Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Team Lakay Championship

Team Lakay Championship
  • Name: Team Lakay Championship
  • Headquarters: Philippines
  • Acronyms: TLC
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

TLC Events

Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Pitpitunge vs. Francisco Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Crisanto Pitpitunge   defeats   Ralf Francisco   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Cris Corton   defeats   Jhunior Dapolit   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesdan dela Pena   defeats   Mark Modi Tidang   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Biondi Dayangadang   defeats   Arniel Lomayno   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Velaque   defeats   Kenneth Banasan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jaybee Ban-eg   defeats   Jared Almazan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ph Kapangan Municipal Gymnasium Kapangan, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Colazingari vs. Alejandro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Colazingari   vs.   Leo Alejandro   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jared Almazan   defeats   Taro Barrientos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islay Erika Bomogao   vs.   Olga Omaoeng   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Estrada Dongga-as   vs.   Christopher Miguel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jhayson Cosme   vs.   Noel Gulod   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rafael Lim   vs.   Arniel Lomayno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jahn Serbo   vs.   Daryl Chulipas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jae Hyuk Joo   vs.   Salvador Tangakan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Team Lakay Championship 12 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Ph Baguio Convention Center Baguio, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Olivar Jr vs. Agcorpra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rizalino Olivar Jr   defeats   Norman Agcorpra   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morteza Minbashi   defeats   Mark Modi Tidang   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Llordgodwin Langbayan   defeats   Jhunior Acilo Diapolet   via KO/TKO, Verbal   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mhel Clinton Remolar   defeats   Jaybee Ban-eg   via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Banguigui   defeats   Gabriel Andres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Sabri   defeats   Daniel Kwon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Jerry Olsim   defeats   Aldwin Nicdao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Velaque   defeats   Noel Gulod   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahn Serbo   defeats   Christopher Miguel   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhayson Cosme   defeats   Xavier Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ph La Trinidad Municipal Gymnasium La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Lusadan vs. Allego Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Lusadan   defeats   Monico Allego   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Roy Menzi Jr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Jon Olivar Jr   defeats   Jonel Borbon   via Submission, Foot Lock   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Morteza Minbashi   defeats   Andrea Colazingari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Steve Sevilleno   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Mhel Clinton Remolar   defeats   Taro Barrientos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaybee Ban-eg   defeats   Ariel Lampacan   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Jerry Olsim   defeats   Yong Jian Ma   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Janito Bayot   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Menzi Jr   defeats   Kervin Lampacan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Team Lakay Championship 9 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Ph La Trinidad Municipal Gym La Trinidad, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Loman vs. Morales Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Loman   defeats   Richard Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Pacio   defeats   Ignacio Galindez   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jomar Pa-ac   defeats   Mardie Zulita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rama Wasan   defeats   Konnery Algen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lemer Maximino   defeats   Dennis Wawac   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldwin Nicdao   defeats   Erik Raymundo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roilo Golez   defeats   Jerome Labnas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Pira   defeats   Nelson Cuanso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joanna Bognadon   defeats   Charmay Claudio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estrada Dongga-as   defeats   Roderick Hilario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Team Lakay Championship 8 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Ph Baguio, Phillipines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Championship 7 Saturday, April 27, 2013
Ph Baguio, Phillipines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda Saturday, December 15, 2012
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda Saturday, April 14, 2012
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda - MMA Elimin... Saturday, December 10, 2011
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region
Team Lakay Wushu Xanda - MMA Elimin... Saturday, December 18, 2010
Ph La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines Southeast Asia Region

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 28 Results: Emmett vs. Stephens
  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes vs. Raquel Pennington Expected at UFC 224 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Orlando breakdown: Betting advice, possible prop bets and fantasy studs
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeremy Stephens vs. Marcus Davis full fight video
  • MMA Junkie : Ahead of Paddy Pimblett's return at Cage Warriors 90, check out 'The Baddy' documentary
  • MMA Junkie : 10 reasons to watch UFC on FOX 28, where all-out war is all but guaranteed
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Heathen’ can wait: Stephens, one of the UFC’s most prolific fighters ever, continues evolution
  • MMA Junkie : Introducing Canelo, Tecia Torres and Raquel Pennington's new puppy named for Canelo Alvarez
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 ceremonial weigh-in video highlights, photos with big showdowns in Orlando
  • MMA Junkie : Yes, you really can bet on the outcome of Jon Jones' CSAC hearing
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes to defend title against Raquel Pennington at UFC 224
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 28: Emmett vs. Stephens Weigh-in Video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 28 weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush draws newcomer as replacement opponent at UFC 222
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry wants a piece of Donald Cerrone after Max Griffin fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Israel Adesanya returns at UFC on FOX 29
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya meets Marvin Vettori at UFC on FOX 29 in Arizona
  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Moraes vs. Jimmie Rivera Expected to Headline UFC Fight Night in Utica
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Hernandez steps in to replace Green against Dariush at UFC 222
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Who makes most sense as Michael Bisping's retirement fight opponent?