Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Combat Challenge

Ultimate Combat Challenge
  • Name: Ultimate Combat Challenge
  • Headquarters: Panama
  • Acronyms: UCC
  • Also Known As: UCC Latam
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: UCCLatam

UCC Events

UCC 66 Friday, March 15, 5:00 PM ET
Radiohouse HN Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Molina vs. Luna Ortez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Luna Ortez   defeats   Ángel Molina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Chavarria   defeats   Fermín Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Pablo Andres Ortiz   defeats   Marvin Raul Mach   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   Jefferson Zapata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Berner Avila   defeats   Jose Elvin Flores Martinez   via Submission   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Carlos Alvarez   defeats   Manuel Lanza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Britney Rivas   defeats   Oscarina Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Rocha   defeats   Cristobal Gusman   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Marvin Torres   defeats   Juan José Urbano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Densel Penglas   defeats   Geyson Cardona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Gomez   defeats   Alan Ramirez   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Moncada   defeats   Andres Tejeda   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 67 Thursday, March 14, 2024
Jardines Hotel Panama Panama, PA Latin America Region
Perez vs. Alveo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Ugalde  defeats  Christian Cardenas via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Perez   defeats   Fernando Pascual Alveo   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Rivera   defeats   Roberto Perez   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hormechea   defeats   Randy Dellasera   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stacy Mendieta   defeats   Yorlenis Morales   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanu Irausquin   defeats   Luis Alberto Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ortega   defeats   Miguel Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Einar Rios   defeats   Jorge Martinez   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Hernandez   defeats   Hernando Castillo   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
UCC 65 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Radiohouse Casa Campo HN Latin America Region
Juarez vs. Ruiz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Juarez   defeats   Leonardo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Mejia   defeats   Brayan Escobar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Luna   defeats   Stefano Lopez   via Submission, Americana   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Cristian Centeno   defeats   Sergio Vicente   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Alison Delgadillo   defeats   Paola Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Garcia   defeats   Ramses Gonzalez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Rocha   defeats   Fernando Amador   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilson Ordoñez   defeats   Joel Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Diego Lue   defeats   Bismark Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Nico Beltran   defeats   Jairo Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Oscar Antonio Jimenes   defeats   Christian Barahona   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Reyes   defeats   Kartier Nuñez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 64 Friday, November 24, 2023
Complejo Deportivo Irvin Saladino PA Latin America Region
Decroz vs. Ortiz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Christian Cardenas  defeats  Hector Samayoa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yovanis Decroz   defeats   Pablo Andres Ortiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yanissa Castrellon  vs.  Yindril Ticas Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Morales   defeats   Mikhail Franklin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Cordero Cordova   defeats   Glauber Duncan Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   Miguel Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Espinosa   defeats   Joel Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fermin Quintero   defeats   Saul Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 63 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Luna vs. Gomez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Erick Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Chavarria   defeats   Jose Elvin Flores Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Argueta   defeats   Brayan Escobar   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geyson Cardona   defeats   Douglas Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   Luis Manuel Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Wilson Ordoñez   defeats   Cristian Reyes   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Manuel Hernandez   defeats   Maykel Lezama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Mejia   defeats   Brando Moreira   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Ruben Hernandez   defeats   Alexander Lenin Petillo   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Varela   defeats   Christian Barahona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonatan Figueroa   defeats   Axel Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 62 Saturday, August 19, 2023
Complejo Deportivo Irvin Saladino Panama, Panamá Latin America Region
Ruiz vs. Suarez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Suarez   defeats   Leonardo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Ticas   defeats   Mikhael Franklin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Saul Rivera   defeats   Joel Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Cordero   defeats   Miguel Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yorlenis Morales   defeats   Celided Navarro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Omen   defeats   Ivana Lara   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Juan Jose Sanchez  defeats  Roberto Perez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mariano Manes  defeats  Jean Carlos Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hernando Castillo   defeats   Norlan Lola Picado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Dellasera   defeats   Edgar Beckett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Elias Gonzalez   defeats   Bryan Foster   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
UCC 61 Friday, June 23, 2023
Radio House Casa Campo Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Luna Ortez vs. Gomez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Luna Ortez   defeats   Anderson Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Samayoa   defeats   German Rodriguez Jr.   via Submission   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Rafi Peralta   defeats   Joseph Halexey Rivera   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   Ariel Antonio Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Luna   defeats   Cristopher Aleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Torres   defeats   Joel Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Alvarez   defeats   Juan Daniel Palma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Manuel Hernandez   defeats   Cristian Reyes   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Navarro   defeats   Erwin Mejia   via Submission   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Rony Granados   defeats   Christian Barahona   via Submission   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 60 Friday, May 19, 2023
