Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Octagon No Mercy

Octagon No Mercy
  • Name: Octagon No Mercy
  • Headquarters: Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland
  • Acronyms: ONM
  • Promotion Links:

ONM Events

Octagon No Mercy 9: Art of Legends Saturday, November 23, 2019
Pl Hala Sportowa przy ul. Krotoszyńskiej Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Orłowski vs. Łomnicki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Wełna   defeats   Damian Laszuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Orłowski   defeats   Tomasz Łomnicki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Filip Kułaga   defeats   Piotr Kuźma   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Marucha   defeats   Dariusz Pobiega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Michał Marciniak   via Submission, Kimura   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Przemyślak   defeats   Marcin Grzelka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasyl Hawrylchak   defeats   Dawid Duczek   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Przybył   vs.   Dawid Kleinert   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy 8: Jurassic Army Saturday, November 09, 2019
Pl Hala OSiR II Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ruchała vs. Szyja 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Mariusz Szyja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kolasa   defeats   Tomasz Łomnicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miłosz Wodecki   defeats   Michał Wiśniowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Litvinenko   defeats   Konrad Dratwa   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Girek   defeats   Dawid Rychter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miłosz Gordel   defeats   Gracjan Pietraczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Piłat   defeats   Daniel Krzyżyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szot   defeats   Michał Marciniak   via Submission, Keylock   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Kamil Korona   defeats   Kacper Dworak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksymilian Kowalski   defeats   Daniel Mrugała   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Marcisz   defeats   Maciej Łobacz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy 7: Walczymy o Karolinę Saturday, March 09, 2019
Pl Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubusz Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wylegała vs. Bartoszewicki II 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Józef Goliński   defeats   Oleg Pavliak   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Łomnicki   defeats   Bartosz Buchwald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasyl Hawrylchak   defeats   Kewin Prymas   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Michał Przemyślak   vs.   Norbert Łabęcki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olga Michalska   defeats   Magdalena Żuchowska   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mateusz Chamny   vs.   Dawid Gawlik   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Miś   defeats   Mateusz Mokras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Gajewski   vs.   Sebastian Modrzejewski   Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy: Jurassic Fights 2 Saturday, January 05, 2019
Pl Hala OSiR Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lech vs. Wełnicki 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Przemysław Wełnicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Fajer   defeats   Łukasz Mielczarski   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dratwa   defeats   Daniil Kazakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Zardzewiały   defeats   Kamil Miniakowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Dawid Duda   defeats   Jakub Porębny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lehocký   defeats   Michał Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksymilian Kowalski   defeats   Kacper Lipiński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon Face 2 Face: Second Blood Friday, October 12, 2018
Pl Gminny Ośrodek Kultury Prusice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stefaniak vs. Markowski 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergiusz Stefaniak   defeats   Karol Markowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Pałasz   defeats   Patryk Świtoń   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Młyński   defeats   Filip Zakrzewski   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Stefaniak   defeats   Sylwester Zięba   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Bednarski   defeats   Kamil Krzewina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy: Jurassic Fights 1 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Pl Hala OSiR Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gomułka vs. Dratwa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Gomułka   defeats   Konrad Dratwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Duda   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Patryk Kowalczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Runda 4: Redemption Saturday, April 07, 2018
Pl Hala ul. Kusocińskiego Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kraska vs. Grzeżółkowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak   defeats   Kazimierz Pera   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Kraska   defeats   Mateusz Grzeżółkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Dzwoniarek   defeats   Maciej Gąsiorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Morgiel   defeats   Grzegorz Wabno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Czajka   defeats   Sebastian Szwed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Bartoszewicki   defeats   Patryk Kulesza   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Polański   defeats   Kacper Daas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Morgiel   defeats   Michał Oleksy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Szyba   defeats   Paweł Pawlicki   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Olga Michalska   defeats   Natalia Jędrysiak   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon Face 2 Face: Vol. 1 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Pl Hala Sportowa Prusice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pacuła vs. Szpotowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Pacuła   defeats   Paweł Szpotowski   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Joniak   defeats   Mariusz Domin   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Młyński   defeats   Krzysztof Wrona   via Submission   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Paweł Mazajło   defeats   Oskar Czop   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Wdowiak   defeats   Dawid Rybak   via N/A   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Runda 3: Fight Or Die Saturday, September 30, 2017
Pl Hala Gimnazjum Nr 4 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Głąb vs. Jędraszczyk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Mateusz Głąb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Konopiełko   defeats   Paweł Pietrasz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Koźmiński   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bartosz Morgiel   defeats   Piotr Pauś   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Mielczarski   defeats   Jakub Szymczak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Runda 2 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Pl Hala Gimnazjum Nr 4 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Drobina vs. Mitek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak   defeats   Kevin Wiwatowski   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Dawid Drobina   defeats   Rafał Mitek   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Przemysław Rolirad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Zientalak   defeats   Rafał Konopiełko   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:59 Round 2 of 2, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Józef Goliński   defeats   Damian Treichel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Dziąbor   defeats   Marcin Góral   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Remigiusz Golanowski   defeats   Norbert Olek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Christ   defeats   Kamil Kraska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radosław Smółka   defeats   Daniel Drabik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Gajewski   vs.   Sebastian Janiak   Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Kubczak   defeats   Marcin Frąszczak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Boduszek   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Agnieszka Tomczak   defeats   Dominika Skonieczna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Sunday, September 25, 2016
Pl Hala Gimnazjum Nr 4 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mitek vs. Chałko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Mitek   defeats   Konrad Chałko   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak   defeats   Krzysztof Podemski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Patryk Sajewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawid Drzewiecki   defeats   Benjamin Augustyniak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Śmigielski   defeats   Robert Pawlak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Wądołowski   defeats   Vasyl Halych   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Szymon Christ   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Mielczarski   defeats   Rafał Pilch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicola Kaczmarek   defeats   Izabela Krawczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Gajewski   vs.   Kamil Kłopocki   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes isn’t convinced Jon Jones is actually moving to heavyweight but warns him ‘it’s a whole different world’
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison 'pleasantly surprised' by first featherweight cut, weighs future in division
  • The Athletic : Curtis Blaydes on Derrick Lewis and being a ‘nightmare matchup’ for Jon Jones
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov vs. Sergey Morozov rebooked for UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Hablemos MMA Extra: Entrevista con Brandon Moreno
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach says Mike Tyson aiming to knock out Roy Jones Jr. despite rules: ‘No one spars a full month for an exhibition’
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker eyes Justin Gaethje next: 'That's the fight that lights a fire under me'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Curtis Blaydes batters Shamil Abdurakhimov
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dustin Poirier makes case for title fight: If Khabib really is retired, ‘the division has to move on’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat live 1p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 loses Amir Albazi vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov, bout to be rescheduled
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian McCall, Dean Lister turn to psychedelic drugs after revealing addiction, depression issues on ‘Real Sports’ segment
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Nov. 24: Deiveson Figueiredo climbs P4P list
  • MMA Junkie : For his next UFC fight, Derek Brunson needs 'something that has a chance to elevate' him
  • MMA Junkie : Amir Albazi vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov pulled from UFC on ESPN 18 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Taura MMA fighters complain of pay, promotion issues, Taura criticizes ‘lack of patience’
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Is it time for 'Shogun' Rua to retire?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 16: Hermansson vs. Holland poster released
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya's coach: Jan Blachowicz 'an absolute monster, but ... we slay monsters'
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira: UFC 256 'war' with Tony Ferguson will prove 'it's my time'