Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

VFCL MMA Championships

VFCL MMA Championships
  • Name: VFCL MMA Championships
  • Headquarters: Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: VFCL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ondrejdrapela

VFCL Events

VFCL 10 Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Pl Hala OSiR West Pomeranian Voivodeship, PL Europe Eastern Region
Romanowski vs. Kondratuk 141 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Romanowski   vs.   Nikolay Kondratuk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   vs.   Piotr Danelski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Damian Ostęp   vs.   Maksim Potapov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Islam Mayrasultanov   vs.   Dmytro Vlasiuk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Krzysztof Dobrzyński   vs.   Ján Široký   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Wiśniewski   vs.   Michał Orkowski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Samuel Vogt   vs.   Sebastian Szweda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Łukasz Badocha   vs.   Patryk Siekierkowski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sebastian Michalski   vs.   Oskar Krawczyk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pavel Volf   vs.   Wojtek Makowski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grzegorz Stabach   vs.   Mikołaj Paruszewski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patryk Trytek   vs.   Mikhail Kurch   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
VFCL 9: MMA Fight Night Saturday, March 30, 2:00 PM ET
Pl Rafako Arena Raciborz, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mayrasultanov vs. Korzeniowski 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Korzeniowski   defeats   Islam Mayrasultanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Ján Široký   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanna Ogrodnik   defeats   Anna Chrustek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eryk Walecki   defeats   Krystian Kurek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Czajka   defeats   Łukasz Stępień   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Volf   defeats   Krystian Bajor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pospiszył   defeats   Mateusz Bieniasz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiusz Zając   defeats   Kamil Nowak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kaczmarek   defeats   Michał Michniewicz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pl Rafako Arena Raciborz, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Magda vs. Mayrasultanov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Mayrasultanov   defeats   Mariusz Magda   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Adam Dyrka   via KO/TKO, Cut   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Marek Keller   defeats   Daniil Kazakov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dratwa   defeats   Mariusz Gomułka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pospiszył   defeats   Michal Kirsch   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Ostrowski   defeats   Marek Karas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Koza   defeats   Igor Lucacovic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Szulczek   defeats   Goran Veskov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 7 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Cz Hala Sareza Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skevopulos vs. Nepraš 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Michal Nepraš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   defeats   Dragan Dešić   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Kareta   defeats   Mariusz Joniak   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victory FC League 6 Sunday, November 26, 2017
Victory FC League 6 Sunday, November 26, 2017
Victory FC League 5 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Cz Sportovní Hala Bohumín Novy Bohumin, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skevopulos vs. Charzewski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Łukasz Charzewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Kloser   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   defeats   Martin Jaros   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhayl Lakusta   defeats   Štěpán Šlapanský   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Jeneralczyk   defeats   Patrik Dufek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Skibiński   defeats   Jan Kovalczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Denis Filipik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Waloszek   defeats   Jacek Buczko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Kaňok   defeats   Martin Bláha   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Szulcek   defeats   Marek Kučera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 4 Friday, April 28, 2017
Pl Arena Rafako Raciborz, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kłosek vs. Hajtmar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Kłosek   defeats   Martin Hajtmar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Igor Michaliszyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tanas Skevopulos   defeats   Jindřich Švestka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Magda   defeats   Ladislav Koky   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Štěpán Šlapanský   defeats   Adam Witkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jurand Lisiecki   defeats   Fryderyk Dąbal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Kępa   defeats   Mikhayl Lakusta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Marek Koželuh   vs.   Jakub Kukla   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Hansbach   defeats   Marcin Maleszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Volf   defeats   Michal Kirsch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 3 Friday, December 30, 2016
Cz Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Skarżyński vs. Bolo 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Tomáš Bolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Barkáč   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dávid Sokolovský   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kołoczek   defeats   Štěpán Šlapanský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Kołoczek   defeats   Tibor Halász   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Śmiełowski   defeats   Matěj Taraba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhayl Lakusta   defeats   Daniel Obracaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victory FC League 2 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Cz Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Victory FC League 1 Friday, April 01, 2016
Cz Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Kuzník vs. Dieng 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matěj Kuzník   defeats   Thierno Dieng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Marek Trlica   defeats   Václav Šťastný   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Alena Gondášová   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Brytan   defeats   Tanas Skevopulos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavol Langer   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Submission, Kimura   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matúš Dudrík   defeats   Ondřej Raška   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hajtmar   defeats   Anestis Korelidis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Šusta   defeats   Lukáš Pajtina   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Michal Vrlík   defeats   Marek Karas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Matuszak   defeats   Jiří Svoreň   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Koželuh   defeats   Tomáš Florek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Javier Mendez thinks Conor McGregor is still the most dangerous threat for Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Urijah Faber, Ali Abdelaziz, Rashad Evans, Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 15 set for Shenzhen, China on Aug. 31
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 post-event facts: Charles Oliveira climbs the all-time finishes list
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz: ‘B*tch* Aljamain Sterling is ‘going to pay’ for Twitter trash talk
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: Did Sage Northcutt's painful ONE Championship debut teach us something about life outside the UFC?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: UFC champ Dustin Poirier receives key to city in Lafayette
  • MMA Weekly : Ronda Rousey: ‘We changed what it means to fight like a girl’ (video)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Ed Herman says TKO win may have staved off retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Raoni Barcelos still down to fighting Said Nurmagomedov, but wonders why he withdrew from UFC 237
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Davi Ramos wants to see if Khabib Nurmagomedov can handle his jiu-jitsu
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Charles Oliveira pushing for top after first knockout since 2010
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal to face Anthony Pettis in jiu-jitsu match on June 15
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-champ Cris Cyborg down to fight Canada's Felicia Spencer at UFC 240 in Edmonton
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 10 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Weekly : Arnold Schwarzenegger attacked, security detail drops the ball (video)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in Rochester
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Looking for a Fight: Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg accepts Felicia Spencer’s callout after Megan Anderson win at UFC Rochester
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Rafael dos Anjos and UFC on ESPN+ 10's other key winners?