Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Swedish Mixed Martial Arts Federation

Swedish Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Name: Swedish Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Headquarters: Sweden
  • Acronyms: SMMAF
  • Also Known As: Shoot Challenge
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Coach Hamberg

SMMAF Events

Svenska Masterskapet 2023: Day 2 Saturday, April 29, 2023
Skövde, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Damarkani vs. Misk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Fabian Misk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Svenska Masterskapet 2023 Friday, April 28, 2023
Skövde, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Damarkani vs. Haziyev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Malik Haziyev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Frontier Open Battle 24 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Damarkani vs. Åhsman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Albert Persson Åhsman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Hajijan   defeats   Mohammad Rahmani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Icon Challenge 9 Saturday, December 03, 2022
Odensvi, SE Europe Nordic Region
Damarkani vs. Sawa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Dayvid Sawa   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shoot Challenge 42 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Haziyev vs. Damarkani 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Malik Haziyev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Frontier Open Battle 23 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Damarkani vs. Bodurri 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Anxhelo Bodurri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stockholm Shoot Challenge 40 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Saturday, April 23, 2022
Nyköping, Södermanland County Europe Nordic Region
Svenska Masterskapet 2021 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Skövde, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Hajijan vs. Lorindin 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Hajijan   defeats   Amed Lorindin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aria Afrasiabi   defeats   Alireza Mohammady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Tuganov   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josefine Modig   defeats   Clara Leivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ratko Tomic   defeats   Linus Lindeberg   via Submission, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Herolind Xhafolli   defeats   Marco Sanguesa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nina Nikolija Milosevic   defeats   Jessica Andersson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Karlsson   defeats   Ahmed Aljarkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Icon Challenge 6 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Odensvi, SE Europe Nordic Region
Enontekiö vs. Aljarkas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robin Enontekiö   defeats   Ahmed Aljarkas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Adjei   defeats   Pasha Tarzi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ratko Tomic   defeats   Ibrahim Halil Milli   via Submission   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Aria Afrasiabi   defeats   Dimitris Dimitriadis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesper Zejlon   defeats   Aldin Reiz   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Salameh   defeats   Linus Jönsson   via Submission   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mohammed Alumari   defeats   Leonard Jonsson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Skoglund   defeats   Bajad Damarkani   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Icon Challenge 5 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Odensvi, SE Europe Nordic Region
Vocanac vs. Hajijan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benjamin Hajijan   defeats   Sebastian Vocanac   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamed Tawana   defeats   Hasan Atayi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Håkansson   defeats   Gustav Savonius   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kevin Engstrand   defeats   Payman Bahra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Oscar Lövgren   defeats   Daniel Ström   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Hedenberg   defeats   Marven Schmsohn   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Frontier Open Battle 21 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Vocanac vs. Al-Jasim 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Al-Jasim   defeats   Sebastian Vocanac   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikael Mansour   defeats   Peter Napiorkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bajad Damarkani   defeats   Mohammed Alumari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leonard Jonsson   defeats   Linus Jönsson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Olsson   defeats   Nedim Slatina   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Lövgren   defeats   Albin Gustafsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Challenge 38 Saturday, September 18, 2021
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Madenjian vs. Sanguesa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sevan Madenjian   defeats   Marco Sanguesa   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Ali Al-Jasim   defeats   Kevin Bohlin   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Hajijan   defeats   Jack Elmer Thunqvist   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Kveldstad   defeats   Calle Andersson   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Corney   defeats   Aria Afrasiabi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Karlsson   defeats   Jaafer Mohammed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Matthias Engström   defeats   Pasha Tarzi   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Simon Adjei   defeats   Kevin Mickelsson   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Kaisho Battle 21 Saturday, September 26, 2020
Kaisho Kampsport Helsingborg, Skåne County Europe Nordic Region
Adolfsson vs. Muhammadi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mustafa Muhammadi   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nermin Mehmedagić   defeats   Mathias Carlund   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Nilsson   defeats   Pasha Tarzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Oliver Axelsson   defeats   Vincent Olofsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Herolind Xhafolli   defeats   Enes Kollari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Aljarkas   defeats   Dzenis Delilovic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Siyar Ahmadi   defeats   Payraw Farhad   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
Hamed Tawana   defeats   Thomas Brian De La Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Mohammed Hussein   defeats   Reza Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Ali Al-Jasim   defeats   Nicholai Von Benzon Hollesen   via KO/TKO, TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stefan Thorarinsson   defeats   Johan Ahlgren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Dibran Popaj   defeats   Sahem Naman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Hassan Nahili   defeats   Jonathan Rehnberg   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Alkhoury   defeats   Habib Allah Naseri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Vocanac   defeats   Olliwer Lundström   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Mehdi Rasol   defeats   Aftab Samadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Oscar Lövgren   defeats   Jonathan Nilsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Håkansson   defeats   Payman Bahra   via KO/TKO, TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simon Adjei   defeats   Kristoffer Ryberg   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Gustaf Sandelin   defeats   Shuayb Azim   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Leonard Jonsson   defeats   Christian Bergstrom   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Zackrisson   defeats   Dennis Fränberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Linus Roempke   defeats   Mikkel Hennings   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shoot Challenge 37 Saturday, September 05, 2020
Nexus Stockholm County, SE Europe Nordic Region
Hamaili vs. Tarzi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jannis Hamaili   defeats   Pasha Tarzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Johan Dahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tobias Bohlin   defeats   Mohammed Hamid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Linus Lindeberg   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Axelsson   defeats   Marko Savkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Basir Safdari   defeats   David Hedlund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Arsen Tuganov   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dennis Fränberg   defeats   Samuel Zakrisson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calle Andersson   defeats   Abdumalik Tursunov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nicolas Kleimert   defeats   Emanuel Forsell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Clas Björklund   defeats   Mahmood Janabi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Lilja   defeats   Karl Bergström   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ludwig Linderfors   defeats   Christian Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kristoffer Ryberg   defeats   Kim Söderström   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Mickelsson   defeats   Oktay Aliyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daiki Moriwaki   defeats   Turan Topal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Rasmus Troell   defeats   Arvid Rundh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Gustav Holmqvist   defeats   Sahebdad Kalemi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Elmer Thunqvist   defeats   Linus Andersen   via KO/TKO, Headkick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Payraw Farhad   defeats   Elis Johannesson   via Submission, Modified Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Linus Csermak   defeats   Farid Ahmad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Siyar Ahmadi   defeats   Hamed Karim   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frontier Open Battle 20 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Svenska Masterskapet 2019: Finals Sunday, January 26, 2020
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Karlsson vs. Enontekiö 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Karlsson   defeats   Robin Enontekiö   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danijel Grbic   defeats   Alexander Lindgren   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Stigenberg   defeats   John Oldenqvist   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Tobias Söderberg   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Daniyal Shamkhalov   defeats   Emil Andersson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Sofia Hedqvist   defeats   Janina Danes   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Oskar Jaskari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Andersson   defeats   Frida Vastamäki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Gonzalez   defeats   Rickard Wickelgren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Sonerud   defeats   Dzenis Delilovic   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Roden   defeats   Max Karlsson   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jannis Hamaili   defeats   Oskar Bengtsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Sward   defeats   Adam Foureaux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michelle Goretti   defeats   Bianca Kristensson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Frank   defeats   Love Raask   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Basheer   defeats   Robin Kamran   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Ida Aminnezhad Makarova   defeats   Magdalena Magnusson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Tornqvist   defeats   Alfons Halvardsson   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakob Onnerstrom   defeats   Noah Hedenberg   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Johanna Thorsell   defeats   Py Pasanen   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Svenska Masterskapet 2019: Semifinals Saturday, January 25, 2020
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Karlsson vs. Grbic 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danijel Grbic   defeats   Axel Karlsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Addis Saljević   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Oldenqvist   defeats   Linus Lindeberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Christian Stigenberg   defeats   Alireza Mohammady   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Abdulbasid Saidov   via KO/TKO, Corner Threw in the Towel   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Tobias Söderberg   defeats   Robert Nilsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Andersson   defeats   Alexander Lööf   via Submission, Armlock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janina Danes   defeats   Sofia Odbro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Awat Kohzadi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Oskar Jaskari   defeats   Henric Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Andersson   defeats   Kim Amprazis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rickard Wickelgren   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Gonzalez   defeats   Rekar Zana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Sonerud   defeats   Marcus Porath   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzenis Delilovic   defeats   Calle Andersson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Roden   defeats   Ilian Ayoub   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max Karlsson   defeats   Max Lundell   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oskar Bengtsson   defeats   Mattias Engstrom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jannis Hamaili   defeats   Johan Henriksson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Foureaux   defeats   Joakim Edwardh   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Sward   defeats   Daniel Darwiche   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Love Raask   defeats   Filip Frandeland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Py Pasanen   defeats   Saga Larsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Kaisho Battle 19 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Kaisho Kampsport Helsingborg, Skåne County Europe Nordic Region
Xhafolli vs. Karlsson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Herolind Xhafolli   defeats   Daniel Karlsson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Darwiche   defeats   Mogtaba Rezaey   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Icon Challenge 3 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Haji vs. Darwiche 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Darwiche   defeats   Khaleel Murad Haji   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Coloseum Arena 3 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Skövde, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Nematov vs. Darwiche 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asror Nematov   defeats   Daniel Darwiche   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoot Challenge 34 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 33 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Sjögren vs. Karlsson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicholas Sjögren   defeats   Max Karlsson   via Submission   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Valikhani   defeats   Daniel Darwiche   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaisho Battle 18 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Helsingborg, SE Europe Nordic Region
Frontier Open Battle 19 Friday, May 10, 2019

  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301
  • MMA Mania : 5FDP’s Bathory, PGF Hope To Elevate Jiu-Jitsu With $100,000 Competition
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal wants boxing match vs. Nate Diaz, 'ready to throw down' in 2024
  • Bloody Elbow : Graphic: See the gruesome cut Brian Ortega suffered 3 weeks before UFC Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal hopes to fight Nate Diaz or ‘fake-ass gangster’ Chael Sonnen next
  • MMA Mania : Perry Vs Alves Headlines ‘KnuckleMania 4’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Masvidal, Shields, Feldman, Riddle in studio and more now
  • UFC.com : Miami Is The Place To Be | UFC 299: O’Malley vs Vera 2
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC Knuckle Mania 4 card announced: Mike Perry vs. Thiago Alves, Bryce Hall, more
  • UFC.com : FPI 6 To Feature Both Rodriguez Brothers | UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry vs. Thiago Alves headlines BKFC KnuckleMania 4 in April
  • Jits Magazine : Mikey Musumeci Promoted To Third Degree BJJ Black Belt By Rubens ‘Cobrinha’ Charles
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Sean O'Malley-Marlon Vera winner 'easy money' for Merab Dvalishvili
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Watch UFC Vegas 87 Media Day!
  • Middle Easy : Anthony Smith Scolds UFC Fan Who Recorded Jon Jones At Comedy Club: “I Felt Awful For Him”
  • UFC.com : Vitor Petrino: One Step At A Time
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC Fight Night 238: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Michael Page: I was happy in Bellator, but 'I knew there was more for me'
  • MMA Mania : Costa, Six Others Flagged For Rehydration Violation