Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Art of War Cage Fighting

Art of War Cage Fighting
  • Name: Art of War Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: AOWCF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Bickings

AOWCF Events

Art of War Cage Fighting 11 Saturday, February 16, 7:00 PM ET
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Petroski vs. Benedetto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Petroski   vs.   Donelei Benedetto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   vs.   Mike Diggs   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alan Wright   vs.   Rashaun Jackson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   vs.   Eric Roncoroni   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Russell   vs.   Keith Espinosa   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikeal Kennedy   vs.   Mark Khavinson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sandra Chheng   vs.   Nell Diebell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Javier Guzman   vs.   Ryan Carroll   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Bryson   vs.   Gordon Wigington   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Smith   vs.   Rodney Allen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicholas Uva   vs.   Steven Calero   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 10 Friday, February 15, 7:00 PM ET
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Krumrine vs. Tyler Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Krumrine   vs.   Timothy Tyler   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sharif Jones   vs.   Paul Sims   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lex Ludlow   vs.   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zedekiah Montanez   vs.   Fadi Shuman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cameron Chism-Brungard   vs.   Adam Atiyeh   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bart Pierre   vs.   Duane Shields   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrick Brady   vs.   Mike Evans   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesse Stokes   vs.   Derrick Bradley   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeff Taylor   vs.   Travis Douglas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jalen Torres   vs.   Mohamed Akbari   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 9 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Us Spooky Nook Sports Complex Manheim, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Kelly vs. Suber Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Suber   defeats   Zak Kelly   via KO/TKO, Bicep Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Blaine Shutt   defeats   Robert Walker III   via Submission, Keylock   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Jake Kozorosky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Dill   defeats   John Brennan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Sanchis   defeats   Benjamin Moser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Stump   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Carr   defeats   Steven Calero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Glass   defeats   Tanner Leed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steffen Yaskoweak   defeats   Grant Swift   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carr   defeats   John Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 8 Friday, October 05, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Card Pyfer vs. Hunt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Lorenzo Hunt   via Submission   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Mark Krumrine   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Turnbull   defeats   Steven Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikeal Kennedy   defeats   Jordan Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Anthony Caschera   defeats   Tony Hayward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duane Shields   defeats   Bilal Kahn   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akua Perkins   defeats   Sam Buckley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Hardiman   defeats   Luis Angueira   via Submission, Keylock   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Khavinson   defeats   Patrick Brady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 7 Friday, May 18, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Pyfer vs. Covington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Steven Covington   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Johnson   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zedekiah Montanez   defeats   Will Warrick   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov   defeats   Anthony Inzone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Sanchis   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Diaz   defeats   Charles O'Brien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Stefanelli   defeats   Damir Bradley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Carr   defeats   Matthew Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Salmon   defeats   Robert Astacio   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Allston   defeats   John Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikeal Kennedy   defeats   Luis Padilla Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 6 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Us Lanco Fieldhouse East Petersburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Trainor vs. Serrano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Trainor   defeats   Mike Serrano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Skibicki   defeats   Matt Turnbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Brennan   defeats   Bart Pierre   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Taylor Mozingo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaun Day   defeats   Dennis Norton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Charles O'Brien   defeats   Seth Althouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miles Lee   defeats   Sean Glass   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Stephan Burden   defeats   Jake Atwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 5 Friday, February 16, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Daukaus vs. Gbollie, Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Daukaus   defeats   Elijah Gbollie, Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Allen Otto   defeats   Ricky Nuno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Moleski   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Sheldon Neighoff   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Avery Sanchis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Smith   defeats   Nick Bord   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ranski   defeats   Francis Coleman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 4 Friday, December 08, 2017
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Martinez vs. Parker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Martinez   defeats   Tony Parker   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Martinez Jr.   defeats   Jeremy Pender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Ricky Nuno   defeats   Steve McCabe   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Andrew Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Adam Atiyeh   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Brennan   defeats   Duane Shields   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   Derrick Bradley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Turnbull   defeats   Mariano Rivera   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Mike Melso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Severo Cardenas   defeats   Victor Georgi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 3 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Us Lanco Fieldhouse East Petersburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Kelly vs. DiBartolomeo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zak Kelly   defeats   Ryan DiBartolomeo   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Christian Carr   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Myers   defeats   Kyle Cassel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Damir Bradley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 2:45 Total Bout Page
Steven Olan   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Moser   defeats   Eddie Doud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bart Pierre   defeats   Duane Shields   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashaun Day   defeats   Luis Angueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Criszaida Adame   defeats   Lateesha Mohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 2 Friday, June 02, 2017
Us Harrahs Philadelphia Chester, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Martinez Jr. vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Martinez Jr.   defeats   Sharif Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Harris   defeats   Timothy Tyler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Andre Petroski   defeats   Jon Tuxford, Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaheem Murray   defeats   Cameron Chism-Brungard   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Brandon Davis   defeats   Eddie Doud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Bradley   defeats   Francis Coleman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   Rashaun Day   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Melso   defeats   Luis Angueira   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Art of War Cage Fighting 1 Friday, April 28, 2017
Us Lanco Fieldhouse East Petersburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Shutt vs. Thornton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blaine Shutt   defeats   Lloyd Thornton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Serrano   defeats   Adam Roll   via Submission, Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Kelly   defeats   Josh Stanley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antoine Werts   defeats   Eric Norris   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Elijah Harris   vs.   Edward Shupe   Ends in a No Contest   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Jameson Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Cassel   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuxford, Jr.   defeats   Gavin Nickel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Moser   defeats   Will Warrick   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Adam Atiyeh   defeats   Shane Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Brooklyn winner Glover Teixeira on respectful callout of 'Shogun' Rua: 'He's a legend, man'
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bellator 214 Countdown,' No. 2: Bader vows to not let Fedor embarrass him in America
  • MMAFighting.com : ESPN+ signs up 525,000 new customers Saturday for its first UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Joanne Calderwood on Jessica Eye’s callout response: ‘I just see excuses’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Jessica Eye next for UFC champ Valentina Shevchenko
  • MMA Junkie : Joeseph Benavidez continues campaign to keep flyweights around after UFC Brooklyn
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Hernandez releases statement on loss to Donald Cerrone at UFC Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : Rachael Ostovich after UFC Brooklyn loss to Paige VanZant: 'It's not a bad life, just a bad day'
  • MMA Weekly : VIDEO: Dana White Rails on Controversial Stoppage, but Likes Idea of McGregor vs. Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Brooklyn Aftermath: UFC’s habit of featuring unqualified fighters backfires ... again
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Henry Cejudo and UFC on ESPN+ 1's other key winners?
  • MMA Junkie : What's next for champ T.J. Dillashaw following UFC on ESPN+ 1 loss?
  • MMAFighting.com : Gregor Gillespie robbed in New York following victory at UFC Brooklyn
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Hernandez: 'Cowboy' Cerrone taught me 'I need to learn to fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Hardy’s return is guaranteed, unlike Henry Cejudo’s flyweight division. Huh?
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant: Showing up at UFC on ESPN+ 1 already 'huge triumph and a success' for Rachael Ostovich
  • MMA Weekly : Al Iaquinta Wants to Fight Conor McGregor: ‘I’ve Got Something He’ll Never Have’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 1 post-event facts: Look at all the records 'Cowboy' Cerrone set this time
  • MMAFighting.com : Several bouts announced for UFC Nashville, including Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis
  • MMAFighting.com : Manny Pacquiao vs. Adrien Broner full fight video highlights