Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Last Fighter Standing
LFS Events
Last Fighter Standing: South African Championships
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Thabani Mndebela defeats Quintin Rossouw via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Danyo Ilunga defeats Peter Graham via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Keagan Wroots defeats Gunther Kalunda Ngunza via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Cee Khubone defeats Alan Smith via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Clotilde Essiane defeats Bunmi Ojewole via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alain Ngalani defeats Danyo Ilunga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Peter Graham defeats Kristaps Zile via Submission, Verbal | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danie van Heerden defeats Reinis Porozovs via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Quintin Rossouw defeats Rudolf Van Heerden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Thabani Mndebela defeats Sors Grobbelaar via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Keagan Wroots defeats Christian Bobo Mpia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Gunther Kalunda Ngunza defeats Brandin Fourie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alan Smith defeats Josh Ronald Ignjatovic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Cee Khubone defeats Tommy Strydom via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Bunmi Ojewole defeats Razel Mohammed via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Clotilde Essiane defeats Rushda Mallick via Submission, Verbal | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Last Fighter Standing: Free State Qualifiers
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Thabani Mndebela defeats Charl Hurter via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Scott Valentine defeats Brandin Fourie via Submission | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alan Smith defeats Rocky Ilunga via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Clotilde Essiane defeats Ansie Van Der Merwe via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Charl Hurter defeats Dieu Merci via Submission, North-south Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Thabani Mndebela defeats Juan Bezuidenhout via KO/TKO, Body Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alan Smith defeats Steven Goncalves via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Rocky Ilunga defeats Quade Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Morgan Hunter defeats Wayne Marais via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Scott Valentine defeats Duane Venter via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Brandin Fourie defeats Xolani Sitile via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Rocky Ilunga defeats Themba Mkhize via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Alan Smith defeats Jerede Ferreira via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Quade Allen defeats Bheki Ngcobo via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Steven Goncalves defeats Tshepo Majuba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Last Fighter Standing: JHB Qualifiers
Saturday, July 30, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Gunther Kalunda Ngunza defeats Damian Schultz via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Rushda Mallick defeats Londiwe Hadebe via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Tommy Strydom defeats August Kayambala via Submission, Darce Choke | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Londiwe Hadebe defeats Natasha Du Toit via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Shawn Marx defeats Juan Bezuidenhout via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Rudolf Van Heerden defeats Corrie Van Wyk II via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Gunther Kalunda Ngunza defeats Mabasa Cacada via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) August Kayambala defeats Asiashu Tshitamba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Tommy Strydom defeats Leo Gloss via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Gunther Kalunda Ngunza defeats Ayanda Ngxamngxa via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Mabasa Cacada defeats Karl-Heinz Thieroff via Submission, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Damian Schultz defeats Rodrique Kena via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) August Kayambala defeats Vincent Van Der Merwe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Asiashu Tshitamba defeats Serge Kasanda via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Tommy Strydom defeats Danie Swart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Leo Gloss defeats Rafal Wozniak via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page |
Last Fighter Standing: Cape Town Qualifiers
Saturday, July 09, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Last Fighter Standing: KZN Qualifiers
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Durban, KZN
South Africa Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Custom Rules) Quintin Rossouw defeats Matunga Djikasa via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Keagan Wroots defeats Fanie Prinsloo via Submission | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Cee Khubone defeats Warren Richards via Submission | Round 5 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Bunmi Ojewole defeats Nokwanda Mazibuko via Submission | Round 5 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Quintin Rossouw defeats Pete Motaung via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Keagan Wroots defeats Henry Mandini via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Warren Richards defeats Zwe Ngema via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Cee Khubone defeats Andile Gasa via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Bunmi Ojewole defeats Fatima Asmal via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Pete Motaung defeats Sihle Masoka Khubone via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Matunga Djikasa defeats Herman Oberholse via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Quintin Rossouw defeats Franck Nyembo Lou via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Henry Mandini defeats Mhlengi Afrikana via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Fanie Prinsloo defeats George Maphumulo via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Keagan Wroots defeats Thuli Mthembu via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Andile Gasa defeats Shane Campbell via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Zwe Ngema defeats Brian Dlamini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Cee Khubone defeats Calvin Latha via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Warren Richards defeats Morgan Latha via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |