Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Power Fight MMA

Power Fight MMA
  • Name: Power Fight MMA
  • Headquarters: Corrientes, Argentina
  • Acronyms: PFMMA
  • Also Known As: La Batalla del Puente
  • Promotion Links:

PFMMA Events

Power Fight 13 Saturday, April 06, 7:00 PM ET
Club Cordoba Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Conti vs. Sotelo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Vergara  defeats  Alejandro Encinas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Conti   defeats   Ivan Sotelo   via Submission, Americana   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matias Ibañez  defeats  Dario Ruiz Diaz via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Matias Jose Olguin   defeats   Damian Ojeda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Puente   defeats   Mauricio Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Benitez   defeats   Matias Capoano   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Valeria Ibañez   defeats   Marisol Fracalossi   via Submission, Armbar   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Pablo Flores   defeats   Cristian Osuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Aguirre   defeats   Aaron Benitez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Matias Alarcon   defeats   Diego Lezcano   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enzo Galeano   defeats   Gaston Cisnero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 12 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Club de Regatas Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ibanez vs. Baez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Jose Ibanez   defeats   Angel Baez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Benitez   defeats   Daniel Jara   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Matias Ribas   defeats   Ignacio Gonzalez   via Submission, Leg Lock   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeria Ibañez   defeats   Tamara Araceli Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Esteban Araujo   defeats   Lautaro Jesus Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Benitez   defeats   Lautaro Sandoval   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Hugo Crespo   defeats   Brian Campuzano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Flores   defeats   Eduardo Ercolani   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente Amateur Saturday, July 08, 2023
Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Romagialli vs. Ibañez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Helena Romagialli   defeats   Valeria Ibañez   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 11 Saturday, April 01, 2023
Club Regatas Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ros vs. Brasca 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luciano Ros   defeats   Conrado Brasca   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Gallego   defeats   Mauricio Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Benitez   defeats   Ariel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeria Ibañez   vs.   Yesica Sanchez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Mourglia   defeats   Matias Ribas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Ibarra   defeats   Mauro Gómez   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Lautaro Jesus Romero   defeats   Angelo Adersson   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Keren Gomez   defeats   Naia Figueroa   via KO/TKO   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Axel Aguirre   defeats   Gustavo Medina   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 10: Ibarra vs Romero Saturday, November 12, 2022
Club Regatas de Corrientes Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ibarra vs. Romero 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Franco Romero   defeats   Ariel Ibarra   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Jose Ibanez   defeats   Lucas Ferreyra   via Submission   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Olmedo   defeats   Ariel Lopez   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Luciano Ros   defeats   Gabriel Kaenel   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Dionel Sosa   defeats   Ramiro Valdivieso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sofía Esquer   defeats   Maria Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Caballero   defeats   Damian Ojeda   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Arregim   defeats   Edgardo Pernas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Gómez   defeats   Mauricio Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocio Sandoval   defeats   Yesica Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Maidana   defeats   Alexis Jose Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luciana Galarza   vs.   Julia Gómez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 9: Sosa vs Andino Saturday, October 22, 2022
Club La Antorcha Saladas, Corrientes Province Latin America Region
Sosa vs. Andino 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dionel Sosa   defeats   Ariel Andino   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Conti   defeats   Ariel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Roffe   defeats   Alexis Jose Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Kaenel   defeats   Brian Campuzano   via Submission, Armbar   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Coronel   defeats   Gabriel Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Nahuel Fernandez   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Vera   defeats   Axel Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Avalo   defeats   Franco Marconi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Club Juventus Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ibanez vs. Benítez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Jose Ibanez   vs.   Roberto Benítez   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gonzalo Molina  vs.  Alejandro Aquino Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Ojeda   defeats   Matias Ribas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Vergara  defeats  Matías Salinas via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sotelo   defeats   Adrian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dionel Sosa   defeats   Sebastian Benitez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabian Vallejos  defeats  Gabriel Miño via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patricio Cabrera Santucci   defeats   Nicolas Vera   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matías García  defeats  Nico Barrios via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Puente   defeats   Brian Campuzano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Enzo Vicente  defeats  Aldo Weber via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Gómez   defeats   Esteban Ruiz Diaz   via KO/TKO   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 7: Power Fight 7 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Club Cordoba Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ibarra vs. Isaac Guerra 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ariel Ibarra   defeats   Daniel Isaac Guerra   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Barrios Vargas   defeats   Cristian Ibañez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Jose Ibanez   defeats   Diego Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Nicolas Mancuso   defeats   Jorge Casco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leopoldo Felix Luque   defeats   Dario Gavilan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Benitez   defeats   Edgar Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ojeda   defeats   Matias Ribas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page
Dionel Sosa   defeats   Enzo Del Santo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Chamorro   defeats   Santiago Moline   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricio Cabrera Santucci   defeats   Aaron Gomez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Gómez   defeats   Brian Campuzzano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 6 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Club Cordoba Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ibarra vs. Mastromarini 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ariel Ibarra   defeats   Mauro Mastromarini   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Jose Ibanez   defeats   Jorge Casco   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ojeda   defeats   Javier Ñancul   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Vega   vs.   Romina Aguirre   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Facundo Caceres   defeats   Mauricio Flores   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alejandro Cruz   defeats   Ariel Alexis Molina   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Olmedo   defeats   Facundo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Lapuente   defeats   Pablo Gomez   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
La Batalla Del Puente 5 Saturday, July 06, 2019
Club Cordoba Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ibarra vs. Mastromarini 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauro Mastromarini   defeats   Ariel Ibarra   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Conti   defeats   Jesus Ru   via Submission, Kimura   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Ribas   defeats   Leopoldo Felix Luque   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Arreguin   defeats   Ariel Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Ruiz Diaz   defeats   Mario Burgos   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Ros   defeats   Juan Lapuente   via KO/TKO   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Dionel Sosa   defeats   Alberto Suarez   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Prado   defeats   Ayrton Puy   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Martinez   defeats   Tomas Aguirre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Toledo   defeats   Franco Benitez   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
La Batalla del Puente 4 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Club Regatas Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ibarra vs. Gonzalez Espinola 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ariel Ibarra   defeats   Cristobal de Jesus Gonzalez Espinola   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Ziller   defeats   David Maidana   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Javier Ñancul   defeats   Dario Ruiz Diaz   via Submission   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leopoldo Felix Luque   vs.   Juan Martin   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Nicolas Mancuso   defeats   Alejandro Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonella Barrios   defeats   Giuliana Salinas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Olmedo   defeats   Francisco Corrales   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
Francisco Aguirre   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Meza   defeats   Christian Ariel Moreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Luciano Rebollo   defeats   Gaston Amad   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Barrios Vargas   defeats   Alejandro Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Club Regatas Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Conti vs. Aguirre 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Conti   defeats   Jose Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Vega   defeats   Sofía Esquer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Ziller   defeats   Diego De la Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Jorge Cabrera   defeats   Jonathan Torres   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Facundo Caceres   defeats   Matias Ribas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Maidana   defeats   Jorge Nuñez   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Power Fight: Chaco vs. Corrientes Saturday, December 02, 2017
Club Regatas Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ibarra vs. Gonzalez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ariel Ibarra   defeats   Ever Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Ferrari   defeats   Andres Rodriguez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Jose Ibanez   defeats   Jose Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Nicolas Mancuso   defeats   Nestor Ruiz Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Conti   defeats   Jose Lombardo   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Ziller   defeats   Samuel Rudas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Martin   defeats   Ernesto Grochosky   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Romina Aguirre   vs.   Maria Vega   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Power Fight: Ibañez vs Ribovics Saturday, May 13, 2017
Club de Regatas Corrientes, CN Latin America Region
Ibanez vs. Ribovics 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esteban Ribovics   defeats   Juan Jose Ibanez   via Submission, Kimura   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Alegre   defeats   Bruno Conti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Genes   defeats   Andres Pinchetti   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Zayas   defeats   Jonathan Torres   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Juan Ibañez   defeats   Javier Ñancul   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Ziller   defeats   Emiliano Helfrichs   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Pértile   defeats   Francisco Aguirre   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Nuñez   defeats   Ariel Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joaquin Olivares  defeats  Mauro Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gonzalo Molina  vs.  Omar Benitez Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC.com : Middleweight Contenders Robert Whittaker And Khamzat Chimaev Collide At UFC's Debut Event In Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC, BKFC fighter Geane Herrera dead at 33
  • MMA Mania : ‘Do Bronx’ Reacts To Covington Callout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC, BKFC veteran Geane Herrera dead at 33
  • Middle Easy : Anderson Silva To Face Chael Sonnen In Boxing Match On June 15 For His Final Fight In Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (May 13-May 19)
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘He stole the 9th round knockout’: Krassyuk says referee saved Fury from KO loss to Usyk
  • Bad Left Hook : Boxing streaming and TV schedule for May 23-25
  • MMA Mania : Cejudo Demotes Himself To APEX, Calls Out Font
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Bisping advises fighters to take full advantage of post-fight interviews: ‘Call out a bloody name’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Everyone in the corner believed we were up’: Fury reacts to loss against Usyk
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje: Dustin Poirier has 'done so much in this sport,' can't complain whenever he gets UFC title shot
  • MMA Mania : Up Next! UFC 302 PPV In Newark!
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Leon Edwards, Bobby Green, Eddie Hearn, Cedric Doumbe, Dmitry Salita in studio, and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : Will Usyk-Fury 2 Outcome Be Any Different?
  • MMA Junkie : Heili Alateng wants quick turnaround at UFC 303 after win over Kleydson Rodrigues
  • MMA Mania : ‘A Mad Hiding!’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Curtis Blaydes says Tom Aspinall rematch is for ‘the real belt,’ Jon Jones won’t ‘risk his legacy’
  • UFC.com : UFC and Howler Head Extend Global Partnership
  • MMA Mania : Bait And Switch! Silva Faces Sonnen In ‘Grand Finale’