Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Power Nation Fighting Championship

Power Nation Fighting Championship
  • Name: Power Nation Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: PNFC
  • Also Known As: Advanced & Kombat Gym Promotion
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Toro34

PNFC Events

PNFC 14: Road to BRAVE Saturday, May 04, 12:00 PM ET
Auditorium Concordia Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Murug vs. Cirami 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrian Murug   vs.   Luca Cirami   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Riccardo Pala   vs.   Benjamin Harrison   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alberto Magris   vs.   Benjamin Toffetti   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dario Palazzo   vs.   Nicola Tropi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Marchiori   vs.   Sane Nithian   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriele Zecchin   vs.   Mattia Cecchetto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Delia Dior   vs.   Veronica Zaffalon   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erik Pennacchi   vs.   Sathya Zuin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zaccari Bance   vs.   Christian Tietto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Enrico Marega   vs.   Federico Giunta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tiziano Casalino   vs.   Matteo Zamengo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gianluca Isaia  vs.  Klaudio Duro Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicola Porisiensi  vs.  Giacobbe Serati Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicola Rizzi   vs.   Vincenzo Piceni   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrei Gambura   vs.   Yasser Fellahi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcello Zappalà   vs.   Daniele Denis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Giulia Stefani   vs.   Marina Chiarello   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Boscolo   vs.   Umberto Bagni   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Salvatore Tamburrino   vs.   Denis Filippi   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davide Pagotto   vs.   Marius Molovata   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chioggia in the Cage 2 Saturday, February 03, 2024
Sport Palace Chioggia, Veneto Europe Western Region
Strawweight Title Fight Pala vs. Weidenthaler 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Riccardo Pala   defeats   Jakub Weidenthaler   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sevastianu Vasile   defeats   Pierre Masina   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Pozzato   defeats   Rafael Maiorano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Denis   defeats   George Garsia   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Erik Pennacchi   defeats   Sathya Zuin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trieste in the Arena 6 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Pala Chiarbola Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Murug vs. Lakbir 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrian Murug   defeats   Larabi Lakbir   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Tambascia   defeats   Marius Molovata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasser Fellahi   defeats   Zaccari Bance   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Tommaso Ferronato   defeats   Anass Soubeir   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Chioggia in the Cage 1 Saturday, August 26, 2023
Piazzale Europa Sottomarina Chioggia, Veneto Europe Western Region
Severi vs. Crosara 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matteo Severi   defeats   Alessandro Crosara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Pozzato   defeats   Mattia Coletta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giulia Stefani   defeats   Denise Gallo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Perini   defeats   Mohamed El Bazi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaccari Bance   defeats   Mateusz Boscolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erik Saccon   defeats   Mattia Villan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Zecchin   defeats   Paolo Boscolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Denis   defeats   Antonio Ghiani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentino Benvegnu'   defeats   Mirco Barison   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PNFC 13: Fight Day Gala Saturday, May 13, 2023
Auditorium Concordia Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Murug vs. Pugliese 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrian Murug   defeats   Cosimo Damiano Pugliese   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luka Musobelliu  defeats  Khalid Farhani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Magris   defeats   Adrian Bektasevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cristian Rota  defeats  Marco Facchin via Submission, Leg Lock   1:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lorenzo Pasqualetto  defeats  Klaudio Duro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Gaia Vertulli   defeats   Giada Princi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele De Luca   defeats   Leonardo Marchiori   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Michele Montino   defeats   Alex Montina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Grespan   defeats   Zaccari Bance   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcello Zappalà   defeats   Vadym Dobrovolskyy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrico Marega   defeats   Gabriele Zecchin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Cristian Posa   defeats   Aleksandar Desimirovic   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Power Nation FC: Alpe Adria Open 5 Sunday, May 15, 2022
Palasport Torre Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Varesano vs. Esposito 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriele Varesano   defeats   Alessandro Esposito   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edoardo Caiazza   defeats   Antonino Mazze   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Alessandro Rigon   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Bardi Fisniku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Magris   defeats   Luka Musobelliu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiorhii Dudka   defeats   Andrea Allegretti   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Vanzetto   defeats   Giorgio Giannuso   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Rigon   defeats   Emanuele Palumbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schordje   defeats   Marius Molovata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Power Nation FC 12 Saturday, October 02, 2021
