Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Liga Uruguaya MMA

Liga Uruguaya MMA
  • Name: Liga Uruguaya MMA
  • Headquarters: Montevideo, Uruguay
  • Acronyms: LUMMA
  • Promotion Links:

LUMMA Events

LUMMA - Primera Etapa Friday, April 27, 6:00 PM ET
Uy Radisson Plaza Victoria Hotel Montevideo, Uruguay Latin America Region
Main Card Silva vs. Falcon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cafu Falcon   defeats   Leonardo Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Alfonso Garrido   defeats   Daniel Montero   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Perez   vs.   Juan Porto   Ends in a No Contest, kick to the groin   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Perez   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Damiano   defeats   Yonatan Camiza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Antonio Silva   defeats   Marcos Diaz Do Canto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Messequet   defeats   Ramiro Lamenza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Sosa   defeats   Aldo Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Duarte   defeats   Maikol Araujo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Cabara   defeats   Ruben Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sanchez   defeats   Gonzalo Alvez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristopher Bidart   defeats   Ignacio Bermudez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Fernandez   defeats   Diego Viana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonhatan Ross   defeats   Federico Estrade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LUMMA: Noche de Campeones Friday, December 22, 2017
Uy Radisson Plaza Victoria Hotel Montevideo, Uruguay Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Azurica vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Perez   defeats   Esteban Azurica   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Daniel Montero   via Decision, Guillotine Choke   3 Rounds Bout Page
Juan Porto   defeats   Fernando Silveira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Machado   defeats   Rodrigo Bruzzone   via Submission   4:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brian Araujo   defeats   Paolo Genovese   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yonatan Camiza   defeats   Christian Gutierrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vhaner Vignone   defeats   Diego Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Correa   defeats   Maximiliano Comesaña   via Submission, Americana   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Sosa   defeats   Matias Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sanchez   defeats   Gonzalo Alvez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Elias   defeats   Gustavo Cabara   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Mateo Rodriguez   defeats   Cristian Olivero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Sanchez   defeats   Nicolas Charlo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonhatan Ross   defeats   Facundo Castro   via Submission   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
LUMMA: Segunda Etapa Sunday, October 15, 2017
Uy Radisson Plaza Victoria Hotel Montevideo, Uruguay Latin America Region
Main Event Silveira vs. Latorre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Latorre   defeats   Fernando Silveira   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Porto   defeats   Carlos Fontans   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
German Barrios   defeats   Paolo Genovese   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Cristian Perez   defeats   Manuel Suarez   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Sosa   defeats   Gustavo Cabara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Flavio Segovia   defeats   Yoyuart Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Mateo Rodriguez   defeats   Cristian Olivero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Almada   defeats   Diego Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nahuel Lopez   defeats   Jonhatan Ross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Sanchez   defeats   Federico Estrade   via Submission, Arm-triangle choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Charlo   defeats   Nahuel Rosas   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Pablo Sanchez   defeats   Dario Bernabeu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Correa   defeats   Alvaro Fleitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LUMMA: Evento Clasificatorio Saturday, August 12, 2017
Uy Radisson Plaza Victoria Hotel Montevideo, Uruguay Latin America Region
Main Event Perez vs. Bruzzone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Perez   vs.   Rodrigo Bruzzone   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Martinez   defeats   Nestor Machado   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Marquez   defeats   Fernando Silveira   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Jose Latorre   defeats   Agustin Marquez   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Alvaro Acosta   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Cabara   defeats   Martin Godoy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Sanchez   defeats   Federico Arnejo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonhatan Ross   defeats   Pablo Sabetai   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Joan Sanchez   defeats   Nicolas Sampietro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Charlo   defeats   Nahuel Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Olivero   defeats   Aldo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Bernabeu   defeats   Nicolas Vazquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Limber Tamareo   vs.   Nahuel Rosas   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Rodriguez   defeats   Lautaro Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Sosa   defeats   Martin Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Garcia   defeats   Matias Cabrera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Correa   defeats   Daniel Lima   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castellanos   defeats   Fernando Ledesma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley responds to Kamaru Usman’s UFC Chile callout
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Mike Perry gets attacked by police dog, Demetrious Johnson scores crazy Fortnite win
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya says Brad Tavares will be ‘easier than my last opponent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman’s victory over Demian Maia wasn’t what you might call a thing of beauty
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm vs. Megan Anderson promoted to UFC 225 main card, Alistair Overeem vs. Curtis Blaydes moved to prelims
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman calls for Woodley or winner of Thompson-Till after Maia victory
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker added to stacked UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : Like Pennington, Eddie Alvarez has story of corner saving from him quitting mid-fight: ‘I was exactly where she was’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman vs. Demian Maia full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile bonuses: Andrea Lee wins Fight of the Night in debut vs. Veronica Macedo
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile: Pros react to Kamaru Usman vs. Demian Maia, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Kamaru Usman earns unanimous decision over Demian Maia
  • MMAFighting.com : Tatiana Suarez vs. Alexa Grasso full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Tatiana Suarez finishes Alexa Grasso in opening round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile live blog: Demian Maia vs. Kamaru Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Dominick Reyes finishes Jared Cannonier in first round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile live blog: Alexa Grasso vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Guido Cannetti decisions Diego Rivas
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Andrea Lee wins UFC debut over Veronica Macedo