Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Titan's World Combat

Titan's World Combat
  • Name: Titan's World Combat
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: TWC
  • Promotion Links:

TWC Events

TWC 9 Monday, January 07, 8:00 PM ET
Pe Discoteca Boricua Lima, Peru Latin America Region
TWC 8: Méndez vs. Rodriguez Thursday, September 13, 2018
Pe Discoteca Boricua San Martin de Porras, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Mendez vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renzo Mendez   defeats   Neyser Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inor Valladares   defeats   Angelo Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Becerra   defeats   Genny Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ramirez   defeats   Manuel Queirolo Arellano   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Taffur   vs.   Gilberto Betancourt   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Arce Oviedo   defeats   Jorge Manrique   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Arturo Hinostroza   defeats   Pablo Quintanilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Cuchani   defeats   Justin Fermin   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Anderson Aguirre   defeats   Cristopher Melendrez   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Marcos Santiago   defeats   Eloy Tapullina   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Carlos Aquije   defeats   Roger Chumpitaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Fabiano   defeats   Alexander Berrios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Rivas   defeats   Fernando Santos Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucero Valkiria   defeats   Brisa Vargas   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Cruzado   defeats   Miguel Gamarra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Matheo Franco Ramirez   defeats   Pier Briones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandra Pajuelo   defeats   Fiorella Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Delgado   defeats   Jonathan Arauzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TWC 7: Cortez vs. Garcia Friday, July 06, 2018
Pe Mr. Boricua San Martin de Porras, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Cortez vs. Garcia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   Roger Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Payva   defeats   Herlim Mejia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Dayal Peso   defeats   Diego Llanca   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Cuchani   defeats   Miguel Gamarra   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavio Hurtado   defeats   Saul Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Genny Morales   vs.   Manuel Queirolo Arellano   Ends in a No Contest   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Crispin   defeats   Jorge Manrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estefano Alsamora   defeats   Jean Pelaizo   via Submission, Americana   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Castañeda   defeats   Marcos Santiago   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Stephano De La Vega   defeats   Fernando Santos Aguilar   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathius Huamani   defeats   Carlos Luño   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Caceres   defeats   Junior Flores   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Pisfil   defeats   Jorge Luis Gabriel   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Camizan   defeats   Dario Lara   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Pablo Quintanilla   defeats   Cesar de la Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Merel   defeats   Frank Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Franco Ramirez   defeats   Jair Quiroga Cueto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michelle Alexander   defeats   Piero Fonseca   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
TWC 6: Rojas vs. Cisneros Friday, April 20, 2018
Main Event Ramos vs. Valladares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Inor Valladares   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Alfredo Crispin   defeats   Carlos Luño   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Colaggeno   vs.   Freddy Masabo   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Quintanilla   defeats   Cristian Olano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Jean Franco Salvatierra   defeats   Luis Maza   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Alberto Merel   defeats   Saul Reyes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Flavio Hurtado   defeats   Patrick Delgado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Steffano Sands   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ramirez   defeats   Genny Morales   via Disqualificaton, Accidentaly headbutt   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Costa   defeats   Mario Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Santiesteban   defeats   Rudy Minaya   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Flavio Cervantes   defeats   Diego Apaza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Berrios   defeats   Alessandro Cabello   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 5, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Pier Briones   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Estefano Diaz   defeats   Blas Castillo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Fabrizio Zapata   defeats   Jimmy Garcia   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
TWC 5: Torneo-Semifinales Friday, January 19, 2018
Main Card Title Fight Cahuana vs. Cobarrubia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Carlos Reategui   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Franco Salazar   defeats   Rudy Gavidia   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Franco Salazar   defeats   Luis Pineda   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jesus Cobarrubia   defeats   Felix Cahuana   via KO/TKO, Headkick   1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Franco Becerra   defeats   Wilder Pinedo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Arce Oviedo   defeats   Yan Franco Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Borjas   defeats   Nilson Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Mathius Huamani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estefano Diaz   defeats   Alexis Berrios   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blas Castillo   defeats   Eduardo Pumaylle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Aldair   defeats   David Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Roger Leiva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Ramirez   defeats   Angelo Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Ramos   defeats   Gustavo Colina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Vargas   defeats   Luis Yance   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:49 Round 2 of 5, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Enrique Perez   defeats   Jair Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flavio Hurtado   defeats   Jhosua Sifuentes   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Zapata   defeats   Saul Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christofer Flores   defeats   Geni Morales   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandra Perez   defeats   Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Engel   defeats   Junior Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Rojas   defeats   Carlos Aquije   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ubaldo   defeats   Rodrigo Orellana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TWC 4: Torneo Thursday, November 16, 2017
