Kickboxing Promotion

King of Kings

King of Kings
  • Name: King of Kings
  • Headquarters: Lithuania
  • Acronyms: KOK
  • Also Known As: KOK Global
  • Promotion Links:

KOK Events

KOK 121 Saturday, June 29, 12:00 PM ET DAZN
ECC Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
KOK Fight Series Saturday, April 20, 12:00 PM ET DAZN Stream Event
3rd Zofria Stadium Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Angelos Giakoumis  vs.  Mohammed Boutasaa Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KOK 121 Friday, April 05, 12:00 PM ET
Helsinki, Uusimaa
KOK 120 Saturday, March 16, 1:00 PM ET
Vilnius, Vilnius County Europe Eastern Region
Krilavičius vs. Ferreira Guilherme II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Leandro Dikmoet via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Manuel Rifa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nauris Lukosiunas  defeats  Revelionio Wesselis via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edvinas Salkovski  defeats  Kestutis Kavaliauskas via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ignas Barysas  defeats  Uladzislau Haliakevich via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evaldas Balsys  defeats  Anton Podgoryj via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Raimondas Krilavičius   defeats   Rodrigo Ferreira Guilherme   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Grecicho  defeats  Nicolae Ixari via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clyde Brunswijk   defeats   Ričards Ozols   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Benas Sorochovas  defeats  Joey Klijenburg via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mantas Rimsa   defeats   Aleksandr Juzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kmilijus Kaganovicius   defeats   Emilis Panceris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 119 Saturday, February 17, 12:00 PM ET
Atta Centre Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta Europe Eastern Region
Hosseini vs. Skabarnieks 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kristaps Zutis  vs.  Jan Pelak Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reinis Porozovs  defeats  Ignas Pauliukevicius via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edgars Freimanis  defeats  Tadas Sinkevicius via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jahfaro Gezius  defeats  Daniēls Timašovs via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ričards Ozols  defeats  Kristupas Simkus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dimitri Gulbani  vs.  Vjaceslavs Teless Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arturs Skabarnieks   defeats   Arya Hosseini   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dainis Zāģeris   defeats   Madars Trivols   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivans Kozecenkovs   vs.   Deividas Zamba   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rihards Biģis   defeats   Lukas Lapinskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivo Strēlnieks  defeats  Normunds Zunde via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marats Jankovskis  defeats  Aleksandrs Zeleznekovs via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 118 Friday, December 15, 2023
Verti Music Hall Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Hoffmann vs. Worsford 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Ristea  defeats  Vladimir Toksyatynov via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexandru Burduja  defeats  Olivier Langlois-Ross via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Pisari  defeats  Johannes Kurz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emil Kozovic  defeats  Niklas Kroo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akam Tarageh  vs.  Hasan Demir Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Marvin Hoffmann  defeats  Danny Worsford via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Stroppa  defeats  William Knight via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Ebert  defeats  Lukas Bossig via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tamim Sharifi  defeats  Dachi Nikolozishivili via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Markus Korngiebel  defeats  Admir Hamidović via KO/TKO, Injury   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abby Wuarshie Idun  defeats  Angelina Mirke via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 117: Mega Series Hero's Saturday, November 18, 2023
Avia Solutions Group Arena Vilnius, Vilnius County Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Pakutinskas vs. Hosseini 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Rhys Brudenell via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anton Podgoryj  defeats  Naglis Tamasevicius via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edvinas Salkovski  defeats  Dorivaldo da Silva via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ignas Pauliukevicius  defeats  Antoine Abou Chedid via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naglis Tamasevicius  defeats  Benas Sorochovas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anton Podgoryj  defeats  Jordy Laret via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Pakutinskas   defeats   Arya Hosseini   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Ferreira Guilherme   defeats   Raimondas Krilavičius   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Erikas Golubovskis   defeats   Mindaugas Mikaliak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deividas Zamba   defeats   Farrukh Gafurov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evaldas Balsys  defeats  Jahfaro Gezius via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kristupas Simkus  vs.  Andrius Burneckas Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 116 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Liptovský Mikuláš, Region of Žilina Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Bartek  defeats  Chahid Chaquibi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jozef Kolodziej  defeats  Alexandros Chrysochodis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marciano Bhugwandass  defeats  Martin Pacas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Viktoria Docekalova  defeats  Sarah L'Mhajari via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Mintál  defeats  Michael Suliman via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lukáš Kotleba  defeats  Jozef Hurak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Martin Micunda  defeats  Pal Garaguly via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karen Galestyan  defeats  Robo Lepeta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Molek  defeats  Dávid Margitai via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOK 115 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Tondiraba Ice Hall Tallinn, Harju County Europe Eastern Region