Arena Combate PA Latin America Region
Salazar vs. Otalora 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ludwing Salazar   defeats   Mauricio Otalora   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yovanis Decroz   defeats   Yerson Charry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Jara   defeats   Fernando Pascual Alveo   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Miguel Antonio Garrido   defeats   Deyvid Urena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Umaña   defeats   Rogelio Vega   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Cordoba   defeats   Daniel Labrador   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Caceres   defeats   Roberto Perez   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Dellasera   defeats   Manuel Calderon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Gonzalez   defeats   Brandon Bernal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Edgar Beckett   defeats   Cesar Morales   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
UCC 59 Saturday, April 22, 2023
Coliseo Champagnat Pasto, Nariño Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Espinoza vs. Labrador 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Enrique Espinoza   defeats   Miguel Labrador   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Santacruz   defeats   Luis Rosado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Pacheco   defeats   Bryan Figueroa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Juan José Urbano   defeats   Jose de la Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredi de la Rosa   defeats   Brayan Jossa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karen Omen   defeats   Rafaela Cañizares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Villota   defeats   Ricardo Gomes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Galvis   defeats   Joel Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 58 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Radiohouse Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Luna vs. Cranford 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Jason Nicholas Cranford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Chavarria   defeats   Leonardo Ruiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Esdras Rodriguez   defeats   Hector Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoel Baltodano   defeats   Sergio Vicente   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Rene Amaya   defeats   Miguel Angel Varela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Marvin Torres   defeats   Bairon Villalta   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Erick Lopez   defeats   Nimroth Ghehan Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Josue Edgardo Garcia   defeats   Manuel Calderon   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Michael Castro   defeats   Daniel Fernando Moncada   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Axel Aron   defeats   Andre Oreyana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
UCC Mexico 1 Saturday, February 25, 2023
Gimnasio de usos multiples de pensiones del estado Tlaquepaque, Jal. Latin America Region
Garcia vs. Santos 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Zafiel Garcia   defeats   Jose de Jesus Santos   via Submission   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Julian Soto   defeats   Ricardo Caballero Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Lopez   defeats   Luis Eduardo Muñiz   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Bryan Garcia   defeats   Jorge Ivan Tinajero   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Efrain Gonzalez Rodriguez   defeats   Josue Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Alvarez   defeats   Jubar Mosheh   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Oscar Aguila Gutierrez   defeats   Rafael Morales Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edmundo Amezcua   defeats   Jesus Barrera   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Iván Sepúlveda   defeats   Noe Sagrero Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Valdivia   defeats   Octavio Canchola   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karlo Avila   defeats   Manuel Sandoval   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Sandoval Rizo   defeats   Oscar Uriel Quintero   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Oscar López Aranda   defeats   Daniel Lopez Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Esquivel   defeats   Jorge Enrique Cuanas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Vidal Sandoval   defeats   Karla Mendoza   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Ortega   defeats   Paul Delgado González   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Diego Barba Arias   defeats   Gerardo Resendiz   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
María Fernanda Diaz   defeats   Perla Mendoza Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Soto   defeats   Gabriel Pérez Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Aviña   defeats   Estefany Centenero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC: Hell Cage 6 Saturday, January 28, 2023
Jardines del Hotel El Panama PA Latin America Region
Catchweight Title Fight Luna vs. Suarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Suarez   defeats   Walter Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Encarnacion   defeats   Jorge Atencio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Juarez   defeats   Natanel Smith   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Will Ticas   defeats   Miguel Angel Vergara   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hormechea   defeats   Brandon Najera   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yovanis Decroz   defeats   Henry Osorio   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Zacarias   defeats   Neithan Hibbert   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Rivera   defeats   Miguel Antonio Garrido   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hernando Castillo   defeats   Luis Alberto Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derian Brenes   defeats   Joel Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Lopez   defeats   Abner Valdes   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogelio Vega   defeats   Joel Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Paul Sanchez   defeats   Fernando Jaimes   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Keneth Arce   defeats   Roberto Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 56 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Radiohouse Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Luna vs. Ruiz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Ruiz   defeats   Walter Luna   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:18 Round 4 of 5, 19:18 Total Bout Page
