Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Eagles Fighting Championship

Eagles Fighting Championship
  • Name: Eagles Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Moldova
  • Acronyms: EFC
  • Promotion Links:

EFC Events

Eagles Elimination: This Autumn Saturday, October 26, 12:00 PM ET
Odnorog vs. Sirbu 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Odnorog   vs.   Mikhail Sirbu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paweł Kiełek   vs.   Andrei Ciubotaru   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   vs.   Gheorghe Lupu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mehman Mamedov   vs.   Evgeny Manko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikhail Bondar   vs.   Vasile Suprovici   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eagles Elimination: Summer Edition Saturday, June 22, 2019
Md Bulevardul Ștefan cel Mare Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Sirbu vs. Sadirdinov 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Kylychbek Sadirdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Roman Vybornyi   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dumitru Bostan   defeats   Vladislav Mishkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Mehman Mamedov   via Submission   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Amir Genem   defeats   Yuriy Gulko   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Pavel Burmistrov   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mohammad   defeats   Petru Morari   via Submission   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Frunza   defeats   Alexander Pinzari   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Kozukhar   defeats   Vitaliy Kozak   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Md Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Featherweight Title Fight Barbarosa vs. Mircea 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Roman Belogurov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Sérgio Freitas   via Submission, Slam   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Flavio Pina   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Aleksandr Grebnev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Ioan Vrânceanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Ronny Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Nenad Avramović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Bondar   defeats   Paweł Karwowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Rudenko   defeats   Donna Cheli   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Manko   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitrii Capmari   defeats   Khusnuddin Nishonov   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Genem   defeats   Dumitru Tira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Katkin   defeats   Dumitru Bostan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Isac   defeats   Ivan Frunza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 10 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Md Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Zhvirblia vs. Panfilii 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Ilkin Gasimov   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Flavio Pina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Goncharov   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Evgeny Manko   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Evgenia Belova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Lucas Ghidelli   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystyan Kotja   defeats   Vasiliy Anufriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bruma   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Maxim Isac   defeats   Vasile Mirza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Md Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sirbu vs. Barbu 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Mikhail Sirbu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 5 of 5, 23:57 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Ion Grigore   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Ruslan Tashtankul   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Intezar Babaniyazov   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Nemat Abdrashitov   via KO/TKO, Elbow   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Shota Betlemidze   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Surdu   defeats   Artiom Cula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Elena Andruschenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Manuca   defeats   Daniel Negara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Buzdugan   defeats   Petru Morari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Lilian Grosu   defeats   Mihai Bobatrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 8 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Md Manej Arena - Sala Polivalentă Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Romanov vs. Stolyarov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Alexander Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Raul Guzmán   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Iska Ismayilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Gheorge Ciobanu   defeats   Daniel Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdysalam Kubanychiev   defeats   Maxim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Vasile Bostan   defeats   Valeriy Dashkevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Donna Cheli   defeats   Daniela Bragaru   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Negara   defeats   Pavel Bosca   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 7 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Md Manej Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Poclit vs. Barbarosa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Poclit   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Ravshankhon Khusanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Intezar Babaniyazov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Imran Kumyshev   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Nikolai Skorokhod   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Cătălin Cășaru   defeats   Mikhail Bondar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Radu Mihatu   via Submission, Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Maxim Rzheuski   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasile Suprovici   defeats   Tarik Lamghali   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Constantin Gnusariov   defeats   Dumitru Bostan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Ciobanu   defeats   Nicolae Mezdrea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Md GMG Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Botnaru vs. Aryshev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Aryshev   defeats   Vasile Botnaru   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Barbarosa   defeats   Vsevolod Tsirke   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Eremenko   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Berezin   defeats   Gheorge Ciobanu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Zhmak   defeats   Artur Goia   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Vlad Cucoara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elena Belaya   defeats   Nadejda Kantsir   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Craciun   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiu Otel   defeats   Vasile Suprovici   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Bostan   defeats   Roman Yatskov   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 5 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Md GMG Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Sirbu vs. Predebaylo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Dmytro Predebaylo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 4 of 5, 19:48 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Perepechin   defeats   Sebastian Rajewski   via Submission, Choke   1:32 Round 4 of 4, 16:32 Total Bout Page
