Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Action Fight Championship

Action Fight Championship
  • Name: Action Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

Action Fight 22 Saturday, July 08, 2023
Ginasio Joaquim Gregorio Eusébio, BR Brazil Region
Silva vs. de Almeida 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo de Almeida   defeats   Rodrigo Silva   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner da Silva   defeats   Egleison Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Henrique Chagas   defeats   Hiarley Soares   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walysson Aguiar   defeats   Leandro Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Lucas Lima   defeats   Kauan Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Action Fight 21 Saturday, July 30, 2022
Ginásio Joaquim Gregório dos Santos Eusébio, BR Brazil Region
Barbosa vs. Santos 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Barbosa   defeats   Egleison Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Italo Ronielle   defeats   Felipe Oliveira   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Hiarley Soares   defeats   Rafael Gomes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Fontes   defeats   Bruno Almeida   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lafaiete Gonçalves   defeats   Everton Oliveira   via Submission   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iago Torres   defeats   Renan Fiuza   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Alves   defeats   Marcos Aurelio   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Pereira   defeats   Kauã Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 20 Thursday, April 28, 2022
Ginásio Comissário Francisco Barbosa Maracanaú, CE Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Oliveira vs. Pimenta 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edcardo Oliveira   defeats   Eduardo Pimenta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Everton Oliveira   defeats   João Vangles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabiano Trindade   defeats   Marcos Paulo de Souza   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Barbosa   defeats   Danusio Vasconcelos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dione Lima   defeats   Flávio Oliveira   via Disqualificaton   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edson dos Anjos   defeats   Antonio Felipe Duarte   via Submission   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Fontes   defeats   Lucas Alves   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Henrique Muniz   defeats   Lafaiete Gonçalves   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alefe Monteiro   defeats   Welysson Wavner   via Submission   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 19 Sunday, February 13, 2022
Ubajara, BR Brazil Region
Tomé vs. Mendes 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Maria Tomé   defeats   Rafael Mendes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Lucas Rodrigues   defeats   Breno Luis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Higor Matos   defeats   Assis Clementino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Alves   defeats   Nelson Coelho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keven Morais  defeats  Gledson Oliveira via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wanderson Estacio  defeats  Kennedy Canibal via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laezio Rodrigues  defeats  Darlisom Cordeiro via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samuel Primo  defeats  Eugênio Samurai via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wallace Costa  defeats  Jackson Henrique via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicus Pé de Pano  defeats  Romário Boran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Luis Nogueira  vs.  Hermes França Ends in a Draw   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alene Gomes  defeats  Raiane Morais via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Renato Arataca  defeats  Arihson Marcelino via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Silveira  defeats  Bibi Monteiro via N/A   Bout Page
Action Fight 18 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Tianguá, CE Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Lima vs. Luis 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leandro Lima   defeats   Breno Luis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Luis Nogueira   defeats   James Silveira   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Teles   defeats   Marcelo Tomaz   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Douglas Alves   defeats   Eduardo Pimenta   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Dantas   defeats   Rodrigo Silva   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Bernardo Rodrigues   defeats   Luan Santos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Mendes   defeats   Santhiago Paiva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 17 Saturday, July 31, 2021
Tianguá, CE Brazil Region
Lima vs. Leal 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leandro Lima   defeats   Helio Leal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Assis Clementino   vs.   Everton Oliveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Janderson Nascimento   vs.   Jaime César   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Max Souza   defeats   Bruno Marques   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Higor Matos   defeats   Alexandre Teles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Action Fight 16 Saturday, October 31, 2020
Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Paiva vs. Paiva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samuel Paiva   defeats   Welisson Paiva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iasmin Lucindo   defeats   Tainá Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Clovis Desmilinguido   defeats   Jordão Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriella Fernandes   defeats   Shamara Braga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 15 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Ginásio Lourenço Filho Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Chirlano vs. Marreira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alisson Marreira   defeats   Antonio Chirlano   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Vitor Alixandre   defeats   Hiarley Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordão Soares   defeats   Jecton Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Laison Bezerra   defeats   Lucas Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Marques   vs.   Edson Espeto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5:00 Round 3 Bout Page
