Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Collision Fight Ultimate

Collision Fight Ultimate
  • Name: Collision Fight Ultimate
  • Headquarters: Salto, Uruguay
  • Acronyms: CFU

CFU Events

CFU 19: Street Fighter Saturday, December 09, 2023
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Ferreira vs. Farias 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Ferreira   defeats   Nahuel Farias   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Ru   defeats   Jose Trindade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Gian Maurente   defeats   Ricardo Martinez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignacio Morello   defeats   Sebastian Caballero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Braian Farias   via Submission, Americana   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Rosa   defeats   Maximiliano Alvarez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Brandon Amaro   defeats   Alexis Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Furco   defeats   Luciano Caraccio   via Submission   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lautaro Rompani   defeats   Maxi Ordeix   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Juan Machado   defeats   Eduardo Lopez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Alfredo De Souza   defeats   Jeronimo Mendez   via KO/TKO, Jab   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Redolfi   defeats   Alexander Burness   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vicky Montaña   defeats   Belen Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Mateo Acuña   defeats   Tadeo Enciso   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Martinez   defeats   Agustin Galli   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Da Silva   defeats   Marcos Culnev   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Rizzo   defeats   Mateo Maristan   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nahuel Aranda   defeats   Edison Fernandez   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Enciso   vs.   Bruno Toriani   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CFU: La Purga 2 Saturday, August 12, 2023
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Castaño vs. Pereira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Diego Castaño   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Christian Dipp   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Maurente   defeats   Ivan Trinidad   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ferreira   defeats   Ezequiel Vicente Rivera   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Caballero   defeats   Marcos Flores   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Garcia   defeats   Elias Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Silva   defeats   Nahuel Leites   via N/A   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camilo Montes   defeats   Sebastian Garllulo   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo De Souza   defeats   Brandon Lopez   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Ferreira   defeats   Kevin Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lautaro Rompani   defeats   Alexis Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, High Kick and Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuliana Chiappa   defeats   Carla Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 1:10 Total Bout Page
Mateo Acuña   defeats   Tadeo Enciso   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Da Costa   defeats   Marcos Balderrin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Furco   defeats   Gianpierre Biglieri   via KO/TKO, Flyng Knee   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
CFU: Dracarys Super Fight Friday, December 09, 2022
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Sosa 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Dionel Sosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mateo Pereira   defeats   Aldo Espindola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ferreira   defeats   Juan Monzon   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Martinez   defeats   Yeferson Lopez   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Romero   defeats   Hugo Bentancor   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Santiago Gehrke   defeats   Rafael De Los Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo De Souza   defeats   Lautaro De Leon   via N/A   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Garcia   defeats   Alexander Olaizola   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Amaro   defeats   Miguel De Los Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 16: Spartacus Sangre y Arena Saturday, October 15, 2022
Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Trindade vs. Garcia 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Trindade   defeats   Ivan Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Brian Martino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Victor Gonzalez   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leonardo Ferreira   defeats   Matias Flores   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Ortiz   defeats   Henry Ferreira   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Nahuel Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Pablo Devera   defeats   Emanuel Correa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhon Goncalves   defeats   Cristian Baliño   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Ferreira   defeats   Lautaro De Leon   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Machado   defeats   Sergio Barreto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo De Souza   defeats   Juan Laforia   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU - La Purga Saturday, April 09, 2022
Club Circulo Sporivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Eduardo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Carlos Eduardo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexander Mikael   defeats   Nicolas Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Nestor Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mateo Pereira   vs.   Welisson Paiva   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   4:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leonardo Ferreira   defeats   Rafa Luz   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Victor Gonzalez   defeats   Alejandro Cattani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Silva   defeats   Juan Araujo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Damian Gomez   defeats   Rodrigo Juarez   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Machado   defeats   Guillermo Betancourt   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Diaz   defeats   Roberto Vieira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Nahuel Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Garcia   defeats   Pablo Devera   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
CFU: La Nueva Generación Saturday, December 18, 2021
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Pereira vs. Paradiso 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Oscar Paradiso   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Emanuel Correa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Machado   defeats   Ivan Trinidad   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Romero   defeats   Brian Buriano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Diaz   defeats   Guillermo Betancourt   via Submission, Kraken Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Facundo Caceres   defeats   Maximiliano Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luz Mila Feliciano   vs.   Antonella Cabrera   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhon Cayetano   defeats   Rafael Estegiano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Juan Del Castillo   defeats   Nicolas Pinto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Yonathan Muller   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
