Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Team Lakay Championship

Team Lakay Championship
  • Name: Team Lakay Championship
  • Headquarters: Philippines
  • Acronyms: TLC
  • Promotion Links:

TLC Events

Ph Kapangan Municipal Gym Kapangan, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Lim vs. Corton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Cris Corton   defeats   Jesstoni Lim   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Jhanlo Mark Sangiao   defeats   Danilo Dangalan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gregory Valerio   defeats   Morteza Minbashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Llordgodwin Langbayan   defeats   Jared Almazan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjie Tabaranza   defeats   Aldwin Nicdao   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Wallen del Rosario   defeats   Estrada Dongga-as   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Mikael Kristian Ortiz   defeats   Dexter de Vera Estropia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Pitpitunge vs. Francisco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Crisanto Pitpitunge   defeats   Ralf Francisco   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Cris Corton   defeats   Jhunior Dapolit   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesdan dela Pena   defeats   Mark Modi Tidang   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Biondi Dayangadang   defeats   Arniel Lomayno   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Velaque   defeats   Kenneth Banasan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jaybee Ban-eg   defeats   Jared Almazan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ph Kapangan Municipal Gymnasium Kapangan, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Colazingari vs. Alejandro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Colazingari   vs.   Leo Alejandro   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jared Almazan   defeats   Taro Barrientos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islay Erika Bomogao   vs.   Olga Omaoeng   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Estrada Dongga-as   vs.   Christopher Miguel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jhayson Cosme   vs.   Noel Gulod   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rafael Lim   vs.   Arniel Lomayno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jahn Serbo   vs.   Daryl Chulipas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Joo   vs.   Salvador Tangakan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Team Lakay Championship 12 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Olivar Jr vs. Agcorpra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rizalino Olivar Jr   defeats   Norman Agcorpra   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morteza Minbashi   defeats   Mark Modi Tidang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Llordgodwin Langbayan   defeats   Jhunior Acilo Diapolet   via KO/TKO, Verbal   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mhel Clinton Remolar   defeats   Jaybee Ban-eg   via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Banguigui   defeats   Gabriel Andres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Sabri   defeats   Daniel Kwon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Jerry Olsim   defeats   Aldwin Nicdao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Velaque   defeats   Noel Gulod   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahn Serbo   defeats   Christopher Miguel   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhayson Cosme   defeats   Xavier Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ph La Trinidad Municipal Gymnasium La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Lusadan vs. Allego Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Lusadan   defeats   Monico Allego   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Roy Menzi Jr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Jon Olivar Jr   defeats   Jonel Borbon   via Submission, Foot Lock   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Morteza Minbashi   defeats   Andrea Colazingari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Steve Sevilleno   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Mhel Clinton Remolar   defeats   Taro Barrientos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaybee Ban-eg   defeats   Ariel Lampacan   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Jerry Olsim   defeats   Yong Jian Ma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Janito Bayot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Menzi Jr   defeats   Kervin Lampacan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Team Lakay Championship 9 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Ph La Trinidad Municipal Gym La Trinidad, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Loman vs. Morales Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Loman   defeats   Richard Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Ignacio Galindez   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Mardie Zulita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rama Wasan   defeats   Konnery Algen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lemer Maximino   defeats   Dennis Wawac   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldwin Nicdao   defeats   Erik Raymundo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roilo Golez   defeats   Jerome Labnas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Pira   defeats   Nelson Cuanso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joanna Bognadon   defeats   Charmay Claudio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estrada Dongga-as   defeats   Roderick Hilario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Team Lakay Championship 8 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Ph Baguio, Phillipines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Championship 7 Saturday, April 27, 2013
Ph Baguio, Phillipines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda Saturday, December 15, 2012
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda Saturday, April 14, 2012
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda - MMA Elimin... Saturday, December 10, 2011
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda - MMA Elimin... Saturday, December 18, 2010
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Lawlor says he was released by UFC just before expiration of USADA suspension
  • MMAFighting.com : Wagner Prado wants shot at KSW belt after impressive debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Nguyen vs. Wilson Reis targeted for UFC Adelaide
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee gets new opponent for Bellator 205 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gleison Tibau parts ways with the UFC after 28 Octagon appearances
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley returns against Jose Quinonez at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis gives update on UFC 229 fight against Alexander Volkov, back issues
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Ramiz Brahimaj puts ‘Patolino’ to sleep, the fall of ‘Samurai Mark Hunt’, ‘Who Punched It Better?’, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Bellator ‘would love to talk’ to Eddie Alvarez if able
  • MMAFighting.com : Chute Boxe leader Rudimar Fedrigo predicts Cris Cyborg stops Amanda Nunes in one round
  • MMAFighting.com : Duane Ludwig would still like T.J. Dillashaw to go for UFC flyweight title next
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov’s father says ‘no one’ can help Conor McGregor improve his wrestling in time for UFC 229
  • UFC.com : Pilarte prepared to leave his mark
  • UFC.com : The 10: The All-Action Squad
  • MMAFighting.com : Bruno Silva says he’s fighting Artem Frolov for the M-1 title in September
  • MMAFighting.com : Two years after career-ending injury, Evangelista Santos has no intentions to return to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Two years after career-ending injury, ‘Cyborg’ Santos has no intentions to return to MMA