Action Fight 13: Champions Selection Thursday, August 15, 2019
Praça Matriz de Viçosa Viçosa do Ceará, CE Brazil Region
Pereira vs. Luis 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodney Pereira   defeats   Breno Luis   via Submission   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diones Morais   defeats   Janderson Nascimento   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 12 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Ginásio Coberto de Tianguá Tianguá, CE Brazil Region
Marinho vs. Bezerra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronaico Marinho   defeats   Laison Bezerra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Silveira   defeats   Welisson Paiva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseleu Delano   defeats   Vitor Cesar Mota   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 11 Friday, December 28, 2018
Ginásio Municipal de Viçosa Viçosa do Ceará, CE Brazil Region
Nogueira vs. Armoa 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
João Luis Nogueira   defeats   Jose Armoa   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Alves   defeats   Thales Magalhães   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alyson Bruno   defeats   Carlos Henrique   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Welisson Paiva   defeats   Luiz Paulo Assis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Germano Victor   defeats   Esdras Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Lins   defeats   Marcos Paulo Oliveira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Bruno Marques   defeats   Breno Luis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 9: Champions Selection Sunday, April 29, 2018
Shopping RioMar Kennedy Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Sales vs. Duarte 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rosy Duarte   defeats   Jully Sales   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Paulistenio Rocha   defeats   James Silveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Gleiton   defeats   Laison Bezerra   via Submission   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Bruno Fontes   defeats   Célio Terceiro   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Iasmin Lucindo   defeats   Jéssica Coelho   via Submission   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Henrique Bezerra   defeats   Rafael Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wagner da Silva   defeats   Jorge Bruno   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Gadelha   defeats   Alexandre Lima   via Submission   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Carlos Alves   defeats   Nica Mão de Pedra   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Almeida   defeats   Carlos Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleviles Oliveira   defeats   Marilson Marinho   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marciano Ferreira   defeats   Rafael Pereira   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Everton Oliveira   defeats   Assis Guerreiro   via Submission   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Lindemberg Lorim   defeats   Bruno Sampaio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Berguin BTT   defeats   Antonio Silva   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Cicero Bala   defeats   Daniel Jucá   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Lucas Cordeiro   defeats   Davi Sousa   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Lucca Castelo   defeats   Bruno Capoeira   via Submission   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nany Ciborgue   defeats   Isabelle Cristina   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amilton Animal   defeats   Neuton Ferreira   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hemerson Thai   defeats   Lucio Felix   via Submission   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edmilson Sousa   defeats   Flavio Rocha   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Action Fight 8: Champions Selection Saturday, March 10, 2018
Pavilhão do Centro de Convenções Recife, PE Brazil Region
Costa vs. Vieira 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nuno Costa   defeats   Eduardo Vieira   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roniele Gomes   defeats   Erimilson da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Giovanni da Silva   defeats   Laison Bezerra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Silva   defeats   Eduardo Cezar Barros   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Jandickson Pereira   defeats   Luanderson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Hugo Silva   defeats   Diego Santiago   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Severino Neto   defeats   José de França   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Danillo Santos   defeats   Marcelo Conceição   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Valdemir Pereira   defeats   Gleydson Marcelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Brandon Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Daniel Oliveira   defeats   Hugo de Miranda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Gladstony Gomes   defeats   Jonathas Diego   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleyton Vieira   defeats   Edgar Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Borges   defeats   Leandro Rodrigues   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Felipe Alves   defeats   Leonam Albuquerque   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Xavier Silva   defeats   Daniel Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Andrade   defeats   Raylande Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Lucas Kraemer   defeats   Fillipe Alencar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Action Fight 7 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Action Fight 5 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Centro de Negócios do Sebrae Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Filho vs. Castro 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Torres   defeats   Egon Thiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Odali Filho   defeats   Wherber Castro   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rosy Duarte   vs.   