Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pound For Pound Fighting Championship

Pound For Pound Fighting Championship
  • Name: Pound For Pound Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Hokkaido, Japan
  • Acronyms: PFPFC
  • Also Known As: Pound For Pound FC
  • Ownership: UWF Entertainment Inc.
  • Promotion Links:

PFPFC Events

PFC 22 Sunday, September 29, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Concarino Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ogura vs. Nishi 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takuya Ogura   vs.   Masaki Nishi   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   vs.   Jason   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Masahiro Shinmyo   vs.   Yuki Narita   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   vs.   Yuki Yamamoto   Confirmed   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
PFC 21 Sunday, July 28, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Concarino Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Endo vs. Hayashi 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Raiki Endo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Takashi Terada   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Soma Hashigami   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Hiryu   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Narita   defeats   KAZUKI   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Hayasaki   defeats   Son Manju   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Dekky Decky   via Submission, Armlock   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   defeats   Mitsuharu Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
STONES.2 Sunday, July 28, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Concarino Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Zulu vs. Hao Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zulu Zulu   vs.   Hao   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinichi   vs.   Johnson   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Wakahara   defeats   Hama no Joni   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Yutora Yasuda   defeats   Koryu   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 2, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Giant Nakata   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via Submission, Back Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroto Kamematsu   vs.   Coater   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Shirasaka   vs.   Shigeharu Kawanaga   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takanori Yamamoto   defeats   Notti   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Takashima   defeats   Seiryu   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 2, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Koki Tanaka   defeats   Kosei Shigeta   via Submission, Achilles Hold   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Red Dragon   vs.   Shoji Shirakawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
STONES.1 Sunday, April 07, 2019
Jp Hokkaido Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Jun vs. Manju 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jun   vs.   Son Manju   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isao Watanabe   vs.   Daiki Kojima   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kota Nakaide   vs.   Gen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Akuma Oji Date   vs.   Yuto Shirasaka   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hadakashinshii   vs.   Ryu Miyazawa   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiroto Kamematsu   vs.   Chibitarian   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mirai Narita   vs.   Yellow Dragon   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Iceman   vs.   Masamitsu   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Red Dragon   vs.   Takumi Arai   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shigeharu Kawanaga   vs.   Shoji Shirakawa   Confirmed   2 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PFC 20 Sunday, April 07, 2019
Jp Concarino Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Ogura vs. Yoshino 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Takuya Ogura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoya Tanaka   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Masahiro Shinmyo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Yuki Narita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Kuroishi   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Jason   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Mitsuharu Nakajima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Takashi Terada   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Yohei   via Submission, Ankle Lock   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ROOKIES.1 Sunday, February 10, 2019
Jp POD Arena Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Ogino vs. Johnson 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sota Ogino   vs.   Johnson   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takanori Yamamoto   defeats   Kosei Shigeta   via Submission, V1 Armlock   2:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takashi Minakami   defeats   Ryota   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryu Miyazawa   defeats   Wataru Ishizuka   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Red Dragon   vs.   Black Show   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiroto Kamematsu   vs.   Shunta Ise   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
PFC Yarennoka! 2018 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Jp Terminal Plaza Patos Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Tanada vs. Jun 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Naoki Tanada   defeats   Jun   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Hiryu   via Submission, Back Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takaya Sugiura   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Mitsuharu Nakajima   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akuma Oji Date   defeats   Nets Ando   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   1:17 Round 2 of 2, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mirai Narita   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dekky Decky   defeats   Furun   via Submission, Front Neck Lock   0:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Keisuke Fujii   defeats   Koryu   via Submission, Front Neck Lock   0:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tesshin Isobe   vs.   Yuto Shirasaka   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
North Wolf Boy   defeats   Kazuma   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kouta   vs.   Hiroto Kamematsu   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Koki Tanaka   defeats   Shiryu   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shigeharu Kawanaga   defeats   Kiyotaka Izumi   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 2 of 2, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Ryo Akasu   vs.   North Wolf Boy   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takanori Yamamoto   vs.   Takuro Nishimura   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
PFC 19 Sunday, September 16, 2018
Jp Terminal Plaza To Patos Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Tanaka vs. Yoshino 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Tomoya Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Tomoyasu Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Tomoki Kamai   defeats   Zulu Zulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 2 of 2, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Hiryu   defeats   Tomoki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Nets Ando   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Ponchomusa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Narita   defeats   Yamato Nishikawa   via KO/TKO, Bleeding   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Dekky Decky   defeats   Hadakashinshii   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takazumi Mori   defeats   Yohei Ikeshita   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hao   vs.   Ryuichi Kamiya   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Satake   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   vs.   Mitsuharu Nakajima   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Taiyo Nakamura   defeats   Koryu   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuha   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via Submission, Front Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tesshin Isobe   defeats   Seiryu   via Submission, Leglock   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoji Shirakawa   vs.   Shigeharu Kawanaga   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takanori Yamamoto   vs.   Kazuma   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouta   vs.   Katsuyoshi Umuro   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Kamematsu   vs.   Tomo King   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Red Dragon Teranishi   vs.   Nebuta Machine   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
PFC Cage Fight! 2018 Sunday, April 01, 2018
Jp Hokkaido Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Endo vs. Mori 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiki Endo   defeats   Takazumi Mori   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:59 Round 3 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   vs.   Yuki Narita   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoki   vs.   Hiryu   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Daiki   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Hadakashinshii   vs.   Shigeharu Kawanaga   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Koryu   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   vs.   Atsushi Hayasaka   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dekky Decky   defeats   Koba   via Submission, Front Neck Lock   1:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mitsuharu Nakajima   vs.   Kazuma   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