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Radu Mihatu   via Submission, Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Besleaga   defeats   Rustam Ramazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pokatilov   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Bondar   defeats   Dmitriy Fedorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Barbu   defeats   Samir Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Mihai Laurentiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorghe Lupu   defeats   Vladislav Kliuchnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatol Grama   defeats   Nicolae Mezdrea   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 4 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Md GMG Arena Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Welterweight Title Fight Botnaru vs. Barbarosa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Amirov Nabiyula   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Samir Aliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 10:42 Total Bout Page
Radu Mihatu   defeats   Daniel Filipshi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Skorokhod   defeats   Dmitriy Nosov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Vlad Popovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Rustam Ramazanov   defeats   Dmitry Fiodorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Andrey Burdeniuk   via Submission, Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Gheorge Ciobanu   defeats   Cristian Buca   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Beslaga   defeats   Dmitriy Krasnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Denis Palancica   defeats   Gheorghe Lupu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 3 Saturday, November 19, 2016
Md General Media Group Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Barbarosa vs. Panfilii 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gheorghe Panfilii   defeats   Andrey Barbarosa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Vasile Botnaru   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Sergey Barbarosa   defeats   Alexandru Strechie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Skorokhod   defeats   Daniel Kulsar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Imran Kumyshev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Rafał Statkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Artiom Cula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Fiodorov   defeats   Alexandru Macari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ursachi   defeats   Aleko Chachua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasile Bostan   defeats   Florin Lampagiu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gheorge Ciobanu   defeats   Artur Szot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 2 Friday, May 27, 2016
Md Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Panfilii vs. Brightmon 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Gheorghe Panfilii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Ianțoc   defeats   Nikolai Skorokhod   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vlad Popovskiy   defeats   Maksim Sergeev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitrii Capmari   defeats   Maksim Melnik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Zsolt Fényes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Kumyshev   defeats   Samir Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Viorel Lipa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pokatilov   defeats   Gustav Dietz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luca Poclit   defeats   Martin Kalucz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Ramazanov   defeats   Vasile Bostan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Razvan Stinghe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eagles Fighting Championship 1 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Md Chisinau, MD Europe Balkans Region
Cherkov vs. Spivak 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Spivak   defeats   Artem Cherkov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Kiril Bortnikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 3 of 3, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Skorokhod   defeats   Igor Lehin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Vladimir Gorachik   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrei Ciubotaru   defeats   Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Andrey Barbarosa   defeats   Aboubacar Diaby   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Sirbu   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Burduja   defeats   Dragos Zubko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stanislav Renita   defeats   Stefan Irimia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ignat Aurel   defeats   Denis Apavaloae   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikhail Vasilioglo   defeats   Dumitru Sirbu   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolae Caraus   defeats   Anatoly Suhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Was Urijah Faber’s UFC return one and done?
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Cris Cyborg already one of the biggest stars in Bellator, UFC was never committed to her division
  • MMAFighting.com : Michel Pereira releases statement after UFC Vancouver loss, explains botched weight cut
  • MMA Weekly : Cody Garbrandt updates wrist injury, timeline for UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts announced for UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns targeted as replacement to fight Gunnar Nelson at UFC Copenhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: This is an MMA news show
  • MMA Weekly : Francis Ngannou is waiting for the call to fight UFC heavyweight champion Stipe Miocic
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: After Justin Gaethje’s win at UFC Vancouver, Conor McGregor seemingly calls for fight in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Chas Skelly explains why he went for ‘athletic’ somersault move at UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Chas Skelly explains why he went for ‘athletic’ somersault move at UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Misha Cirkunov says Peruvian necktie finish at UFC Vancouver is just the beginning of what he can show
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley wants to win his belt back and challenge Khabib Nurmagomedov (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Lupita Godinez critical of her winning Combate Americas performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Uriah Hall eyes fights against Derek Brunson, Israel Adesanya next
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Uriah Hall eyes fights against Derek Brunson, Israel Adesanya next
  • UFC.com : UFC Vancouver Bonus Coverage
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber would like to ‘snatch up’ Henry Cejudo’s titles, ‘silence the cringe’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 16: Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : With Cowboy knockout, Justin Gaethje positions himself as Khabib’s kryptonite