Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

VFCL MMA Championships

VFCL MMA Championships
  • Name: VFCL MMA Championships
  • Headquarters: Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: VFCL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ondrejdrapela

VFCL Events

VFCL 10 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Pl Hala OSiR Stargard Szczecinski, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Romanowski vs. Kondratuk 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Piotr Danelski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Potapov   defeats   Damian Ostęp   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Mayrasultanov   defeats   Dmytro Vlasiuk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Vogt   defeats   Sebastian Szweda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Trytek   defeats   Mikhail Kurch   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Badocha   defeats   Patryk Siekierkowski   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Michalski   defeats   Oskar Krawczyk   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Volf   defeats   Wojtek Makowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Stabach   defeats   Mikołaj Paruszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
VFCL 9: MMA Fight Night Saturday, March 30, 2019
Pl Rafako Arena Raciborz, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mayrasultanov vs. Korzeniowski 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Korzeniowski   defeats   Islam Mayrasultanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Ján Široký   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanna Ogrodnik   defeats   Anna Chrustek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eryk Walecki   defeats   Krystian Kurek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Czajka   defeats   Łukasz Stępień   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Volf   defeats   Krystian Bajor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pospiszył   defeats   Mateusz Bieniasz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiusz Zając   defeats   Kamil Nowak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kaczmarek   defeats   Michał Michniewicz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pl Rafako Arena Raciborz, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Magda vs. Mayrasultanov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Mayrasultanov   defeats   Mariusz Magda   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Adam Dyrka   via KO/TKO, Cut   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Marek Keller   defeats   Daniil Kazakov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dratwa   defeats   Mariusz Gomułka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pospiszył   defeats   Michal Kirsch   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ostrowski   defeats   Marek Karas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Koza   defeats   Igor Lucacovic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Szulczek   defeats   Goran Veskov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 7 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Cz Hala Sareza Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skevopulos vs. Nepraš 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Michal Nepraš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   defeats   Dragan Dešić   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kareta   defeats   Mariusz Joniak   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victory FC League 6 Sunday, November 26, 2017
Victory FC League 6 Sunday, November 26, 2017
Victory FC League 5 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Cz Sportovní Hala Bohumín Novy Bohumin, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skevopulos vs. Charzewski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Łukasz Charzewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Kloser   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   defeats   Martin Jaros   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhayl Lakusta   defeats   Štěpán Šlapanský   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Jeneralczyk   defeats   Patrik Dufek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Skibiński   defeats   Jan Kovalczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Denis Filipik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Waloszek   defeats   Jacek Buczko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Kaňok   defeats   Martin Bláha   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Szulcek   defeats   Marek Kučera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 4 Friday, April 28, 2017
Pl Arena Rafako Raciborz, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kłosek vs. Hajtmar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Kłosek   defeats   Martin Hajtmar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Igor Michaliszyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Jindřich Švestka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   defeats   Ladislav Koky   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Štěpán Šlapanský   defeats   Adam Witkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jurand Lisiecki   defeats   Fryderyk Dąbal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Mikhayl Lakusta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Marek Koželuh   vs.   Jakub Kukla   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Hansbach   defeats   Marcin Maleszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Volf   defeats   Michal Kirsch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 3 Friday, December 30, 2016
Cz Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skarżyński vs. Bolo 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Tomáš Bolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Barkáč   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dávid Sokolovský   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kołoczek   defeats   Štěpán Šlapanský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kołoczek   defeats   Tibor Halász   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Matěj Taraba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhayl Lakusta   defeats   Daniel Obracaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 2 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Cz Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Victory FC League 1 Friday, April 01, 2016
Cz Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Kuzník vs. Dieng 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matěj Kuzník   defeats   Thierno Dieng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Marek Trlica   defeats   Václav Šťastný   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Alena Gondášová   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Brytan   defeats   Tanas Skevopulos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavol Langer   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Submission, Kimura   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matúš Dudrík   defeats   Ondřej Raška   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hajtmar   defeats   Anestis Korelidis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Šusta   defeats   Lukáš Pajtina   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Michal Vrlík   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Matuszak   defeats   Jiří Svoreň   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Koželuh   defeats   Tomáš Florek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Taped event does best ratings in four months for Bellator MMA
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White hints at Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk coming soon
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Check out the rolling thunder kick that laid Ross Pearson out cold
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Lipski rips late-notice opponent Isabela de Padua for ‘swindling’ the UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Boxer Claressa Shields’s promoter believes Amanda Nunes fight could happen next year
  • MMA Weekly : Yoel Romero angling for Israel Adesanya title fight with Paulo Costa sidelined
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White excited about ‘very fun fight’ between Weili Zhang, Joanna Jedrzejczyk 
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Tyson Fury vs. Stipe Miocic talk part of terrible trend, plus Frankie Edgar’s move to 135
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page claims Dan Miragliotta apologized for Bellator Dublin incident 
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 343: Frankie Edgar and Mickey Gall
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren never reached pinnacle of UFC, but his impact was undeniable
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Yoel Romero continues to push for fight with Israel Adesanya: ‘The people want to see who is the real champion’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Tracy Cortez gets emotional after UFC Sao Paulo win: ‘My brother passed the baton to me’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Randy Brown explains Michael Chiesa callout at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren announces UFC retirement and talks about need for hip replacement surgery (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis expected to welcome Ilir Latifi to UFC heavyweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: James Krause refuses to think about next fight after UFC Sao Paulo win: ‘I’ve barely seen my son’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ben Askren retirement reaction
  • UFC.com : UFC Sao Paulo: Scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis expected to welcome Ilir Latifi to heavyweight at UFC card in February