Hector Rodriguez   defeats   Oscar Rene Alvarado   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Garcia Urbina   defeats   Juan Jesus Maldonado   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Argueta   defeats   Juan Llarena   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Halexey Rivera   defeats   Guillermo Mirón   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Waldemar Martinez   defeats   Kevin Soto   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Calderon   defeats   Albert Sosa Velasquez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Jose Lopez   defeats   Miguel Angel Varela   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Gambany   defeats   Anyeli Aguilera   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julio Perez   defeats   Josep Amador   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Joel Lopez   defeats   Christian Barahona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Lopez   defeats   Oscar Armando Gimenes   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Luna   defeats   Diego Lopez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Mena   defeats   Alex Hernandez   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 55 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Radiohouse Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Reyes vs. Garcia Urbina 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Reyes   defeats   Jorge Garcia Urbina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   Yordy Nuñez Quesada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Campos   defeats   Roberto Luna   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Bojan Kladnjaković   defeats   David Pérez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Belloso   defeats   Brayan Escobar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Chavarria   defeats   Luis Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sharon Martínez   defeats   Yandyra Piriz   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Aviña   defeats   Iris Ninel Martínez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   Dylan Hormechea   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Itzel Negrete   defeats   Marian Palma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yorlenis Morales   defeats   Anyeli Aguilera   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Argueta   defeats   Hector Samayoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vicente   defeats   Guillermo Mirón   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Jose Lopez   defeats   Joel Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Torres   defeats   Cesar Leonel Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhoe del Cid   defeats   Ariel Antonio Maldonado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Carlos Alvarez   defeats   Johan Barahona   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
UCC 54 Saturday, September 03, 2022
La Doce Sports Center PA Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Espinoza vs. Velazquez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Enrique Espinoza   defeats   Roberto Velazquez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Suarez   defeats   Sebastian Patiño   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Sánchez   defeats   Carlos Santacruz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yovanis Decroz   defeats   Luis Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Rivera   defeats   Jonathan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kervin Vilera   defeats   Johnny Hudson   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Antonio Garrido   defeats   Rogelio Vega   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Neithan Hibbert   defeats   Natanel Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Saenz   defeats   Sebastian Ali   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Mirón   defeats   Glenner Alfaro   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC Fight Night Saturday, July 09, 2022
Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Luna vs. Cortes 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Walter Cortes   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Argueta   defeats   Alejandro Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Leonel Castro   defeats   Juan Jesus Maldonado   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Lopez   defeats   Johan Barahona   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Lainez   defeats   Josue Diaz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Mirón   defeats   Josep Amador   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Varela   defeats   Isaac Esau Martinez   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Fernando Moncada   defeats   Christian Barahona   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar David Selaya   defeats   Angel Gunera   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Calderon   defeats   Josue Edgardo Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC 53 Friday, May 27, 2022
Los Andes Mall Panama, Panamá Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vega Barrantes vs. Suarez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danilo Vega Barrantes   defeats   Anthony Suarez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Tyson   defeats   Jose Elvin Flores Martinez   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arno Cilliers   defeats   Daniel Quintero   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hormechea   defeats   Juan David Ceron   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yovanis Decroz   defeats   Carlos Santacruz   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Deyvid Urena   defeats   Sebastian Ali   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Natanel Smith   defeats   Nestor Bonilla   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Bernal   defeats   Miguel Lopez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
UCC Fight Night Friday, May 20, 2022
Street Food La Alhambra Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Blandin Escobar vs. Cortes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Cortes   defeats   Mauricio Blandin Escobar   via N/A   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Walter Luna   defeats   Gerardo Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Chavarria   defeats   Erick Josue Zavala Garay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Samayoa   defeats   Alejandro Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Guillermo Mirón   defeats   Jose Alberto Calderon   via N/A   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Sergio Vicente   defeats   William Lainez   via N/A   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Albert Sosa Velasquez   defeats   Cristian Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Lopez   defeats   Kevin Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Barahona   defeats   Miguel Angel Varela   via N/A   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   Erick Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronmel Saddan   defeats   Paolo Randazzo   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopez   defeats   Douglas Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristofer Alvarado   defeats   Ivis Ponce   via N/A   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC 51: Colombia Saturday, April 09, 2022
Coliseo Sergio Antonio Ruano Pasto, Nariño Latin America Region
Montesuma vs. Patiño 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Camilo Montesuma   defeats   Sebastian Patiño   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Esteban Martinez   defeats   Carlos Paz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Camilo Erazo   defeats   Juan David Ortega   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Carlos Santacruz   defeats   Yohan Picado Alfaro   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovan Vivas   defeats   Sebastian Burburano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Brayan Jossa   defeats   Andres Ceballos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Sánchez   defeats   Ruben Meneses   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Roxana Guacas   defeats   Sara Egas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brayan Mauricio Figueroa   defeats   Nicolas De la Portilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
UCC 52: Gomez vs. Kladnjakovic Friday, April 08, 2022
Los Andes Mall Panama, Panamá Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kladnjaković vs. Gomez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Gomez   defeats   Bojan Kladnjaković   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 4 of 5, 19:35 Total Bout Page
UCC Fight Night Friday, April 01, 2022
Asar a la Brasa Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Motiño vs. Luna 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Hector Motiño   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Escobar   defeats   Gerson Rubio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Luna   defeats   Helder Alejandro Zuñiga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Sorto   defeats   Jolman Lainez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Murillo   defeats   Duany Lainez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Luna   defeats   Julio Cesar Izcano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
UCC: Honduras Saturday, December 18, 2021
Asar a la Brasa Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Luna vs. Carcamo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Jesus Carcamo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Cortes   defeats   Brayan Escobar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Hernandez   defeats   Ronald Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Kevin Soto   defeats   Pablo Zelaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Najera   defeats   William Lainez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Johan Barahona   defeats   Christian Barahona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Varela   defeats   Cristofer Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilmer Ponce   defeats   Cristian Estrada   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Mirón   defeats   Mauricio Escoto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kartier Nuñez   defeats   Douglas Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Sorto   defeats   Emilson Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Josep Amador   defeats   Dominic Lara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Diego Lopez   defeats   Gino Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
UCC 50 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Los Andes Mall Panama, Panamá Latin America Region
Montesuma vs. Suarez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Suarez   defeats   Camilo Montesuma   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Cordero Cordova   defeats   Orlando Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Enrique Espinoza   defeats   Andrey Morales   via Submission, Leg Lock   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yohan Picado Alfaro   defeats   Richard Ladino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Johnny Hudson   defeats   Oscar Jiménez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ortega   defeats   Brayan Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Chavarria   defeats   Luis Alfredo Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Yorlenis Morales   defeats   Doris Cadavid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Hernandez   defeats   Oscar Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Roy Umaña   defeats   Reinier Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Angel Vergara   defeats   Alexander Zerda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nataly Pac  defeats  Merice Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hormechea   defeats   Miguel Antonio Garrido   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
UCC 49 Thursday, October 21, 2021
Los Andes Mall Panamá, PA Latin America Region
Luna vs. Suarez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Suarez   defeats   Walter Luna   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Darwin Luna Ortez   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Novachkov   defeats   Gabriel Rojas   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Diaz   defeats   Scott Kelsey   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Felipe Quesada   defeats   Arno Cilliers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Michael Luna   defeats   David Rivas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Caceres   defeats   James Lee Hibbard   via Submission, Kimura Lock   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Ticas   defeats   Miguel Angel Vergara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Atencio   defeats   Abner Valdes   via N/A, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Miguel Antonio Garrido   defeats   Miguel Santamaria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Hudson   defeats   Miguel Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ortega   defeats   Breiner Madrigal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UCC Fight Night Saturday, August 21, 2021
Asar a la Brasa Tegucigalpa, Francisco Morazan Latin America Region
Luna vs. Nuñez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Luna   defeats   Juan Carlos Nuñez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwin Luna Ortez   defeats   Jonathan Kage   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Escobar   defeats   Scott Kelsey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Novachkov   defeats   Daniel Oliva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Glen Calderon   vs.   Roy Umaña   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Rogel   defeats   Josue Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Hernandez   defeats   Kevin Soto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Jhoe del Cid   defeats   Miguel Angel Varela   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Kartier Nuñez   defeats   Josue Isay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Escoto   defeats   Douglas Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Murillo   defeats   Diego Sorto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Reveals October Boxing Clash with Jorge Masvidal in the Works
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saudi Arabia adds several bouts for Robert Whittaker vs. Khamzat Chimaev card
  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Addresses His Comments on Sean O’Malley, Goes Off on Ilia Topuria, and Targets Leon Edwards in Wild Livestream
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley plans on MMA return, blames 'wack' UFC Apex for recent performances
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Not Interested in Usyk vs. Fury Rematch, Urges ‘The Cat’ to Retire: ‘There’s Nothing Left He Can Prove’
  • MMA Mania : Aspinall: ‘Next Fight After Blaydes Has To Be For Undisputed Title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley reveals crazy story after fake police call: ‘They said I killed my parents’
  • Middle Easy : Tom Aspinall Hopes to See Oleksandr Usyk and Tyson Fury Run It Back, Will ‘Wait Out’ for Jon Jones After Blaydes Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor rips UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a retarded Artem Lobov’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor trashes UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a little r*tard Artem Lobov’
  • MMA Mania : McGregor ‘Ecstatic And Delighted’ By Khabib’s Unpaid Taxes Report
  • MMA Junkie : DraftKings Promo Code | Make a $1.5K No Sweat Bet on NHL Game 7, Monday Night MLB
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Leon Edwards, Green, Doumbe, Hearn and Salita in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Abus Magomedov promises more exciting fights after UFC Fight Night 241 dominant decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards dismisses ‘nuisance’ Belal Muhammad ahead of UFC 304: ‘He’s too easy to hit’
  • MMA Mania : Special Rules Revealed For Andy-Sonnen Slugfest In Brazil
  • Jits Magazine : Full Lineup Announced For Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Chicago Qualifier
  • MMA Junkie : Weekend Review: Oleksandr Usyk made history with transcendent performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira won’t rule out fighting Colby Covington, interested in Max Holloway BMF bout
  • MMA Mania : Elle Brooke Vs Paige VanZant Fight Card, Full DAZN Lineup