Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Glory of Heroes
GOH Events
Glory of Heroes 53
Saturday, March 30, 7:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Xi Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zeqi Deng defeats Sergei Lutchenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaohuai Shi vs. Niyomjit Pitsanu Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xi Wang defeats Kehao Li via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Roman Kolesnikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Ryuto Miura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Danila Kvach defeats Juntian Zhang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tuolie Bahetijiang defeats Janchivnyambuu Batchuluun via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kehao Li defeats Haider Ali via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xi Wang defeats Semen Sobolev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Roman Kolesnikov defeats Yirui Guan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Kittipong Vunna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 52
Friday, January 26, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Juntian Zhang defeats Nik Karchenlianl via Disqualificaton | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Bandit via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Konjishi via KO/TKO, Body Punch | 1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
Nik Karchenlianl defeats Aoqi Miao via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Konjishi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Roman Kolesnikov defeats Yafei Hu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaohuai Shi defeats Mohamad Zarekamali via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nik Karchenlianl defeats Doudou Guo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aoqi Miao defeats Mr. Saksun via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wu Yuan defeats Vincent Luciano via KO/TKO, Body Punches | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Juntian Zhang defeats Mr. Worachat via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 51
Sunday, December 31, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Shuai Shi defeats Francesco Picca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Talebi Banizi Mohammad via KO/TKO, Knees | 2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuai Shi defeats Ronnachai Thabandaen via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jingao Xue defeats Pouria Rostami via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhen Xun defeats Latxasak Souliyavong via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Francesco Picca defeats Zebao Shen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Dedan defeats Yiming Huang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Francesco Picca defeats Zhen Xun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaohuai Shi defeats Mri Aliakbari via KO/TKO, Body Punch and Hooks | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuai Shi defeats Jingao Xue via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 50
Friday, November 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Shaohuai Shi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Semen Sobolev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gankhuyag Altanshagai defeats Lei Cao via KO/TKO, Knee | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Juntian Zhang defeats Chaiwait via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaohuai Shi defeats Xuanxuan Guo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Shihao Yan via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lei Zhang defeats Abdollahi Masoud via Submission, Armbar | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xuanxuan Guo defeats Mahmoudiyan Reza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaohuai Shi defeats Gan-Ochir Batdelger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Seksan Muangchat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shihao Yan defeats Mri Aliakbari via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 49
Friday, October 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Janchivnyambuu Batchuluun defeats Dengsai Zhu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Zakaria Miri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sen Yang defeats Giovanni Moljo via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaohuai Shi defeats Samran Sanmi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lei Cao defeats Usmonov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mohamad Zarekamali defeats Hangqi Liu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chaiwait defeats Qi Yun via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Left Hook | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Lei Zhang defeats Saidov via Submission, Armbar | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuai Shi defeats Victor Hugo Nunes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes: Rise of Warriors
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Shandong, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tilihabuli Walibieke defeats Aorigele via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes: The Rise of the Warriors 25
Saturday, September 05, 2020
CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zhi Yang defeats Juncen Li via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Longlong Li defeats Xingqiang Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes: Rise of Heroes 23
Saturday, August 29, 2020
CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Qiyang Zhou defeats Baojun Chen via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | of 3 Bout Page | |
Youhua Shen defeats Shengshui Luo via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 46
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Wenzhou, Zhejiang
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akbar defeats Song Shuai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 45
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Shenzhen, Guangdong
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sen Yang defeats Kikadze Bondo via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Danilov defeats Liucai Cui via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory Of Heroes 44: Shenzhen
Saturday, December 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anastasia Feofanova defeats Xue Wang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jizheng Wang defeats Khvicha Koridze via KO/TKO, Punches and Leg Kick | 4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page | |
Zayundin Suleymanov defeats Shuai Yin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xiaoyu Shi defeats Umidjon Musaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 41
Saturday, September 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Wenbao Han defeats Katsuya Jinbo via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xue Wang defeats Anna Bezhenar via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 40
Monday, August 05, 2019
Cairo, Cairo Governorate
Middle East Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jianliang Qiu defeats Ahmed Ismael via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wenbao Han defeats Ahmad Mabrouk via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ce Liu defeats Zakareya Mahmoud via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Essam Mahmoud defeats Tao Zhou via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xiaolong Huo vs. Islam Naguib Ends in a No Contest | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mahmoud Gamal defeats Xin Liao via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xue Wang defeats Farida Ali via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuai Yin defeats Mohamed Mamdooh via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Song Shuai defeats Islam Yousef via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 39
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Guangdong, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Yinghua Tie defeats Kwangtung Realfighter via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liucai Cui defeats Ahliddin Orifov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sen Yang defeats Umidjon Musaev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuai Yin defeats Hitoshi Matsumoto via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yang Yang defeats Haruka Asai via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wenbao Han defeats Gazel Anthony via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zeqi Deng defeats Mykhailo via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamad Gunaev defeats Jizheng Wang via Submission, Armbar | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jair Junior defeats Song Shuai via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haojie Han defeats Orzuev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sawettapong defeats Shengbin Hao via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mengfei Guo defeats Allamov Pena via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhendong Wu defeats Emanoela via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hongjie Liang defeats Akramjon via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zisa Cheng defeats Zhihao Zhang via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haotin Ding defeats Xiangyu Zhang via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 38: Shantou
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Shantou, Guangdong
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jianliang Qiu defeats Dzmitry Varats via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Qi Yun defeats Nikora Lee-Kingi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Terrence Montgomery defeats Natã Willian via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yinghua Tie defeats Fran Valderrama via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Xue Wang defeats Kseniya via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vadim Litvin defeats Feng Shun via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rui Wei defeats Simón Santana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shara Magomedov defeats Mike Mathetha via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeffrey Kelly defeats Fozilov via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jizheng Wang defeats Davlatsho via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xiaoyu Shi defeats Nanyan Zhang via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Riddell defeats Maxim Pugachev via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhichun Yao defeats Miao Yu via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 37: New Zealand
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Auckland, NZ
Australia & New Zealand Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Rui Wei vs. Jeffrey Kelly Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds Bout Page | |
Liucai Cui defeats Ivan Dolinski via Submission, Armbar | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Riddell defeats Shem Murdoch via KO/TKO | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tao Zhou defeats Scott Aitken via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ce Liu defeats Jordan Maroroa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuaiqi Yan defeats Hone Hepi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kelly Broerse defeats Yang Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Nikora Lee-Kingi defeats Qi Yun via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wenbao Han defeats Jordan Syme via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xiaolong Huo defeats Dominic Reed via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kayne Conlan defeats Xin Liao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 36
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Sichuan, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kenneth Evensen defeats Jianliang Qiu via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liucai Cui defeats Mukhitdin Kholov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jizheng Wang defeats Rustem Yensebayev via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Danilov defeats Zeqi Deng via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandro Rodrigues defeats Nannan He via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xiaoyu Shi defeats Sergey Molchanov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuai Yin defeats Ilya Chirashkin via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 35
Friday, October 12, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Levan Shaishmelashvili defeats Xian Ji via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Feng Shun defeats Mamuka Chitauri via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bo Meng defeats Aya Saied Saber via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sen Yang defeats Ítalo Freitas via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yinghua Tie defeats Alexey Krepets via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page | |
Adib Nazrishoev defeats Rui Wei via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Song Shuai defeats Sai Kung via Submission | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 34: Tongling
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jianliang Qiu defeats Saddam Kietyongyuth via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 3 of 4, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Junguang Wang defeats Khavazh Oligov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zeqi Deng defeats Ítalo Freitas via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rui Wei defeats Vadim Zadnipryanyi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Qi Yun defeats Junfeng Zheng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yinghua Tie defeats Singsuriya Sakchai via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuaiqi Yan defeats Kunchit via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chiara Vincis defeats Yang Yang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Katsuya Jinbo defeats Chunyang Zhao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wenbao Han defeats Dzmitry via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Xiaolong Huo defeats Sathaporn Preepom via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liucai Cui defeats Orazgeldi Atabayev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bo Meng defeats Olga Vlasova via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sen Yang defeats Tomoya Omura via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diogo Sotero defeats Jizheng Wang via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xiaoyu Shi defeats Ryo Yanagi via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Umidjon Musaev defeats Jinhao He via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shuai Yin defeats Tomoya Kobayashi via Submission, Kimura | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page |
Glory of Heroes 33: Shanghai
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jianliang Qiu defeats Issam Chadid via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rui Wei defeats Saša Jovanović via KO/TKO, Side High Kick | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zeqi Deng defeats Elfazar Fazaraly via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Junguang Wang defeats Tenma Sano via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Junfeng Zheng defeats Thapanapong via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jiangfeng Zhao defeats Xinxin An via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marino Schouten defeats Ce Liu via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Artur Isayants defeats Shengbin Hao via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luzhe Xu defeats Ryota via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Xue Wang defeats Ayumi Saito via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page | |
Xian Ji defeats Mehmosh Raza via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tetsuo Nakanishi defeats Shuai Yin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |