Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Cage Fighting

Real Cage Fighting
  • Name: Real Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Florida
  • Acronyms: RCF
  • Promotion Links:

RCF Events

Central Florida Fight Night Saturday, March 23, 6:00 PM ET
Sanford Civic Center Sanford, FL US Southeast Region
Shortt vs. Jenkins 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bronson Shortt   defeats   Bradley Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Hicks  defeats  Christian Williams via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Catoe  defeats  Fox Hill via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexander Lipton  defeats  Kenneth Valcarcel via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 2:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giovanni Todd  defeats  Hazel Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
South Florida Fight Night Saturday, February 03, 2024
Florida National Guard Armory Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Pyles vs. Harrison 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Steve Pyles  defeats  Kabalian Harrison via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   KJ Dam  defeats  MD Faisel via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saschel Brignole  defeats  Medgar Davis via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sir Jamenn Johnson  defeats  Marcieus Brown via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Ramos  defeats  Antonio Morley via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Joyner   defeats   Matt Heilman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Odysseus Cartier   defeats   Miguel Dobey   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Pineda   defeats   Kendrick Hester   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Remy Ricardo   defeats   Luis Gaash   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tampa Bay Fight Night Saturday, January 27, 2024
St Petersburg National Guard Armory St. Petersburg, FL US Southeast Region
DiMeo vs. Olsen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Olsen  defeats  Anthony DiMeo via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Toth  defeats  Marty Miles via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude May  defeats  Jhazyl Parker via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Jones  defeats  Cody Daniel via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastien Morelli  defeats  Jesse Soules via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Damean Rivera   defeats   Vincent Rivers   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Eury   defeats   Jacob Patterson   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Terwilliger   defeats   Ryan Crawford   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Carrasquillo   defeats   Jerry Compere   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Tate   defeats   Jesse DeJong   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting: Battle at Tiki Cove Saturday, November 18, 2023
Tiki Cove Land O' Lakes, FL US Southeast Region
Giorgio vs. Kurita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronald Giorgio   defeats   Chase Kurita   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Soules   defeats   Gregorio Gonzalez   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Crawford   defeats   Vincent Rivers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Pedrick   defeats   Kevin Sostre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Laperriere   defeats   Ian Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse DeJong   defeats   Jacob Patterson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Osiecki   defeats   Jason Hollingsworth   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandyn Jaxon   defeats   Kabalian Harrison   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Life: Polk County Fight Night Saturday, September 02, 2023
National Guard Armory Winter Haven, FL
Space Coast Fight Night Saturday, August 26, 2023
Space Coast Harley Davidson Palm Bay, FL US Southeast Region
Sutton vs. Pernal 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Sutton   vs.   Joseph Pernal   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Gardner   vs.   Hazel Ortiz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting: Battle at Tiki Cove Saturday, August 12, 2023
Tiki Cove Land O' Lakes, FL US Southeast Region
Morales vs. Mollinedo 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shannon Morales   defeats   Adam Mollinedo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Alex Cunningham  defeats  Nicholas Dematthies via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Florida National Guard Armory Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Weisberg vs. Bermudez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Weisberg   defeats   Jordi Bermudez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin Lee  defeats  Xavier Santana via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan Rivera  defeats  Trey Howard via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Taris Miller  defeats  Elian Mejia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Joseph Steckler  defeats  Marcelus Brown via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Christian Rodriguez  defeats  Christian Romero via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Central Florida Fight Night Saturday, July 22, 2023
Sanford Civic Center Sanford, FL US Southeast Region
Catoe vs. McElroy 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Catoe   defeats   Robert McElroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Marschka   defeats   Christian Roman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Blake Degroff   defeats   Shawn Haney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Bodnar  defeats  Seth Luker via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Richard Siee  defeats  Jadon Gomez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tampa Bay Fight Night Saturday, June 24, 2023
St. Pete Florida National Guard Armory St. Petersburg, FL US Southeast Region
Quisini vs. Gonzalez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gregorio Gonzalez   defeats   Waseem Quisini   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Space Coast Fight Night Saturday, June 10, 2023
Wickham Park Community Center Melbourne, FL US Southeast Region
El Dakkak vs. Donahue 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zaki El Dakkak   defeats   Trevor Donahue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Camilo   defeats   Kyle Day   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Bass   defeats   Austin Sutton   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Besnik Vogli   defeats   Joseph Pernal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florida National Guard Winter Haven, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tanner Gardner  defeats  Jared Pollock via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Toledo  defeats  Jacob Sliker via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Ramono  defeats  Caleb Owens via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaac Rivera  defeats  Cooper Taylor via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xavier Santana  defeats  Adrian Mouzaham via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Palm Beach Fight Night (cancelled) Saturday, April 22, 2023
Combat Club Lantana, FL
Tampa Bay Fight Night Sunday, March 26, 2023
OCC Roadhouse Clearwater, FL US Southeast Region
Walker vs. Jaxon 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aiden Bunge  defeats  Mike Delgado via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dylan McMahon  vs.  Brian Li Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Brandyn Jaxon   defeats   Brock Walker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Fuller   defeats   Blake Degroff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Moises Gonzalez  defeats  Yoan Parmentier via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Rehak  defeats  Ryan Crawford via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Louis Catoe  defeats  Felix Logan via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tanner Gardner  defeats  Anthony Wilson via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danny Lyons  defeats  Andrew Johnson via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Jones  defeats  David Rehak via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendru Vega  defeats  Aiden Tolliver via Submission, Arm Triangle   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Larrimore  defeats  Gavin Culler via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jack Imrie  defeats  Danny Lyons via Submission, Heel Hook   of 2 Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting Saturday, October 21, 2017
Sanford Civic Center Sanford, FL
Real Cage Fighting Saturday, February 04, 2017
Sanford Civic Center Sanford, FL US Southeast Region
Elleston vs. Stevens 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Stevens   defeats   Jake Elleston   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
John Call   defeats   Raymond Pell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Sikes   defeats   Josh Keepler   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
RCF 34 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Minneola City Hall Minneola, FL US Southeast Region
Grimes vs. Morgan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Grimes   defeats   Bruce Morgan   via KO/TKO, Headkick   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Townsend   defeats   Eugene Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jomal Rodriguez   defeats   Taylor Buffard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Adrian Haly   defeats   Willy Joyce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting Saturday, August 13, 2016
Wolfe University Center Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Decca vs. Baldocchi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Decca   defeats   Anthony Baldocchi   via Submission   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Lokolo   defeats   Jean Forte   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio DeJesus   defeats   Heriberto Lemus   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Fernandez   defeats   Bryan Calderon   via Submission   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Cogshell   defeats   Daniel Ponce   via KO/TKO, RSC   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Blas   defeats   Adrian Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RCF 34 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Tommy Lawrence Arena DeLand, FL US Southeast Region
Lohsen vs. Graham 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Maurice Graham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Cody Drake   defeats   Jagger Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Drury   defeats   George Glover   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Joe Froehner   defeats   Tyler Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting Saturday, May 07, 2016
Mardi Gras Casino Hallandale Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Verdier vs. Warren 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Verdier   defeats   Stevie Warren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Defalle   defeats   Kevin Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Cesar Abreu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Batista   defeats   David Fungsang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Major League Fighting 4: Ocala Fight Night 1 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Cowboys Ocala, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Simmons vs. Darcy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roy Simmons   defeats   Andrew Darcy   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephon Reese   defeats   Javanis J Ross   via Disqualificaton, Ross Cussed Out the Ref and Was Dq'ed   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Thorne   defeats   Ralph Jordan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Patrick Webley   defeats   Kevin Wilkerson   via Submission, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donell Campbell   defeats   Emerson Clauss   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Nelton Marsh   defeats   Christopher Shuhart   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Jess Emery   defeats   Mitch Rice   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Froehner   defeats   Justin Louise M. Jovanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hatcher   defeats   Gage Takacs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Mcleod   defeats   Marcus Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luther Derricks   defeats   James Pullings   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cierra Kay Shelrud   defeats   Jade Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Galati   defeats   Peter Finn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting 29 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Palm Bay, FL US Southeast Region
Real Cage Fighting 28 Friday, August 22, 2014
Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Real Cage Fighting 27 Friday, July 18, 2014
Harley Davidson Palm Bay, FL US Southeast Region
Weisberg vs. Shortt 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bronson Shortt   defeats   Michael Weisberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Real Cage Fighting 26 Friday, June 20, 2014
Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region

