Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Austrian Fight Challenge

Austrian Fight Challenge
  • Name: Austrian Fight Challenge
  • Headquarters: Austria
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

Austrian FC: New Talents 4 Saturday, March 07, 2020
At Anton-Baumgartner-Straße Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Hamdaoui vs. Elmosaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anas Hamdaoui   defeats   Magomed Elmosaev   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austrian FC 12 Saturday, December 07, 2019
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aksu vs. Rirsch 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gökhan Aksu   vs.   Michael Johann Rirsch   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Veljko Vulović   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Matusic   defeats   Davor Matić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franz Dengg   defeats   Tarik Žunić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Zamora   defeats   Mihajlo Rajic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 11 Saturday, September 21, 2019
At Arena 34 Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Banović vs. Mihaita 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darko Banović   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Chamzatov   defeats   Slobodan Srdić   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sado Ucar   defeats   Slobodan Vukić   via KO/TKO, Spinning Kick   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 10 Saturday, May 04, 2019
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Rhuan vs. Banović 137 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Henrique Rhuan   defeats   Darko Banović   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Andreas Gustafsson Berg   defeats   Amilcar Alves   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Michael Johann Rirsch   defeats   Valid Abdurachmanov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tamirlan Dadaev   vs.   Zoran Đođ   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Danaev   defeats   Fabrice Kindombe   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Matusic   defeats   Alex Kherfallah   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateja Tomljanovic   defeats   Vedat Dogan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Ouzarida   defeats   Strahinja Milovanovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davut Doganay   defeats   Andrej Cvejic   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austrian FC 9 Saturday, March 23, 2019
At Arena Kufstein Kufstein, Tyrol Europe Western Region
Đođ vs. Schober 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominik Schober   defeats   Zoran Đođ   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gökhan Aksu   defeats   Ivica Jakopic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Žgela   defeats   Mario Dengg   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philipp Loicht   defeats   Strahinja Milovanovic   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franz Dengg   defeats   Marko Roncevic   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabor Czerny   vs.   Florin Dumitrache   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Jovanovic   defeats   Aleksandar Dimitrijević   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Leitner   defeats   Ferhad Karimi   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Vodă   defeats   Roland Boza   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 8 Saturday, December 01, 2018
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Aslan vs. Valentin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Robert Valentin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Gökhan Aksu   defeats   Ahmedin Fajić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 5, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Darko Banović   defeats   Alexandru Mezei   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Ouzarida   defeats   Luka Sumić   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Johann Rirsch   defeats   Veljko Vulović   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Matusic   defeats   Nicolò Ioannoni Fiore   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Pastuch   defeats   Oleg Craciun   via Submission, North South Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramin Soltani   defeats   Lilian Grosu   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 7 Saturday, June 16, 2018
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Aslan vs. Cillessen 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Bart Cillessen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Matusic   defeats   Mathias Prehofer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vedat Dogan   defeats   Nikola Knezevic   via Submission, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatih Aktas   defeats   Aleksandar Milojevic   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esko Kasab   defeats   Luka Špiljak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Burak Kizilirmak   defeats   Strahinja Milovanovic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dejan Ćosić   defeats   Domagoj Buhinjak   via Submission, Gogoplata   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Grigor Ashughbabyan   defeats   Nemanja Kukić   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 6 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Austrian FC Saturday, September 23, 2017
Austrian FC: New Talents 2 Saturday, June 10, 2017
At Gym 23 Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Hackl vs. Grujcic 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
René Hackl   defeats   Niksa Grujcic   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Johann Rirsch   defeats   Bojan Pavičić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Igor Kantar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esko Kasab   defeats   Mirko Simic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Jurka   defeats   Milos Panic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 5 Saturday, March 04, 2017
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Rakić vs. Souza 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandar Rakić   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nenad Avramović   defeats   Wilfried Edmund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darko Banović   defeats   Davor Matić   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadir Akbas   defeats   Nebojša Mršić   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Milan Bodonji   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Chamzatov   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Stoll   defeats   Isi Zechmeister   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jusup Soltaev   defeats   Stefan Ivosev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Yzeiraj   defeats   Ayoub Alipoor   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 4 Saturday, December 10, 2016
At Gym 23 Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Mezhidov vs. Barbu 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Péter Guzsván   defeats   Garik Shahbabyan   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Radu Mihaita   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andras Hegedüs   defeats   Kadir Akbas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmedin Fajić   defeats   Mathias Prehofer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austrian FC Saturday, October 15, 2016
Austrian FC 3 Saturday, July 09, 2016
At Anton-Baumgartner-Straße Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Wolf vs. Soos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruben Wolf   defeats   Tibor Soos   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philipp Schranz   defeats   Zoltán Turi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamirlan Dadaev   defeats   Garik Shahbabyan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Csaba Kolonyi   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Di Gallo   defeats   Alexandru Ianțoc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 2 Saturday, December 12, 2015
At Admiral Dome (Budo Center) Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Vernooij vs. Barjamaj 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruud Vernooij   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Bozan   defeats   Tony Blijleven   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Leitner   defeats   Luca Barbessi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Naurdiev   defeats   Leonardo D'Auria   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ljubomir Djukic   defeats   Markus Ehrenhofer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeroen Mullers   defeats   Agron Smakici   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gordian Schober   defeats   Gustav Dietz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ozniev   defeats   Stefano Tiengo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Gagaev   vs.   Andrea Martari   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Chirtoaca   defeats   Isi Fox   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 1 Saturday, June 20, 2015
At Admiral Dome Vienna, AT Europe Western Region
Banović vs. Pešić 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darko Banović   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Rakić   defeats   Martin Batur   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Drmonjič   defeats   Asludin Khutchiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Schober   defeats   Aleksandar Janković   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Zsolt Fényes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Khabib Nurmagomedov finishes Conor McGregor at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White thanks John Oliver for ‘UF-Sea’ idea, but ‘I’m not giving you a cut’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC looking to re-book title eliminator fight between Brian Ortega and The Korean Zombie
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Andrade vs. Rose Namajunas 2 in the works for UFC event on July 11
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva opens as slight favorite to Conor McGregor after Twitter fight agreement
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley: ‘I went into a state of depression’ following Kamaru Usman loss
  • UFC.com : Hannah Cifers Growing Into Herself
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor accepts super fight with Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Tim Elliott recalls haze of Askar Askarov fight: ‘I had no recollection of rounds two or three’
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Henry Cejudo, Rashad Evans, and Vitor Belfort join Mike Tyson in AEW skirmish
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC on ESPN 9 virtual media day
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 virtual media day stream live
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Katlyn Chookagian, Pat McAfee, and Mackenzie Dern
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White shoots down Conor McGregor UFC welterweight title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Louis Smolka excited for short notice ‘chaos’ at UFC on ESPN 9: ‘This is my forte’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Henry Cejudo, Rashad Evans and Vitor Belfort join Mike Tyson in AEW brawl with Chris Jericho
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White shoots down Kamaru Usman fighting Conor McGregor next
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: What the Heck: Episode 9 with Cynthia Calvillo, Anthony Rocco Martin, Tim Elliott and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington: Jorge Masvidal, Dustin Poirier ‘are pieces of sh*t and the lowest scum of the Earth’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 fight card revealed ahead of June 6 event in Las Vegas