazaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Abdulaev   defeats   Azamat Valiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Belek Aliev   defeats   Ziodulo Kholmamatov   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 2, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Aktilek Pirimkulov   defeats   Mikhail Rublev   via Submission, Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Maksim Kuldashev   defeats   Maxim Ponomarev   via Submission, Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulgaziev   defeats   Bektarkan Kapnazar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kozyrev   defeats   Marat Suleymanov   via Submission, Armbar   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bek Turgunbay   defeats   Beknazar Myrzageldiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Vasilyev   defeats   Sergey Radoguz   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Dzhivovsky   defeats   Maksim Prokhorenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Kenan Guliev   defeats   Sergey Markelov   via Submission   3:29 Round 2 of 2, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Dilmurod Kurbaniyazov   defeats   Oyatullo Muminov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mekhshod Safarov   defeats   Dmitriy Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous after extra round   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boburjon Gulomjonov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1 Russia Thursday, August 30, 2018
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Guliev vs. Volkov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Volkov   defeats   Kenan Guliev   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Kozyrev   defeats   Asanbay Umarzakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Lapickiy   defeats   Evgeny Khazankevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Gadzhiev   defeats   Gairat Sagdiev   via Submission, Triangle   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Turkanov   defeats   Aleksey Sergeev   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Irakli Kuchukudze   defeats   Shakhzod Salimov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Glazkov   defeats   Doolobek Dadazhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Aliev   defeats   Kukhzod Shaykhov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Khongor Opinov   defeats   Dzhafar Kodirov   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Mikiganov   defeats   Daniyar Mamanov   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bashir Kafarov   defeats   Artur Sarkasyan   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iskander Rozaev   defeats   Artem Ivanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farkhod Ibragimov   defeats   Mekhshod Safarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Khamrokul Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alimurad Makhmudov   defeats   Bektarkan Kapnazar   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
L-1 Russia Thursday, July 26, 2018
Ru Aleksandr Morozov Box School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Leontyeva vs. Kukaeva 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makhamudzhon Yulichev   defeats   Shohruh Azamatov   via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Tatyana Kukaeva   defeats   Anna Leontyeva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Batakaev   defeats   Fazliddin Khudoynazarov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Savlokhov   defeats   Andrey Stepanov   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Dzhivovsky   defeats   Tagir Bataev   via Submission, Elbow lever   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenan Guliev   defeats   Ekhtiyadzh Magerramov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Shergazi Saktanov   defeats   Ilya Orlov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaly Boytsov   defeats   Aleksandr Mednichenko   via Submission, Elbow lever   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Aleksandr Izmailov   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Mikiganov   defeats   Chyngyzbek Nurmamatov   via Submission, Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Mukhammad Aliev   defeats   Akhmed Islamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fayzulo Talant   defeats   Akhad Rakhimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Rublev   defeats   Maksim Belotserkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
L-1: Krutova vs. Mamaev Saturday, June 23, 2018
Ru Boxing School Aleksandr Morozov Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Mamaev vs. Krutova 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lina Krutova   defeats   Ksenia Mamaev   via Submission, Heel hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhanybek Kubatbek   defeats   Anton Polovinkin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Dzhivovsky   defeats   Aleksey Oganovskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:24 Round 2 of 2, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Khongor Opinov   defeats   Diyar Kuraev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Chistyakov   defeats   Sardorbek Turgunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aman Abdraymov   defeats   Vaysiddin Satorzoda   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Savlokhov   defeats   Vitaliy Gashimov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Victor Donskoy   defeats   Valentin Orlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Kuldashev   defeats   Viktor Vladimirsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ivanov   defeats   Omurbek Zhakshylyk   via Submission, Trangle armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nurbek Tokhtasinov   defeats   Kirill Nazarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Rasul Magamedov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1: Alexander Smirnov Cup 2018 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Aliev vs. Razumovsky 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Radzhi Aliev   defeats   Vasily Razumovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Khazankevich   defeats   Aleg Meurmishvili   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Saulep   defeats   Ilya Larchenko   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Turkanov   defeats   Svyatoslav Popov   via Submission, Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Baev   defeats   Denis Semenov   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rodion Bestaev   defeats   Vitaliy Gashimov   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Dzhivovsky   defeats   Ilya Krivosheev   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Dmitrievich Grabovskiy   defeats   Muzaffar Abdukodirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Ivanov   defeats   Ivan Chipigo   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Erastov   defeats   Zhanybek Kubatbek   via Submission, Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khongor Opinov   defeats   Aleksandr Grishin   via Submission, Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mukhamad Yulchiev   defeats   Vladimir Mikhailovich Mishchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
L-1: Russia vs. Kyrgyzstan Saturday, April 28, 2018
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gadzhiev vs. Zhumanazarov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Zhumanazarov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sinkevich   defeats   Khamrokul Yusupov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Almaskhan Bayramov   defeats   Abdirim Abdirimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akmal Nuridinov   defeats   Rakhmatzhon Mirzoev   via KO/TKO, Tap to Strikes   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ullubiy Pakhrutdinov   defeats   Magomedtagir Abdullabekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Strelna Retaurant Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Ilyin vs. Shirinbekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makhamudzhon Yulichev   defeats   Shohruh Azamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Mayer   defeats   Sardor Rakhmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Azamat Shirinbekov   defeats   Aleksander Ilyin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muzaffar Abdukodirov   defeats   Bobur Ergashev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhboz Mirzoev   defeats   Diar Saipov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulvasid Yulchiev   defeats   Boburmirzo Okhunov   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dovud Idibekov   defeats   Akmatbek Bekbolsun   via Submission, Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khilolidin Goib Nazarov   defeats   Ibrokhim Artikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Muchkin   defeats   Alexandr Abramov   via Submission, Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islambek Yuldashev   defeats   Zuhriddin Ulmasov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Ru Restaurant Strelna Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Shipilov vs. Pakhrutdinov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yan Shipilov   vs.   Ullubiy Pakhrutdinov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dzhavakhir Abdukadyrov   vs.   Alexey Metelitsa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zhalolidin Talipov   vs.   Sardor Shukurov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anvarbek Daniyalbekov   defeats   Kishvar Khudoerov   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustam Gadzhiev   vs.   Vasily Razumovsky   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyyalbek Kalmanbetov   vs.   Khilolidin Goib Nazarov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
L-1: Kliment Voroshilov Memorial 2018 Sunday, February 11, 2018
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
L-1: Amateur Open 2018 (Stage 2) Sunday, February 04, 2018
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
L-1: Aleksandra Tipanova Memorial 2018 Sunday, January 28, 2018
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Ru Restaurant Strelna Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Akmatov vs. Kodirov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akyl Akmatov   defeats   Shukhrat Kodirov   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gasan Musakaev   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Submission   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Khilolidin Goib Nazarov   defeats   Kyyalbek Kalmanbetov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taymuraz Guriev   defeats   Anvarbek Daniyalbekov   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farkhod Mashrapov   defeats   Khasan Dzhuraev   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kishvar Khudoerov   defeats   Almaskhan Bayramov   via Submission   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasily Razumovsky   defeats   Azizbek Ortikov   via Submission   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sardor Gafurov   defeats   Rustam Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
L-1: Amateur Open 2018 (Stage 1) Sunday, December 17, 2017
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
L-1: Road to China 5 Tuesday, December 05, 2017
Ru Grand Restaurant Qin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Shumilov vs. Novikov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Shumilov   vs.   Dmitry Novikov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Shargalin   defeats   Yusuf Turakulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abytbek Adiev   defeats   Shamil Gamzatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Khibezhoev   defeats   Muzaffar Abdukodirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 2, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Murodzhon Kodirov   defeats   Leonid Voronov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firdavs Khasanov   defeats   Nursultan Bekmamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taymuraz Guriev   defeats   Kishvar Khudoerov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Anton Klimovich   vs.   Aurimas Tadaravicius   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Kuldashev   defeats   Nodirbek Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Davronbek Khamitkulov   defeats   Chinguiz Ramoldanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bunyod Sultanov   defeats   Aman Abdraymov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shukur Khuzhaev   defeats   Sadam Khushvaktov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1: Amateur Open 2017 (Stage 5) Sunday, November 12, 2017
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
L-1: Amateur Open 2017 (Stage 4) Sunday, October 29, 2017
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
L-1: Road To China 4 Thursday, October 26, 2017
Ru Grand Restaurant Qin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Pakhrutdinov vs. Valiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ullubiy Pakhrutdinov   defeats   Doston Valiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Almaskhan Bayramov   defeats   Rizkiddin Asadov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kharsiev   defeats   Roman Astashov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Muzaffar Abdukodirov   defeats   Shakhboz Shamsiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatam Tatamov   defeats   Argen Maratbekov   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekmamat Abdibaev   defeats   Sardor Rakhmatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khodzhimirzo Abdolov   defeats   Georgiy Matsuy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Radzhi Aliev   defeats   Vaysiddin Satorzoda   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:37 Round 2 of 2, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Petrov   defeats   Ramazan Chumchalaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dovud Idibekov   defeats   Akmal Sotivoldiev   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1: Road To China 3 Thursday, October 05, 2017
Ru Qin Grand Restaurant Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Sharov vs. Uraimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Andreevich Sharov   defeats   Zanysh Uraimov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edvin Arustamyan   defeats   Kaitarbai Elmanbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Sakipov   defeats   Elaman Childebay uulu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Ullubiy Pakhrutdinov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Kuldashev   defeats   Rostislav Bogachenko   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Argen Maratbekov   defeats   Ali Zhabrailovich Gadzhiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erziman Bayramov   defeats   Kishvar Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilhom Aliev   defeats   Zhakypbek Ganiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
L-1: Amateur Open 2017 (Stage 3) Sunday, September 17, 2017
Ru Alexander Morozov Boxing School Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • UFC.com : Diaz, Masvidal Putting It All On The Line For BMF Belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Carla Esparza was ‘very surprised’ by Zhang Weili’s title win
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Brandon Moreno credits dual UFC champ Henry Cejudo for saving flyweights
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz and Jorge Masvidal face off for UFC 244 for the first time (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 244 press conference video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexa Grasso talks ‘key’ changes that have attributed to recent success
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White addresses Conor McGregor’s request for UFC return in Dublin in December
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White confirms Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier trilogy in the works 
  • UFC.com : Fights To Watch Before UFC Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald, Douglas Lima pass multiple drug tests prior to Bellator 232 rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 244 press conference video at 7 p.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Mexico City: Rodriguez vs. Stephens media day staredowns (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White hints at timeline for Conor McGregor to return to the UFC 
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Mexico City media day staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 244: Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal New York press conference (video)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 244 Live Results: Masvidal vs. Diaz (Results & Fight Stats)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 244 press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : In wake of USADA suspension, UFC releases David Branch from contract
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten Joey Davis meets Jeff Peterson at Bellator 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal on UFC not making Conor McGregor fight: ‘They don’t want a murder charge on them’