Polischuk vs. Hallik 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Denis Smoldarev  defeats  Ignas Pauliukevicius via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karoo Gijahi  defeats  Marko Sults via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Allan Valasatyh  defeats  Rahim Mir via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Pelak  defeats  Kristaps Zutis via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Marko Sults via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karoo Gijahi  defeats  Marko Sults via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karoo Gijahi  defeats  Akram Belmekki via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anton Polischuk  defeats  Andres Hallik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Anmar Knuut via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marko Sults  defeats  Guillermo Blokland via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karoo Gijahi  defeats  Ricardas Kulis via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akram Belmekki  defeats  Volodymyr Hynzhu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 114 (cancelled) Saturday, September 23, 2023
Kameha Grand Dome Bonn, NRW
KOK 113 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Nicosia, CY Middle East Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Vito Montemuro  defeats  Ismael Al Khadi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Dapi  defeats  Levan Revazishvili via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyriakos Alepidis  defeats  Vjaslav Boshevsi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamad Dadmeher  defeats  Stefanos Stamatiou via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adel Berish  defeats  Vjaceslavs Teless via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paul Muna  defeats  Christos Evgeniou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ruslan Fradkin  defeats  Panagitis Papastylianou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavlos Pavlidis  defeats  Savvas Christoforou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vassilis Ntozes  defeats  Bassel Abo Alel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yousef Husein  defeats  Andres Ioannou via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christopher Thoma  defeats  Loukas Loykas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 111: Riga Saturday, April 01, 2023
Atta Center Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta Europe Eastern Region
Pivnickas vs. Ozols Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rodrigo Ferreira Guilherme  defeats  Einars Goldbergs via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristaps Zutis  defeats  Dwight Hariksoon via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vytautas Pivnickas  defeats  Ričards Ozols via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Modestas Juodpusis  defeats  Iļja Ivanovs via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vjaceslavs Teless  defeats  Giorgi Nakhutsrishvili via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arsenijs Nikolajevs  defeats  Ismail Al Kadhi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arsenijs Nikolajevs  defeats  Beka Gavisonya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ismail Al Kadhi  defeats  Maksymilian Kowalewski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deividas Zamba  defeats  Aleksandrs Žeļezņakovs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ričards Zariņš  defeats  Marius Marciunas via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ivans Kozecenkovs   defeats   Mantas Rimsa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ignas Paliukevicius  defeats  Raimonds Martinovskis via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOK 110: Vilnius Saturday, March 18, 2023
JEEP Arena Vilnius, Vilnius County Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Leisāns vs. Jagelo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artūrs Leisāns   defeats   Vitoldas Jagelo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Niko Korventaus  defeats  Gustas Dimša via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manuel Rifa  defeats  Henrikas Vikšraitis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Akram Belmekki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edvinas Salkovski  defeats  Michał Walczak via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Krilavičius  defeats  Vjaceslavs Teless via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ernesta Kareckaite  defeats  Ilona Wojda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Romualdas Auga  vs.  Tadas Sinkevicius Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evaldas Balsys  defeats  Adas Ribakovas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natas Stupak  vs.  Linas Pocevicius Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK 109: Vienna Saturday, February 18, 2023
Pyramide Vösendorf Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Isenaj vs. Budera 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Achmedcan Alt  defeats  Karen Galestyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Francesca Prescimone  defeats  Stella Hemetsberger via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amin El Garbi  defeats  Miloš Jaksić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ivan Zareva  defeats  Dorde Cicmilovic via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Can Akyar  defeats  Benjamin Herveth via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Driton Isenaj  defeats  Ondřej Budera via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mansur Elsaev  defeats  Frank Rojas via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turpal Elsaev  defeats  Gabor Gorbics via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Chamzatov   defeats   Mihajlo Rajic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatih Aktas   defeats   Adnan Alić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arya Hosseini   defeats   Sultan Evloev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