PFC Yarennoka! 2017 Sunday, December 24, 2017
Nishikawa vs. Ando 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Nets Ando   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   vs.   Takazumi Mori   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoyasu Sasaki   vs.   Akaryu   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Hiryu   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Dekky Decky   vs.   Hammer Taki   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Kumazaki   defeats   North Wolf Boy   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Koki Ikegawa   vs.   Coater   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Shigeharu Kawanaga   defeats   Animal Taguchi   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
(Karate)   Sei Chan   vs.   Red Dragon Teranishi   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PFC Club Fight 3 Sunday, October 29, 2017
Ando vs. Maru 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nets Ando   defeats   Jiro Maru   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Gen   defeats   Koki Ikegawa   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Daiki   defeats   Tomoyasu Sasaki   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   vs.   Yamato Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PFC 18 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Heavyweight Title Fight Zulu vs. Nakahata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Izumi Nakahata   defeats   Zulu Zulu   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Masahiro Shinmyo   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 4 of 5, 19:41 Total Bout Page
Naoki Tanada   defeats   Takachi   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Jason   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   vs.   Kenta   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Dekky Decky   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tomoki   defeats   Seiryu   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Red Dragon   defeats   Hadakashinshii   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Akaryu   defeats   Koki Ikegawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   vs.   Takazumi Mori   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takaya Sugiura   vs.   Gen   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Masashi Shinada   defeats   Takanori Yamamoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiryu   defeats   Toshihiro Tani   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Ryu Tsutomo   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   defeats   Yasuhiro Kumazaki   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takahiro Satake   vs.   Yoshiki Harada   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yamamoto   vs.   Shigeharu Kawanaga   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Cracker vs PFC Sunday, August 13, 2017
Omori vs. Tomoki 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Tomoki   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   vs.   Takashi Terada   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiyuki Soma   defeats   Daiki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoshi Kuroishi   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Seiya Kimura   defeats   Nobuaki Saito   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kenichi Okino   vs.   Prince   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsunobu Takeda   vs.   Masaaki Kadota   Confirmed   3 min one round Bout Page
Toshifumi Sasamori   defeats   Shinichiro Ando   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nobuhiro Kimura   vs.   Shinya Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
PFC 17 Sunday, July 09, 2017
Welterweight Title Fight Shinmyo vs. Narita 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Yuki Narita   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 5, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   vs.   Takaya Sugiura   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Yohei Ikeshita   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Hao   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Hiryu   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Koi Miyazaki   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 2 of 2, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Koryu   vs.   Marcelo Shun Garcia   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seiryu   defeats   Monji   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Red Dragon   defeats   Ryuha   via Submission, Crossface   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoma Kinoshita   defeats   Akaryu   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koki Ikegawa   defeats   Ryu Tsutomo   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hiro   defeats   Masato   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Itsuki Shima   vs.   Kokoro   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
PFC 16 Sunday, March 05, 2017
Jp Hokkaido Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nishi vs. Endo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiki Endo   defeats   Masaki Nishi   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Prince   vs.   Kyo Ryu   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Poncho Musa   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Sora Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryohei Goto   defeats   Yohei Ikeshita   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   vs.   Yamato Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki   defeats   A.G.O   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   4:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Marcelo Shun Garcia   defeats   GORI   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nets Ando   vs.   Shuto Sudo   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PFC Yarennoka! 2016 Sunday, December 25, 2016
Jp Terminal Plaza Kotoni Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Tanada vs. Hayasaki 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Naoki Tanada   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 5, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Toshiki Watanabe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenta   defeats   Toshihiro Tani   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Masaki Nishi   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Kyo Ryu   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Prince   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki   defeats   Yoshihiro Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Poncho Musa   defeats   Ryo   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takachi   defeats   Naoki Naoking   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kou   defeats   Toshiaki Kindaichi   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Ago   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dekky Decky   defeats   Hammer Taki   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Red Dragon   vs.   Shoji Shirakawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
PCF 15 Saturday, October 01, 2016
Jp Terminal Plaza Kotoni Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ando vs. Shinmyo 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Nets Ando   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 2 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Naoki Tanada   defeats   Tomoyasu Sasaki   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Hayasaki   defeats   Takachi   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   defeats   Ryo Ito   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 2, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   vs.   Yuki Narita   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Gojuryu   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takaya Sugiura   defeats   Daiki   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   vs.   Yamato Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki   defeats   Shuichi Vicious   via KO/TKO   3:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jackson   defeats   Ryo   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshihiro Tani   vs.   GORI   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Daiki Shimada   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Kyo Ryu   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Karate)   Atsushi Hayasaka   vs.   Masaki   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoji Shirakawa   vs.   Yuki Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hadakashinshii   vs.   Kazuhiko Murakami   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page
PFC 14 Sunday, July 24, 2016
Jp Terminal Plaza Kotoni Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nishi vs. Endo 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Raiki Endo   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoyasu Sasaki   defeats   Shu Kajimoto   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Kenta   defeats   Toshihiro Tani   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   vs.   Marcelo Shun Garcia   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   vs.   Hao   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hiiragi Yokoseki   vs.   Yamato Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nets Ando   defeats   Gojuryu   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Poncho Musa   via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takaya Sugiura   defeats   Sora Yamamoto   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Mexico City Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Mexico City live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Carla Esparza 28% Alexa Grasso 71%
  • Us "The Cookie Monster" Carla Esparza (14-6-0) CA, US is the #8th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Mx Alexa Grasso (11-2-0) JAL, MX is the #9th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 17 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Arena Ciudad de Mexico in Mexico City, Mexico