CFU 14: Mortal Kombat Friday, December 13, 2019
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Diaz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Roberto Diaz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Ottaviano   defeats   Alexander Ramos   via Submission, Americana   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Ibañez   defeats   Nicolas Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Douglas Silva   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Pereira   defeats   Nicolás Palácio   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Egli   defeats   Marcelo Irrazabal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Ramos   defeats   Alexander Olaizola   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Diaz   defeats   Alejandro Gil   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Roberto Vieira   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ortiz   defeats   Henry Ferreira   via Submission, Americana   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianni Acosta   defeats   Santiago Mina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Solis   defeats   Cristian Alvez   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Marquez   defeats   Alex Aruya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 13: Bushido Friday, September 06, 2019
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Canaviri 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Vladimir Canaviri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Leonardo de Oliveira   defeats   Roberto Diaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Aguiar   defeats   Lucas Gauna   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Silva   defeats   Juan Araujo   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Sola   defeats   Luiz Paulo Assis   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Luna   defeats   Federico Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Garcia   defeats   Carlos Dario Sanchez   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafa Luz   defeats   Bruno Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Walter Costa   defeats   Jeferson Gabrielli   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Achigar   defeats   Alexander Olaizola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ferreira   defeats   Nahuel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Alvez   defeats   Matias Flores   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 12: Arena Friday, June 07, 2019
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Trindade vs. Camargo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Trindade   defeats   Diego Camargo   via Submission, Kraken Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleyton Paulino   defeats   Nicolás Palácio   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Ezequiel Benites   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ailin Perez   defeats   Fiorella Cardozo   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateo Pereira   defeats   Lucas Aguiar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Mariana Jofre   via Submission, Armbar   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Martinez   defeats   Sergio Silva   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Belen Robaina   defeats   Cintia Candela Faria   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianni Acosta   defeats   Leonardo Ferreira   via Submission, Gogoplata   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Rosa   defeats   Brian Buriano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Marquez   defeats   Ricardo Del Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 11: Valhalla Friday, February 08, 2019
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Irrazabal vs. Arzuaga 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcelo Irrazabal   defeats   Mario Arzuaga   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Ezequiel Benites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joan Melgarejo  vs.  Sergio Quiroz Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Juan Araujo   defeats   Alexis Dos Santos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Facundo Hernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Trinidad   defeats   Alexander Oraizola   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robinson Santana   defeats   Diego Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Luque   defeats   Rodrigo Marquez   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Buriano   defeats   Aaron Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lautaro Acosta   defeats   Tomas Maidana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Rosa   defeats   Leonardo Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 10: Revolution Fight Friday, December 07, 2018
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marttini vs. Pereira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Bernabe Marttini   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Laura Balin   defeats   Xiomara Piriz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 5, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Fernando Barboza   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ailin Perez   defeats   Laurita Ribeiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 5, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Nestor Rombys   defeats   Wagner Ferreira Coelho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Alexis Dos Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianni Acosta   defeats   Luciano Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Araujo   defeats   Yordan Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Marquez   defeats   Brian Buriano   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Silva   defeats   Cintia Candela Faria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lautaro Acosta   defeats   Robinson Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melanie Lemos   defeats   Tamara Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 9: Night of Champions Saturday, May 12, 2018
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Trindade vs. Montegroso 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Trindade   defeats   Sandro Montegroso   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joan Melgarejo  defeats  Yonatan Marchessi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Noemi Galarza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Alexis Dos Santos   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Silveira   defeats   Jonatan Curbelo   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustin Ferreira   defeats   Dilan Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Quiroz   defeats   Andres Romero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sofia Silva  defeats  Gabriela Romero via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Aguirre   defeats   Ricardo Castillo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 8: Bloodsport Saturday, December 09, 2017
Featherweight Title Fight Trindade vs. Alvarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Trindade   defeats   Sergio Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Franco Presentado  defeats  Darwin Saavedra via Decision   5 Rounds Bout Page
Wagner Ferreira Coelho   defeats   Nestor Rombys   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Brenda Marchessi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Martinez   defeats   Lucas Valdovinos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Milton Pereira   via Submission, Americana   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Perez   defeats   Lucas Avila   via Submission, Americana   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Rondan   defeats   Agustin Veloz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Braian Larrosa   defeats   Antony Moreira   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Matias Cabrera   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Acevedo   defeats   Facundo Hernandez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Agustin Ferreira   defeats   Martin Dominguez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Nuñez   defeats   Beto Castillo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Jeferson Gabrielli   defeats   Nicolas Perez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Santiago Granton  defeats  Joan Melgarejo via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFU 7: Super Fights Friday, December 09, 2016
