Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Inland Empire Fight Night

Inland Empire Fight Night
  • Name: Inland Empire Fight Night
  • Headquarters: Riverside, California
  • Acronyms: IEFN
  • Ownership: Lorenz Larkin and David Bramlette II
  • Promotion Links:

IEFN Events

I.E. Fight Night 9 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Us California Education and Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Itza vs. Carter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Carter   defeats   Orlando Itza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhora Sahakyan   defeats   Brandon Dwyer   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stan Yu   defeats   Joshua Dell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Joseph Badali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fortino Mendez   defeats   Ismael Moyers   via Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Yenok Kopushyan   defeats   Michael Reddemann   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 8: Conflict Saturday, July 20, 2019
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Shields vs. Cruz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarek Shields   defeats   Alexander Cruz   via Submission   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Miguel Gil   defeats   Brandon Dwyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Colazingari   defeats   Trevor Johnson   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Howard   defeats   Christian Zahler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ruiz   defeats   Kevin Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Meza   defeats   Robert Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Miller   defeats   Dillon Menrad   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrik Woods   defeats   Daniel Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fortino Mendez   defeats   Robert Banzzini   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 7: Melee Saturday, April 20, 2019
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Hernandez vs. Vines 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Klinghardt   vs.   Conner Coyne   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hernandez   defeats   Xavier Vines   via Submission   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zev Powell   defeats   Alexander Cruz   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yvania Foley   defeats   Ashley Fernandez   via Submission   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Zahler   defeats   Jared Valdez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Dwyer   defeats   Miko Flores   via Submission   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Dillon Menrad   defeats   Juber Andino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lopez   defeats   Antonio Sepulveda   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Jimenez   defeats   Brandon Nash   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Garcia   defeats   Joshua Dell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Moyers   defeats   Carl Argueta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Beatriz   defeats   Anthony Taufi   via Submission   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaliq Hatcher   defeats   Jason Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Garcia   defeats   Roderick Antery   via Submission   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Flores   defeats   Bryce Novoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 6: Endeavor Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hauser vs. Shields 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarek Shields   defeats   Mitch Hauser   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jason Allen   defeats   Kevin Robinson   via Submission   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Appello   defeats   Gilbert Lira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Gil   defeats   Caden White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adryen Spinks   defeats   Kevin Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justine Ronas   defeats   Dana Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Bryant Shell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Brumley   defeats   Jasper Sandoval   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Seeberger   defeats   Sergio Romero   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Hernandez   defeats   Jesse Larionoff   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Dwyer   defeats   Robert Banzzini   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Valdez   defeats   Geoffrey Gilman   via Submission   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Torres   defeats   Jayson Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Beatriz   defeats   Rupert Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 5: Night of Champions Saturday, October 20, 2018
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Hernandez vs. Walters 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dana Hernandez   defeats   Danielle Walters   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rupert Francis   defeats   Louis Reese   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarek Shields   defeats   Austin Holt   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Galvan   defeats   Kevin Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Efren Guerrero   defeats   Obi Ukoha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Dodd   defeats   Phillip Reed   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Luis Conde-Navarro   defeats   Fred Colbert   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Jayson Sanders   defeats   Jeong-Joo Choi   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethyn Ewing   defeats   Manuel Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Jimenez   defeats   Nolan Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 4: Engage Saturday, July 28, 2018
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Colbert vs. Guerrero 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fred Colbert   defeats   Efren Guerrero   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Hauser   defeats   Roderick Antery   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Obi Ukoha   defeats   Yonatan Mendoza   via Submission   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Michael Green   defeats   Jasper Sandoval   via Submission   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ashley Allen   defeats   Edgar Ramos   via Decision, un1   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Hernandez   defeats   Chris Fluke   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Elaina Pajimula   defeats   Danielle Walters   via Submission   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elder Cruz   defeats   Haik Chknavoryan   via Submission   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Michael Reddemann   defeats   Salvador Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 3: Showdown Saturday, May 12, 2018
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Brock vs. Beatriz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Beatriz   defeats   Allen Brock   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Derrick Jones   defeats   Austin Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justine Ronas   defeats   Dana Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Beau Brooks   defeats   Edgar Martinez   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Coronel   defeats   Sean Horner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Navarro   vs.   Chris Fluke   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Arellano   defeats   Ian Quinto   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Sara Pierotti   defeats   Ashley Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adryen Spinks   defeats   Dennis Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shaquita Woods   defeats   Brittney Hoover   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Cruz   defeats   Conor Barrett   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Cameron Brewer   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nadine Mandiau   defeats   Scarlette Flores   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Jesse Larionoff   defeats   Kevin Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Loveth Young   defeats   Mikaela Carpenter   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 2: Aggression Saturday, February 24, 2018
Us CA Education Performing Arts Center Ontario, CA US West Region
Park vs. Kosh 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Park   defeats   Stu Kosh   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaromír Kašpar   defeats   Jason Carter-Edwards   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylar Lilly   defeats   Michael Krause   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Davis   defeats   Obi Ukoha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Hernandez   defeats   Levi Trickett   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Cruz   defeats   Colin Sheehy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Adryen Spinks   defeats   Bryan Hales   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Arellano   defeats   Sergio Lopez Jr.   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Gonzalez   defeats   Kevin Gonzalez   via Submission   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Silva   defeats   Larry Sosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
I.E. Fight Night 1: Genesis Thursday, June 08, 2017
Us City Church Riverside Riverside, CA US West Region
Gonzales vs. Trickett 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Gonzales   defeats   Levi Trickett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Holt   defeats   Roman Alcantar   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 2:49 Total Bout Page
Galdino Ibarra III   defeats   Tyshon Slaughter   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 2:36 Total Bout Page
David Lopez   defeats   Daniel Ochoa   via KO/TKO, Body Slam   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Robert Duran   defeats   Elijah Rubidoux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Brattrud   defeats   Jorge Coronel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Hall   defeats   Anthony Mars   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Campos   defeats   Mehdi Safa   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov declares himself out of UFC 249 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov releases statement on UFC 249 status: ‘I’m definitely upset more than you to cancel the fight’
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 380: In Depth with Stephen Thompson and Mr. T
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes, Felicia Spencer both want UFC 250 title fight moved to Florida
  • UFC.com : Where We Stand: Flyweight Division
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Tony Ferguson gets new life as Russia allows private flights
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Chat: UFC 249, Khabib Nurmagomedov’s future, more
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side chat live now
  • UFC.com : Dominick Reyes' Favorite Fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira says ‘coronavirus is no joke,’ but still hopes to fight Anthony Smith in April
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones pleads guilty to DWI, agrees to house arrest and probation
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC London fighters to receive payment for canceled event
  • UFC.com : James Krause Seeking Opportunities
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz clears the air about rumored fight with Cory Sandhagen, agreeing to face Petr Yan first
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Bob Arum blasts Dana White for trying to promote fights amid coronavirus: ‘He ought to be ashamed of himself’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Khabib Nurmagomedov mauls Kamal Shalorus in his UFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko out of UFC 251 title fight due to injury
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Disappointed’ Jon Jones breaks silence after DWI plea, admits ‘unhealthy relationship’ with alcohol
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Bellator 225: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2 in its entirety (free full event video)