KOK Dynamite Thursday, December 22, 2022
Kauno Žalgirio Arena Kaunas, Kaunas County Europe Eastern Region
Amine vs. Pakutinskas 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mindaugas Narauskas  defeats  Rodrigo Ferreira Guilherme via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henrikas Vikšraitis  defeats  Volodymyr Hynzhu via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ignas Barysas  defeats  Kuba Świderski via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Guillermo Blokland via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deler Rasho  defeats  Adas Ribakovas via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anton Podgoryj  defeats  Arnestas Naujokas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Amine   defeats   Tomas Pakutinskas   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOK 106 in Germany Sunday, December 04, 2022
Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
KOK World Series in Riga Saturday, November 26, 2022
Atta Centre Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta Europe Eastern Region
Tamasevicius vs. Zundovskis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kristaps Zile  defeats  Michał Walczak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guillermo Blokland  defeats  Vjaceslavs Teless via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Kwaśniewski  defeats  Eduards Misins via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juris Zundovskis  defeats  Naglis Tamasevicius via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reinis Porozovs  defeats  Farshad Derekeh via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kristaps Zutis   defeats   Nicola Gobus   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Beka Gavisonya  vs.  Farrukh Gafurov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mantas Rimsa   defeats   Nicola Iksari   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Benas Sorochovas  defeats  Davit Faroiani via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samandar Akhmadjonov   defeats   Tadas Sinkevicius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anton Podgoryj  defeats  Husanjon Otajonov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK World Series in Kaunas Saturday, November 05, 2022
Kauno Žalgirio Arena Kaunas, Kaunas County Europe Eastern Region
Borges vs. Sorochovas 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Matas Pultaražinskas  defeats  Simón Santana via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mantas Rimdeika  defeats  Sasa Polugic via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vitas Karosas  defeats  Jakub Kwaśniewski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ignas Barysas  defeats  Filip Rządek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mindaugas Narauskas  defeats  Tiago Mendes via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustas Dimša  defeats  Arnestas Naujokas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuelis Sorochovas   defeats   Bruno Borges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edvinas Salkovski  defeats  Evaldas Beleisis via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Pakutinskas   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nauris Lukosiunas   defeats   Nicola Iksari   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erikas Golubovskis   defeats   Jussi Pirttikangas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitoldas Jagelo   defeats   Nika Khelaidze   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mantas Kondratavičius   defeats   Nicolai Garbuz   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KOK: World Series in Tallinn Saturday, October 15, 2022
Tondibara Ice Hall Tallinn, Harju County Europe Eastern Region
Kareckaite vs. Kapanen 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Volodymyr Hynzhu  defeats  Hendrik Themas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Dzianis Makouski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Astrid Grents  defeats  Ilona Wojda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ricardas Kulis  vs.  Aleksei Larin Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Rohtla  defeats  Oleh Moshin via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dzianis Makouski  defeats  Marko Sults via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raimondas Avlasevičius  defeats  Roman Yarysh via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandr Cerkesov  defeats  Romualdas Auga via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karolina Arm  defeats  Aleksandra Dzhikaeva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernesta Kareckaite  defeats  Sigrid Kapanen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Cheles   defeats   Justinas Gedminas   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Bushido Summer Fight The Iron X Saturday, June 18, 2022
Taurages Vasaros Estrada Tauragė, Tauragė County Europe Eastern Region
Fedorovič vs. Nibladze 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Osvald Fedorovič   defeats   Levan Nibladze   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Markus   defeats   Leri Chaganava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KOK in Slovakia: Milota vs. Valentin Friday, June 03, 2022
Tatra Landia Liptovský Mikuláš, Region of Žilina Europe Eastern Region
Valentín vs. Milota 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrián Valentín  defeats  Jakub Milota via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
KOK 99 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Avia Solutions Group arena Vilnius, Vilnius County Europe Eastern Region
Rządek vs. Barysas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Nika Kulumbegashvili via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Dylewski  defeats  Mindaugas Narauskas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matas Pultaražinskas  defeats  Oleh Moshin via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ignas Barysas   defeats   Filip Rządek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Dylewski  defeats  Sabri Ben Henia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mindaugas Narauskas  defeats  Teo Mikelić via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Pakutinskas   defeats   Ion Grigore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vytautas Medineckas-Ironvytas  defeats  Andrejus Varnelo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Osvald Fedorovič  defeats  Gustas Dimša via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erikas Golubovskis   defeats   Kirill Andreev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artūras Kudrešovas   defeats   Giorgi Kubejashvili   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arnestas Naujokas  defeats  Samuelis Sorochovas via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
