Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

National Fighting Championship

National Fighting Championship
  • Name: National Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Georgia
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Also Known As: Wild Bill's Fight Night
  • Ownership: Undisputed Productions, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

NFC Events

NFC 126 Saturday, August 29, 5:00 PM ET
Us District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Carthon vs. Graham 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dexter Carthon   defeats   Cameron Graham   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Michael Ricketts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Dominic Colangelo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Scozzari   defeats   William Kimmey, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Tylando Mattress   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Jahmar Whitehead   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Wellmaker   defeats   Kiara West   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Justin Lopez   defeats   Devonte Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   Nick Minor   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalaal Malik   defeats   Anthony Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Allison   defeats   Timothy Cureton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Johnson   defeats   Lee Alarcon   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trace Harper   defeats   Alex Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Sims   defeats   Anthony King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 125: Fights & Bikes Saturday, July 18, 4:00 PM ET
Us Falcons Fury Harley-Davidson Conyers, GA US Southeast Region
Durden vs. Sweeney 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Durden   defeats   John Sweeney   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wilson   defeats   Demetri Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Angell   defeats   Jordan Haywood   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Chris Hagen   defeats   Phillip Thomas   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Francois   defeats   Edward Allen   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Humberto Chavez   defeats   Connor Breese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Chambers   defeats   Hunter Cantoral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 124 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Us District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Webb vs. Durden 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Durden   defeats   Varon Webb   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Homer Mangram   defeats   Michael Stripling   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Freddie Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Darian Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Arrington   defeats   Gabe Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romondo Scott   defeats   Kiara West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jalaal Malik   defeats   Justin McCollum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lopez   defeats   Chad Risley   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavino Cano   defeats   Skyler King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Kahkonen   defeats   Nathan Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Don Scozzari   defeats   Josh Blankenship   via Submission, Kimura   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Devonte Davis   defeats   Andre Height   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Breese   defeats   Jordan Haywood   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   John Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 123 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Us District Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Blyden vs. Bakatukanda 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Blyden   defeats   Kongo Bakatukanda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Prince Ellerbe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   Nathan Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Amun Cosme   defeats   Jessi Hackett   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Demetri Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Moran   defeats   Mike Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Wynn   defeats   Krissa Timbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Dillion Haggard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   Anthony Angell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devonte Davis   vs.   Kyle Yu   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Nathan Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 122 Friday, November 01, 2019
Us Monday Night Brewing Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Miller vs. Gallegos 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demetri Miller   defeats   Jose Gallegos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Dillion Haggard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Leso   defeats   Jonathon Francois   via KO/TKO, Unable to Continue   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Koser   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Connor Robinson   defeats   T.J. Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Christian Hardin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Matt Picus   defeats   A'Keitheon Whitner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Pritchett   defeats   LeRoy Hinton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seungju Kim   defeats   Lee Alarcon   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Alex Posey   defeats   Joseph Bolden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 121 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Us Pink Pony Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harvison vs. Cobb 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Cobb   defeats   Clay Harvison   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Smith   defeats   Sean Kilgus   via Submission, Verbal   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Kongo Bakatukanda   defeats   Elias Briley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Harrison Aiken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olodon Vassell   defeats   Dexter Brewer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur York   defeats   Darius Pollard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Blackwell   defeats   Tai Emery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 120 Saturday, August 03, 2019
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Davis vs. Wilson 172 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Derek Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Larry Greene   defeats   Ryan Hall   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Hodges   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charleston Pou   defeats   Joshua Marer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Michael Fortner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Goggins   defeats   William Kimmey, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gallegos   defeats   Jabril Malik   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Arrington   defeats   Bojan Katicic   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Luis Brewington   defeats   Charles Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter New   defeats   Tylando Mattress   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetri Miller   defeats   Skyler King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Francois   defeats   Tyler Trump   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Anthony Angell   defeats   Omar Higgins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   John Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
T.J. Brown   defeats   Dalton Nunn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 119 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Us Pink Pony Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cobb vs. Elmore 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Elmore   defeats   Jonathan Cobb   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Wolf   defeats   Warren Smith   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Homer Mangram   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Karl Williams   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermonte Brown   defeats   David Jackson   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   LeRoy Hinton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bennett   defeats   Andrew Sams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Pilson   defeats   Keandre Fleming   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
NFC 118 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Us Falcon's Fury Harley Davidson Conyers, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Haggard 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilson   defeats   Dillion Haggard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Koyya Russell   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CT Greene   defeats   Austin Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Gibson   defeats   Kyle Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   Justin McCollum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Scozzari   defeats   Olodon Vassell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Jordan Eley   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 117 Friday, March 08, 2019
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Hamilton vs. Faglier Jr. 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Jason Faglier Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Matt Elkins   defeats   John Vaughn   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Clark   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ronshad Berry   defeats   Marcus Leach II   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Robertson   defeats   Brad Wharton   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Wynn   defeats   Shay Holland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Holton Manly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetri Miller   defeats   Timothy Cureton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Joel Faglier   defeats   Adrian Weathersby   via Submission, Kimura   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Will Kimmy, Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trea Terry   defeats   Thomas Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 116 Friday, February 08, 2019
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Cury vs. Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aalon Cruz   defeats   Gui Cury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amun Cosme   defeats   Damien Whitehead   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Wylie   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Blackmon   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Colangelo   defeats   Tyler Trump   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Douglas   defeats   Adrian Weathersby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Omar Higgins   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Torres   defeats   Menelik Milner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 114 Friday, December 07, 2018
Us Electric Cowboy Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Harvison vs. Oduwole 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Clay Harvison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Jose Medrano, Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Leach II   defeats   Matt Holland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Coleman   defeats   Kirk Hudson   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Will Kimmy, Jr.   defeats   Austin Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Cureton   defeats   Billy Cahill   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillion Haggard   defeats   Adrian Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 113 Friday, November 02, 2018