Palaolimpico Bella Italia Village Lignano Sabbiadoro, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bohoslavskij vs. Penini 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pietro Penini   defeats   Oleksandr Bohoslavskij   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniele Matiddi  vs.  Maikel Santiesteban Ends in a Draw   of 2 Bout Page
Andrea Carrano   defeats   Andrian Murug   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gianluca Rocca  vs.  Marco Manara Ends in a Draw   of 2 Bout Page
Alessandro Rigon   defeats   Alberto Magris   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Taki   defeats   Antonio D'Innocente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Palazzo   defeats   Lorenzo Vasini   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Asia Martari   defeats   Luisa Gatto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Severi   defeats   Pierre Masina   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Mantello   defeats   Bardi Fisniku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaou Haman   defeats   Paolo Podda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Alberto Magris   defeats   Alberto Gherardi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Carrano   defeats   Matteo Zamengo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Rigon   defeats   Victor Carraro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Nicolò Montecchio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcello Zappalà   defeats   Alessio Benci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Posa   defeats   Manuel Carraro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Power Nation FC 11: Ranking N°1 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Concordia Auditorium Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Puggioni vs. Romeo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gianmarco Romeo   defeats   Luca Puggioni   via Submission   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Locicero   defeats   Cosimo Damiano Pugliese   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giulia Chinello   defeats   Annalisa La Bella   via Submission   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Ciardo   defeats   Marco Manara   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Doskja   defeats   Umberto Barbagallo   via Submission   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Rocca   defeats   Domenico Colucci   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Doda   defeats   Andrian Murug   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edoardo Caiazza   defeats   Carlo Rossit   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Dario Palazzo   defeats   Riccardo Pala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Magris   defeats   Enriquez Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicola Sbrescia   defeats   Denis Girelli   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 3:04 Total Bout Page
Power Nation FC 10: Italia vs Brasile Sunday, April 08, 2018
Concordia Auditorium Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
da Silva Santos vs. Manara 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anderson da Silva Santos   defeats   Marco Manara   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson De Filippis   defeats   David Aramyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Dos Santos   defeats   Ivan Daili   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yousof Hassanzada   defeats   Enrico Andretta   via KO/TKO, Punch   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Davide Spagnuolo  defeats  Catalin Crisan via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cristian Rota  defeats  Domen Pavletic via Submission, Leg Lock   4:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Andrea Myrto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ingli Nako   defeats   Matteo Calliari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentino Riva   defeats   Gianni Baias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Edoardo Michelini   defeats   Mattia Furlani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Calliari   defeats   Fabiano Silvestro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umberto Argentano   defeats   Valerio Fusco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fidel Gramiccia   defeats   Dario Palazzo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Livio Meneghetti   defeats   Davide Boscolo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Fight Gala Rock 2 Friday, July 28, 2017
Alpe Adria Arena Lignano Sabbiadoro, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Puggioni vs. Fox 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Puggioni   defeats   Isi Fox   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Saccaro   defeats   Enzo Tobbia   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Kloser   defeats   Anderson da Silva Santos   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvano Bolognani   defeats   Leonardo Merlino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yousof Hassanzada   defeats   Fabio Finotto   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Celadin   defeats   Justin Olinger   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Crosara   defeats   Alessandro Zane   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niki Nikiforenko   defeats   Salvatore Portogallo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Michele Riondato   defeats   Andrea Cavallin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Power Nation FC 8 Saturday, May 27, 2017
Concordia Auditorium Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Merlino vs. Nonni 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Merlino   defeats   Issouf Nonni   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Sergio Yermakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Daniele Matiddi   defeats   Umberto Argentano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niki Nikiforenko   defeats   Fabio Finotto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcello Romano   defeats   Andrea Cavallin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Carlo Maria Vinci   defeats   Francesco Ferrara   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Doskja   defeats   Fabio De Luca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniele Matiddi   defeats   Luca Gelussi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Cavallin   defeats   Rafaelle Castaldo   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Final IMMAF Italy MMA Team Trials 2017 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Padova Top Team Center Abano Terme, Veneto Europe Western Region
