Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rise and Conquer Fight Show

Rise and Conquer Fight Show
  • Name: Rise and Conquer Fight Show
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: RAC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Clidd  |  Carl Liddle

RAC Events

Rise and Conquer 14 Saturday, April 06, 12:00 PM ET
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Siewruk vs. Goldsborough 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Goldsborough   defeats   Max Siewruk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Korai   defeats   Jafferson Mukisa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuf Kurt   defeats   Shaun Randall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Will Brown   defeats   Kamran Amini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Hutton   defeats   James Marley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Johnston   defeats   MacKenzie Liddle   via Submission, Ninja Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Dobinson   defeats   Matthew Day   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Atkinson   defeats   Ethan Wiggz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noor Oosterhoff   defeats   Simoné Abley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jess Catleugh   defeats   Caroline Plumley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Brown   defeats   Cole Matthew-Brian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Thomson   defeats   Marcos Nzee   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mak Reeder   defeats   Bartosz Natkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Hall   defeats   Ethan Fowler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katrina Fisher   defeats   Paulette Spencer   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Kelly   defeats   Kieran Halliday   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Hyslop   defeats   Rhys Robson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lawson   defeats   Ferdinand Sanchez Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willem Wijnen   defeats   Corey Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Sheehan   defeats   Todd Herron   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 13 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Haywood vs. Postlethwaite 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iain Postlethwaite   defeats   Nathan Haywood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bainbridge   defeats   Nestor Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonny Brocklesby   defeats   Richie Bonallie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Kane   defeats   Daniel Myers   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Southern   defeats   Dan Cranston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Ethan Wilson   defeats   Jack Brennan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Randall   defeats   Jorra Gill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fraser Paterson   defeats   Jafferson Mukisa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alfie Lennon   defeats   Jamal Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Day   defeats   Kieran Halliday   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Katrina Fisher   defeats   Charlotte Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Matthew-Brian   defeats   Adrion Lekven   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Zak Atkinson   defeats   Ben Besford   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Anderson   defeats   Michael Connor   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Howe   defeats   Magomed Salamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Day   vs.   Ben Hastie   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rhys Robson   vs.   Tommy Hunter   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Wakefield   defeats   Kieran McNiven   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 12 Sunday, May 07, 2023
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Santana vs. Haywood 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Nestor Santana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lanchana Green   defeats   Bryony Tyrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   Alexander Gudbrandsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Bonallie   defeats   Carl Purvis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bainbridge   defeats   Ash Wood   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Hardy   defeats   Jorra Gill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary McMillan   defeats   Shaun Randall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fraser Paterson   defeats   Sam Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Armes   defeats   Harry Beckham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Ben Goldsborough   defeats   Jamie Mcglinchey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamran Amini   defeats   Kieran Grant   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Garry Sudron   defeats   Liam Millard   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Brennan   defeats   Ben Bradshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Cranston   defeats   Callum McKinnie   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahar Asmar   defeats   Adam Eagleton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Narayanaswamy Lokachandra   defeats   Jack Rushden   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Miller   defeats   Connor Jones   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Benn   defeats   Sean Williamson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stan Baglee   defeats   Lee Waters   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Nadine Abou Saada   defeats   Anna-Louise Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Green   defeats   Sean Hutton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Hoyland   defeats   Ben Buckley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Robinson   defeats   Jason Seddoh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 11 Saturday, October 01, 2022
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Vava Kikumbi vs. Monarch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Monarch   defeats   Jose Vava Kikumbi   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Mustard   defeats   Jan Lysak   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Ash Wood   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   Liam Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Ackah   defeats   Jamie Roper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hardy   defeats   Jorra Gill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Clarke   defeats   Jimmy Bamborough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Rooney   defeats   Bradley Brown   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hill   defeats   Kamran Amini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Brown   defeats   Cieran Stuart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liv Taylor   defeats   Federica Di Filippo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dobinson   defeats   Jack Evans   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Curry   defeats   David Larmour   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Miller   defeats   Sebastian Fossan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mak Reeder   defeats   Jordan Green   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Watson   defeats   Liam Millard   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anna-Louise Burns   defeats   Neus Tribaldos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Benn   defeats   Joe Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katrina Fisher   defeats   Megan Halliday   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 10 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Rainton Arena Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Aktas vs. Parkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mick Parkin   defeats   Fatih Aktas   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Lewis Monarch   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stronge   defeats   Mihail Nikolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Tomasz Zdanowski   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Grant Ogborne   defeats   Jamie Roper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hardy   defeats   Andy Dent   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   Robbie