Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

National Fighting Championship

National Fighting Championship
  • Name: National Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Georgia
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Also Known As: Wild Bill's Fight Night
  • Ownership: Undisputed Productions, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

NFC Events

NFC 138 Saturday, September 18, 7:00 PM ET
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Wilson vs. Farhat 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilson   defeats   Scott Farhat   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Turpal Khamzayev   defeats   Austin Childers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Joel Winters   vs.   Dustin Hawkins   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Turner   defeats   William Gilstrap   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Byron Wilson   vs.   Carson Burgin   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 137 Sunday, September 12, 6:00 PM ET
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Williams vs. New 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karl Williams   defeats   Peter New   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Jabril Malik   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Wylie   defeats   Tanner Chambers   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Hamm   defeats   Dexter Brewer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Rodriguez   vs.   Marcus Paige, Jr.   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Mejia   defeats   Gary Hogg   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Ball   defeats   Logan Tyson   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chloe Greeley   defeats   Mariah Samsel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaylon McDaniel   defeats   Trace Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Koser   defeats   Nathan Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Hall   defeats   Christian Esquival   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Willis Green   defeats   Jalaal Malik   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 136 Saturday, August 07, 2021
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Mangram vs. Smith 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Homer Mangram   defeats   Warren Smith   via KO/TKO, 30 Day Suspension Due To KO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Canzano   defeats   Taylor Alfaro   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Demetri Miller   defeats   Koyya Russell   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
T.J. Holt   defeats   Zaveir Jefferson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Amer   defeats   Joshua Wilkinson   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Brown   defeats   Antonio Walker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 135 Saturday, July 24, 2021
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Hale vs. Duckworth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Hale   defeats   Tyson Duckworth   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Brewington   defeats   Emmanuel Osho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   Gavino Cano   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Kyle Yu   defeats   Jeremiah Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travell Miller   defeats   Keith Tremege   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Roberto Sosa   defeats   Claudio Barriga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lance White   defeats   Jordan Haywood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucius Van Rensberg   defeats   Carlos Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tannery Row Ale House Buford, GA US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Wellmaker vs. Koser 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Malcolm Wellmaker   defeats   Josh Koser   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Joel Faglier   defeats   Darian Perry   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Nguyen   defeats   Kiara West   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Breese   defeats   Luke O'Donovan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Tyler Trump   defeats   Durante Scott   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Lee   defeats   Cortez Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zahir Eaton   defeats   Jory Kimbrell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Ryan Kimbro   defeats   TJ Reese   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Peter Chai   defeats   Nick Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Turner   defeats   Logan Tyson   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 133 Saturday, June 12, 2021
Electric City Mixed Martial Arts Anderson, SC US Southeast Region
Chambers vs. Perry 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanner Chambers   defeats   Alex Perry   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Cureton   defeats   Travis Floyd   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Tyler Barber   defeats   Drew Ball   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rivera   defeats   T'Angelo Roberts   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean King   defeats   Jordan Trent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Hardin   defeats   Jon Grayson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Strubel   defeats   Antonio Walker   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 132 Saturday, May 08, 2021
District Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Highbaugh vs. Usher 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Doug Usher   defeats   Aaron Highbaugh   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Shamel Findley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Joshua Dillon   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Moskowitz   defeats   Jabril Malik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nadeem Khattack   defeats   Travis Floyd   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Rodriguez   defeats   David Vo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariah Samsel   defeats   Maddy Scholar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Turner   defeats   T.J. Schaeffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Basaraba   defeats   Javaun Lindo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 131 Saturday, April 17, 2021
District Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Cosme vs. Wilson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amun Cosme   defeats   Mike Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Calvin Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Salvador   defeats   John Morehouse   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Dexter Brewer   defeats   Quincy Evans   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Moran   defeats   Jermonte Brown   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Klay Crossway   defeats   Caleb Nave   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Hogg   defeats   Phil Morgan   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaylon McDaniel   defeats   Gage Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 130 Saturday, March 20, 2021
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cury vs. Blyden 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Blyden   defeats   Gui Cury   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Tyson Duckworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Canzano   defeats   Austin Childers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Sprayberry   defeats   Walter Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Don Scozzari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   Damien Whitehead   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Macioce   defeats   Kiersten Pak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rivera   defeats   Justin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin McCollum   defeats   Brennan Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Floyd   defeats   Tyler Barber   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
El Dolce   defeats   David Rivera   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kono Smith   defeats   Nick Macchiarella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cordell Davenport   defeats   Billy Cahill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 129 Saturday, January 30, 2021
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Jackson vs. Webb 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Jackson   defeats   Brandon Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Doug Usher   defeats   Zach Edington   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Angela Bahr   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cleveland McLean   defeats   Jacob Hebeisen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Dominic Colangelo   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
William Goggins   defeats   Colin Conway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koyya Russell   defeats   Anthony Smith   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Koser   defeats   Connor Breese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Francois   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Brewington   defeats   Gavino Cano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
T'Angelo Roberts   defeats   Trace Harper   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cortez Williams   defeats   Dana Holmes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tikeem Scott   defeats   Flamur Rexhepi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Silcio   defeats   Devonte Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bimysola Attobra   defeats   Khalil Sims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nima Changizi   defeats   Reese Wilson   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
NFC 128 Friday, December 11, 2020
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Wilson vs. Bashir 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akeem Bashir   defeats   Mike Wilson   via Submission, Choke   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Gui Cury   defeats   Jason Wolf   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Angel Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Freddie Rodriguez   defeats   Devonte Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Wellmaker   defeats   Anthony Angell   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahmar Whitehead   defeats   Jacob Hutchison   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Perry   defeats   Reese Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Montana Keitz   defeats   David Vo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Sherrill   defeats   Will Allison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Rainwater   defeats   Miguel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rivera   defeats   Jeremiah Bennett   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 127 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Buckhead Saloon Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Furr vs. Gonzalez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dany Gonzalez   defeats   Brantley Furr   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Stephen Wylie   defeats   Gavino Cano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Breese   defeats   Tyler Kahkonen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dexter Brewer   defeats   Mercucio Nunez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Johnson   defeats   Ivan Barron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Nguyen   defeats   Tikeem Scott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Tyler Barber   defeats   Pierce Copeland   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jory Kimbrell   defeats   Durante Scott   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 126 Saturday, August 29, 2020
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Carthon vs. Graham 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dexter Carthon   defeats   Cameron Graham   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Williams   defeats   Michael Ricketts   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Dominic Colangelo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Scozzari   defeats   William Kimmey, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Tylando Mattress   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Jahmar Whitehead   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Wellmaker   defeats   Kiara West   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Justin Lopez   defeats   Devonte Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   Nick Minor   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalaal Malik   defeats   Anthony Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Allison   defeats   Timothy Cureton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Johnson   defeats   Lee Alarcon   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trace Harper   defeats   Alex Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Sims   defeats   Anthony King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 125: Fights & Bikes Saturday, July 18, 2020
Falcons Fury Harley-Davidson Conyers, GA US Southeast Region
Durden vs. Sweeney 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Durden   defeats   John Sweeney   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Wilson   defeats   Demetri Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Angell   defeats   Jordan Haywood   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Chris Hagen   defeats   Phillip Thomas   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Francois   defeats   Edward Allen   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Humberto Chavez   defeats   Connor Breese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Chambers   defeats   Hunter Cantoral   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 124 Saturday, March 07, 2020
District Atlanta Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Webb vs. Durden 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Durden   defeats   Varon Webb   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Homer Mangram   defeats   Michael Stripling   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamel Findley   defeats   Freddie Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Darian Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Arrington   defeats   Gabe Robinson   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romondo Scott   defeats   Kiara West   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jalaal Malik   defeats   Justin McCollum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lopez   defeats   Chad Risley   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavino Cano   defeats   Skyler King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Kahkonen   defeats   Nathan Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Don Scozzari   defeats   Josh Blankenship   via Submission, Kimura   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Devonte Davis   defeats   Andre Height   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Breese   defeats   Jordan Haywood   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Reese Watkins   defeats   John Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 123 Saturday, January 25, 2020
District Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Blyden vs. Bakatukanda 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Blyden   defeats   Kongo Bakatukanda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Prince Ellerbe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Beverly   defeats   Nathan Williams   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Amun Cosme   defeats   Jessi Hackett   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Demetri Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Moran   defeats   Mike Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Wynn   defeats   Krissa Timbs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Dillion Haggard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   Anthony Angell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devonte Davis   vs.   Kyle Yu   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Nathan Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 122 Friday, November 01, 2019
