Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Eagles Fighting Championship

Eagles Fighting Championship
  • Name: Eagles Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Moldova
  • Acronyms: EFC
  • Promotion Links:

EFC Events

Eagles FC: Danger Zone Saturday, November 13, 2021
Futsal Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Mezhlumyan vs. Plaksin 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Plaksin   defeats   Martun Mezhlumyan   via Submission   0:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Nicolae Hantea   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Anghel   defeats   Ion Taburceanu   via Submission   3:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Pavel Andrusca   defeats   Andrei Jovteak   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sergiu Bagrin   defeats   Stepan Litvinenko   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ion Petrov   defeats   Gavriil Ciugureanu   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Danu Tărchilă   defeats   Stanislav Galeata   via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Eagles FC: Reset Saturday, March 13, 2021
Flyweight Title Fight Mamedov vs. Manko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mehman Mamedov   defeats   Evgeny Manko   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Oskonbaev   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mihail Kotruţă   defeats   Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonina Kuleshova   defeats   Donna Cheli   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Hantea   defeats   Vlad Cucoara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Grigore Albu   defeats   Andrei Frunze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Pavlov   defeats   Alexander Pinzari   via Submission, Guillotine   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Tonu   defeats   Vasile Ceres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dumitru Purice   defeats   Artiom Orlovschi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Andrusca   defeats   Nelu Bogdan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Next Level Saturday, February 15, 2020
Futsal Arena F.M.F. Ciorescu, Chisinau Municipality Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mircea vs. Mezhlumyan 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martun Mezhlumyan   defeats   Valeriu Mircea   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 5, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Konmon Deh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Ruud Vernooij   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noureddin Hezrat   vs.   Mehman Mamedov   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to the Groin   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Oleg Panchenko   via KO/TKO, Spinning Kick to the Body   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Elchin Khuseynov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Savchuk   defeats   Anton Lazebnov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Tunzala Imanly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Maxim Isac   defeats   Yuriy Bondar   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Taburceanu   defeats   Arkadiusz Świder   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolae Hantea   defeats   Mikhailo Cherep   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Frunze   defeats   Valiko Stepanyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Gisca   defeats   Victor Cozmulici   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigore Albu   defeats   Vasile Ceres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Elimination Saturday, October 26, 2019
Middleweight Title Fight Ivanov vs. Eslemesov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Egor Ivanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kenji Bortoluzzi   defeats   Dmytro Predebaylo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Timanovskiy   defeats   Evgeny Bova   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Odnorog   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Submission, Choke   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Liviu Butuc   defeats   Andrei Chubotaru   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Mehman Mamedov   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Khazar Rustamov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Farid Alibabazade   defeats   Oleg Bruma   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Dmitriy Solopov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page
Oleg Panchenko   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeni Sarov   defeats   Andrey Tyshchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gia Kakhidze   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Taburceanu   defeats   Octavian Tirsina   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Hantea   defeats   Vasile Mirza   via Submission   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Eagles Elimination: Summer Edition Saturday, June 22, 2019
Bulevardul Ștefan cel Mare Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Sirbu vs. Sadirdinov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Kylychbek Sadirdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dumitru Bostan   defeats   Vladislav Mishkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Mehman Mamedov   via Submission   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Amir Genem   defeats   Yuriy Gulko   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Pavel Burmistrov   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mohammad   defeats   Petru Morari   via Submission   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Frunza   defeats   Alexander Pinzari   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Kozukhar   defeats   Vitaliy Kozak   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Featherweight Title Fight Barbarosa vs. Mircea 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Roman Belogurov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Sérgio Freitas   via Submission, Slam   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Flávio Pina   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Aleksandr Grebnev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Ronny Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Nenad Avramović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Bondar   defeats   Paweł Karwowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Rudenko   defeats   Donna Cheli   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Manko   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitrii Capmari   defeats   Khusnuddin Nishonov   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Genem   defeats   Dumitru Tira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Katkin   defeats   Sergiu Bagrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Isac   defeats   Ivan Frunza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 10 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Zhvirblia vs. Panfilii 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Ilkin Gasimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Flávio Pina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Goncharov   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Evgeny Manko   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Evgenia Belova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Lucas Ghidelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystyan Kotja   defeats   Vasiliy Anufriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Maxim Isac   defeats   Vasile Mirza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sirbu vs. Barbu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 5 of 5, 23:57 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Ion Grigore   via Submission, Forearm Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Talgat Shatmanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Intezar Babaniyazov   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Nemat Abdrashitov   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Shota Betlemidze   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Surdu   defeats   Artiom Cula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Elena Andruschenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Manuca   defeats   Daniel Negara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Petru Morari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Lilian Grosu   defeats   Mihai Bobatrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 8 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Manej Arena - Sala Polivalentă Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Romanov vs. Stolyarov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Alexander Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Raul Guzmán   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Iska Ismayilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Gheorge Ciobanu   defeats   Daniel Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kubanychbek Abdisalam Uulu   defeats   Maxim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Kenan Jafarli   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Vasile Bostan   defeats   Valeriy Dashkevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Daniela Bragaru   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Negara   defeats   Pavel Bosca   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 7 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Poclit vs. Barbarosa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Poclit   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Ravshankhon Khusanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Intezar Babaniyazov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Imran Kumyshev   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Nikolai Skorokhod   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Cășaru   defeats   Mikhail Bondar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via Submission, Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Maxim Rzheusky   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasile Suprovici   defeats   Tarik Lamghali   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Constantin Gnusariov   defeats   Dumitru Bostan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Ciobanu   defeats   Nicolae Mezdrea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