Pe Ricardo Betín Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Preliminary Card Huamanchumo vs. Roldan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Huamanchumo   defeats   Patrick Roldan   via Disqualificaton, Illegal punch   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Danna Brigutti   defeats   Luz Puzari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Yan Franco Lee   defeats   Jean Enriquez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ruiz   defeats   Alessandro Cabello   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Soriano   defeats   Fabrizio Zapata   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Pineda   defeats   Rudy Gavidia   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Pelaizo   defeats   Jordy Paredes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piero Salazar   defeats   Bryan Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Valenzuela   vs.   Jeffry Salgarriega   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   1:30 Round 2 of 5, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Flavio Hurtado   defeats   Jorge Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Cahuana   defeats   Gerardo Soliz   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Becerra   defeats   Cuba Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Angel Peña   defeats   Steffano Sands   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wilder Pinedo   defeats   Diego Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   Jean Pierre Quiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Arce Oviedo   defeats   Freddy Pisfil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Cieza   defeats   Yhosue Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Michel Fabiano   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
TWC 3 Wednesday, August 02, 2017
Pe Coliseo de Gallos Ricardo Bentin Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Pinzas vs. Salazar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zelim Pinzas   defeats   Piero Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Torres   defeats   Yan Franco Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Carlos Espinoza   defeats   Daniel Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Villar   defeats   Felix Cahuana   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Sanchez   defeats   Jose Luis Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abran Letona   defeats   Jonathan Machida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Becerra   defeats   Carlos Diego Guado   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abrahan Sanchez   defeats   Jared Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Dickson Rosas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristhian Andres Martinez   defeats   Jordan Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johny Alavedra   defeats   Alex Thiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Franco Cortez   defeats   Enrique Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Italo Cisneros   defeats   Jean Pierre Quiroz   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Josue Flores   defeats   Johan Luna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Ludueña   defeats   Densel Castillon   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rivaldo Neciosup   defeats   Josue Quilca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Fajardo   defeats   Oscar Marin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Percy Taffur   defeats   Angel Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Arce Oviedo   defeats   Angel Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Wolverine   defeats   Arturo Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Valenzuela   defeats   Jose Aguirre   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rudy Gavidia   defeats   Daniel Altamirano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Angelo Cappelletti   defeats   Ric Rey   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
TWC Monday, November 14, 2016
Pe Discoteca Boricua Lima, Peru Latin America Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva: UFC 234 opponent Israel Adesanya is 'super talented,' but not new version of me
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC vet Vitor Miranda scores KO win in return to kickboxing
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie MMA rankings, Dec. 18: Iaquinta, Macfarlane make major moves
  • MMAFighting.com : Final ratings for UFC on FOX 31 fall closer to 2018 average
  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Connell wants MMA fans to pay attention to PFL, see what they're missing
  • UFC.com : Harris Expects A Big 2019
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered Ep. 255
  • MMA Junkie : Drakkar Klose didn't take Bobby Green's weigh-in antics, insults personally
  • MMAFighting.com : Nathaniel Wood open to rebooking Tom Duquesnoy bout for UFC London
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee 'Fight Motion': Edson Barboza's destruction of Dan Hooker more brutal in slo-mo
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Connected: One-on-One with Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : In Trump's America, is UFC fighter Ben Askren a voice of reason?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fighter Stefan Sekulic Accepts 2-Year Suspension
  • MMA Junkie : Multiple steroids net Stefan Sekulic two-year USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC welterweight Stefan Sekulić suspended two years for USADA violation
  • UFC.com : Sanction Announcement for Stefan Sekulic
  • MMA Junkie : PFL championship preview: Vinny Magalhaes, Sean O'Connell battle for $1 million at light heavyweight
  • MMA Weekly : Jeremy Stephens Faces Zabit Magomedsharipov at UFC 235 in March
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Hawaii winner Nainoa Dung says he's what big promotions need: 'The next superstars'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Hawaii winner Nainoa Dung says he's what big promotions need: 'the next superstars'