Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Austrian Fight Challenge

Austrian Fight Challenge
  • Name: Austrian Fight Challenge
  • Headquarters: Austria
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

Austrian FC 8 Saturday, December 01, 1:00 PM ET
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Austrian FC 7 Saturday, June 16, 12:00 PM ET
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Hackl vs. Gucu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
René Hackl   vs.   Marko Gucu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Matusic   vs.   Mathias Prehofer   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vedat Dogan   vs.   Nikola Knezevic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fatih Aktas   vs.   Aleksandar Milojevic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Esko Kasab   vs.   Luka Špiljak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Burak Kizilirmak   vs.   Strahinja Milovanovic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Domagoj Buhinjak   vs.   Dejan Cosic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grigor Ashughbabyan   vs.   Milos Dojcinovic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   vs.   Jeroen Mullers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austrian FC New Talents 4 Saturday, March 03, 2018
At Anton-Baumgartner-Straße Wien, Austria
Austrian FC 6 Saturday, December 09, 2017
At Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Austrian FC Saturday, September 23, 2017
At Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Austrian FC New Talents 2 Saturday, June 10, 2017
At Gym 23 Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Hackl vs. Grujcic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
René Hackl   defeats   Niksa Grujcic   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Johann Rirsch   defeats   Bojan Pavičić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Igor Kantar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esko Kasab   defeats   Mirko Simic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Jurka   defeats   Milos Panic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 5 Saturday, March 04, 2017
At Hallmann Dome Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Rakić vs. Souza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandar Rakić   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nenad Avramovich   defeats   Wilfried Edmund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darko Banović   defeats   Davor Matić   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kadir Akbas   defeats   Nebojša Mršić   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibo Aslan   defeats   Milan Bodonji   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasan Chamzatov   defeats   Radu Mihatu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Stoll   defeats   Isi Zechmeister   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jusup Soltaev   defeats   Stefan Ivosev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Yzeiraj   defeats   Ayoub Alipoor   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 4 Saturday, December 10, 2016
At Gym 23 Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Mezhidov vs. Barbu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Péter Guzsván   defeats   Garik Shahbabyan   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Radu Mihatu   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andras Hegedüs   defeats   Kadir Akbas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmedin Fajic   defeats   Mathias Prehofer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austrian FC Saturday, October 15, 2016
At Vienna, Austria Europe Western Region
Austrian FC 3 Saturday, July 09, 2016
At Anton-Baumgartner-Straße Wien, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Wolf vs. Soos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruben Wolf   defeats   Tibor Soos   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philipp Schranz   defeats   Zoltán Turi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamirlan Dadaev   defeats   Garik Shahbabyan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Csaba Kolonyi   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Di Gallo   defeats   Alexandru Ianțoc   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 2 Saturday, December 12, 2015
At Admiral Dome (Budo Center) Wien, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Vernooij vs. Barjamaj Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruud Vernooij   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Bozan   defeats   Tony Blijleven   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Leitner   defeats   Luca Barbessi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Naurdiev   defeats   Leonardo D'Auria   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ljubomir Djukic   defeats   Markus Ehrenhofer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeroen Mullers   defeats   Agron Smakici   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ozniev   defeats   Damiano Bertoli   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petru Chirtoaca   defeats   Isi Fox   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Austrian FC 1 Saturday, June 20, 2015
At Admiral Dome Wien, Austria Europe Western Region
Main Event Banović vs. Pešić Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darko Banović   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandar Rakić   defeats   Martin Batur   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Drmonjič   defeats   Asludin Khutchiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Schober   defeats   Aleksandar Janković   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guram Kutateladze   defeats   Zsolt Fényes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : New baby, new promotion, new format: For Will Brooks, PFL 2 is one man’s ‘own personal rebirth’
  • MMAFighting.com : John Moraga meets Deiveson Figueiredo at UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones blasts UFC social media for Daniel Cormier ‘GOAT’ praise
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison, MMA hype and the lessons to be learned from Ronda Rousey
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Former heavyweight champion Josh Barnett negotiating release from UFC over USADA mistrust
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Singapore media day faceoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 2 Results: Firmino vs. Brooks
  • UFC.com : Mixed Martial Artist Linda Darrow Confirmed as Inaugural UFC Scholarship Recipient
  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 27, Episode 10 results: Katona vs. Mitchell
  • MMAFighting.com : Claudia Gadelha’s knee surgery deemed successful
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC matchmaker Kaitlin Young returns against Reina Miura at RIZIN 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael dos Anjos undergoes plastic surgery after ear nearly fell off at UFC 225
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 2 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : His goal is a title, but the fact that Brian Foster is still fighting is remarkable enough
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Rebello to fight replacement Angel DeAnda on Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva says he’s fighting ‘Rampage’ Jackson in September
  • MMAFighting.com : David Branch willing to fight ‘Jacare’ Souza in Brazil: ‘I’d go to the friggin’ moon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Chat Wrap: UFC Singapore, PFL, announcement