Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Swedish Mixed Martial Arts Federation

Swedish Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Name: Swedish Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Headquarters: Sweden
  • Acronyms: SMMAF
  • Also Known As: Shoot Challenge
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Coach Hamberg

SMMAF Events

Kaisho Battle 21 Saturday, September 26, 2020
Kaisho Kampsport Helsingborg, Skåne County Europe Nordic Region
Adolfsson vs. Muhammadi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mustafa Muhammadi   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nermin Mehmedagic   defeats   Mathias Carlund   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Nilsson   defeats   Pasha Tarzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Oliver Axelsson   defeats   Vincent Olofsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Herolind Xhafolli   defeats   Enes Kollari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Aljarkas   defeats   Dzenis Delilovic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Siyar Ahmadi   defeats   Payraw Farhad   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
Hamed Tawana   defeats   Thomas Brian De La Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Mohammed Hussein   defeats   Reza Mohammadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Ali Al-Jasim   defeats   Nicholai Von Benzon Hollesen   via KO/TKO, TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stefan Thorarinsson   defeats   Johan Ahlgren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Dibran Popaj   defeats   Sahem Naman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Hassan Nahili   defeats   Jonathan Rehnberg   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Alkhoury   defeats   Habib Allah Naseri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Vocanac   defeats   Olliwer Lundström   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Mehdi Rasol   defeats   Aftab Samadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Oscar Lövgren   defeats   Jonathan Nilsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Håkansson   defeats   Payman Bahra   via KO/TKO, TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simon Adjei   defeats   Kristoffer Ryberg   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Gustaf Sandelin   defeats   Shuayb Azim   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Leonard Jonsson   defeats   Christian Bergstrom   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Jonathan Zackrisson   defeats   Dennis Fränberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Linus Roempke   defeats   Mikkel Hennings   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shoot Challenge 37 Saturday, September 05, 2020
Nexus Stockholm County, SE Europe Nordic Region
Hamaili vs. Tarzi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jannis Hamaili   defeats   Pasha Tarzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Johan Dahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Tobias Bohlin   defeats   Mohammed Hamid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Rahmads Stromanis   defeats   Linus Lindeberg   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Axelsson   defeats   Marko Savkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Basir Safdari   defeats   David Hedlund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Arsen Tuganov   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dennis Fränberg   defeats   Samuel Zakrisson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Calle Andersson   defeats   Abdumalik Tursunov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nicolas Kleimert   defeats   Emanuel Forsell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Clas Björklund   defeats   Mahmood Janabi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Lilja   defeats   Karl Bergström   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ludwig Linderfors   defeats   Christian Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kristoffer Ryberg   defeats   Kim Söderström   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Mickelsson   defeats   Oktay Aliyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daiki Moriwaki   defeats   Turan Topal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Rasmus Troell   defeats   Arvid Rundh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Gustav Holmqvist   defeats   Sahebdad Kalemi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Elmer Thunqvist   defeats   Linus Andersen   via KO/TKO, Headkick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Payraw Farhad   defeats   Elis Johannesson   via Submission, Modified Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Linus Csermak   defeats   Farid Ahmad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Siyar Ahmadi   defeats   Hamed Karim   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Svenska Masterskapet 2019: Finals Sunday, January 26, 2020
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Karlsson vs. Enontekiö 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Karlsson   defeats   Robin Enontekiö   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danijel Grbic   defeats   Alexander Lindgren   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Stigenberg   defeats   John Oldenqvist   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Tobias Söderberg   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Daniyal Shamkhalov   defeats   Emil Andersson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Sofia Hedqvist   defeats   Janina Danes   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Oskar Jaskari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Andersson   defeats   Frida Vastamäki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Gonzalez   defeats   Rickard Wickelgren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Sonerud   defeats   Dzenis Delilovic   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Roden   defeats   Max Karlsson   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jannis Hamaili   defeats   Oskar Bengtsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Sward   defeats   Adam Foureaux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michelle Goretti   defeats   Bianca Kristensson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Frank   defeats   Love Raask   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Basheer   defeats   Robin Kamran   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Ida Aminnezhad Makarova   defeats   Magdalena Magnusson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Tornqvist   defeats   Alfons Halvardsson   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakob Onnerstrom   defeats   Noah Hedenberg   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Johanna Thorsell   defeats   Py Pasanen   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Svenska Masterskapet 2019: Semifinals Saturday, January 25, 2020