Us Monday Night Brewing Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Crenshaw vs. Wilson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilson   defeats   Xavier Crenshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Anthony Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Diaz   defeats   Koyya Russell   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Ibrahim   defeats   Kendall Hemmings   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nadeem Khattack   defeats   Jesse Miele   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Melvin Molina   defeats   Jabril Malik   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 112 Friday, October 05, 2018
Us Electric Cowboy Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Cury vs. Hicks 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gui Cury   defeats   Zachary Hicks   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Alberto Martinez Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Warren Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Childers   defeats   David Lewis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daytroy Lyons-Lee   defeats   Javanis J Ross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colin Conway   defeats   Louis Brewington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chloe Greeley   vs.   Tai Emery   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Melanie Carter   defeats   Danielle Wynn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
William Goggins   defeats   CT Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Trump   defeats   Devin Stone   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Skyler King   defeats   Grant Mark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Robertson   defeats   Joey Torres   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Michael Cribb   defeats   Angelo Lubrano   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 110 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Geoffrion vs. Wallace 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Wallace   defeats   Nick Geoffrion   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Blyden   defeats   Rusty Crowder   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Wolf   defeats   Nick Sprayberry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alton Meeks   defeats   Larry Greene   via Submission, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Medrano, Jr.   defeats   Deego Bautista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amun Cosme   defeats   Andrew Giegerich   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Colin Conway   defeats   Gavino Cano   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Thomas Hayes   defeats   Nick Potts   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Gerald Tory   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 108 Friday, June 22, 2018
Us Electric Cowboy Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hale vs. Cobb II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Hale   defeats   Jonathan Cobb   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tresean Gore   defeats   LJ Jones   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Ladarious Jackson   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 10:07 Total Bout Page
Jose Medrano, Jr.   defeats   Zac Cooper   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wilson   defeats   Aaron Heard   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Damien Whitehead   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colin Conway   defeats   Chauncey Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Robertson   defeats   Blake Grider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Kimmey, Jr.   defeats   William Goggins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Andrew Giegerich   defeats   Skylar Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 106 Friday, April 27, 2018
Us Electric Cowboy Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Jones vs. Hodges 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
LJ Jones   defeats   Terrance Hodges   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Jose Medrano, Jr.   defeats   David Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Crenshaw   defeats   Bojan Katicic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinnie Rosati   defeats   Kirk Hudson   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Colangelo   defeats   Jonathan Lujan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 105 Friday, March 30, 2018
Us Electric Cowboy Kennesaw Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kilgus vs. Gooden 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Gooden   defeats   Sean Kilgus   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leivon Lewis   defeats   Jernato Harris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Jason Wolf   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tresean Gore   defeats   Prince Ellerbe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akeem Bashir   defeats   Austin Childers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Coleman   defeats   Mario Villa   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavino Cano   defeats   Shea Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Blackmon   defeats   Charles Agnew   via Submission, Guillotine   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Dorian Pickarz   defeats   Zach Jefferson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Goggins   defeats   Rufus Kimble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 104 Friday, March 09, 2018
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Usher vs. Gamble 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doug Usher   defeats   Chase Gamble   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Poore   defeats   Jaral Bowman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nick Geoffrion   defeats   Abunaw Ose   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Kim   defeats   Billy Cahill   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charsley Maner   defeats   Angel Blackwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Josh Blankenship   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Abraham Gray   defeats   John Lutz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ty Wright   defeats   Josh Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 103 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Sayles vs. Carthon 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Sayles   defeats   Dexter Carthon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 5, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Cobb   defeats   Warren Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Larry Greene   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   vs.   Tam Vo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua White   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronshad Berry   defeats   Marcus Leach II   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Whitehead   defeats   Josh Koser   via Submission, Guillotine   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koyya Russell   defeats   Antowuan Moseley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Antonio Johnson   defeats   Nick Potts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirk Hudson   defeats   Drew Silvers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Drew Upshaw   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Conway   vs.   Gavino Cano   Ends in a No Contest   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
NFC 102 Friday, November 17, 2017
Us Electric Cowboy Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Blyden vs. McClure 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lawson McClure   defeats   Josh Blyden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Wilson   defeats   Nick Poythress   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Doug Usher   defeats   Portland Pringle III   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
David Davant   defeats   Austin Childers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Blackwell   defeats   Chloe Greeley   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillion Haggard   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Bradley   defeats   Bojan Katicic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charsley Maner   defeats   Shay Holland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 101 Friday, November 10, 2017
Us Monday Night Brewing on the Beltline Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Heard vs. Thorpe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakim Thorpe   defeats   Aaron Heard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Hagan   defeats   Ebrahim Diallo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Cornejo   defeats   Sierra Camphor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Leach II   defeats   Kyle Magee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Diaz   defeats   Jesse Miele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 100 Friday, October 13, 2017
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Elmore vs. Longano 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Longano   defeats   Joe Elmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Hebeisen   defeats   John Sweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Vaughn   defeats   Akeem Bashir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Joshua Marer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deego Bautista   defeats   Josh Koser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Whitehead   defeats   Mohammad Sadiq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wilson   defeats   Antowuan Moseley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Wynn   defeats   Sierra Camphor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Stewart   defeats   Nick Potts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 99: Gooden vs. Wynter Friday, September 22, 2017
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gooden vs. Wynter 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Gooden   defeats   Elijah Wynter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Calvin Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Leach II   defeats   John Rehm   via Submission, Americana   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Giegerich   defeats   Shamel Findley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillion Haggard   defeats   Nathaniel Tumbling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Dylan Vance   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Damion Gaskin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   JB Hopkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Arrington   defeats   James Pla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 98 Friday, August 04, 2017
Us Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Williams vs. Blyden 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Blyden   defeats   Nathan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Devante Sewell   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Cobb   defeats   Robert Hale   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akeem Bashir   defeats   Mohammad Sadiq   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Xavier Crenshaw   defeats   Hunter Mckendrick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Kyle Craton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   O'Dale Dillard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Brown   defeats   Chauncey Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Brandon Sayles 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant 

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jared Gooden 

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Lawson McClure

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Alen Mulahmetovic

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Jared Scoggins

Last updated 01.05.2018, 12:13 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • The Athletic : Explained: What happens to a fighter’s brain after suffering a KO?
  • MMA Junkie : CFFC 84 results: Jared Scoggins wins vacant bantamweight title in dominant fashion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 free fight: Paulo Costa defeats Yoel Romero in thrilling war
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 42 results: Alesha Zappitella submits Ashley Cummins, claims atomweight belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 42 results: Alesha Zappitella submits Ashley Cummins to become atomweight champion
  • MMA Junkie : Scary scene at CFFC 84: Jordan Totoni lies unconscious for 15 minutes after violent KO
  • MMA Junkie : Darren Stewart: UFC on ESPN+ 36 foe Kevin Holland no more dangerous than anyone else
  • MMA Junkie : 'Fun stuff'? Dana White says UFC working with Conor McGregor on return – of some kind
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Spann ready for Johnny Walker's 'unpredictability' at UFC on ESPN+ 36
  • MMA Junkie : Miguel Baeza vs. Jeremiah Wells removed from UFC on ESPN+ 36
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern confident ahead of cut for UFC Vegas 11: ‘You don’t need to question my weight anymore’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 36 breakdown: Can Colby Covington get back into title contention vs. ex-champ Tyron Woodley?
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington believes Tyron Woodley asked to avoid face off with him at UFC Vegas 11 press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington explains why Tyron Woodley fight is 'going to be easy money'
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Colby Covington’s top UFC finishes
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says Tony Ferguson won't fight at UFC 254: 'They went quiet on us'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Israel Adesanya signs Puma sponsorship deal
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Khamzat Chimaev, Gerald Meerschaert verbally spar over jiu-jitsu credentials
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 42 Results: Ashley Cummins vs. Alesha Zappitella
  • MMA Weekly : Tom Lawlor returns to MMA, eyeing PFL championship