Corsi vs. Valle 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simone Valle   defeats   Edoardo Corsi   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Gabriele Varesano   defeats   Dario Petrolo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianluigi Ventoruzzo   defeats   Sergio Gavinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Cristini   defeats   Giacomo Santoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Franquillo   defeats   Emanuele Palumbo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Bartoni   defeats   Mario Mingaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Anastasi   defeats   Umberto Argentano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PNFC: Mondiale MTA Saturday, December 03, 2016
Salone Degli Incanti Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Kosednar vs. Manara 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Manara   defeats   Bojan Kosednar   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Marković   defeats   Matjaž Vičar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Puggioni   defeats   Silvano Bolognani   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Power Nation FC: Fight Day Gala Saturday, November 05, 2016
Palazzetto Dello Sport di Pordenone Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Palombi vs. Zanko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emanuele Palombi   defeats   Tony Zanko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Puggioni   defeats   Umberto Rota   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Hrvoje Stepić   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvano Bolognani   defeats   Petru Dinca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enzo Tobbia   defeats   Rocco Pardo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iuri Lapicus   defeats   Stefano Fasan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio De Luca   vs.   Justin Olinger   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Power Nation FC 7 Sunday, June 05, 2016
Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Bucovaz vs. Badaloni 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matteo Bucovaz   defeats   Piermario Badaloni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlo Rossit   defeats   Andrea Nicetto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Varesano   defeats   Matteo Rhao   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gheban Titi Stefan   defeats   Michael Meneghello   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Silvano Bolognani   defeats   Emanuele Palumbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Doskja   defeats   Fabio De Luca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Nicetto   defeats   Yousof Hassanzada   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Bucovaz   defeats   Lorenzo Sanvito   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yousof Hassanzada   defeats   Carlo Maria Vinci   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Power Nation FC 6 Sunday, December 20, 2015
Auditorium Concordia Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Puggioni vs. Byadi Simo 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Puggioni   defeats   Mohamed Byadi Simo   via Submission, Keylock   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arber Murati   defeats   Omar Garatti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Anderson da Silva Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Nosiglia   defeats   Giulio Nadalin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuele Palombi   defeats   Simone Marcon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manolo Zecchini   defeats   Alessandro De Vigili   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Power Nation FC 5 Tuesday, June 02, 2015
Concordia Auditorium Friuli-Venezia Giulia, IT Europe Western Region
Henrique Santana vs. Butuc 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Henrique Santana   defeats   Liviu Butuc   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Massimiliano Masiero   defeats   Simone Marcon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Beccegato   defeats   Sergio Yermakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pietro Penini   defeats   Marco Andreetta   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommaso Silvestrin   defeats   Emanuele Palombi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Barbessi   defeats   Daniele Pignattini   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Renato Subotic   defeats   Massimo Mosetti   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Bucovaz   defeats   Mattia Veronese   via Submission, Armlock   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pietro di Costanzo   defeats   Dan Crucereavii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Pistollato   defeats   Davide Longo   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Power Nation FC 4 Saturday, May 24, 2014
Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Advanced Sports Center Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Advanced Sports Center Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Power Nation FC 3 Saturday, April 27, 2013
Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Power Nation FC 2 Sunday, October 14, 2012
Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Power Nation FC 1 Sunday, October 16, 2011
Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region

  • Middle Easy : Arman Tsarukyan Clears Air On Punching Incident With Fan At UFC 300, Sends Message To Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Renato Moicano would fight Paddy Pimblett 'if the money's right'
  • MMA Mania : Watch Brazilian Commentators Lose Their Minds During UFC 300
  • Jits Magazine : Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Bethlehem Qualifier Full Results And Review
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘They’re going to use every trick in the book’: Warren expects Usyk to target Fury’s scar tissue
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira, Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler trade cryptic voice messages to hype UFC 303 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes calls for rematch with 'Mr. Decision' Movsar Evloev at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Kayla Harrison would welcome Amanda Nunes back 'with open arms'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Pereira volunteers to fight at UFC 301, says ‘it’s time’ for heavyweight test
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Admits Cutting ‘The Last Pound’ Before UFC 300 Weigh-Ins Was The Toughest Part
  • MMA Mania : Sterling Calls Out Ortega, ‘T-City’ Responds
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: What’s next for Alex Pereira, Max Holloway after UFC 300?
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to interim heavyweight champ Tom Aspinall's post, Dana White not sure that's right move
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Pound-for-Pound Rankings: UFC 300 winners and losers create chaos across the charts
  • MMA Mania : Up Next! UFC Vegas 91 At APEX!
  • UFC.com : The Bigger Picture | UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal responds to Khamzat Chimaev's criticism of 'big bullsh*t' wrestling in UFC 300 win