Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Art of War Cage Fighting

Art of War Cage Fighting
  • Name: Art of War Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: AOWCF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Bickings

AOWCF Events

Art of War Cage Fighting 12 Saturday, May 11, 7:00 PM ET
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Martinez vs. Roncoroni 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Martinez   defeats   Eric Roncoroni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Ryan Parker   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zedekiah Montanez   defeats   Shelton Sales   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Nobles   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Caschera   defeats   Nicholas Uva   via Submission, Guillotine   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Garbarino   defeats   Sean Glass   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Gordon Wigington   defeats   Mikeal Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariah Castro   defeats   Nell Diebell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Norton   defeats   Jameson Murray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 11 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Pyfer vs. Roncoroni 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Eric Roncoroni   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Mike Diggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Joshua Aarons   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Rashaun Jackson   defeats   Alan Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Russell   defeats   Dane Espinosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mikeal Kennedy   defeats   Mark Khavinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Guzman   defeats   Ryan Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Calero   defeats   Nicholas Uva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Chheng   defeats   Nell Diebell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Kwiatkowski   defeats   Akua Perkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Hardiman   defeats   Sean Atkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 10 Friday, February 15, 2019
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Montanez vs. Trainor 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zedekiah Montanez   defeats   Josh Trainor   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Bradley   defeats   Jesse Stokes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Garbarino   defeats   Jon Madrak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duane Shields   defeats   Bart Pierre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Brady   defeats   Mike Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Anthony Caschera   defeats   Reece Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jameson Murray   defeats   Damir Bradley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix A Torres   defeats   Mohamed Akbari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 9 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Us Spooky Nook Sports Complex Manheim, PA US Northeast Region
Kelly vs. Suber 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Suber   defeats   Zak Kelly   via KO/TKO, Bicep Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Blaine Shutt   defeats   Robert Walker III   via Submission, Keylock   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Jake Kozorosky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Dill   defeats   John Brennan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Sanchis   defeats   Benjamin Moser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Stump   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Carr   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Glass   defeats   Tanner Leed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steffen Yaskoweak   defeats   Grant Swift   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carr   defeats   John Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 8 Friday, October 05, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Pyfer vs. Hunt 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via Submission   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Mark Krumrine   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Turnbull   defeats   Steven Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikeal Kennedy   defeats   Jordan Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Anthony Caschera   defeats   Tony Hayward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duane Shields   defeats   Bilal Kahn   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akua Perkins   defeats   Sam Buckley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Hardiman   defeats   Luis Angueira   via Submission, Keylock   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Khavinson   defeats   Patrick Brady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 7 Friday, May 18, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Pyfer vs. Covington 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Steven Covington   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Johnson   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zedekiah Montanez   defeats   Will Warrick   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Anthony Inzone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Sanchis   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Junior Diaz   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Damir Bradley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Carr   defeats   Matthew Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Salmon   defeats   Robert Astacio   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Allston   defeats   John Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikeal Kennedy   defeats   Luis Padilla Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 6 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Lanco Fieldhouse East Petersburg, PA US Northeast Region
Trainor vs. Serrano 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Trainor   defeats   Mike Serrano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Skibicki   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Brennan   defeats   Bart Pierre   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Taylor Mozingo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaun Day   defeats   Dennis Norton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Charles O'Brien   defeats   Seth Althouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Sean Glass   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Stephan Burden   defeats   Jake Atwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 5 Friday, February 16, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Daukaus vs. Gbollie, Jr. 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Allen Otto   defeats   Ricky Nuno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Moleski   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Sheldon Neighoff   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Avery Sanchis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Smith   defeats   Nick Bord   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ranski   defeats   Francis Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 4 Friday, December 08, 2017
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Martinez vs. Parker 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Martinez   defeats   Tony Parker   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Martinez Jr.   defeats   Jeremy Pender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Ricky Nuno   defeats   Steve McCabe   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Andrew Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Adam Atiyeh   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Brennan   defeats   Duane Shields   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   Derrick Bradley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Turnbull   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Mike Melso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Severo Cardenas   defeats   Victor Georgi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 3 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Lanco Fieldhouse East Petersburg, PA US Northeast Region
Kelly vs. DiBartolomeo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Kelly   defeats   Ryan DiBartolomeo   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Christian Carr   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Myers   defeats   Kyle Cassel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Damir Bradley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 2:45 Total Bout Page
Steven Olan   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Moser   defeats   Eddie Doud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bart Pierre   defeats   Duane Shields   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaun Day   defeats   Luis Angueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Criszaida Adame   defeats   Lateesha Mohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 2 Friday, June 02, 2017
Us Harrahs Philadelphia Chester, PA US Northeast Region
Martinez Jr. vs. Jones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Martinez Jr.   defeats   Sharif Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Harris   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Eddie Doud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Bradley   defeats   Francis Coleman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Rashaun Day   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Melso   defeats   Luis Angueira   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 1 Friday, April 28, 2017
Us Lanco Fieldhouse East Petersburg, PA US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Shutt vs. Thornton 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blaine Shutt   defeats   Lloyd Thornton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Serrano   defeats   Adam Roll   via Submission, Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Kelly   defeats   Josh Stanley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Werts   defeats   Eric Norris   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Elijah Harris   vs.   Edward Shupe   Ends in a No Contest   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Jameson Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Cassel   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   Gavin Nickel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Moser   defeats   Will Warrick   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Adam Atiyeh   defeats   Shane Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 10 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Weekly : Arnold Schwarzenegger attacked, security detail drops the ball (video)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in Rochester
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Looking for a Fight: Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg accepts Felicia Spencer’s callout after Megan Anderson win at UFC Rochester
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Rafael dos Anjos and UFC on ESPN+ 10's other key winners?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Kevin Lee after UFC on ESPN+ 10 loss?
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Sage Northcutt get face planted in ONE Championship debut (fight highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee releases somber statement after UFC Rochester loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Michel Pereira shut the doubters' mouths with flashy knockout
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC Rochester – from RDA's needed win to Pereira's dazzling debut
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Sean O’Malley gets purple belt, Cris Cyborg trains pig
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: After another finish, Vicente Luque wants Uruguay main event vs. Till or Ponzinibbio
  • MMA Weekly : Rashad Evans joins UFC Hall of Fame; check out his career retrospective video
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt undergoes ‘nine-hour’ surgery for eight fractures from KO punch by Cosmo Alexandre
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Biggest banger of Aspen Ladd's career doesn't lead to any callouts
  • MMAFighting.com : Switching divisions was no solution, so Kevin Lee has a hard truth to face
  • MMA Junkie : Ian Heinisch wants Derek Brunson after UFC on ESPN+ 10 win: 'I just feel I can beat him'
  • MMA Junkie : Why Felicia Spencer didn't have jitters heading into UFC debut win over Megan Anderson
  • MMAFighting.com : Vicente Luque calls out Santiago Ponzinibbio for UFC Uruguay main event: ‘I think I’ve earned it’