Gothenburg, Västra Götaland County Europe Nordic Region
Karlsson vs. Grbic 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danijel Grbic   defeats   Axel Karlsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Addis Saljević   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Oldenqvist   defeats   Linus Lindeberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Christian Stigenberg   defeats   Alireza Mohammady   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Eladio Kollgard Bravo   defeats   Abdulbasid Saidov   via KO/TKO, Corner Threw In The Towel   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Tobias Söderberg   defeats   Robert Nilsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Andersson   defeats   Alexander Lööf   via Submission, Armlock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janina Danes   defeats   Sofia Odbro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Touma   defeats   Awat Kohzadi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Oskar Jaskari   defeats   Henric Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Andersson   defeats   Kim Amprazis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rickard Wickelgren   defeats   Markus Adolfsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Gonzalez   defeats   Rekar Zana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Sonerud   defeats   Marcus Porath   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzenis Delilovic   defeats   Calle Andersson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Roden   defeats   Ilian Ayoub   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Max Karlsson   defeats   Max Lundell   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oskar Bengtsson   defeats   Mattias Engstrom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jannis Hamaili   defeats   Johan Henriksson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Foureaux   defeats   Joakim Edwardh   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Sward   defeats   Daniel Darwiche   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Love Raask   defeats   Filip Frandeland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Py Pasanen   defeats   Saga Larsson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Kaisho Battle 19 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Helsingborg, Skåne County Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 34 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 33 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Kaisho Battle 18 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Helsingborg, SE Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Saturday, March 30, 2019
Halmstad, Halland County Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 32 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF National Championships Sunday, January 27, 2019
Västerås, Västmanland County Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Saturday, October 06, 2018
Shoot Challenge 30 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 28 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Sunday, December 10, 2017
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Saturday, December 09, 2017
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 27 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Shoot Challenge 27 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 26 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
UÅ Bash 1 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Umeå, Västerbotten County Europe Nordic Region
Shoot Challenge 25 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Friday, December 09, 2016
Umeå, Västerbotten Europe Nordic Region
SMMAF Saturday, October 29, 2016
SMMAF Saturday, May 28, 2016
Helsingborg, SE Europe Nordic Region
Escalate Challenge 13 Saturday, April 23, 2016
Nyköping, Södermanland County Europe Nordic Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Tommy Fury details injury, infection that forced him out of Jake Paul fight: ‘I was throwing up from the pain’
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hardy gives 'better martial artist all around' Charles Oliveira good chance to beat Dustin Poirier
  • MMAFighting.com : Fighter vs. Writer: Beneil Dariush on Islam Makhachev, Justin Gaethje, and his pick for Charles Oliveira vs. Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Prior Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley contract shows no evidence of 'no knockout' clause
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Jake Hadley vs. Francisco Figueiredo to March 19 event
  • MMA Junkie : With Julia Avila out, Macy Chiasson steps in to face Raquel Pennington at UFC Fight Night 199
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach details Jon Jones’ time at Fight Ready, explains why decision to bring him in ‘was a no-brainer’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 269 'Countdown' for Charles Oliveira vs. Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 269 'Countdown' for Amanda Nunes vs. Julianna Pena
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier admits Tyron Woodley getting the ‘I love Jake Paul’ tattoo worked: ‘It’s another chance’
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at Sean O’Malley’s UFC debut win | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Macy Chiasson steps in for Julia Avila to face Raquel Pennington at UFC Vegas 45
  • MMA Junkie : After UFC on ESPN 31 win, Manel Kape believes he has 'all the package to be a champion'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 271 returning to Houston for February 2022 pay-per-view event
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul dispels 'no knockout clause' rumor, implements $500K bonus for Woodley rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Eye vs. Manon Fiorot targeted for March 5 UFC event
  • MMA Weekly : Mickey Gall reacts to loss, says he has another fight ‘in a couple months’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 269 'Embedded,' No. 1: 'I'm eating dinner on the belt, I'mma use the belt as a plate'
  • MMAFighting.com : Former NBA player Royce White to make MMA debut vs. Daiqkwon Buckley at LFA 120
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 271 heading to Houston as promotion finalizes lineup