Park   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Ackah   defeats   Marcus Shanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jafferson Mukisa   defeats   Vernon Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamran Amini   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Submission, Head and Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Housley   defeats   Sam Willis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Kane Richards   defeats   James Hoyland   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Hill   defeats   Adam Joseph   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfie Lennon   defeats   Liam Thomas   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Sweeney   defeats   Ceaser Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louise Bennett   defeats   Simoné Abley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Craig Horan   defeats   Conor McGeary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Brown   defeats   Caius Burr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgia Hackland   defeats   Roxanne Lewin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Gohar   defeats   Charlie Bowman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Heron   defeats   Brandon Coutts   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 9 Sunday, November 28, 2021
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Parkin vs. Pollard 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mick Parkin   defeats   Ashley Pollard   via KO/TKO   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Paul Reed   defeats   Liam Bennett   via Submission, Single Arm Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Westwood   defeats   Reece McEwan   via Submission, Armbar   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Paul Hartburn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Campbell   defeats   Jamie Roper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary McMillan   defeats   Jorra Gill   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
MacKenzie Liddle   defeats   Yusuf Kurt   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Anas Nfaou   defeats   Shaun Randall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Wilson   defeats   Dan Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Ackah   defeats   Jack Hardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Wilson   defeats   Callum McKinnie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Winiarski   defeats   Geoff Pavey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Duala   defeats   Ceaser Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Clarke   defeats   Bill Lowson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Bamborough   defeats   Lewis Howe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott McArthur   defeats   Tom Owen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bainbridge   defeats   Jasim Beg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kallum Bailey   defeats   Kane Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Evans   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 9 (Cancelled) Sunday, April 25, 2021
TBC Sunderland, England
Rise and Conquer 9 (cancelled) Sunday, April 26, 2020
The Point Sunderland, England
Rise and Conquer 8 Sunday, November 24, 2019
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Gibson vs. Millward 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Millward   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Richmond   defeats   Robbie Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stuart   defeats   Gary McMillan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Davis   defeats   Jafferson Mukisa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Dodds   vs.   Jack Hardy   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Roper   defeats   Miles Manning   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bainbridge   defeats   Liam Hardy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Niesyn   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorra Gill   defeats   Karl Bays   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Tom Watson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liv Taylor   defeats   Nina Reid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Clancy Jr.   defeats   Zach Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Bartos   defeats   Karl Minchin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Fairley   defeats   Connor Percival   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 7 Sunday, April 28, 2019
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Rolinski vs. Millward 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Rolinski   vs.   Joe Millward   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee to Grounded Opponent   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jack Temple   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Kane   defeats   Curtis Burke   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Pajączkowski   defeats   Harry Purvis   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Niesyn   defeats   Carlton Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marie Spencer   defeats   Liv Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joleen Ross   defeats   Milly Horkan   via Submission, Americana   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gary McMillan   defeats   Patryk Piasek Dorszewski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Brayson   defeats   Rob O'Boyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Duke   defeats   Asad Hussain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Foster   defeats   Carl Duffy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kye Waters   defeats   Adil Younis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
James Blackmore   defeats   Anthony Kennedy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Moore   defeats   Mitchell Oley   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Graham Brown   vs.   Dan Cook   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Max Birbal   defeats   Kai Dobson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Haswell   defeats   Liam Hardy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 6 Sunday, September 30, 2018
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Adeyemi vs. Millward 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Millward   defeats   Makinde Adeyemi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Dobbins   defeats   Nathan Haywood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Rob O'Boyle   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Richie Bonallie   defeats   Adrian Halidin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Hill   defeats   Carl Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Stefanov   defeats   Sam Bellwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Duffy   defeats   Matty Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Moore   defeats   Ivan Delgado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Paddison   vs.   Connor Percival   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Paul Kane   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jafferson Mukisa   defeats   Shane Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Bronson Price   defeats   Jamie Roper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayne Holmes   defeats   Tyler Mckenzie   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Haswell   defeats   Chris Penman   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 5 Sunday, April 15, 2018
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stuart vs. Haywood 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Michael Stuart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Gary Conlon   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Matthew Hankey   defeats   Tommy Coyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raf Voza   defeats   Liam Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pav Sahota   defeats   Paul Hartburn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Hill   vs.   Jack Comby   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Hazell   defeats   Jack Holt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asa Donnell   defeats   Jamie Wroe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Roper   defeats   John Gray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Bailey   defeats   Kevin Green   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McCluskey   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorenzo Parente   defeats   Paul Swinney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hannah   defeats   Luke Moore   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Maratty   defeats   Jamie-Lee Nicholson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 4 Sunday, October 08, 2017
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stuart vs. Bonallie 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Stuart   defeats   Richie Bonallie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitch Dobbins   defeats   Kai Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Erskine   defeats   Tommy Coyle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Rhys Gray   defeats   James Hazell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cartwright   defeats   Corey Jones   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   James Grieves   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Hankey   defeats   Sam McCluskey   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Atkinson   defeats   Lee Freeman   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Leigh O'Donnell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niall Kelly   defeats   Shaun Littler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Conlon   defeats   Macauley Gascoigne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Lorenzo Parente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Swinney   defeats   Brandon Duell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Jamie-Lee Nicholson   defeats   Tyler Mckenzie   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Max Ashton   defeats   Josh Maratty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Hill   defeats   Jack Scott   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 3 Sunday, April 02, 2017
The Point Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Monarch vs. Dobbins 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clark Monarch   defeats   Mitch Dobbins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kieran Grayson   defeats   Callum Laskey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Barry   defeats   Kevin Crossley   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kiel Lewis   defeats   Gaz Wright   via Submission, Americana   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Curtis Derrante   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Grayson   defeats   Rob Westmoreland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   James Summerson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Brown   defeats   Matthew Hankey   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Bamborough   defeats   Sam Munro   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jamin Walters   defeats   Jack Howarth   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Macdonald   defeats   Gavin Baker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Jackson   defeats   Tommy Coyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Millward   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Graham   defeats   Danny Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Stuart Graham   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Parker   defeats   Paul Swinney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie-Lee Nicholson   defeats   Aiden Benson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Cooke   defeats   Jack Atkinson   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Rise and Conquer 2 Sunday, September 25, 2016
Farringdon Social Club Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Millward vs. Batty 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Brown   defeats   Ross Cawood   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Millward   defeats   Matty Batty   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiel Lewis   defeats   Andrej Bochorz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Davis   defeats   Dan Tempest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Holmes   defeats   Rhys Gray   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Stuart   defeats   Callum Laskey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bennett   defeats   Simon French   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bone   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Jackson   defeats   Alex Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Post   defeats   Jason Hall   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Grayson   defeats   David Baldwin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   James Hazell   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Harrison   defeats   Matty King   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Ford   defeats   Andrew Goodwill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Gorman   defeats   Pattrick Bell   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Roberts   defeats   Shaun Mullen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Swinney   defeats   Marizio Marchetti   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rise and Conquer Sunday, April 03, 2016
Farringdon Social Club Sunderland, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Monarch vs. Williams 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clark Monarch   defeats   Wes Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Millward   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Devereux   defeats   James Setchell   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Laskey   defeats   Aaron Bahanda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jabeed Rahman   defeats   Gareth Johnston   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Jackson   defeats   Stuart Walker   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Buxton   defeats   Jason Hall   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Zasada   defeats   Jayden Black   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Stamp   defeats   Salman Tarek   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rhys Gray   defeats   Jason Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Ashton   defeats   Keegan Kinley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Is ‘Coming for Heads,’ Not Titles, When He Makes Return to the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Anderson Silva gives Chael Sonnen a rose in their faceoff ahead of boxing match in Brazil
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Refuses to Make the Same Mistake in Boxing That He Did in MMA Against Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Jake Paul says he would ‘kill’ Sean O’Malley, wants to fight at UFC 303 before Mike Tyson bout
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley’s Coach Questions the Quality of Conor McGregor’s Sparring Partners Ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-GLORY Kickboxing champ Simon Marcus resumes path toward UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Joshua Van relieved to make it to UFC on ESPN 58 fight week after several bout cancellations
  • Middle Easy : 19 Year-Old Raul Rosas Jr. Chasing After Jon Jones’ UFC Record: ‘I Got 4 Years To Break It’
  • MMA Junkie : Why UFC contender Merab Dvalishvili decided to no longer 'chase the finish' in fights
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Could be over early’: Ellerbe says Tank does everything better than Martin
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush no longer chasing UFC fight vs. Dustin Poirier: 'That shipped has passed'
  • Middle Easy : Report: Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler ‘Not Looking Good’, UFC Is Hoping For ‘Plan B’ Or ‘Plan C’
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Middle finger was not directed at Jon Jones in UFC 'Fight Inc' documentary
  • Bad Left Hook : Espinoza signs with Top Rank ahead of June 21 title defense
  • Bad Left Hook : Golden Boy undercard for June 27 show headlined by Fulghum vs Ellis
  • Middle Easy : Dricus Du Plessis ‘Ready’ To Face Israel Adesanya, ‘Would Love’ To Fight Khamzat Chimaev If He Beats Robert Whittaker
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis: Robert Whittaker beating Khamzat Chimaev at UFC on ABC 6 doesn't warrant title shot
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I want to be the Serena Williams of boxing’: Shields on future goals, July return
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya 'coming for heads,' not UFC championship belts
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler fight ‘very much in limbo’ for UFC 303