Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Octagon No Mercy

Octagon No Mercy
  • Name: Octagon No Mercy
  • Headquarters: Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland
  • Acronyms: ONM
  • Promotion Links:

ONM Events

Octagon Fight League 11 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Hala OSiR Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wacław vs. Troyan 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Miłosz Wodecki  defeats  Jacek Kujtkowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kordian Wacław   defeats   Denis Troyan   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Kucharski  defeats  Kacper Dworak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szot   defeats   Mateusz Grzegorzewski   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksander Maciążek   defeats   Damian Majdzik   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kowalski   defeats   Maksymilian Kowalski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Cisło   defeats   Katarzyna Makieła   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Maroń   defeats   Wojciech Pąpka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Stróżny  defeats  Michał Majchrzyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kacper Kijas  defeats  Nikodem Fidelus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikodem Ogoński  defeats  Adam Wieczorek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Ślęzak   defeats   Brajan Bogacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Nowiński   defeats   Bartłomiej Chorąży   via Submission, Keylock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy 10: Gold Edition Saturday, February 20, 2021
Undisclosed Studio Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Dudek vs. Drobina 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Dudek   defeats   Dawid Drobina   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Janur   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Drozdowski   defeats   Jakub Jasiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Przemysław Walków  defeats  Mateusz Kopeć via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Mielniczuk  defeats  Dariusz Rutkiewicz via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Miszkiewcz   defeats   Bartosz Kwiatkowski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Kosiarski  defeats  Patryk Hebel via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Pawlik   defeats   Artur Kula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Dołgowski   defeats   Sebastian Szweda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Zarówny   defeats   Kamil Kubasiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Prázdný   defeats   Arkadiusz Gąsiorkiewicz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Borowski   defeats   Łukasz Niemirski   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Szkaradek   defeats   Miłosz Melchert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Lupa  defeats  Mateusz Wosiński via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy 9: Art of Legends Saturday, November 23, 2019
Hala Sportowa przy ul. Krotoszyńskiej Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Orłowski vs. Łomnicki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Wełna  defeats  Damian Laszuk via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Orłowski   defeats   Tomasz Łomnicki   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Filip Kułaga  defeats  Piotr Kuźma via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Marucha  defeats  Dariusz Pobiega via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Michał Marciniak   via Submission, Kimura   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Przemyślak   defeats   Marcin Grzelka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasyl Hawrylchak  defeats  Dawid Duczek via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Przybył  vs.  Dawid Kleinert Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy 8: Jurassic Army Saturday, November 09, 2019
Hala OSiR II Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ruchała vs. Szyja 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Mariusz Szyja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kolasa   defeats   Tomasz Łomnicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miłosz Wodecki  defeats  Michał Wiśniowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Litvinenko   defeats   Konrad Dratwa   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Girek  defeats  Dawid Rychter via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miłosz Gordel   defeats   Gracjan Pietraczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Piłat  defeats  Daniel Krzyżyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szot   defeats   Michał Marciniak   via Submission, Keylock   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Kamil Korona   defeats   Kacper Dworak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksymilian Kowalski   defeats   Daniel Mrugała   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Marcisz  defeats  Maciej Łobacz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy 7: Walczymy o Karolinę Saturday, March 09, 2019
Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubusz Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Wylegała vs. Bartoszewicki II 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Józef Goliński  defeats  Oleg Pavliak via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Łomnicki  defeats  Bartosz Buchwald via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasyl Hawrylchak  defeats  Kewin Prymas via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Michał Przemyślak   vs.   Norbert Łabęcki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olga Michalska   defeats   Magdalena Żuchowska   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mateusz Chamny  vs.  Dawid Gawlik Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Miś   defeats   Mateusz Mokras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Gajewski  vs.  Sebastian Modrzejewski Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy: Jurassic Fights 2 Saturday, January 05, 2019
Hala OSiR Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lech vs. Wełnicki 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Przemysław Wełnicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Fajer   defeats   Łukasz Mielczarski   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dratwa   defeats   Daniil Kazakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Zardzewiały   defeats   Kamil Miniakowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Dawid Duda   defeats   Jakub Porębny   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lehocký   defeats   Michał Kwiatkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maksymilian Kowalski   defeats   Kacper Lipiński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon Face 2 Face: Second Blood Friday, October 12, 2018
Gminny Ośrodek Kultury Prusice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stefaniak vs. Markowski 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergiusz Stefaniak   defeats   Karol Markowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Pałasz   defeats   Patryk Świtoń   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Młyński   defeats   Filip Zakrzewski   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Stefaniak   defeats   Sylwester Zięba   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Bednarski   defeats   Kamil Krzewina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy: Jurassic Fights 1 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Hala OSiR Zawiercie, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gomułka vs. Dratwa 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Gomułka   defeats   Konrad Dratwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarosław Lech   defeats   Patryk Kowalczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Duda   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Miniakowski   defeats   Sylwester Gocyła   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominik Błoch  defeats  Adam Kowalczyk via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawid Łazarczyk  defeats  Bartłomiej Mularczyk via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Rakowicz   defeats   Marcin Frycz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominika Rembelska  defeats  Magdalena Lipska via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Majdecki  defeats  Kacper Dworak via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Girek  defeats  Tomasz Karczewski via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Marcisz  defeats  Kacper Sikora via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Runda 4: Redemption Saturday, April 07, 2018
Hala ul. Kusocińskiego Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kraska vs. Grzeżółkowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak  defeats  Kazimierz Pera via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Kraska   defeats   Mateusz Grzeżółkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Dzwoniarek   defeats   Maciej Gąsiorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Morgiel   defeats   Grzegorz Wabno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Czajka   defeats   Sebastian Szweda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Bartoszewicki   defeats   Patryk Kulesza   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Polański  defeats  Kacper Daas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Morgiel   defeats   Michał Oleksy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Szyba  defeats  Paweł Pawlicki via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Olga Michalska   defeats   Natalia Jędrysiak   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon Face 2 Face: Vol. 1 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Hala Sportowa Prusice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pacuła vs. Szpotowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Pacuła   defeats   Paweł Szpotowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Joniak   defeats   Mariusz Domin   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliwier Młyński   defeats   Krzysztof Wrona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Paweł Mazajło   defeats   Oskar Czop   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bartłomiej Wdowiak   defeats   Dawid Rybak   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Runda 3: Fight Or Die Saturday, September 30, 2017
Hala Gimnazjum Nr 4 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Głąb vs. Jędraszczyk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacek Jędraszczyk   defeats   Mateusz Głąb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Konopiełko  defeats  Paweł Pietrasz via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Koźmiński   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bartosz Morgiel   defeats   Piotr Pauś   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Mielczarski   defeats   Jakub Szymczak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Runda 2 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Hala Gimnazjum Nr 4 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Drobina vs. Mitek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak  defeats  Kevin Wiwatowski via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Dawid Drobina   defeats   Rafał Mitek   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Jędraszczyk  defeats  Przemysław Rolirad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Zientalak   defeats   Rafał Konopiełko   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:59 Round 2 of 2, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Józef Goliński  defeats  Damian Treichel via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Dziąbor   defeats   Marcin Góral   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Remigiusz Golanowski  defeats  Norbert Olek via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Christ   defeats   Kamil Kraska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radosław Smółka  defeats  Daniel Drabik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Gajewski  vs.  Sebastian Janiak Ends in a Draw   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Kubczak  defeats  Marcin Frąszczak via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Boduszek   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Agnieszka Tomczak  defeats  Dominika Skonieczna via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon No Mercy Sunday, September 25, 2016
Hala Gimnazjum Nr 4 Ostrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mitek vs. Chałko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Mitek   defeats   Konrad Chałko   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Grzesiak  defeats  Krzysztof Podemski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Jędraszczyk  defeats  Patryk Sajewicz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawid Drzewiecki  defeats  Benjamin Augustyniak via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Śmigielski  defeats  Robert Pawlak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Wądołowski  defeats  Vasyl Halych via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Maziakowski   defeats   Szymon Christ   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Mielczarski   defeats   Rafał Pilch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicola Kaczmarek  defeats  Izabela Krawczyk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Szymon Gajewski  vs.  Kamil Kłopocki Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Randy Brown critical of decision win over Francisco Trinaldo: 'I know I can do better'
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Yan Xiaonan after UFC Fight Night 211 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Mackenzie Dern after UFC Fight Night 211 loss?
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul teases move to MMA, says he's 'working with a big organization' for potential debut
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC Fight Night 211/Bellator 286: Which company won the night?
  • MMA Junkie : Sodiq Yusuff calls for fight vs. 'Korean Zombie': 'You know you want to see that'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 post-event facts: Jesse Ronson joins rare company with winless skid
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire not bothered by boos in Bellator 286 title defense: 'People sometimes want to see a street fight'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286 post-event facts: Patricio 'Pitbull' adds to legacy with 12th title-fight win
  • MMA Junkie : Yan Xiaonan happy to snap losing skid at UFC Fight Night 211: 'A year long I didn’t feel happy'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Daniel Cormier to referee WWE Fight Pit match at Extreme Rules
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 30: Best photos from Louisiana
  • MMA Junkie : A.J. McKee crosses fingers for trilogy bout vs. 'Pocket Pit' Patricio Freire: 'We can't end the game 1-and-1'
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Aaron Pico dislocated shoulder, wants rematch with Jeremy Kennedy after Bellator 286
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Priscilla Chan horrified by bloody UFC action while husband Mark Zuckerberg has the time of his life
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern emotional in defeat after falling to Yan Xiaonan: ‘I’m sorry if I made anyone sad with my performance’
  • MMA Junkie : Mackenzie Dern disappointed with her jiu-jitsu in UFC Fight Night 211 loss: 'I should be finishing'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: 2022 total hits $6.5 million
  • MMA Weekly : Mackenzie Dern releases emotional statement following UFC Vegas 61 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker updates Aaron Pico's health after Bellator 286, 'for sure' wants Jeremy Kennedy rematch