Club Circulo Sportivo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Rombys vs. Mendieta 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nestor Rombys   defeats   Mariano Mendieta   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pablo Rodriguez   defeats   Juecir Neuman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Martin Marquez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Silva   defeats   Luciano Salomon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Martin Aranguren   defeats   Gabriel Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Brenda Marchessi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Pereira   defeats   Matias Saldaña   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Viera   defeats   Mauricio Borda   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Proenza   defeats   Alejandro Pintos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Quiroz   defeats   Matias Machado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Pereira   defeats   Alex Aruya   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Correa   vs.   Yonatan Marchessi   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CFU 6 Friday, August 12, 2016
Circulo Sportivo Club Salto, UY Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Rombys vs. Pare 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nestor Rombys   defeats   Mauricio Ariel Pare   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:10 Round 4 of 5, 19:10 Total Bout Page
Juan Gonzalez   defeats   Roberto Diaz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Irrazabal   defeats   Leonardo Silva   via Disqualificaton, Eye Gouging   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Ibarra   defeats   Milton Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   David Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Mayra Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Leandro Martin Aranguren   defeats   Bruno Machado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Suarez   defeats   Eduardo Rosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castellanos   defeats   Gerardo Migoya   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Araujo   defeats   Mathias Maciel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonel Gonzalez   defeats   Ezequiel Benites   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Cabara   defeats   Jonatan Curbelo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Franco Atay   defeats   Kevin Aruya   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Medina   defeats   Christian Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enzo Bottino   defeats   Sebastian Carballo   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
CFU 5: Explotion Friday, October 09, 2015
Circulo Sportivo Club Salto, UY Latin America Region
Nielli vs. Alvarez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emiliano Nielli   defeats   Sergio Alvarez   via Submission, Armbar   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Marcelo Irrazabal   via Submission, Americana   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milton Pereira   defeats   Brian Ibarra   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Facundo Hernandez   via KO/TKO   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mauricio Ariel Pare   defeats   Carlos Acosta   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Barth   defeats   Matias Colman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juecir Neuman   defeats   Andres Godoy   via Submission, Strikes   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lucio Piegas   defeats   Erik Albin   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Juan Gonzalez   defeats   David Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Diego Moreira   defeats   Nicolas Proenza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonatan Curbelo   defeats   Rodrigo Betancor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Araujo   defeats   Esteban Pereira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 4 Friday, September 12, 2014
Circulo Sportivo Club Salto, UY Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Denes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gaston Rodriguez   defeats   Pedro Denes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xiomara Piriz   defeats   Maria Val   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Alvaro Vieira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Irrazabal   defeats   Mario Arzuaga   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 3 Friday, May 09, 2014
Circulo Sportivo Club Salto, UY Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Acosta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gaston Rodriguez   defeats   Gabriel Acosta   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Jose Trindade   defeats   Jonatan Curbelo   via Submission, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Mario Arzuaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Motta   defeats   Juan Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Garcia   defeats   Maximiliano Alfonzo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CFU 2 Wednesday, June 12, 2013
Circulo Sportivo Club Salto, UY Latin America Region
Dollanarte vs. Pare Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Ariel Pare   defeats   Abel Dollanarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Garcia   defeats   Walter Valentini   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Koreshkov vs. Umalatov
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: ‘I Decide Who, When, And Where’
  • MMA Mania : Muhammad Goes Off On Edwards And ‘Fakest Team I’ve Ever Seen’
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Garcia has skill set to compete with Devin Haney. Does he have mindset?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway mocks Ilia Topuria’s demands for potential fight; Topuria responds
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Bo Nickal needs to hold his horses, 'maybe 10 fights away from possibly becoming UFC champion'
  • MMA Mania : Frenemies? ‘I Hate To See A Fighter Lose His Confidence’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 weigh-in results: Welterweights, featherweights set in Chicago
  • MMA Mania : ‘When I Was Your Age, I Already Had Title Defenses, Buddy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia fight card
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Belal Muhammad Claims He ‘Hates Leon Edwards’ Guts,’ Hopes To Dethrone The Welterweight King In Manchester
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Says He’s ‘Definitely’ Returning To UFC, Wants Logan Paul Or Floyd Mayweather Jr In Boxing After Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Suggests Herb Dean Played a Part in Jamahal Hill’s UFC 300 Loss, ‘Big’ John McCarthy Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway responds to the 'un-BMF' demands from UFC champ Ilia Topuria
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Eddie Hearn says things about to get real for Ryan Garcia
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Hearn says things about to get real for Garcia
  • MMA Mania : PFL Chicago Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Relive every win of Conor McGregor’s epic UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 302 co-headliner
  • MMA Mania : No Foul Play! ‘The Cutman Used A Boxing Technique’