Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Doble A

Doble A
  • Name: Doble A
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: DAMMA
  • Also Known As: Amateur Desafio
  • Promotion Links:

DAMMA Events

PEF 1: Soto vs. Rojas Sunday, July 15, 8:00 PM ET
Pe Teatro Municipal San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Soto vs. Rojas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Soto   vs.   Nilson Rojas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Enrique Alvarez   vs.   Ricardo Barrantes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jhefry Ingunza   vs.   Edward Serrano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carmen Sulca   vs.   Leslie Yuto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lucero Barasorda   vs.   Luz Puzari   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jean Franco Salvatierra   vs.   Luis Maza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Snaider Suclupe   vs.   Harold Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fabricio Rodriguez   vs.   Gabriel Diaz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Farceque   vs.   Dar Guzman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Jota   vs.   Jean Velasco   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Flores   vs.   Juan Medina   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eduardo Pumaylle   vs.   Miguel Lizana   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blas Castillo   vs.   Oscar Miguel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Frank Herrera   vs.   Sebastian Apaza   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harol Espinoza   vs.   Rafael Peralta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fernando Santos Aguilar   vs.   Flavio Akira   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeam Pierre Cueto   vs.   Auner Vidarte   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Aquije   vs.   Jonathan Ojeda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 15 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Pe Palacio de Bayóvar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Card Santiago vs. de la Cruz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Fidel Rojas   defeats   Abraham Samaniego   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abran Letona   defeats   Raul Ochante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Henry Cadillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Santiago   defeats   Cesar de la Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Basadre   defeats   Rodrigo Yaranga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Yeng Inga   defeats   Walter Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Imanol Trinidad   defeats   Fernando Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yordy Huaylla   defeats   Harol Espinoza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Oscar Miguel   defeats   Jonathan Gy   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Rodriguez   defeats   Yair Cueto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Villoslado   defeats   Michelle Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Edgar Gutierrez   defeats   Snaider Suclupe   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Alvarez   defeats   Jean Pool Cullape   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucero Barasorda   defeats   Carmen Sulca   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 14 Sunday, February 25, 2018
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Ingunza vs. Vilela Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhefry Ingunza   defeats   Luis Fernando Vilela   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Luz Puzari   defeats   Perla Durand   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Abrahan Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Estefano Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Maza   defeats   Omar Montes   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Abran Letona   defeats   Raul De La Cruz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Berrios   defeats   Giampiere Vegas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Rodriguez   defeats   Patricio Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Snaider Suclupe   defeats   Edgar Gutierrez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Aguirre   defeats   Jesus Castañeda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Yamunaque   defeats   Oscar Miguel   via Disqualificaton, Illegal kick   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Venegas   defeats   Aydan Carpio   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Ruiz   defeats   Eduardo Casimiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Lizana   vs.   Yeng Inga   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 13 Sunday, November 12, 2017
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Ingunza vs. Sandoval Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Jose Zarauz   vs.   Anthony de la Mata   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jhefry Ingunza   defeats   Angel Sandoval   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Franco Salvatierra   defeats   Victor Coveñas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Espino   defeats   Christopher Tito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angie Gutierrez   defeats   Luz Puzari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Luis Zuñiga   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Sanchez   defeats   Anderson Flores   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Perez   defeats   Jose Villoslado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blas Castillo   defeats   Marlon Alcantara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul De La Cruz   defeats   Jose Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pier Briones   defeats   Denzel Castillon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Miguel Quispe   defeats   Jack Espinoza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Mendoza   defeats   Francisco Manrique   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Jared Figueroa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Santiago   defeats   Eduardo Pumallye   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Paredes   defeats   David Mendoza   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christofer Ossio   defeats   Omar Montes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Jose Aguirre   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Roque   defeats   Javier Blacido   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Peceros   defeats   Enyerberth Abad   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Snaider Suclupe   defeats   Fabricio Ingunza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Huanca   defeats   Harol Espinoza   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 12 Sunday, August 13, 2017
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho Latin America Region
Co-Main Event Zuñiga vs. Sandoval Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Sandoval   defeats   Luis Zuñiga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fransua Olaya   defeats   Angie Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Quispe   defeats   Franco Becerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Valenzuela   defeats   Abrahan Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Flores   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Fernando Vilela   defeats   Junior Montes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Medina   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blas Castillo   defeats   David Vilca   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Josue Lozano   vs.   Eduardo Falcon   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Franco Salvatierra   defeats   Victor Coveñas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Pier Briones   defeats   Mario Saavedra   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Jean Enriquez   defeats   Sebastian Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Edward Serrano   defeats   Jack Espinoza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Jose Villoslado   defeats   Giampiere Vegas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Marlon Alcantara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Gutierrez   defeats   Cristian Iman   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Oscar Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Enyerberth Abad   via Submission, Armbard   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 11 Sunday, June 04, 2017
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Loayza Mendoza vs. Sandoval Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   defeats   Angel Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhefry Ingunza   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arturo Perez   defeats   Renato Noriega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Freddy Pisfil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estefano Diaz   defeats   Abrahan Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefhany Barasorda   defeats   Roxy Apuela   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Gutierrez   defeats   Fabricio Ingunza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Peceros   defeats   Andrew Ocas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Venegas   defeats   Marlon Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
David Mendoza   defeats   Joel Del Aguila   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Blas Castillo   defeats   Paulo Oliva   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Leonard   defeats   Luis Quispe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Martinez   defeats   Roger Leiva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Nick Gonzalez   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Vilca   defeats   Miguel Quintana   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Angel Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Maza   defeats   Diego Apaza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Quispe   defeats   Franco Becerra   via Submission, Kneebar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renato Caceres   defeats   Andres Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Angel Santiago   defeats   Jack Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Henostroza Davila   defeats   Juan Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Aira   defeats   Alonso Acho   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Malpartida   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Anderson Acosta   defeats   Jorge Soto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 10 Sunday, April 16, 2017
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Palacios vs. Alsamora Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Palacios   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Pisfil   defeats   Jhordan Moreno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Olivares   defeats   Derek Payva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Fabricio Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Chate Ramos   defeats   Adrian Jeri   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Cabanillas   defeats   Jeampierre Negron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Espino   defeats   Cesar Aldea   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Bennji Ayala   defeats   Moises Bladimir   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Malpartida   defeats   Paul Porras Sierra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Becerra   defeats   Miguel Quispe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Sandoval   defeats   Curi Ichpas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Acho   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Maza   defeats   David Paredes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Alvaro Oliveros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Vilca   defeats   Juan Roldan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mabe Castillo   defeats   Vanessa Aguirre   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Dicson Rosas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estefano Diaz   defeats   Diego Valenzuela   via Submission, rear naked choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Angel Santiago   defeats   David Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Casio   defeats   Rivaldo Neciosup   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Edgar Gutierrez   vs.   Fabricio Ingunza   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 9 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Pe Bayovar Palace Bayovar, San Juan de Lurigancho, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Sandoval vs. Fonseca Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Sandoval   defeats   Angel Fonseca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Freddy Pisfil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhefry Ingunza   defeats   Andres Morales   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jeampierre Negron   defeats   Jose Chavez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Estefano Alsamora   defeats   Cesar Henostroza Davila   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Sanchez   defeats   Anthony Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Maza   defeats   David Paredes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Alvarez   defeats   Renatto Tarazona   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Aguilar   defeats   Paulo Oliva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Torres   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Roldan   defeats   David Mendoza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Berlin Agreda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Quispe   defeats   Albert Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abrahan Sanchez   defeats   Diego Valenzuela   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mabe Castillo   defeats   Vanessa Aguirre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Jeri   defeats   Eduardo Falcon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Vilca   defeats   Rivaldo Neciosup   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Casio   defeats   Diego Antunez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 8 Sunday, November 13, 2016
Pe Bayovar Palace Bayovar, Piura, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Acevedo vs. Saavedra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Acevedo   defeats   Mario Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Cumpa   defeats   Josue Neyra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Roldan   defeats   Ernes Cerna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Luis Peña   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Zuñiga   defeats   Carlos Malpartida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Palacios   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estefano Alsamora   defeats   Freddy Pisfil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Enriquez   defeats   Carlos Ramirez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rebaza   defeats   Anthony Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Joseph Chirinos   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jhefry Ingunza   defeats   Kevin Neira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Alex Malpartida   defeats   Ricardo Barrantes   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 7 Sunday, September 04, 2016
Pe Bayovar, San Juan de Lurigancho, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Pimentel vs. Barrantes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Barrantes   defeats   Juan Carlos Pimentel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Pisfil   defeats   Luis Alfonso Chanco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alonso Acho   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Chavez   defeats   Ronald Cervera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Cesar Henostroza Davila   defeats   Manuel Santos   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Blas Castillo   defeats   Luis Sergio Chanco   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Zuñiga   defeats   Eduardo Falcon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Peña   defeats   Angel Santiago   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Cruz   defeats   Anthony Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Juan Roldan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Rojas   vs.   Jhefry Ingunza   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 6 Sunday, June 26, 2016
Pe Local Comunal de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Mejia vs. Sesinario Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Herlim Mejia   defeats   Alex Sesinario   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Angel Sandoval   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Emerson Adanaque   defeats   Luis Sergio Chanco   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Roman   defeats   Luis Alfonso Chanco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick De La Mata   defeats   Abrahan Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blas Castillo   defeats   Diego Vega   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estefano Alsamora   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Garcia   defeats   Axel Rios   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Cervera   defeats   Freddy Pisfil   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Albornoz   defeats   Brayan Meza   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enzo Juarez   defeats   Sebastian Wais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Chavez   defeats   Luis Zuñiga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Falcon   defeats   Denis Aira   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Aldair Anakashima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Malpartida   defeats   Leo Cruz   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 5 Sunday, April 03, 2016
Pe El Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Rojas vs. Muñoz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nilson Rojas   defeats   Yhosue Muñoz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Nori   defeats   Andres Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Pisfil   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilmer Jesus   defeats   Renato Noriega   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Luis Alfonso Chanco   defeats   Brayan Meza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Javier Roman   defeats   Joseph Chirinos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Estefano Diaz   defeats   Jeremy de la Mata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Carlos Espinoza   defeats   Jocner Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Chavez   defeats   Estefano Alsamora   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Hinojosa   defeats   Jean Rousset   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrizzio Paredes   defeats   Fernando Carrasco   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Fernandez   defeats   Rafael Bustamante   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Luis Sergio Chanco   defeats   Diego Vega   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Villegas Lalangui   defeats   Alonso Acho   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Brunie Marcos Medina   defeats   Fernando Moretti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ubaldo   defeats   Anthony Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Sebastian Hidalgo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasser Kahhat   defeats   Angel Sandoval   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 4 Sunday, January 24, 2016
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Santillana vs. Olivares Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andres Santillana   defeats   Jose Olivares   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Angel Sandoval   defeats   Roger Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Diego Chaina   defeats   Samuel Guevara   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Hoyos   defeats   Kenny Gonzales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Llona   defeats   Roger Leiva   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Espinoza   defeats   Andres Morales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Llontop   defeats   Jordan Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yocner Fernandez   defeats   Fernando Baldorrago   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yhosue Muñoz   defeats   Roger Vega   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Sergio Chanco   defeats   Emerson Adanaque   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Anderson Poggi   defeats   Christian Galarza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Aguilar   defeats   Franco Ortega   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Alfredo Valle   defeats   Ricardo Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 3 Sunday, October 18, 2015
Pe Local Comunal de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Loayza Mendoza vs. Ching Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   defeats   Marco Ching   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Hinojosa   defeats   Roy Nuñez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Malpartida   defeats   Wilder Rendich   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Espinoza   defeats   Franklin Nuñez   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Vera   defeats   Cristian Paucar   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillermo Aliaga   defeats   Samuel Guevara   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Mananay   defeats   Raul Amado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Alfonso Chanco   defeats   Yhosue Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fidel Rojas   defeats   Piero Quincho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Gonzalez   vs.   Jack Sulca   Ends in a Draw   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Santillana   defeats   Willy Vasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Borjas   defeats   Jorge Pereda   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Junco   defeats   Alexis Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 2 Sunday, July 12, 2015
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Sequeiros vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Sequeiros   defeats   Harold Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Carlos Espinoza   defeats   Gonzalo Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Ching   defeats   Marcos Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fidel Rojas   vs.   Harold Bustamante   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Chamorro   defeats   Jean Franco Salvatierra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amateur Desafio MMA 1 Sunday, May 17, 2015
Pe Palacio de Bayovar San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru Latin America Region
Main Event Loayza Mendoza vs. Velasquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   defeats   Johnathan Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rodrigues   defeats   Jean Carlos Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Rony Garcia   defeats   Marcos Muñoz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Emerson Adanaque   defeats   Yhosue Muñoz   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Sonnen believes fighters are going to ‘start copying’ Colby Covington: ‘It’s interesting and it’s clearly working’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Robert Whittaker out with injury, won’t defend middleweight title until early 2019
  • MMAFighting.com : K-1 veteran, MMA coach Andre Dida to make in-ring return with Rizin
  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes admits he wasn’t expecting to be among elite heavyweights ‘so soon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Broken faces, broken arms, a DDT-style takedown, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov explains why he wasn’t interested in Conor McGregor confrontation at World Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw thinks second win over Cody Garbrandt solidifies him as the ‘best bantamweight ever’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Stipe Miocic: Brock Lesnar’s ‘disrespectful’ appearance at UFC 226 was a ‘sh*t show’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt’s lawyer considering amending lawsuit against UFC in wake of Brock Lesnar’s return
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum: Robert Whittaker might not be the same fighter after ‘wars’ with Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Hour at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: McGregor and Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor and Khabib Nurmagomedov attend World Cup Final in Moscow
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Boise: Fantasy Rewind
  • UFC.com : Fight Night Boise Scorecard
  • UFC.com : On the Rise: Hamburg Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Eduardo Dantas to undergo surgery for fractured leg on Monday
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 202 highlights