Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Octagon Battle Promotion

Octagon Battle Promotion
  • Name: Octagon Battle Promotion
  • Headquarters: Krasnoyarsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: OBP
  • Promotion Links:

OBP Events

Ru Sport Palace Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Ru Krasnoyarsk State Circus Krasnoyarks, Russia
Main Card Karabekov vs. Oorzhak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beksultan Karabekov   vs.   Syldys Oorzhak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Balakhnin   vs.   Slava Mamalyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladimir Polozov   vs.   Tchingis Khomushku   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oleg Udod   vs.   Bektursun Sheraliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artem Kakaulin   vs.   Zhulduzbek Syimik Uulu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramazan Amirov   vs.   Andrey Surin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ru Delta Sports Complex Achinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Bessarabov vs. Polozov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Bessarabov   defeats   Vladimir Polozov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Baltabaev   defeats   Aftandil Ramazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bayaman Nurmamat   defeats   Ilya Alekseev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Stukalov   defeats   Makhmadali Khodzhaev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Syldys Oorzhak   defeats   Mukhamad Khodzhibayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Novikov   defeats   Alibek Kamchybekov   via Submission, Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Slava Mamalyan   defeats   Ilya Zaitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beksultan Karabekov   defeats   Valentin Sizov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Krasnoyarsk State Circus Krasnoyarks, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Gerasimenko vs. Dounda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arkady Gerasimenko   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Zhulduzbek Syimik Uulu   defeats   Bertrand Kofi-Kablan IV   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Zaitsev   defeats   Christian Vuapi   via Submission, Arm bar   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   defeats   Vitaly Anting   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Eldar Mamedov   defeats   Joachim Kapye   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Drobinin   defeats   Alibek Kamchybekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semen Mikhalenko   defeats   Kirill Graty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erlan Zhumabaev   defeats   Vadim Maksimov   via Submission, Arm bar   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Aftandil Ramazanov   defeats   Dzhurabek Malaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Krasnoyarsk State Circus Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Podmarev vs. Baslovyak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Dmitry Baslovyak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Yervand Karapetyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhulduzbek Syimik Uulu   defeats   Evgeniy Sherbakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semen Mikhalenko   defeats   Oleg Bazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aftandil Ramazanov   defeats   Roman Arakelyan   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Atay Kurmanaliev   defeats   Dmitry Korolev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artak Davtyan   defeats   Konstantin Meledin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alibek Kamchybekov   defeats   Vitaly Anting   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Mamedov   defeats   Nikita Eroshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Krasnoyarsk State Circus Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Mikiganov vs. Suleimanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zainudin Suleimanov   defeats   Arsen Mikiganov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 Bout Page
Stepan Gorshechnikov   defeats   Sergey Kiselev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kazantsev   defeats   Anton Gukov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:53 Round 3 Bout Page
Artem Vasilenko   defeats   Narek Stepanyan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 Bout Page
Rostislav Bychenkov   defeats   Kylychbek Mamasydykov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 Bout Page
Nikita Mikhailov   defeats   Mikhail Krupoderov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 Bout Page
Oleg Kosinov   defeats   Vadim Rasskazchikov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Dzhurabek Malaev   defeats   Viktor Sidrelev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 Bout Page
Ru Siberia Sports Palace Krasnoyarsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Chuldenko vs. Yamanatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Chuldenko   defeats   Ruslan Yamanatov   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Aliev   defeats   Elnur Guliev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davlatmurod Olimov   defeats   Ivan Kosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 11:31 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Pokrovsky   defeats   Aleksey Efimenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keldybek Kozubekov   defeats   Samvel Markosyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Banteev   defeats   Vladimir Ivashkin   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209 staff predictions: Is anyone picking against champ Patricio Freire?
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Denver
  • MMA Junkie : Jared Gordon on UFC on FOX 31 bout vs. Joaquim Silva: 'Nothing I've never seen before'
  • MMA Weekly : Anthony Smith Ready to Sit Out and Wait for Winner of Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 209: 5 reasons to watch a return to Israel, where Sanchez looks to crack an elite club
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Mike Perry believes JacksonWink drama hurt his UFC Denver performance against Donald Cerrone
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Buenos Aires Results: Magny vs. Ponzinibbio (Full Results and Live Fight Stats)
  • MMA Weekly : The Ultimate Fighter 28 Episode 10 Recap: First Women’s Featherweight Finalist Emerges
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Ultimate Fighter 28: Heavy Hitters' Episode 10 recap
  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 28, Episode 10 results: Stoliarenko vs. Kianzad
  • MMA Junkie : Re-signed Louis Smolka: UFC Beijing may be only chance to revive UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : 'Violent Bob Ross' dropping to featherweight, wants 'favorable matchup' with Artem Lobov
  • UFC.com : Elkins: "I'm The Guy That Doesn't Quit"
  • MMAFighting.com : Guido Cannetti UFC Argentina open workout highlights
  • MMA Weekly : Ashley Cummins Plans to Prove She’s the Next Title Challenger at Invicta FC 32
  • MMAFighting.com : Neil Magny UFC Argentina open workout (complete)
  • MMA Junkie : Sergio Pettis explains decision to return to bantamweight, where 'I can just be myself'
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Lamas UFC Argentina open workout (complete)
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Argentina open workout highlights