KOK 98: World Series In Riga Saturday, February 26, 2022
Atta Centre Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta Europe Eastern Region
Jemeļjanovs vs. Gasiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oļegs Jemeļjanovs   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teo Mikelić  defeats  Hubert Dylewski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristaps Zile  defeats  Modestas Juodpusis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mantas Janisius  defeats  Einars Goldbergs via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Hynzhu  defeats  Juris Zundovskis via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Oleh Moshin  defeats  Samuelis Sorochovas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustas Dimša  defeats  Shamil Dzamaldaev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Osvald Fedorovič   defeats   Bilol Abdurasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raivo Aukstikalnis  defeats  Rimvydas Brovka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arseny Nikolaev  defeats  Farrukh Gafurov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
King of Kings: World Series in Turkey Friday, January 28, 2022
Ulker Sports Arena Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Title Fight Tepeli vs. Rasul Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Uzair Ismoiljonov  defeats  Taha Yasir via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mammad Amraliyev  defeats  Abdul Ahmad Jora Bazar via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murodjon Ahmedov  defeats  Oleg Pavliak via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muhammed Farshad Moghulzade  defeats  Amil Shahmarzade via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ümit Tepeli  defeats  Mahsum Rasul via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Halil Kütükcü  defeats  Peyman Haciev via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Doeve  defeats  Ali Damak via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ahmed Krnjić  defeats  Foad Hashemi via KO/TKO, Body Shot   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mükremin Güler  defeats  Aleksey Mykhailov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Göknur Yasin Dündar  defeats  Nina van Dalum via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masoud Minaei  defeats  Elkhan Aliyev via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
KOK 96: World Championship in Vilnius Saturday, November 20, 2021
Avia Solutions Group Arena Vilnius, Vilnius County Europe Eastern Region
155 lbs Title Fight Fedorovič vs. Fokinas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Olivier Langlois-Ross via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mindaugas Narauskas  defeats  Mareks Pelcis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matas Pultaražinskas  defeats  Vitas Karosas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chico Kwasi  defeats  Henrikas Vikšraitis via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dovydas Rimkus  defeats  Alexio Baytcevo via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Osvald Fedorovič   defeats   Ervinas Fokinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sigitas Gaižauskas  defeats  Deler Rasho via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Hynzhu  defeats  Ovidijus Jurginas via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teo Mikelić  defeats  Aurimas Krukauskas via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustas Dimša  defeats  Christiano Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Hubert Dylewski  defeats  Brahim Kallah via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klaidas Lukaševičius   vs.   Edvin Bubelis   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : ‘They’re going to use every trick in the book’: Warren expects Usyk to target Fury’s scar tissue
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes calls for rematch with 'Mr. Decision' Movsar Evloev at UFC 303
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Odds: Makhachev, Strickland Big Favorites
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Kayla Harrison would welcome Amanda Nunes back 'with open arms'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Pereira volunteers to fight at UFC 301, says ‘it’s time’ for heavyweight test
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Admits Cutting ‘The Last Pound’ Before UFC 300 Weigh-Ins Was The Toughest Part
  • MMA Mania : Sterling Calls Out Ortega, ‘T-City’ Responds
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: What’s next for Alex Pereira, Max Holloway after UFC 300?
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to interim heavyweight champ Tom Aspinall's post, Dana White not sure that's right move
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Pound-for-Pound Rankings: UFC 300 winners and losers create chaos across the charts
  • MMA Mania : Up Next! UFC Vegas 91 At APEX!
  • UFC.com : The Bigger Picture | UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal responds to Khamzat Chimaev's criticism of 'big bullsh*t' wrestling in UFC 300 win
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Jorge Masvidal in studio, Kayla Harrison, Aljamain Sterling, Arman Tsarukyan, Renato Moicano, Diego Lopes and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : What’s Next For Jamahal Hill?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC CEO Dana White roasts PFL's Las Vegas event: 'There were more people in my f*cking green room'
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Expected To Starch These Guys’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ilia Topuria calls Max Holloway’s UFC 300 win ‘nothing special,’ says ‘he is a really easy fight’
  • MMA Mania : Oliveira Releases Statement After UFC 300 Loss