Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Full Contact Promotions

Full Contact Promotions
  • Name: Full Contact Promotions
  • Headquarters: New York
  • Acronyms: FCP
  • Also Known As: Rochester Fights
  • Promotion Links:

FCP Events

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 19 Saturday, September 17, 7:00 PM ET
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 18 Saturday, June 04, 5:00 PM ET
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Crowder vs. Massenburg 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cedric Crowder   defeats   Eric Massenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreas Quiroz  vs.  Isiah Jackson Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Smith  defeats  Ahmad Awad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vince Palermo  defeats  Kaiden Ellis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrece Szymusiak   defeats   Samy Makamba   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Tristan Carr   defeats   Carlos Mones   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Heath   defeats   Brandon Heh   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Boyd   defeats   Daniel Hrim   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cole Young  vs.  Michael Stevens Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sean Doyle  defeats  Joshua Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tristyn Brey  defeats  Josh Vaow via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shirah Kuhn  defeats  Elizabeth Hornbeck via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mackenzie Musgrove  defeats  Junnan Li via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Boyd   defeats   Arjun Chima   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin McCooligan   defeats   Mathew Campbell   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Buyea  defeats  Devon Cunningham via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Coleman  defeats  Peter Munoz via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victoria Cramp  defeats  Caitlin Phillips via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ava Maria Cioci  defeats  Lillian Trezise via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Prete  vs.  Jordan Buehner Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Crowder vs. Alvarez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orelvis Hernandez Alvarez   defeats   Cedric Crowder   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Fargo   defeats   Thomas Anilowski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Schaffer Jr  vs.  Kinjo Espada Ends in a No Contest, Injury   3 Rounds, 0:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vince Palermo  defeats  Kaiden Ellis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Smith  defeats  John Espada Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Freeman   defeats   Diontre Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Hixon   defeats   Will Gagnier   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Chris Henhawk   defeats   Samy Makamba   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Massenburg   defeats   Ryan Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junnan Li  defeats  Lyza Hornbeck via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alec Seifer  defeats  Rich Huntsman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paige Shutter  defeats  Caitlin Phillips via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreas Quiroz  defeats  Matt Johns via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nat Kabba   defeats   Joseph Rara   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Vlad Sidey   defeats   Jake Schojan   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Darnell Parker   defeats   James Coleman   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Nate Mason   defeats   Luke Stella   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Meah Davoli  defeats  Madison Raycroft via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Pennella  defeats  Martin McCooligan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Vaow  defeats  Ryan Witczak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 16 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bernard vs. Levi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Bernard   defeats   Donaven Levi   via Submission   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Robert Protomanni   defeats   Reginald Pressley   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Schaffer Jr  defeats  Kevin Hixon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaiden Ellis  defeats  Ahmad Awad via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Crowder   defeats   Deon Hunter   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orelvis Hernandez Alvarez   defeats   Rich Huntsman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Patterson   defeats   Tyrece Szymusiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Scafetta   defeats   Reid Langworthy   via Submission, Americana   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Deontre Porter   defeats   Gabriel Nacca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreas Quiroz  defeats  Isiah Jackson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alec Seifer  defeats  Hector Rosario via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 2:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julius Jackson  defeats  John Davis via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Reichardt  defeats  Josh Vaow via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dodge Phommala  defeats  Samy Makamba via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ransom vs. Burks 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyrique Ransom   defeats   Ahmad Burks   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Grubham   defeats   Derrick Patterson   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Hixon  vs.  Joe Schaffer Jr Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 1:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Smith  defeats  Kaiden Ellis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Reichardt   defeats   Tommy Woodward   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Crowder   defeats   Reid Langworthy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Carrasquillo   defeats   Dylan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tahjier Clayton   defeats   Graham Richardson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rasta Pressley   defeats   David Perkins   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Nacca   defeats   Josh Vaow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Davis   defeats   Terren Lovria   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Nelson   defeats   Timothy Miller   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miki Gaskin   defeats   Jeramy Titsworth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cole Young  defeats  Alec Seifer via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Ard Jr  defeats  Zach Keenly via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hector Rosario  defeats  Darnell Parker via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isiah Jackson  defeats  Andrew Lammerhirt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zach Marafiotti  defeats  David Vasquez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tanner Swagler  defeats  Andreas Quiroz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ahmad Awad  defeats  Martin McCooligan via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Witczak  defeats  Delvin Speed via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hunter Scholl  defeats  Vinay Rajendran via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Baiyina vs. Mendoza 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mus'Aib Baiyina   defeats   Jahron Mendoza   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Garcia Jr.   defeats   Alex Parrilla   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Grubham   defeats   Pat Carrasquillo   via Submission, Kimura   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Donaven Levi   defeats   Morgan Cavanagh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Perkins   defeats   Deon Hunter   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diontre Porter   defeats   Josh Reichardt   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrece Smuziak   defeats   John Davis   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Nelson   defeats   Jose Rico Matos   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham Richardson   defeats   Rasta Pressley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Davis   defeats   Vincenzo Ianuzzo   via Disqualificaton, Strikes to head on ground not allowed novice   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Derrick Peterson  defeats  Kenny Hale via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anthony Roberts  defeats  Austin Smith via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 2:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Hixon  defeats  Sean Doyle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaiden Ellis  defeats  Xavier Patrick via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ashley Ross  defeats  Cherelle Warren via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Ard Jr  defeats  Tristan Carr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Johns  defeats  Peretz Shuman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karam Ali  defeats  Luis Rojas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Murray  defeats  Andreas Quiroz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke Lewis  vs.  Zach Marafiotti Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 13 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bernard vs. Chovancek 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Michael Carson  defeats  Rochy Huynh via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shotzie Duran  defeats  Jordyn Schenk via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bernard   defeats   Cody Chovancek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Anilowski   defeats   Oscar Garcia Jr.   via KO/TKO, Elbow injury   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Dummond   defeats   Mark Murray   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Hixon  defeats  David Firenze via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenny Hale  defeats  Daequan Overton via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Pat Carrasquillo   defeats   Jake Hixenbaugh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Vallejo   defeats   Anthony Roberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan McIlvenny   defeats   Derrick Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Doyle   defeats   David Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Mendez  defeats  Max Dorn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Foster  defeats  Drew Gunn via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke Lewis  defeats  Ryan Pangburn via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kellan Roios  defeats  Joseph Lema via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 12 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Holiday Inn Liverpool Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Bernard vs. Levi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Bernard   defeats   Donaven Levi   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Diego Dejesus   defeats   Alex Parrilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrique Ransom   defeats   Brendan Marsocci   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Jordyn Schenk   defeats   Alayna DeFranco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salikh Bagautdinov   defeats   DeaVonte Jones   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Pat Carrasquillo   defeats   Jake Hixenbaugh   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Hixon  defeats  Anthony Saravao via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Javier Torres  defeats  Joshua Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenny Hale  defeats  Javon Brooks via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrick Vallejo  defeats  Curtis Lee via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 11 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Wall vs. Garcia Jr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Garcia Jr.   defeats   Grady Wall   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Robert Protomanni   via Submission, Kneebar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lefebrve   defeats   Jake Hixenbaugh   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Jahron Mendoza   defeats   Christian Yeboah   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Alex Parrilla   defeats   Tommy Woodward   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pete Flanagan   defeats   Alan Raycroft   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bernard   defeats   Pat Carrasquillo   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Crowder   defeats   Thomas M Daniels   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Mendez  defeats  Angel Perez via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenny Hale  defeats  Luke Lewis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Issaiah Ket  defeats  Seth Faircloth via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Hixon  defeats  Austin Capozzi via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Hawker vs. Poulter 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Poulter   defeats   David Hawker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Micale  defeats  Gage Looby via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mus'Aib Baiyina   defeats   Tyler Tangelder   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Barrick   defeats   Derrick Patterson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jahron Mendoza  defeats  Ryan Nesbitt via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Dejesus   defeats   Joey Schaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Scerbo   defeats   Cole Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Roberts   defeats   Alex Parrilla   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Bernard   defeats   Josh Reichardt   via Submission, Kimura   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Anilowski   defeats   Max Dorn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Pat Carrasquillo   defeats   Steven Kleckler   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 9 Saturday, February 02, 2019
Main Street Armory Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lefebrve vs. Marozzi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Amatore  defeats  Jordan Burnette via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Lefebrve   defeats   Quenton Marozzi   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Fouladi   defeats   Justin M Walker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Tommy Woodward   defeats   Malakai Williams   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hixenbaugh   defeats   Derrick Patterson   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Kleckler   defeats   Devon Cristie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Hacken   defeats   Alan Raycroft   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Magee   defeats   Brian Jacob Strough   via Submission, Kimura   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Roberts   defeats   Pat Carrasquillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Anilowski  vs.  Kane Countryman Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Dean  defeats  Kyle Beaver via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 8 Saturday, January 05, 2019
Holiday Inn Liverpool Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Menehm vs. Piersma 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Luay Ashkar  defeats  Bradley Sustad via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Glover  defeats  Marc Worthington via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Firenze  defeats  Scott Skinner via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Joe Menehm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Dean  defeats  Joey Lima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Quenton Marozzi   defeats   Alex Zapata   via Submission, Kimura   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aiden Rubeck  defeats  Aaron Hudson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Gugino   defeats   Gage T Root   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Brodas   defeats   Andres Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Carson  defeats  Ryan Sanders via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Billy Brennan  defeats  Sam Crawford via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 7 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rubeck vs. Collichio 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgie Collichio   defeats   Aiden Rubeck   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Richard Rigdway   defeats   Tyson Filenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Capozzi   defeats   Joshua Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Lee   defeats   Tommy Woodward   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jacob Pritchard   defeats   Nate Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Tangelder   defeats   Matt Van Der Zalm   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Garcia Jr.   defeats   Devon Cristie   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Mus'Aib Baiyina   defeats   Richard Zhang   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Sayers   defeats   Liam Quinlan   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahron Mendoza   defeats   Brandon Dean   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Babcock   defeats   Cory Berardi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Cherelle Warren   defeats   Jessica Thompson   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Protomanni   defeats   Brian Jacob Strough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Luc Harrison   defeats   Derrick Patterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 6 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cronk vs. Dunn 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Cronk   defeats   Marcus Dunn   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Che Strait-Martino   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Tommy Woodward   defeats   Vince Capozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Garcia Jr.   defeats   Adam Mazzeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Fouladi   defeats   Jake Hixenbaugh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Tonzi   defeats   Kenny Hale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Patterson   defeats   Young Joong Cho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Filenko   defeats   Jahron Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faruk Kaium   defeats   Derrick Green   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Amore  defeats  Marcus Yott via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kambasis vs. Rexhepi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Rexhepi   defeats   Nico Kambasis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Phelps   defeats   Ryan McKendrick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Gilmet   defeats   John Carr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Hixenbaugh   defeats   Josh Mayo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Jamaal Richer   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Norstrand vs. Tangelder 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Norstrand   defeats   Tyler Tangelder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stopa   defeats   Tyler Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Cronk   defeats   Ryan McKendrick   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serhiy Sidey   defeats   Miki Gaskin   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonnathon Marconi   defeats   Derek Jozwiak   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moe Othman   defeats   Ed McMichael   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veronica Gmaz   defeats   Tamara Francois   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Nick Dipasquale   defeats   Luke Lewis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Matt McConnell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Hollands   defeats   Matt Van Der Zalm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 3 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Walker vs. Gouthro 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Justin M Walker   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hall   defeats   Mus'Aib Baiyina   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Mike Shul   defeats   Steve Vetsavong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Jo Maisonneuve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Mazzeo   defeats   Jake Hixenbaugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Omar   defeats   Caleb Schmitz   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grady Wall   defeats   Tyler Pleten   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Ron Bailey   via Submission, North South Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Coburn   defeats   Steven Kleckler   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Holiday Inn Liverpool, NY US Northeast Region
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Strait-Martino vs. Nowak 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Che Strait-Martino   defeats   Grace Nowak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Veronica Gmaz  defeats  Brooke Coburn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Curran   defeats   Brad Vargason   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Noah Crosswell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Cory Berardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Shul  defeats  Nigel Crosswell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Glass   defeats   Pete Flanagan   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan McKendrick   defeats   Kole Bristol   via Submission, Americana   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Tyler Coleman   defeats   Nick Dipasquale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrett McBride   defeats   Mus'Aib Baiyina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Hixenbaugh   defeats   Dave Joseph Doucette   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Quimby  defeats  Ryan Nesbitt via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Tim Cronk   defeats   Ed McMichael   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sophia Mirbella  defeats  Kaytlin Talbot via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devon Pelley  defeats  Matt Nowak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Hailey Hoard   defeats   Laura Niziol   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Jasmine Jasudavicius   defeats   Jacqueline O'Grady   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lea Chmabadal  defeats  Paige Shutter via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
The Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Lau vs. Crosswell 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Xi Lau   defeats   Nigel Crosswell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Quenton Marozzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Matvei Skvortsov   defeats   Andrew Babcock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Carson  defeats  Tony Viscomi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Che Strait-Martino   defeats   Hailey Hoard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jon Phillips  defeats  Oscar Garcia Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Maloy   defeats   Matt Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brantley Churchill   defeats   David Hawker   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Coleman   defeats   Luke Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Mus'Aib Baiyina   defeats   Kevin Buccilli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Mazurowski   defeats   Chase Pecoraro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Valente   defeats   Sang Hoang Nguyen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Clark   defeats   Alex Robb   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Kowald  defeats  Paul Lee via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento in the works for UFC event on Sept. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Lucas Brennan wants steady pace before new contract and step up in competition
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 276 Countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Jimmie Rivera wants rematch vs. Howard Davis for vacant BKFC featherweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 38 post-event facts: Shavkat Rakhmonov's finishing skills gaining traction
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Parisian validated by first UFC stoppage win: 'I belong here'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem explains move into pro wrestling after calling it ‘lame’ and ‘stupid’ in the past
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Francis Ngannou gives update on recovery, could return in December
  • MMAFighting.com : Arman Tsarukyan believes he beat Matuesz Gamrot at UFC Vegas 57: ‘I didn’t lose this fight’ 
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway not certain Conor McGregor returns to UFC: 'I wouldn't even blame him'
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya: Jon Jones needs to ‘get his s*** together’ and fight before possible showdown
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi: 'Call me with a goddamn name and let's f*cking do the damn thing'
  • MMA Junkie : Lauren Murphy out of UFC 276 vs. Miesha Tate; promotion seeking replacement
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Aerdake Apaer’s perfectly timed knockout kick leaves opponent stiff on the mat
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny undeterred by dominant loss to Shavkat Rakhmonov: 'I love this sport'
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg explains origin of ‘Ladies Night’ nickname: ‘I used to travel around Australia and New Zealand doing ‘ladies nights’ and strip’
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 38: Is Shavkat Rakhmonov better than Khamzat Chimaev?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 fight card: Lineup finalized for stacked event featuring Israel Adesanya and Alexander Volkanovski title fights, prelims to air primetime on ABC
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov ready for top-15 opponent after UFC on ESPN 38 win