Monday Night Brewing Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Miller vs. Gallegos 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Demetri Miller   defeats   Jose Gallegos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Dillion Haggard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Leso   defeats   Jonathon Francois   via KO/TKO, Unable to Continue   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Koser   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Connor Robinson   defeats   T.J. Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bardsley   defeats   Christian Hardin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Matt Picus   defeats   A'Keitheon Whitner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Pritchett   defeats   LeRoy Hinton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seungju Kim   defeats   Lee Alarcon   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Alex Posey   defeats   Joseph Bolden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 121 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Pink Pony Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harvison vs. Cobb 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Cobb   defeats   Clay Harvison   via KO/TKO   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Warren Smith   defeats   Sean Kilgus   via Submission, Verbal   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Kongo Bakatukanda   defeats   Elias Briley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Harrison Aiken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olodon Vassell   defeats   Dexter Brewer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur York   defeats   Darius Pollard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Blackwell   defeats   Tai Emery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 120 Saturday, August 03, 2019
Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Davis vs. Wilson 172 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lajuan Davis   defeats   Derek Wilson   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Larry Greene   defeats   Ryan Hall   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Hodges   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charleston Pou   defeats   Joshua Marer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Michael Fortner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Goggins   defeats   William Kimmey, Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gallegos   defeats   Jabril Malik   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Arrington   defeats   Bojan Katicic   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Louis Brewington   defeats   Charles Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter New   defeats   Tylando Mattress   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetri Miller   defeats   Skyler King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Francois   defeats   Tyler Trump   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Anthony Angell   defeats   Omar Higgins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   John Louis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
T.J. Brown   defeats   Dalton Nunn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 119 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Pink Pony Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cobb vs. Elmore 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Elmore   defeats   Jonathan Cobb   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Wolf   defeats   Warren Smith   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Homer Mangram   defeats   Brandon Arrington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Karl Williams   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jermonte Brown   defeats   David Jackson   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   LeRoy Hinton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bennett   defeats   Andrew Sams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Pilson   defeats   Keandre Fleming   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
NFC 118 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Falcon's Fury Harley Davidson Conyers, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Wilson vs. Haggard 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilson   defeats   Dillion Haggard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Koyya Russell   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CT Greene   defeats   Austin Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Gibson   defeats   Kyle Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Earl McKinney   defeats   Justin McCollum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Scozzari   defeats   Olodon Vassell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Jordan Eley   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 117 Friday, March 08, 2019
Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Hamilton vs. Faglier Jr. 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Jason Faglier Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Matt Elkins   defeats   John Vaughn   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Clark   defeats   Dewayne McQueen   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Jesus Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ronshad Berry   defeats   Marcus Leach II   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Robertson   defeats   Brad Wharton   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Wynn   defeats   Shay Holland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Holton Manly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetri Miller   defeats   Timothy Cureton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Joel Faglier   defeats   Adrian Weathersby   via Submission, Kimura   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Will Kimmy, Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trea Terry   defeats   Thomas Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 116 Friday, February 08, 2019
Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Cury vs. Cruz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aalon Cruz   defeats   Gui Cury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amun Cosme   defeats   Damien Whitehead   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Wylie   defeats   Isaac Stackhouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Blackmon   defeats   Leonard Cortez   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Colangelo   defeats   Tyler Trump   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Douglas   defeats   Adrian Weathersby   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Malik   defeats   Omar Higgins   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Torres   defeats   Menelik Milner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC 114 Friday, December 07, 2018
Electric Cowboy Kennesaw, GA US Southeast Region
Harvison vs. Oduwole 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yemi Oduwole   defeats   Clay Harvison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Jose Medrano, Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Leach II   defeats   Matt Holland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Coleman   defeats   Kirk Hudson   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Will Kimmy, Jr.   defeats   Austin Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Cureton   defeats   Billy Cahill   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillion Haggard   defeats   Adrian Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NFC 113 Friday, November 02, 2018
Monday Night Brewing Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Crenshaw vs. Wilson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Wilson   defeats   Xavier Crenshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Banks   defeats   Anthony Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Diaz   defeats   Koyya Russell   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Ibrahim   defeats   Kendall Hemmings   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nadeem Khattack   defeats   Jesse Miele   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Melvin Molina   defeats   Jabril Malik   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Brandon Sayles 

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant 

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jared Gooden 

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Lawson McClure

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Alen Mulahmetovic

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Jared Scoggins

Last updated 01.05.2018, 12:13 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Danny Roberts vs. Ramazan Emeev - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Ramazan Emeev 89% Danny Roberts 11%
  • Ramazan "Gorets" Emeev (20-4-0) Dagestan, RU is the #43rd Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • Danny "Hot Chocolate" Roberts (17-5-0) England, GB is the #67th Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 10 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada