Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Asociacion Bahiense de AMM

Asociacion Bahiense de AMM
  • Name: Asociacion Bahiense de AMM
  • Headquarters: Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Acronyms: ABD
  • Promotion Links:

ABD Events

Torneo Abierto de MMA Saturday, March 10, 10:00 AM ET
Ar Polideportivo Norte Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Card Sepulveda vs. De la Iglesia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nahuel Sepulveda   defeats   Victor De la Iglesia   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nahuel Sepulveda   defeats   Javier Tejerina   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Juan Cruz Lopez   defeats   Agustin Dominguez   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Juan Cruz Lopez   defeats   Claudio Nievas   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Brian Harris   defeats   Cristian Aranda   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Janko Perez   defeats   Brian Harris   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Leandro Manuel Antorena   defeats   Brian Prieto   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Luca Guerra   defeats   Leandro Manuel Antorena   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nicolas Rodriguez   defeats   Emanuel Villegas   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Agustin Lezcano   defeats   Nahuel Fernandez   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Julian Rodriguez   defeats   Agustin Lezcano   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nicolas Rodriguez   defeats   Julian Rodriguez   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Gustavo Alegre   defeats   Lucas Mauril   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Gustavo Alegre   defeats   Emanuel Alberto Escobar   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Joaquin Torres   defeats   Matias Payero   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Camila Buron   defeats   Cecilia Alvez   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Maria Eugenia Zbrun   defeats   Gabriela Naemat   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 10 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Ar Polideportivo Norte Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Card Goroso vs. Carrasco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Facundo Goroso   defeats   Diego Carrasco   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Franco Roa   defeats   Nahuel Sepulveda   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Guerra   defeats   Dylan Navarrete   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Damian Fortunato   defeats   Nahuel Perez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Aranda   defeats   Franco Fri   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Celeste Navarrete   defeats   Gabriela Naemat   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Mansilla   defeats   Javier Romero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Fernandez   defeats   Hernan Espinoza   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 9 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Ar Club Ateneo Punta Alta, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Nuñez vs. Gutierrez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alejandro Gutierrez   defeats   Miguel Nuñez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Damian Fortunato   defeats   Braian Duran   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Navarrete   defeats   Facundo Guerra   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Goicochea   defeats   Julio Fariña   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Bustamante   defeats   David Galvan   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Llanos   defeats   Nahuel Perez   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ortega   defeats   Miguel Iglesias   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Alfonso   defeats   William Vara   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Agustin Gomez   defeats   Maximiliano Olivera   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Franco Fri   defeats   Agustin Esposito   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Matias Gonzalez   defeats   Brian Paez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Aranda   defeats   Joaquin Lopez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Bajarano   defeats   Angel Escalante   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Fernandez   defeats   Alan Gutierrez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Iglesias   defeats   Javier Tejerina   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Fariñes   defeats   Rodrigo Mendez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 8 Friday, August 11, 2017
Ar Club Huracan Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Rodriguez vs. De la Canal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicolas Rodriguez   defeats   Emanuel De la Canal   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Axel Guerra   defeats   Leo Gorosito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Galvan   defeats   Ezequiel Base   via Submission   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Mauro Alfonso   defeats   William Vara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Facundo Guerra   defeats   Dylan Navarrete   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Fortunato   defeats   Nahuel Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Nuñez   defeats   Nestor Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Fri   defeats   Danilo Ricardez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hernan Espinoza   defeats   Ryan Quintana   via Submission   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 7 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Ar Polideportivo Norte Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Title Fight Villegas vs. Palais II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emanuel Villegas   defeats   Braian Palais   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Emanuel De la Canal   defeats   Facundo Diezz   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Guerra   defeats   Facundo Goroso   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Axel Guerra   defeats   Aldo Espindola   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tobias Nardi   defeats   Juan Gabriel Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Fernando Salto   defeats   Guillermo Beltran   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matias Alagibe   defeats   Nahuel Rodriguez   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Enzo Campos   defeats   Franco Mansilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Navarrete   defeats   Tomas Ancunitani   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Nahuel Perez   defeats   Diego Gladel   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Gebel   defeats   Emanuel Ivan Lopez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
David Galvan   defeats   Valentin Fuggini   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Valentino Zickert   defeats   Brian Benavidez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and punches   of 3 Bout Page
Franco Roa   defeats   Agustin Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 6 Sunday, February 12, 2017
Ar Club Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina Region
Main Event Cordoba vs. Navarro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Cordoba   defeats   Facundo Navarro   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nicolas Rodriguez   defeats   Facundo Herbalejo   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Villegas   defeats   Ceferino Gutierrez   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Braian Duran   defeats   Nahuel Palacios   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Brian Regner   defeats   Braian Aguirre   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Damian Fortunato   defeats   Santiago Arbiya   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Franco Mansilla   defeats   Luciano Jaime   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 5 Sunday, September 11, 2016
Ar Complejo El Coloso de Villa Mitre Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event De la Canal vs. Span Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emanuel De la Canal   defeats   Sebastian Span   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Mauro Fasecas   defeats   Sergio Lozano   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Span   defeats   Alejandro Pedroncini   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Diezz   defeats   Braian Paes   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Parra   defeats   Agustin Nacaratti   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 4 Sunday, July 03, 2016
Ar Complejo El Coloso de Villa Mitre Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Palais vs. Villegas I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braian Palais   defeats   Emanuel Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Gabriel Gonzalez   defeats   Facundo Goroso   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Villegas   defeats   Sebastian Span   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Ancunitani   defeats   Facundo Guerra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonatan Fernandez   defeats   Nahuel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nahuel Palacios   defeats   Gaston Pizarro   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 3 Sunday, May 01, 2016
Ar Complejo El Coloso de Villa Mitre Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Botecchia vs. Goroso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paulo Botecchia   defeats   Facundo Goroso   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Fernandez   defeats   Franco Jaime   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Nardi   defeats   Lucas Cordoba   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Braian Palais   defeats   Fabian Albite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Villegas   defeats   Rodrigo Santucho   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauro Roldan   defeats   Mauro Fasecas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nestor Juarez   defeats   Diego Mussoto   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 2 Sunday, February 28, 2016
Ar Complejo El Coloso de Villa Mitre Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Argentina Region
Main Event Villegas vs. Ruiz Villaroel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emanuel Villegas   defeats   Sergio Ruiz Villaroel   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Villegas   defeats   Brian Aguirre   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Alan Di Rocco   defeats   Braian Roldan   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cordoba   defeats   Matias Maranzano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Facundo Guerra   defeats   Juan Carnero   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Goroso   defeats   Sergio Ardiles   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Master 8 - Fecha 1 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Ar Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina Latin America Region
Main Event Villegas vs. Albite Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emanuel Villegas   defeats   Fabian Albite   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Carrasco   defeats   Facundo Guerra   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Ardiles   defeats   Ricardo Abel Aguirre   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Cruz Giusiano   defeats   Franco Jaime   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Tapia   defeats   Lucas Acosta   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Atlantic City ceremonial weigh-ins video, photos: Kevin Lee gets in holiday spirit
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Brad Katona skipped on hockey in Canada in favorite of combat sports
  • MMA Junkie : Frankie Edgar, Jim Miller return to Boardwalk Hall together fond of pre-UFC fight against each other
  • MMA Junkie : Official poster released for 'UFC Fight Night 132: Cowboy vs. Edwards' in Singapore
  • MMA Junkie : Video replay: UFC Fight Night 128 weigh-ins in Atlantic City
  • MMA Junkie : It's on: Francis Ngannou vs. Derrick Lewis set for UFC 226 in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Derrick Lewis slated for UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Atlantic City weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Who ya got?! Fighters predict Kevin Lee vs. Edson Barboza at UFC Atlantic City
  • MMA Junkie : Leslie Smith says UFC has released her, criticizes Aspen Ladd for UFC Atlantic City weigh-in miss
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Atlantic City weigh-in video at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd says she offered Leslie Smith significantly more money to stay in UFC Atlantic City bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonina Shevchenko explains why she’ll enter Contender Series at same weight as sister Valentina
  • MMAFighting.com : LFA middleweight champion Anthony Hernandez to compete on new season of ‘Contender Series’
  • MMAFighting.com : LFA middleweight champion to compete on new season of ‘Contender Series’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 128 weigh-ins video highlights, photos: 11 fights total after eventful morning
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 128 main-card breakdown: Can Jim Miller pull the upset for his home Jersey fans?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 128 staff picks: Will it be Barboza or Lee, Edgar or Swanson in Atlantic City?
  • MMAFighting.com : Sabina Mazo well aware of UFC implications ahead of LFA title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Cat Zingano vs. Marion Reneau among three fights announced for UFC Boise