  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Addresses His Comments on Sean O’Malley, Goes Off on Ilia Topuria, and Targets Leon Edwards in Wild Livestream
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley plans on MMA return, blames 'wack' UFC Apex for recent performances
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Not Interested in Usyk vs. Fury Rematch, Urges ‘The Cat’ to Retire: ‘There’s Nothing Left He Can Prove’
  • Middle Easy : Tom Aspinall Hopes to See Oleksandr Usyk and Tyson Fury Run It Back, Will ‘Wait Out’ for Jon Jones After Blaydes Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor rips UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a retarded Artem Lobov’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor trashes UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a little r*tard Artem Lobov’
  • MMA Mania : McGregor ‘Ecstatic And Delighted’ By Khabib’s Unpaid Taxes Report
  • MMA Junkie : DraftKings Promo Code | Make a $1.5K No Sweat Bet on NHL Game 7, Monday Night MLB
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Leon Edwards, Green, Doumbe, Hearn and Salita in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Abus Magomedov promises more exciting fights after UFC Fight Night 241 dominant decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards dismisses ‘nuisance’ Belal Muhammad ahead of UFC 304: ‘He’s too easy to hit’
  • MMA Mania : Special Rules Revealed For Andy-Sonnen Slugfest In Brazil
  • Jits Magazine : Full Lineup Announced For Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Chicago Qualifier
  • MMA Junkie : Weekend Review: Oleksandr Usyk made history with transcendent performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira won’t rule out fighting Colby Covington, interested in Max Holloway BMF bout
  • MMA Mania : Elle Brooke Vs Paige VanZant Fight Card, Full DAZN Lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Continuation of PFL's heavyweight season gets two changes in Connecticut
  • MMA Mania : Agapova Is Homeless — But Not Your Sex Slave
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC plans to be ‘flexible’ in next broadcast rights deal, including potential end to traditional PPV
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen predicts Conor McGregor loss to Michael Chandler: 'You don't get better at something by not doing it'