GMG Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Botnaru vs. Aryshev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Aryshev   defeats   Vasile Botnaru   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Barbarosa   defeats   Vsevolod Tsirke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Eremenko   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Berezin   defeats   Gheorge Ciobanu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Zhmak   defeats   Artur Goia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Forearm Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Vlad Cucoara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elena Belaya   defeats   Nadejda Kantsir   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Craciun   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Otel   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Bostan   defeats   Roman Yatskov   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 5 Saturday, May 20, 2017
GMG Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sirbu vs. Predebaylo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Dmytro Predebaylo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 4 of 5, 19:48 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Perepechin   defeats   Sebastian Rajewski   via Submission, Kneebar   1:32 Round 4 of 4, 16:32 Total Bout Page
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via Submission, Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Besleaga   defeats   Rustam Ramazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pokatilov   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Bondar   defeats   Dmitriy Fedorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Samir Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Mihai Laurentiu Iorga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Vladislav Kliuchnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatol Grama   defeats   Nicolae Mezdrea   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 4 Saturday, February 18, 2017
GMG Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Botnaru vs. Barbarosa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Amirov Nabiyula   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Samir Aliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 10:42 Total Bout Page
Radu Mihaita   defeats   Daniel Filipshi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Skorokhod   defeats   Dmitriy Nosov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Vlad Popovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Rustam Ramazanov   defeats   Dmitry Fiodorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Andrey Burdeniuk   via Submission, Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Gheorge Ciobanu   defeats   Cristian Buca   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Beslaga   defeats   Dmitriy Krasnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 3 Saturday, November 19, 2016
General Media Group Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Barbarosa vs. Panfilii 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gheorghe Panfilii   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Vasile Botnaru   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Sergey Barbarosa   defeats   Alexandru Strechie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Skorokhod   defeats   Daniel Kulsar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Imran Kumyshev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Rafał Statkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandr Romanov   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Artiom Cula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Fiodorov   defeats   Alexandru Macari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ursachi   defeats   Aleko Chachua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasile Bostan   defeats   Florin Lampagiu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorge Ciobanu   defeats   Artur Szot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 2 Friday, May 27, 2016
Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Panfilii vs. Brightmon 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Ianțoc   defeats   Nikolai Skorokhod   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Maksim Sergeev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitrii Capmari   defeats   Maksim Melnik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Zsolt Fényes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Kumyshev   defeats   Samir Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pokatilov   defeats   Gustav Dietz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Martin Kalucz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Ramazanov   defeats   Vasile Bostan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Razvan Stinghe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 1 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Cherkov vs. Spivac 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Serghei Spivac   defeats   Artem Cherkov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Kiril Bortnikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 3 of 3, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Skorokhod   defeats   Igor Lehin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrei Chubotaru   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Andrey Barbarosa   defeats   Aboubacar Diaby   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Burduja  defeats  Dragos Zubco via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stanislav Renita  defeats  Ştefan Irimia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aurel Ignat  defeats  Denis Apavaloae via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikhail Vasilioglo  defeats  Dumitru Sirbu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolae Caraus  defeats  Anatoly Suhanov via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Conor McGregor parties in Dublin six weeks before UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kennedy Freeman, daughter of Ian Freeman, scores walkoff knockout at Cage Warriors 172
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier reacts to Dustin Poirier retirement talks ahead of UFC 302: ‘I hate that’
  • MMA Junkie : On this date in MMA history: 'Rampage' Jackson KOs Chuck Liddell at UFC 71
  • MMA Mania : Makhachev: ‘Stiff’ New Gloves ‘Will Cause More Cuts’
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 302 countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Twister alert! Prospect Luke Dally pulls off rare submission down under at Eternal MMA 84
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira picks UFC champ Islam Makhachev to beat Dustin Poirier, Arman Tsarukyan
  • MMA Mania : Rousey Not Ready For UFC Events: ‘I’d Be Booed’
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier ‘Hates’ How Dustin Poirier Recognizes The End Of His Career Heading Into Islam Makhachev Title Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Paige VanZant planning on Elle Brooke rematch for Misfits Boxing in London
  • MMAFighting.com : This Is CineMMA, ‘Here Comes the Boom’: Kevin James reminds everyone MMA is fun
  • MMA Junkie : Video: The LFA's influence on UFC main events, with Alex Pereira, Sean O'Malley and many more
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s Gonna Shock The Whole MMA Community’
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant reacts to split draw with Elle Brooke at Misfits Boxing 15: ‘The judging, a little bit nuts’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'TUF 27' finalist Joe Giannetti leaves opponent snoozing after slick ninja choke
  • Middle Easy : Watch: Logan Paul Breaks Announce Table With Epic Frog Splash On Cody Rhodes But Still Loses
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’d Knockout The G.O.A.T. (GSP)’
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’d Knockout The GOAT (GSP)’
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov respects Dustin Poirier but hopes Islam Makhachev will finish him at UFC 302