Sidy Rocha   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jecton Oliveira   defeats   Diego Sousa   via Submission   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Fagner Rabello   defeats   Gildásio Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Paulo   defeats   Marney Maxx   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Barbosa   defeats   Alisson Marreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Augusto Cardonha   defeats   Lukas Nascimento   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Gomes   defeats   Elizeu Pires   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Duarte   defeats   Wendell Ribeiro   via Submission   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Action Fight 4 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Centro de Formação Olímpica Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Silveira vs. Duarte 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rosy Duarte   defeats   Lizianne Silveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edilberto de Oliveira   defeats   Vilmar Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves   defeats   Gessy Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Marques   defeats   Daniel Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Célio Terceiro   defeats   Israel Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiago Freitas   defeats   Paulo Bomba   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Bezerra   defeats   Thiago Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Cruz   defeats   Rodrigo Sa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Gleiton   defeats   Robson Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Sousa   defeats   Diego Sousa   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jhonathan Azevedo   defeats   Lucas Genehon   via Submission   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Marney Maxx   defeats   Ivanizio Moura   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Nelcione Nascimento   defeats   Wesley Oliveira   via Submission   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Action Fight 3 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Ginásio Paulo Sarasate Fortaleza, CE Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Silveira vs. Furtado 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iamik Furtado   defeats   James Silveira   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
José Marcos   defeats   Tiago Freitas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gessy Barbosa   defeats   Paulo Brasil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Marques   defeats   Diego Sousa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Oliveira   defeats   Aldeci Refugio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lizianne Silveira   defeats   Juliana Araújo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Genilson Pinheiro   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Ítalo Chimbinha   defeats   Michel Bredel   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Henrique Bezerra   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Genehon   defeats   Celivaldo Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danusio Vasconcelos   defeats   Jânio Silva   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vilmar Oliveira   defeats   Wendell Ribeiro   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wellington Kakaroto   defeats   Kelton do Carmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizeu Pires   defeats   Claudecy Bolt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hermerson Souza   defeats   Airton Boca   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Edson dos Anjos   defeats   Marney Maxx   via Submission   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Lukas Cruz   defeats   Ely Matheus   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Action Fight 2 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Caucaia, CE Brazil Region
Action Fight 1 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Cascavel, CE Brazil Region

  • MMA Mania : 5FDP’s Bathory, PGF Hope To Elevate Jiu-Jitsu With $100,000 Competition
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal wants boxing match vs. Nate Diaz, 'ready to throw down' in 2024
  • Bloody Elbow : Graphic: See the gruesome cut Brian Ortega suffered 3 weeks before UFC Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal hopes to fight Nate Diaz or ‘fake-ass gangster’ Chael Sonnen next
  • MMA Mania : Perry Vs Alves Headlines ‘KnuckleMania 4’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Masvidal, Shields, Feldman, Riddle in studio and more now
  • UFC.com : Miami Is The Place To Be | UFC 299: O’Malley vs Vera 2
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC Knuckle Mania 4 card announced: Mike Perry vs. Thiago Alves, Bryce Hall, more
  • UFC.com : FPI 6 To Feature Both Rodriguez Brothers | UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry vs. Thiago Alves headlines BKFC KnuckleMania 4 in April
  • Jits Magazine : Mikey Musumeci Promoted To Third Degree BJJ Black Belt By Rubens ‘Cobrinha’ Charles
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Sean O'Malley-Marlon Vera winner 'easy money' for Merab Dvalishvili
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Watch UFC Vegas 87 Media Day!
  • Middle Easy : Anthony Smith Scolds UFC Fan Who Recorded Jon Jones At Comedy Club: “I Felt Awful For Him”
  • UFC.com : Vitor Petrino: One Step At A Time
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC Fight Night 238: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Michael Page: I was happy in Bellator, but 'I knew there was more for me'
  • MMA Mania : Costa, Six Others Flagged For Rehydration Violation
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Vegas 87 hits all the right marks but still looks awful
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor admits he probably has ‘a few enemies’ in Hollywood after failing to commit to past offers